Race Results for
Revolution Single Track Escape
St Cloud, MN
(Event Information)
View By:
Cross Country on 09/22/2007

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - SP - Senior - 0-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Michael Hamp   1:8:33.00  2045 
2 Nick Pettis   1:8:55.60  2122 
3 Scott Sherman   1:12:38.00  2094 
4 Michael Soderburg   Pillager, MN1:14:57.30 228152  2078 
5 Todd Hale   1:18:12.50  2044 
6 Tim Peterson   1:19:32.00  2111 

Men - SP - Junior - 12-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
5 Aaron Burroughs   1:5:37.20  2128 
6 Trent Warner   Elk River, MN1:5:41.20 266006  2085 
7 Luke Baker   1:5:52.90  2029 
8 Taylor Lovaas   1:16:35.70  2132 
9 Matthew Wenzel   1:17:11.90  2144 
10 Kevin Leiferman   1:17:58.90  2129 

Men - SP - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
6 Cody Vanoverbeke   1:2:55.50  2083 
7 Adam Leiferman   1:4:6.50  2064 
8 Jeremy Jedlicki   1:5:17.20  2056 
9 Barry Buhr   1:5:38.80  2035 
10 Jason Scherman   1:5:49.10  2114 
11 Luke Busta   1:6:29.10  2036 
12 Fred Mills   1:6:43.50  2130 
13 Isaac Hawksworth   1:7:23.00  2046 
14 Jerald Hettenbach   1:7:43.70  2107 
15 Nathan Kremer   1:9:19.40  2062 
16 Ryan Peterson   1:9:34.80  2141 
17 Jake Hawksworth   1:9:43.60  2047 
18 Ben Roembach-Clark   1:9:44.80  2103 
19 Matthew Lindberg   1:9:47.50  2106 
20 Bennett Goiffon   1:9:48.60  2100 
21 Mike Rathlisberger   1:9:59.30  2073 
22 Mike Lane   1:12:28.70  2098 
23 Rob Lutterman   1:12:32.00  2112 
24 John Rusch   1:24:8.50  2102 
25 Josh Hinz   1:24:12.60  2108 
DNF Nathan Klump     2060 

Men - SP - Senior - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
15 Brian Longley   1:3:22.50  2065 
16 Kevin Supple   1:3:41.60  2081 
17 Jason Walters   1:3:52.50  2084 
18 Matthew Johnson   1:5:1.90  2138 
19 John Oman   1:5:3.30  2072 
20 Jamison Beisswenger   1:5:5.00  2095 
21 Jon Kern   1:5:15.50  2058 
22 Bruce Klehr   1:6:11.60  2059 
23 Rick Ochs   1:6:12.90  2070 
24 Monte Dirks   1:6:14.60  2038 
25 Randy Smothers   1:6:16.00  2077 
26 John Simpson   1:6:18.20  2076 
27 Chris Larson   1:6:33.10  2123 
28 Lonie Sauber   1:6:34.30  2075 
29 Chris Van Ert   1:6:47.40  2110 
30 Ben Rogowski   1:7:14.80  2074 
31 Steve Sturman   1:8:4.00  2080 
32 David Gustafson   1:8:10.10  2043 
33 Cal Collins   1:8:44.90  2115 
34 Jeff Bauerly   St Cloud, MN1:8:47.00 238527  2030 
35 Eric Le Bow   1:9:16.40  2116 
36 Jason Vinar   1:9:58.70  2101 
37 Chuck Cowan   1:10:12.00  2037 
38 Ryan Sportel   1:10:45.70  2079 
39 Brandon Manske   1:13:34.10  2090 
40 Tony Lema   1:13:37.90  2121 
41 Brian Mueller   1:15:49.50  2067 
42 David Slovick   Minnetonka, MN1:16:27.00 234315  2135 
43 Nathan Freeman   1:23:57.10  2041 
44 Eric Aspling   1:30:8.30  2140 
45 Joel Meyer   1:30:10.50  2142 
DNF Aaron Blumke     2033 
DNF Ryan Newman     2109 

Men - SP - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
3 Tory Nygren   1:4:21.40  2145 
4 Eddie Karow   1:6:29.40  2057 
5 Jim Jaglo   1:7:43.00  2055 
6 Jack Ellefson   1:8:49.90  2119 
7 Timothy Larson   New Brighton, MN1:8:57.00 192994  2143 
8 Scott McClure   1:9:35.30  2104 
9 Scott Buscher   1:11:21.80  2131 
10 Todd Trembley   Faribault, MN1:11:31.10 217961  2082 
11 Nicholas Guettler   1:11:48.10  2042 
12 Kevin Foster   1:13:56.60  2040 
13 Bruce Mosher   1:14:41.10  2066 
14 Kevin Knutson   1:14:44.80  2093 
15 Tim Brinkmann   1:14:51.00  2150 
16 John Seiler   1:15:1.90  2088 
17 Dan Lovaas   1:15:37.20  2133 
18 Jeff Hawksworth   1:25:32.10  2048 

Men - SP - Master - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
2 Dave Stoen   1:5:27.30  2126 
3 Crashi White   1:11:33.30  2134 
4 Garrett Nolan   Chanhassen, MN1:26:6.30 194861  2068 

Men - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Brady Larson   Mankato, MN1:30:34.90 230900  2430 
2 Raymond Nickles   1:33:45.70  2415 
3 Andy Schlicht   1:37:53.90  2432 
4 Matthew Kohner   1:46:13.40  2426 
5 Anthony Benusa   1:51:22.40  2410 

Men - Senior - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jeff Colbert   1:30:0.00  2425 
2 Tim Norrie   Minneapolis, MN1:30:32.70 101445  2422 
3 Andrew Sieben   1:32:8.80  2419 
4 Richard Fiske   Shakopee, MN1:34:44.20 211816  2411 
5 Clayton Summitt   1:34:59.90  2427 
6 Joe Surla   1:35:11.60  2418 
7 Brandt Elson   Breezy Point, MN1:35:23.80 208462  2428 
8 Ion Senchea   1:36:57.30  2417 
9 Clayton McLagan   1:37:41.80  2413 
10 Dan Strese   1:38:10.30  2435 
11 Rich Omdahl   1:40:57.60  2416 
12 Brendon O'Brien   1:42:55.20  2429 
13 Ross Deopere   1:43:49.80  2421 
14 Kevin Flanders   Minneapolis, MN1:48:11.40 207226  2436 
DNF Chris Burg     2431 

Men - EX - Senior - 19-34

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jeffery Hall   Farmington, MN1:49:19.40 14705  369 
2 Brendan Moore   Prior Lake, MN1:50:43.40 210366  362 
3 Samuel Oftedahl   Shoreview, MN1:50:44.70 211093  373 
4 Paul Hanson   St Peter, MN1:53:12.70 118046  379 
5 Tom Miller   Robbinsdale, MN1:53:33.60 125275  377 
6 Christopher Fisher   Inver Grove Heights, MN1:53:52.70 182827  372 
7 Eric Oftedahl   Shoreview, MN1:55:24.30 210080  378 
8 Barry Tungseth   Stillwater, MN1:58:49.70 211935  384 
9 David Oachs   Woodbury, MN2:7.00 116923  382 
9 Nikolai Anikin   Duluth, MN1:59:2.00 261138  398 
10 Adam Froemming   2:2:16.30  386 
11 Nathan Miller   Saint Cloud, MN2:3:26.90 261680  361 
12 Cory Gross   Saint Paul, MN2:13:43.40 95958  357 
13 John McDermott   Saint Paul, MN2:14:10.80 223017  360 
DNF Jon Woerheide     366 
DNF Troy Scherer   Bozeman, MT 94789  367 

Men - EX - Senior - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 James (Jay) Richards   Callaway, MN1:57:19.50 29711  368 
2 Matt Muyres   Bloomington, MN1:58:48.10 160576  363 
3 Joel Cahalan   Stewartstown, PA2:1:27.90 218803  374 
4 Rodney Johnson   Minneapolis, MN2:3:2.30 18031  376 
5 Jan Rybak   2:3:20.90  375 
6 Heath Weisbrod   Saint Louis Park, MN2:4:7.20 228026  365 
7 Lawrence Sauber   Lakeville, MN2:4:53.80 135611  364 
8 Jay Henderson   Minneapolis, MN2:5:43.80 15779  385 
9 Jeff Weyrens   Rosemount, MN2:5:59.80 76843  387 
10 Eric Guse   St Louis Park, MN2:6:46.40 211199  358 
11 Shane Kullman   St Paul, MN2:8:28.60 19986  359 
12 G Troy Melhus   Saint Paul, MN2:10:25.00 200880  389 

Men - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Piotr Bednarksi   1:38:11.30  2433 
2 Todd Nesvold   1:39:20.60  2414 
DNF Dan Inderieden     2412 

Men - Master - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jack Baker   1:35:25.10  2409 

Men - Junior - JR - 12-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Lars Ellefson   1:32:12.60  2423 
2 Michael McBurney   1:33:47.30  2434 
3 Jake Richards   Callaway, MN1:34:33.00 265418  2420 
4 Aaron Deutchman   1:39:19.30  2424 

Women - SP - Junior - 12-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Allison Baker   1:15:30.30  2028 
2 Micole Hendricks   1:19:24.20  2052 
3 Rebekah Nolan   1:19:46.40  2069 
4 Summer Ellefson   1:23:55.20  2120 
5 Jordan Horner   1:24:29.00  2054 

Women - SP - Senior - 19-34

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Becca Heath   1:7:51.50  2050 
2 Andrea Horner   1:13:36.00  2053 
3 Shanna Hawksworth   1:14:0.20  2049 
4 Jennifer Grant   1:15:31.90  2127 
5 Stephanie Brodegard   1:17:26.30  2034 
6 Kirsten Kosloske   1:18:28.20  2061 
7 Danielle Coffield   1:18:30.30  2139 

Women - SP - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
DNF Rebecca McClure     2105 

Women - EX - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jenna Zander   Mankato, MN1:31:20.20 160568  380 
2 Kyia Malenkovich   Saint Cloud, MN1:32:29.60 130424  370 
3 Jennifer Meyer   Inver Grove Heights, MN1:42:5.20 212052  371 
4 Alison Tungseth   Stillwater, MN1:57:1.20 261843  383 
5 June Sayers   Duluth, MN2:7:4.80 149107  381 

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
CUORESierra NevadaShimanoSpyUSACDFBonk BreakerOSMO
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee