Race Results for
Norwich YMCA Rose Pedal Criterium
Norwich, CT
(Event Information)
View By:
Criterium on 10/07/2007

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - PRO 1 / 2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 SOLAR WARD   1:13:18.3  12 
2 Edward King   Brentwood, NH1:13:18.3 182602  
3 AMOS BRUMBLE   1:13:18.4  20 
4 Jermaine Burrowes   Brooklyn, NY1:13:18.7 164040  
5 CIARAN MANGOW   1:13:18.7  16 
6 William Elliston   Easton, PA1:13:18.7 47232  
7 Eneas Freyre   Norwalk, CT1:13:19.0 146736  
8 JACOB KEOGH   1:13:19.3  13 
9 Samuel Silver   Waban, MA1:13:27.7 164852  11 
10 Sean O'Rourke   Alexandria, VA1:13:36.9 220702  
11 Joshua Bartlett   Windham, NH1:13:55.1 156797  
12 Anthony Taylor   Brooklyn, NY1:13:56.5 47684  18 
13 William Mark   Wakefield, RI1:13:56.6 22520  21 
14 Anthony Lowe   Brooklyn, NY1:13:56.7 193990  15 
15 GRIFFITH GLENROY   1:13:56.9  17 
16 Eugene Petrella   North Andover, MA1:13:57.6 46462  10 
17 Arik Jon Holm   Minneapolis, MN1:13:58.6 16575  
18 Paul Burrowes   Brooklyn, NY1:14:00.8 194041  
19 Horace Burrowes   Brooklyn, NY1:14:02.4 149234  
20 RAJ SEEPEROAUD     14 

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - JR

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 BEN WOLFE   18:20.6  703 
2 KIRK EVAN   18:20.7  704 
3 DAVID GILCHRIST   19:34.5  702 
4 BRIAN SUTO     705 
5 CONNOR EMMONS     701 

Men - MR - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 EARNEST TAUGKUS   35:27.6  413 
2 Jonathan Durham   West Hartford, CT35:27.9 178285  402 
3 David Rusnak   Kensington, MD35:30.7 151875  406 
4 JUAN DESJESUS   36:15.3  407 
5 Michael Norton   Monson, MA 51860  405 
6 BERNARD MICHAEL     412 
7 Aubrey Gordon   Reading, PA 45388  408 
8 Douglas McKeon   East Longmeadow, MA 223916  403 
9 John Morgan   Madison, CT 54065  404 
10 JOHN MCGILL     411 

Men - MR - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Aubrey Gordon   Reading, PA36:07.8 45388  502 
2 Randy Kirk   Avon, CT36:08.4 212383  520 
3 BERNARD MICHAEL   36:25.9  516 
4 David Uchenick   Westford, MA36:30.6 36179  521 
5 Brian Wolf   Ridgefield, CT36:30.6 47710  514 
6 John Raheb   Montvale, NJ36:30.8 184269  511 
7 TOM STEVENS   36:31.0  515 
8 Richard Foley   Wallingford, CT36:31.1 11947  501 
9 Bruce Townend   Windsor, MA36:31.6 75172  513 
10 Kelly Parsons   Lyme, CT36:31.7 147170  510 
11 TED SHANSTROM   36:32.0  512 
12 ROBERT BISSON   36:32.0  518 
13 Peter Greer   Great Barrington, MA36:32.3 84805  503 
14 John Morgan   Madison, CT36:32.4 54065  509 
15 Jay Mongillo   Branford, CT36:35.0 193624  508 
16 Robert Meikle   Sayre, PA36:39.7 211727  507 

Men - MR - 55-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Larry Barbaras   Brookline, MA34:26.5 45055  601 
2 David Burnett   Norwich, CT34:27.4 227154  603 
3 Edmund Lang   Lincoln, MA34:28.0 45577  605 
4 James Themig   Niantic, CT34:28.2 91637  607 
5 Peter Bates   Charlestown, RI34:28.6 45064  602 
6 DAVID HOMANDER   34:30.4  604 
7 Richard Sealey   Enfield, NH34:30.4 32041  606 

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Douglas McKeon   East Longmeadow, MA40:46.9 223916  307 
2 Ted Hopkins   Wake Forest, NC40:47.4 48697  305 
3 Anthony Parent   Wallingford, CT0:40:47.5 174437  314 
4 Kyle Foley   Wallingford, CT0:40:49.3 174494  302 
5 Thomas Lebosquet   Greenland, NH40:24.3 64190  306 
6 Michael Norton   Monson, MA40:24.5 51860  309 
7 Joshua Bardige   Laverock, PA40:25.0 167776  301 
8 Bryan Haas   Southbury, CT40:25.1 108686  304 
9 Jeff Murray   Andover, CT40:27.3 81459  313 
10 Timothy Ratta   Guilford, CT40:28.7 163893  317 
11 David Rusnak   Kensington, MD40:29.5 151875  310 
12 Brendan Hanrahan   Westborough, MA40:31.3 197467  312 
13 Edward Hook   Bethel, CT40:31.6 56515  316 
14 JUAN DESJESUS   40:31.7  311 
15 RONALD LAROSELL   40:46.7  315 

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Michael Lorion   Millbury, MA29:55.1 56083  203 
2 DAVID FIERRO   0:30:19.1  210 
3 Steve McGrath   Portsmouth, NH30:19.3 23503  205 
4 Thomas Luther   Durham, NH0:30:19.4 171588  204 
5 Nick Pignatello   Cobalt, CT0:30:19.5 240810  206 
6 MATHEW DWAYNE   0:30:21.5  213 
7 Hughes Ben   0:30:24.7  201 
8 LAWERENCE KING   0:30:38.1  211 
10 Christopher Bouchard   New York, NY 189560  209 
11 TIMOTHY KENEFICK     212 

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 DAVID DUBOS   0:30:20.1  103 
2 Joe Policarpio   Bristol, CT0:30:21.3 135669  110 
3 ROB HAVERMEYER   0:30:22.1  106 
4 SEAMAN PETER   0:30:22.2  111 
5 KYLE STOCKFORD   0:30:23.4  118 
6 SETH MITCHELL   0:30:23.9  121 
7 Bob Hannon   Marlborough, CT0:30:24.1 259132  104 
8 ESTEBAN SEQUERA   0:30:24.3  113 
9 KEITH HAVERMEYER   0:30:26.4  107 
10 David Smith   Arlington, MA0:30:38.0 195708  115 
11 John Weaver   Groton, CT 239967  116 
12 Alan Blond   East Greenbush, NY 228121  101 
13 Michael Nugent   Ashford, CT 265037  109 
14 KEITH HASKELL     105 
15 Edival Dos Santos   New Fairfield, CT 267812  102 
16 Stephen Sekelsky   Northford, CT 239350  112 
17 RICK ROSS     119 
18 RODERICK SEURATTAN     114 
19 RANDY KUHN     120 

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - MR

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ivy Luhrs   Minot, ME19:26.4 250112  802 
2 Elizabeth Tyrell   Annandale, NJ19:26.6 49047  803 
3 Rebecca Blatt   Lakewood, CO19:26.6 241201  804 
4 Kimberly Edwards   Clinton, CT19:36.5 263393  801 

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
ShimanoBonk BreakerOSMOSierra NevadaCUOREUSACDFSpy
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee