Race Results for
Hillbilly Hustle.2
Pittsgrove, NJ
(Event Information)
View By:
Cyclo-cross on 09/29/2007

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Pro/Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Stephen Kincaid   Wyomissing 19139   Rite Aid
2 Greg Ferguson   Glassboro, NJ 11462   Meredith Group-GPOA-Cannondale
3 Michael Yozell   Emmaus, PA 64243   Fort Frames
4 Joseph Reynolds   Folsom, NJ 176551   QCW/Breakaway Racing
5 William Elliston   Easton, PA 47232   Rite Aid
6 Andrew Wulfkuhle   Lancaster, PA 153981   C3/ADG/Joes
7 Aaron Oakes (1 - Cat2)   Richmond, VT 180389   Van Dessel Factory Team
8 Kristopher Auer   Baltimore, MD 2065   Charm City Cycling LLC
9 Christopher Long   Woodside, NY 21521   Independent Fabrications
10 Mike Stubna   Philadelphia, PA 222437   Meredith Group-GPOA-Cannondale
11 Keith Licata   Andover, NJ 196832   Team Bulldog
12 Colin Sandberg   Philadelphia, PA 119361   Meredith Group-GPOA-Cannondale
13 James Perren   Ann Arbor, MI 47305   Quaker City Wheelmen
14 David Hudson   Clarksboro, NJ 17010   Mid Atl Masters Bicycle Org
15 Tyler Wren   Rensselaerville, NY 121621   Colavita
16 Wade Hess   Wenonah, NJ 16043   Team Beacon
17 Patrick Bradley   Richwood, NJ 219955   Cape Atlantic Racing/Team Beacon

Men - Cat 2/3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 J Gabriel Lloyd   Kutztown, PA 202639   CRCA
2 Marc Vettori   Elkton, MD 81136   Secret Henry's Team
3 Patrick Bradley   Richwood, NJ 219955   Cape Atlantic Racing/Team Beacon
4 Matt Harris   Philadelphia, PA 208849   Philadelphia Ciclismo
5 Wade Hess   Wenonah, NJ 16043   Team Beacon
6 Aaron Ritz   Philadelphia, PA 111264   Quaker City Wheelmen
7 Mark Vareschi   Madison, WI 186205   Highland Park Hermes
8 Dan Conrad   Lancaster, PA 252903   Team Shiftless
9 Conrad Tuttle      Unattached
10 Daniel Larino   Neschanic Sta, NJ 162934   Century Road Club Of America
11 Michael Jenks   Highland Park, NJ 225537   Highland Park Hermes
12 Richard Bilson   River Hills, WI 216822   Evolution Racing
13 Thomas Mains   Mercerville, NJ 22200   Van Dessel Factory Team
14 Charles Southgate      Funky Talk
15 Don Yungher   Highland Park, NJ 223840   Rutgers University Cycling Team
16 Kevin Calzia   Amherst, MA 5891   Trophy Bikes
17 Christopher Gozick   W Long Branch, NJ 13815   3D Racing Team
18 Matthew Spinks   Layton, NJ 241672   Skylands Cycling
19 Jordan Czajka   Philadelphia, PA 269698   Team Independence p/b Keswick Cycle
20 Joseph Mulligan   Brooklyn, NY 25384   Team Bikery/Bike Montclair
21 Jonathan Sebat      Unattached
22 James Bernstein   Robbinsville, NJ 172258   Mid Atl Masters Bicycle Org
23 Benjamin Tufford   Chesterfield, NJ 106778   Riptide
24 Kansas Waugh   Chicago, IL 217479   CRCA
25 William Pluta   Phoenixville 212141   Rutgers University Cycling Team

Men - Cat 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Todd Kruger   Highland Park, NJ 171530   Highland Park Hermes
2 Robert Carlsen   Brooklyn, NY 241462   Quaker City Wheelmen
3 Charles Crocco   Flemington, NJ 196092   Somerset Wheelmen
4 Carey Jackson Yonce   Philadelphia, PA 235674   Unattached
5 Michael Reardon (1 - Cat4)   Sackets Harbor, NY 206285   Columbus Bike Racing Team
6 Doan Pendleton   Chatham, NJ 177406   Watchung Wheelmen
7 Jason Eicholtz      Bike & Blade
8 Joseph Zorn   Fort Collins, CO 186546   First State Velo Sport
9 Paul WAHNER      Well Adjusted Racing/Wahner Chiropractic
10 Justin Woulfe   Philadelphia, PA 203340   Tri State Velo
11 William Pluta   Phoenixville 212141   Rutgers University Cycling Team
12 Adam Leman   Chapel Hill, NC 190440   Team Independence p/b Keswick Cycle
13 Fred BROWN      Halters Cycles/WWW.MTBNJ.COM
14 Vincent Galatro   Princeton Junction, NJ 249760   Keltic Construction
15 Andy Glaser   Hillsborough, NJ 253357   Rutgers University Cycling Team
16 Eric LONOWSKI      Unattached
17 Matthew Peterson   Belle Mead, NJ 191474   HP Hermes
18 Rob Spillman   Brooklyn, NY 167418   Deno's Wonder Wheel
19 Jamie Harris   Linfield, PA 268754   Philadelphia Ciclismo
20 David Kim   New Brunswick, NJ 242040   Rutgers University Cycling Team
21 Gustavo Sanchez   Wrightstown, PA 195053   Evolution Racing
22 Peter NELSON      
23 Michael DeVuono   Philadelphia, PA 195238   Philadelphia Ciclismo/Disco Biscuits Rac
24 Louis D'Amelio   Newtown, PA 96775   Van Dessel Factory Team
25 James Lagan   Middletown, NJ 235912   Unattached
26 Joseph GILCH      Rutgers University Cycling Team
27 Richard Kassan   Westfield, NJ 258189   Rutgers University Cycling Team
28 Tracy Campbell   Northfield, NJ 203997   Cape Atlantic Racing/Team Beacon
29 Barry Wahner   Drexel Hill, PA 252332   Well Adjusted Racing/Wahner Chiropractic
30 Grant GOULD      Unattached
31 Jorge BRITO      Unattached
32 Mike BRADLEY      Beacon
33 Gerard REMSEM      Skylands
DNF David Daniel   Stockholm, NJ 248435   Blackbear
DNF Alex Welsh   West Newton, MA 244254   Breakaway Racing
DNF Noah Schwartz   Cherry Hill, NJ 196587   Breakaway Racing

Men - Master - MR - 35-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ralf Warmuth   Piscataway, NJ 231788   Westwood Velo
2 Kirk Reisinger   Schwenksville, PA 29503   Club Wissahickon
3 Sean Kelsey      Evolution Racing
4 Daniel Brill   South River, NJ 150191   Cape Atlantic Racing/Team Beacon
5 Michael Lynch   Petersburg, NJ 21917   Mid Atl Masters Bicycle Org
6 Joseph Piccillo   Doylestown, PA 176980   Evolution Racing
7 Charles Chichester   Yardley, PA 226814   Century Road Club Of America
8 Jeffrey Cordisco   Kennett Square, PA 197994   C3-Sollay.com
9 Jeffrey Appeltans   Philadelphia, PA 1826   Denver Boulder Couriers
10 Kelly Cline   Media, PA 145697   Club Wissahickon
11 Robert Piacine   Sellersville, PA 97730   Guys Racing
12 Doan Pendleton   Chatham, NJ 177406   Watchung Wheelmen
13 Kevin Kielty   Franklin, NJ 66279   Skylands Cycling
14 Larry Kaufman   Princeton, NJ 62623   Van Dessel Factory Team
15 Lawrence Henderson   Stockholm, NJ 15784   Skylands Cycling
16 Kevin Kuzas   Merion, PA 154674   Guys Racing
17 Mark Fitzwater      Secret Henry's Team
18 Rob Spillman   Brooklyn, NY 167418   Deno's Wonder Wheel
19 Todd Peterson   Manville, NJ 194478   Team Bulldog

Men - Master - MR - 45-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Martin Jones   High Bridge, NJ 133364   Somerset Wheelmen
2 Jeffrey Cordisco   Kennett Square, PA 197994   C3-Sollay.com
3 Kevin Saint Clair   Philadelphia, PA 92253   Main Line Cycling Club (MLC)
4 James Perren   Ann Arbor, MI 47305   Quaker City Wheelmen
5 Kevin Kielty   Franklin, NJ 66279   Skylands Cycling
6 Lawrence Henderson   Stockholm, NJ 15784   Skylands Cycling
7 Thomas Bowmaster   Morristown, NJ 196028   Liberty Cycle
8 David Troop   Cochranville, PA 62184   First State Velo Sport
9 Larry Kaufman   Princeton, NJ 62623   Van Dessel Factory Team
10 Gordon Pitt   Morristown, NJ 80543   Liberty Cycle
11 Dusan Strika   Parlin, NJ 61737   Kissena Cycling Club
12 T Perkins   South Plainfield, NJ 111892   Bicycle Depot
13 Mark Hastings   Philadelphia, PA 15376   Quaker City Wheelmen
14 James Gould   Gladstone, NJ 13787   Sports People
15 Christopher Vegh   Flemington, NJ 99509   Unattached
16 William Bray   Zionsville, PA 97195   Unattached
17 James Innes   Glenside, PA 238169   Guys Racing
18 Thaddeus Newnam   Pottstown, PA 252871   Unattached
19 Scott DeMarzio   Robbinsville, NJ 9162   C C Evesham
DNS David Mitchell   Oreland, PA 79443   Meredith Group-GPOA-Cannondale

Men - Master - MR - 55-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Lawrence Dudek   Skillman, NJ 88231   Somerset Wheelmen
2 Michael Williams   Wilmington, DE 71755   Wilmington Velocity
3 Robert Perna   West Chester, PA 233751   Beans Bikes
4 Karl Dittebrandt   Teaneck, NJ 73709   Kissena Cycling Club

Men - Junior - JR - 10-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Dag Anderson   Bridgewater, NJ 231596   Somerset Wheelmen
2 Anthony Skorochod   Wind Gap, PA 213999   Gotham Cyclists
3 Peter Spinks      Skylands Cycling
4 Zachary Bender   Glen Rock, NJ 250355   GS Park Ridge

Men - Junior - JR - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ross Gordon   Galloway, NJ 241095   Cape Atlantic Racing/Team Beacon

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Erica Yozell   Emmaus, PA 187396   South Mountain Cycles
2 Kristen Kelsey      Evolution Racing
3 Beth Mason   Harker Heights, TX 101329   C3-Sollay.com
4 Heidi von Teitenberg   Baltimore, MD 207086   C3-Sollay.com
5 Diane Castor   Boyertown, PA 143040   C3-Sollay.com
6 Lynda Maldonado   Little Rock, AR 115696   C3-Sollay.com
7 Jill Waggett   Hopewell, NJ 141989   Guys Racing
8 Nicole Thiemann   Philadelphia, PA 213558   Human Zoom Cycling
9 Jessica Singerman   Philadelphia, PA 207569   Lehigh Valley Bike Line
10 Kimberly Dubeck   West Chester, PA 260688   Unattached
11 Jessica Kates   Princeton Junction, NJ 201343   Keltic Construction

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
USACDFBonk BreakerShimanoCUORESpySierra NevadaOSMO
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee