Race Results for
Centennial Park Cyclocross
Helena, MT
(Event Information)
View By:
Cyclo-cross on 11/04/2007

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - MR

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Steve Muller   Kalispell, MT 112229   Flathead Cycling
2John Weyhrich   Missoula, MT 37860   Five Valley Velo
3Walt Chauner   Whitefish, MT 212574   Flathead Velo
4David Schoening   Deer Lodge, MT 50233   Ridley Factory Team
5Scot Smith   Boyd, MT 138530   Rimrock United Racing
6William Cochran   Bozeman, MT 7232   Rad Racing
7Sten Hertsens   Bozeman, MT 147118   Muleterro
8John Coulthard   Butte, MT 7926   Rimrock United Racing
9Robert Ray   Helena, MT 68315   Great Divide Cycling Team
10Byron Deford   Helena, MT 9048   Great Divide Cycling Team
11Steve Mysse      Yellowstone Valley
12Deric Weiss      Yellowstone Valley
DNFKim Johnson      

Men - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Frank Gonzalez   Helena, MT 201598   Montana Velo
2Scott Herzig   Helena, MT 16013   Montana Velo
3William Martin   Bozeman, MT 22734   R.O.A.R.
4Brad Morgan   Belgrade, MT 209124   GAS/Intrinsik Architecture
5John Curry   Bozeman, MT 230410   GAS/Intrinsik Architecture
6Alexandre Lussier   Bozeman, MT 224673   GAS/Intrinsik Architecture
7John Lackey   Anchorage, AK 189063   GAS/Intrinsik Architecture
8Shaun Radley   Missoula, MT 225798   Northern Rockies
9Jared Nelson   Bozeman, MT 118749   Sienna Devt--Goble Knee Clinic
DNFEric Greenberg   Whitefish, MT 70392   Flathead Cycling
DNFJamul Hahn   Helena, MT 14618   Northern Rockies

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Phil Hess   Helena, MT 191762   Great Divide Cycling Team
2Kyle Shannon   Missoula, MT 260298   Five Valley Velo
3Craig Pozega      Great Divide Cycling Team
4Cory Hardy   Ennis, MT 146021   Muleterro
5Jeremy Williams   Billings, MT 201138   GAS/Intrinsik Architecture
6Patrick Williams   Billings, MT 242352   
7David Chakos   Billings, MT 99867   Yellowstone Valley

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Lisa Speegle   Bozeman, MT 243762   GAS/Intrinsik Architecture
2Michelle Richardson   Helena, MT 253917   Montana Velo
3Julie Zickovich      Muleterro
4Jenny Zickovich      Muleterro
5Jackie Yamanaka-Williams   Billings, MT 210128   Velo Bella
6Carye West      
7Judy Groombridge      

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
USACDFSpyShimanoBonk BreakerSierra Nevada
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee