Race Results for
Campton Cross
St. Charles, IL
(Event Information)
View By:
Cyclocross on 11/03/2007

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 4B - B

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Mike Norman      
2 Adrian Silva   Chicago, IL 227614   
3 William Jackson   Chicago, IL 253945   
4 Kevin Herman      
5 Kevin Clark      
6 john reiker   St. Charles, IL 270658   
7 Kevin Pietka      
8 John Hoffman      
9 Robert Cleave      
10 Wesely Walker      
11 Yianny Drako      
12 Josh Radlein      
13 Naz Hamid   Chicago, IL 261291   
14 Thomas Kenny   Orland Park, IL 210687   
15 John Sujak      
16 A Tres      
17 Worachai Thapthimkuna      
18 Ken Dorado      
19 Salvador Pla      
20 Shane Dykhuis      
21 Ron Searle      
22 Jerry Deans      
23 Jeff Ward      
24 Justin Andrews      

Men - Cat 4A - A

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Aspen Gorry   Santa Cruz, CA 87125   
2 Joel Wandrey   Savage, MN 185514   
3 Nicholas Dornik   Champaign, IL 226696   
4 Brad Zoller   Chicago, IL 160810   
5 Michael Trulson   Evanston, IL 248139   
6 Dave Norton   Chicago, IL 208658   
7 Christian Soto   Chicago, IL 184413   
8 Ryan Gingerich   Chicago, IL 269609   
9 Tim Yuska   Oak Park, IL 266618   
10 Al Urbanski   Portland, OR 262778   
11 Ted Burger   Chicago, IL 245752   
12 Luke Seemann   Chicago, IL 224425   
13 William King   Aurora, IL 186612   
14 Jacques Cartier   Nashville, TN 230893   
15 Andrew Starykowicz      
16 Michael Kirby   Chicago, IL 235975   
17 Maxwell Riordan   Chicago, IL 247630   
18 Erik Arntzen   Northbrook, IL 212391   
19 Christopher Sherpitis   Hinsdale, IL 260540   
20 Tobie Depauw      
21 Michael Campbell      
22 Andrew Nordyke      
23 Cliff Golz   Santa Cruz, CA 254308   
24 Scott Starbuck      
25 Michael Wakeley   Ottawa, IL 211313   
26 Liam Bradshaw   Seattle, WA 270028   
27 Ernesto Ciccolini   Evanston, IL 254288   
28 Frank Shapiro   Highland Park, IL 232002   
29 Scott Carothers      
30 Joel Andal   Evanston, IL 61621   

Men - Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Mike Sherer   Boulder, CO 232977   
2 Scott McLaughlin   Chicago, IL 72722   
3 Matthew Stewart   St.charles, IL 34141   
4 Luca Lenzi   Wilmette, IL 247463   
5 Brian Conant   Dekalb, IL 7522   
6 David Sachs   Boulder 156958   
7 Joseph Farris   Plainfield, IL 193029   
8 John Dapkus   Westville, IN 64334   
9 Frank Rowley   Channahon, IL 178739   

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Bryan Rheude   Chicago, IL 101020   
2 Brian Dougherty   Elgin, IL 118470   
3 Jason Knauff   Chicago, IL 145455   
4 Brian Parker   Berwyn, IL 229590   
5 Jason Schisler   Madison, WI 227730   
6 Keith McMahon   Wilmette, IL 64020   
7 Ryan Cate      
8 Mike Keisall      
9 James Nowak   Bartlett, IL 66038   
10 Brad Dash   Geneva, IL 108382   
11 Greg Heck   Berwyn, IL 100922   
12 J Brooks Porter   Chicago, IL 132638   
13 Michael Hoffart   Chicago, IL 226446   
14 Brian Boyle   Whiting, IN 193058   
15 Rich Delgado   Hoffman Estates, IL 51887   
16 Franco Panveno    93132   
17 Robert Antinelli   Chicago, IL 1803   

Men - Master - MR - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Louis Kuhn   Evanston, IL 19966   
2 Brian Conant   Dekalb, IL 7522   
3 Bryan Rheude   Chicago, IL 101020   
4 Kevin Klug   Evanston, IL 220282   
5 Michael Heagney   Libertyville, IL 15584   
6 William Huntsberger      
7 Ara Oggoian   Geneva, IL 26581   
8 Jason Meshberg   Lyons, IL 166565   
9 Teodoro Ramos   Berwyn, IL 235508   
10 Erik Enyedy      
11 Eugene Lenzi   Wilmette, IL 20908   
12 Mark Feary   Riverside, IL 253309   
13 Gregory Gohman   Hoffman Estates, IL 200477   
14 Brian Boyle   Whiting, IN 193058   
15 Robert Schrank   Gurnee, IL 118745   
16 Michael Campbell      
17 William Jackson   Chicago, IL 253945   
18 Dan Rudrud   Wilmette, IL 189312   
19 Jason Klein   Palatine, IL 41160   
20 Brian Smith      

Men - Master - MR - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Robert Kelley   Geneva, IL 52765   
2 Tim Boundy   Deer Park, IL 97379   
3 Christopher Dimmick   Chicago, IL 9540   
4 Wayne Simon   Lake Barrington, IL 32742   
5 Christando Lombardo   Crystal Lake, IL 84076   
6 Scott Arrigoni   Hoffman Estates, IL 1973   
7 Steel Bokhof   Wilmette, IL 229380   
8 James Nowak   Bartlett, IL 66038   
9 Henry Saha   Mt Prospect, IL 157234   
10 Vincent Boyer   Roselle, IL 50864   
11 Eugene Lenzi   Wilmette, IL 20908   
12 William Waters   New Lenox, IL 37346   
13 Franco Panveno    93132   
14 Robert Antinelli   Chicago, IL 1803   
15 Stephen Wadle (1 - Cat4)   Beloit, WI 189558   
16 Phillip Curran   Davenport, IA 208180   
17 Chris McKenney      
18 Edward Bartley   Plainfield, IL 215279   
19 Roman Mandzij   Winnetka, IL 253527   
20 Jim Brady      
21 Peter Di Teresa   Chicago, IL 253016   
22 Albert Weigel   Wheeling, IL 223747   
23 Julian Coupland   Chicago, IL 166704   
24 Michael Ruzich   Hillside, IL 210653   
25 Duane Higgs   Itasca, IL 16137   
26 Fred McDonald   Lagrange, IL 142906   
27 Jeff Proviser      
28 Gerry Voelliger   Bettendorf, IA 257582   
29 Gregory Andrews   Verona, WI 197184   
30 Barry Taerbaum   Skokie, IL 231592   

Men - Junior - JR - 18-Oct

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Michael Trulson   Evanston, IL 248139   
2 Adam Kosela   Downers Grove, IL 199924   
3 Aaron Harrison   Wheeling, IL 226342   
4 Andrew Wadle      

Women - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Devon Haskell   Logan, UT 210903   
2 Holly Klug   Chicago, IL 213523   
3 June Upshaw   Mount Prospect, IL 143649   
4 Christine Raymo   Chicago, IL 145850   
5 Debbie Pielet   Highland Park, IL 226280   
6 Kristin Arntzen   Glenview, IL 194319   

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 lindsay jones   Carbondale, CO 269604   
2 Heidi Sarna      
3 Leah Sanda   Western Springs, IL 268129   
4 Imelda March   Chicago, IL 230149   
5 Gina Kenny   Orland Park, IL 210270   
6 Sue Semaszczuk   Lincolnwood, IL 240476   
7 Mary Roe   Villa Park, IL 245710   

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
USACDFCUOREOSMOBonk BreakerSierra NevadaShimanoSpy
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee