Race Results for
Cherry Pie Criterium
Napa, CA
(Event Information)
View By:
Criterium on 02/11/2007

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Masters - MR - 35 - 99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Dean LaBerge   Napa, CA 67041   AMD/Discovery Team Masters
2 Dirk Copeland   Santa Clara, CA 52843   California Giant/Specialized
3 Jeff Poulsen   Arnold, CA 28533   Safeway
4 Stephen Gregorios   Long Beach, CA 135047   Morgan Stanley 24hr fitness specialized
5 Mark Caldwell   Moraga, CA 40039   team spine
6 Joel Robertson   San Leandro, CA 220316   Kaiser
7 John Fairbanks   Sacramento, CA 83306   Sierra Nevada/Specialized
8 Andres Gil   Stockton, CA 171882   Pacific State Bank / Anderson Homes
9 Jason Brown   Lodi, CA 53115   Specialized/Sierra Nevada
10 Kellin Cooper   Kensington, CA 195773   team spine
11 Joseph Oliveri   Grass Valley, CA 26674   EMC/VELLUM CYCLES
12 Ronnie Kier   Fresno, CA 168115   
13 Brenon Daly   Oakland, CA 205384   team spine
14 Lawrence Nolan   Fremont, CA 26205   AMD Discovery
15 Nathan Parks   Livermore, CA 51773   EMC/Vellum Cycles
16 Brian Choi   Folsom, CA 52849   Specialized/Sierra Nevada
17 Jason Dunlap   Park City, UT 156578   Specialized/Sierra Nevada
18 Erin Walker   Santa Rosa, CA 48288   Fighting Bobas
19 John Ford   Redwood City, CA 129994   team spine
20 Lucas Paz   Richmond, CA 150305   team spine
21 Steve Holmes   Mill Valley, CA 199746   Arete Racing / Vellum Cycles
22 Robert Pasco   Belmont, CA 136970   Safeway
23 Steven Bobzien   Napa, CA 230288   CRC/Hill & Co.
24 Jason Lilje   Broken Arrow, OK 136040   
25 Daniel Turner   Oakland, CA 36095   Team Spine
26 Craig Roemer   Petaluma, CA 80925   AMD-Discovery Channel Masters
27 Thomas Coulter   Rocklin, CA 74102   team spine
28 Ron Castia   Livermore, CA 144264   
29 David Del Rosso   Dublin, CA 187432   Team EMC / Vellum
30 Ron Callison   Danville, CA 130870   VSRT/LifeStyleRx
31 Wyatt Weisel   Menlo Park, CA 208676   AMD Discovery
32 Shawn Oliver   St. Helena, CA 46241   Morgan Stanley
33 Kevin Metcalfe (1 - Cat1)   Pleasant Hill, CA 47519   AMD Discovery
34 Michael Hernandez   Oakland, CA 136641   SAFEWAY/GA Communications
36 Clint Gaver   San Jose, CA 12965   team spine
37 Alex Holtz   Sacramento, CA 61440   EMC
38 Steve Reaney   San Jose, CA 133288   California Giant/Specialized
39 Joe Saunders   San Anselmo, CA 47412   team spine
40 Shin Umeda   Sunnyvale, CA 46023   Webcor
41 Robert Raymond   Hayward, CA 200414   EMC2/Vellum Cycles
DNF Roger Bennett   San Carlos, CA 197734   Safeway/GA Communications
DNF Ron Castia   Livermore, CA 144264   EMC/Vellum Cycles
DNF Jeffrey Caton (Cat2)   Napa, CA 52948   CRC/Hill & Co.
DNF Michael Freeman   Martinez, CA 12357   Team Hammer Nutrition
DNF Ernest Gallardo Sr   Soledad Ca. 12682   Mako / Winning Wheels
DNF Tony Garcia   Santa Rosa, CA 149435   Fightin Bobas
DNF Olivier Garnier   San Francisco, CA 100582   Action/SSC Cycling Team
DNF Dennis Hopp   San Jose, CA 54895   Easton/Specialized
DNF Ryan Ley   Reno, NV 54565   
DNF Dan Martin   Pleasanton, CA 179386   Safeway/G.A. Comm
DNF Andrew Nevitt   Saratoga, CA 47463   Safeway/G.A. Communications
DNF Chad Nordwall   Mill Valley, CA 26239   Above Category Racing
DNF Charles Pockell-Wilson   Martinez Ca 52696   Morgan Stanley/24/Specialized
DNF Ted Toribio   Elk Grove 88963   ICCC
DNF ANDREW HARDARDT (Cat4)   Schriek, CA 137335   
DNF Michael Brown   Gold River, CA 141483   team spine
DNF John Ashe   Austin, TX 43660   
DNF William Reuss   Redding, CAOwens Healthcare 204939   
DNF Daniel Harting   Healdsburg, CA 15286   HRS Rock Lobster
DNF Tony Reid   Sacramento, CA 29458   Safeway
DNF Chris Carscadden   Walnut Creek, CA 165751   Pegasus
DNF John Blasquez   Livermore, CA 3914   Eden Bicycles
DNF Patrick Dempsey (Cat3)   Livermore, CA 204423   VSRT/LifeStyleRx
DNF Terrence Curley   San Francisco, CA 136127   

Men - Pro/Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 David Vitoria     Team BMC 
2 Eric Wohlberg   San Jose, CA 128575  Symmetrics 
3 Gustano Artaeho     Colavita S 
4 Alejandro Aeton     Colavita S 
5 Joe Iannarelli   Vacaville, CA 195783  DBC elite 
6 Daniel Holloway   Morgan Hill, CA 181725  VMG 
7 Cody O'Reilly   Santa Barbara, CA 141922  KodakGalle 
8 Ken Hansen     Team BMC 
9 Sterling Magnell   Santa Rosa, CA 120588  Rock Racin 
10 Luca Damiani   Macedonia, OH 256765  Colavita S 
11 Jonathan Garcia   Fort Collins, CO 220711  Team BMC 
12 Brian Buchholz   San Francisco, CA 189913  BPG/Montan 
13 Charles Dionne     Colavita S 
14 Dean Peters   Burlingame, CA 231367   
15 Davide Frattini   Asheville, NC 208805  Colavita S 
16 Patrick Dunaway (1 - Cat1)   Oakland, CA 90607  California 
17 Devon Vigus   Oakland, CA 115524  California 
18 Darin Divine   Mill Valley, CA 97504  Adobe/Schw 
19 Todd Hennings   Kenwood, CA 15835  Pacific St 
20 Nate Rogers   Seattle, WA 190797  shuggamomm 
21 Alton Dunnigan   Pleasant Hill, CA 157044  Team Spine 
22 Dominique Rollin     Kodak Gall 
23 Paul Penn   Hayward, CA 57836  BPG Montan 
24 Zack Sober   San Ramon, CA 220077  Kovarus/Sq 
25 Sean McBride   Oakland, CA 190591  BPG/ Monta 
26 David McLann     Colavita S 
27 Scott Nydam   Window Rock, AZ 205020  Team BMC 
28 Tyler Gough   Middletown, CA 204630  Adobe/Schw 
29 Dave Galvin   Menlo Park, CA 210384  Team BMC 
30 Jan Weissenberger   San Francisco, CA 186678  Kovarus/Sq 
31 Ian McKissick   Seattle, WA 172573  Team BMC 
32 Christopher Phipps   San Francisco, CA 233623  ZteaM Cycl 
33 Max Jenkins   Citrus Heights, CA 195652  California 
34 Christopher Carlson   Reno, NV 195051  Team Spine 
35 Uthman Ray   Oakland, CA 146803  BPG/Montan 
36 Steve Alvarez (1 - Cat2)   San Jose, CA 55212  Pacific St 
37 Jonathan Carlson (2 - Cat2)   San Francisco, CA 160808  Kovarus/Sq 
38 Tyler Dibble   Oakland, CA 205861  UC Davis 
39 Judd Van Sickle   Sacramento, CA 127052  DBC Elite 
40 Daniel Vaillancourt   Saco, ME 174967  Colavita S 
41 Eric Walle   Berkeley, CA 186029  Clif Bar R 
42 Kevin Metcalfe (2 - Cat1)   Pleasant Hill, CA 47519  AMD Discov 
43 Michael Sayers   Fair Oaks, CA 54591  Team BMC 
44 Alexander Moos     Team BMC 
45 John Ashe   Austin, TX 43660  Unattached 
46 Peter Hatton     Colavita S 
47 Alex Osborne   Berkeley, CA 26855  3rd rail c 
48 Christopher Coble   San Francisco, CA 220196  Easton/Spe 
49 Andres Gil   Stockton, CA 171882  Pacific St 
50 John Hunt   Fairfax, CA 17154  California 
51 Scott Moninger (1 - Pro)   St Louis , MO 46244  Team BMC 
52 Stephen Dey   Oakland, CA 203800  DBC Elite 
53 Adam Bedqmar     Colavita S 
54 Osvaldo Olmos   San Luis Obispo, CA 172541  California 
56 Skyler Bishop   Carlsbad, CA 126845  Kodak Gall 
57 Craig Roemer   Petaluma, CA 80925  AMD-Discov 
58 Bradley Saul   Chapel Hill, NC 98844  OrganicAth 
59 Eric Nitschke   Mountain View, CA 141064  Lombardi 
60 Doran Mori   Oakland, CA 196267  Clif Bar R 
61 Dirk Copeland   Santa Clara, CA 52843  California 
62 Andrew Guptill   Charlottesville, VA 118740  Colavita S 
63 Shawn Rosenthal   Berkeley, CA 196247  DBC Elite 
64 Lawrence Nolan   Fremont, CA 26205  AMD Discov 
66 Keith Miller   Los Gatos, CA 53753  California 
68 Nathan Parks   Livermore, CA 51773  EMC/Vellum 
69 Freddie Rodriguez (3 - Cat1)   Berkeley, CA 30322  Preditor/L 
70 Robert Newman   Los Gatos, CA 53327  Pacific St 
71 Mitchell Trux   San Francisco, CA 153684  DBC Elite 
72 Paul Sumner   San Anselmo, CA 47616  Adobe/Schw 
DNF Steven Cozza   Petaluma, CA 158088  Slipstream 
DNF william Goodfellow     Volkswagen 
DNF Dennis Guikema   Oakland, CA 185457  BPG/Montan 
DNF Michael Hernandez   Oakland, CA 136641  SAFEWAY/GA 
DNF Dennis Hopp   San Jose, CA 54895  Easton/Spe 
DNF Coby Horton   Bend, OR 204574  Central Va 
DNF Greg Juneau   Kenmore, WA 155436  Easton/Spe 
DNF Taylor Kuphaldt (Cat2)   Yuba City, CA 223012  Davis Bike 
DNF Dean LaBerge   Napa, CA 67041  AMD/Discov 
DNF Justin Lucke   Redwood City, CA 21760  OrganicAth 
DNF Benjamin Lyon   San Francisco, CA 227794  OrganicAth 
DNF Michael Margraf   Auburn, CA 128847  BPG/Montan 
DNF Dan Martin   Pleasanton, CA 179386  Safeway/G. 
DNF Andrew Nevitt   Saratoga, CA 47463  Safeway/G. 
DNF Joseph Oliveri   Grass Valley, CA 26674  EMC/VELLUM 
DNF Steve Reaney   San Jose, CA 133288  California 
DNF Dylan Seguin   Boise, ID 44296  Team Clif 
DNF Anthony Colby     Colavita S 
DNF Jacob Rosenbarger     Team BMC 
DNF Jason Williams     Team Spine 
DNF Shawn Oliver   St. Helena, CA 46241  Morgan Sta 
DNF Steve Michel   Santa Rosa, CA 46511  3BRT 
DNF Charles Pockell-Wilson   Martinez Ca 52696  Morgan Sta 
DNF Mark Caldwell     Team Spine 
DNF Akira Wong     Unattached 
DNF Christian Kearney     BPG Montan 
DNF Scott Mckinley     AMD Discov 
DNF Trevor Rosa     Unattached 
DNF JD Bergman     Kovarus/Sq 
DNF William Reuss   Redding, CA 204939   Owens Healthcare
DNF Adam Switters   Citrus Heights, CA 127093  Rock Racin 
DNF Norman Kreiss   Orinda, CA 127410   
DNF Jesse Mendonca   San Jose, CA 196277  BPG Montan 
DNF Jason Lilje   Broken Arrow, OK 136040   
DNF Andre Tremola     Volkswagen 
DNF Kevin Lacombe     Volkswagen 
DNF Patrick Carroll (Cat2)   San Francisco, CA 90587  XL Sports 

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Vincent Owens   Fresno, CA 242560  Vincent Central Valley Cycling
2 Rob Evans   Capitola, CA 242415  Rob Unattached
3 Dustin Diede   Napa, CA 206844  Dustin Eagle Cycling Club
4 Andrew Goessling   Brooklyn, NY 207262  Andy Tieni Duro
5 Garrett Peck   Lafayette, CA 213553  Garrett DBC Elite 2/3
6 Gordon Ong   Carmichael, CA 26762  Gordon Cycling-training.com/ARPT
8 Bryan Larsen   Dana Point, CA 195204  Bryan MAKO/DEMARCO
9 Alexander Wick   Davis, CA 196337  Alex Davis Bike Club
10 Alden Tanaka   San Mateo, CA 568  Alden Velo Europa/Cyfac
11 Steve Holmes   Mill Valley, CA 199746  Steve Arete Racing / Vellum Cycles
12 William Dunham   San Jose, CA 206162  William Alto Velo
13 Tyler Wertenbruch   Los Osos, CA 155433  Tyler SLO Nexus - Arbor Home Mortgage
14 Daniel Tisdell   Phoenix, AZ 188030  Daniel LGBRC/Easton/Specialized
15 Jason Allen   Carmichael, CA 202003  Jason Team City
16 Brandon Howard   Fresno, CA 228273  Brandon Central Valley Cycling
17 Aaron Hanna   San Jose, CA 204722  Aaron Easton/Specialized
18 Matthew Theisen   Oakland, CA 196279  matthew BPG/Montano Velo
19 Rob Cady   Elk Grove, CA 49774  rob Team Spine
20 Brandon Correia   Alameda, CA 188308  Brandon Godspeed Courier
21 Chris LaTraille   Oakland, CA 219570  Chris Kovarus/Squadra Ovest
22 Kyle Paterson   Vacaville, CA 235938  Kyle Monticello Cycling
23 Joel Shaffer   Los Altos Hills, CA 208502  Joel AMD Discovery
24 Santiago Bolon   San Jose, CA 195384  santiago Form Fitness
25 Gregory Gambetta   Sacramento, CA 212916  Gregory Davis Bike Club
26 Tyler Brandt   Vallejo, CA 210604  Tyler Team Swift
27 Kelyn Akuna   Elk Grove, CA 165338  Kelyn Easton/Specialized
27 Bo Hebenstreit   Campbell, CA 196276  Bo Alto Velo
28 Nathan Falk   Pleasanton, CA 98304  Nathan ICCC
29 Daniel Turner   Oakland, CA 36095  Dan 
30 Mark Trujillo   Reno 212418  Joe Team Spine
31 Zachary Williams   San Rafael, CA 227047  Zach Tieni Duro
32 Zachary Wick   Davis, CA 200743  Zachary Davis Bike Club
33 Jon Grant   Pleasant Hill, CA 205662  Jon Haverty Cycles
34 Milad Odabaei   San Rafael, CA 207169  Milad DBC
35 Nathan Lange   Fresno, CA 219249  Nathan Central Valley Cycling
36 Daniel Blomgren   Berkeley, CA 231896  Daniel Metromint
37 Jeffrey Galland   Paradise, CA 127804  Jeffrey chico corsa
38 Garrett Boucke   Livermore, CA 224133  Garrett ICCC
39 Julian Martinez   Santa Monica, CA 214569  Julian California Giant Cycling
40 John Wilk   Oakland, CA 199951  John Team Oakland
41 Cody Kaiser   El Dorado Hills, CA 202564  Cody Team Spine
42 Dean Alleger   Sacramento, CA 196784  Dean Team City
43 Brandon Mart   San Luis Obispo, CA 237267  Brandon Team Spine
44 James Bauer   Oakland, CA 2905  James 
45 Thomas Morris   Roseville, CA 25151  Thomas Southern Sierra Cyclists
46 Trevor Thompson   Truckee, CA 212806  Trevor Team Spine
47 Ye Lin   San Jose, CA 213496  Ye Tieni Duro
48 Edan Levaton   San Jose, CA 224107  Edan Davis Bike Club
DNF Chad DeMasi   Davis, CA 158049  Chad Bollo Racing
DNF Curtis Howard   Fresno, CA 229113  Curtis Central Valley Cycling
DNF Spencer Kenner   Davis, CA 86651  Spencer Bollo Racing
DNF Joseph Ramos   San Francisco, CA 171679  Joseph Metromint Cycling
DNF Steven Reid   Scotts Valley, CA 219416  Steven NRL
DNF Brian Staby   Santa Rosa, CA 215179  Brian Eastside Cycles/Scott
DNF Matthew Tamel   San Francisco, CA 63450  Matt Shaws Garden City Cyclist
DNF John Trefethen   Danville, CA 212376  John International Christian Cycling Club
DNF Joseph Trujillo   Reno, NV 227111  Joe Team Spine
DNF David Vuilleumier   Mather, CA 215178  David Davis Bike Club
DNF Lance White   Mill Valley, CA 240359  LANCE Village Peddler
DNF Claire House   Santa Rosa, CA 40434  Claire NorCal Velo
DNF Sassan Golafshan   Palo Alto, CA 169945  Sassan Form Fitness
DNF Mark Gagner   San Jose, CA 169733  Mark Form Fitness
DNF Logan Loader/Mooney   Pacific Grove, CA 198542  logan Major Mption Cycling Team
DNF Trevor Scott   Oxford, OH 232427  Scott Eastside Cycles/Scott
DNF Michael O'Rourke   Auburn, CA 204496  michael Bicycle Chef/APAC

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Russell White   Lafayette, CA 236024   Third Pillar
2 Jens Hillen   Orinda, CA 226525   Berkeley Bike Club (BBC)
3 Yacov Spivak   Fair Oaks, CA 241816   
4 Maurice Daroy   Brentwood, CA 236133   EMC2/Vellum Cycles
5 Brandon Hill   Jensen Beach, FL 238904   Team City
6 Bret Martin   Oakland, CA 60446   Unattached
7 Stone Beck   Fresno, CA 219237   Central Valley Cycling
8 Chris Turner   Los Altos, CA 253101   Third Pillar Racing
9 Josh Rennie   Reno, NV 251736   Reno Wheelmen
10 Rich Mader   Sacramento, CA 222996   TEAM CITY
11 Jason James   Oakland, CA 119309   Kaiser Permanente/Team Oakland Cycling
12 Eric O'Brien   Omaha, NE 229968   Davis Bike Club
13 Matt Idler   Roseville, CA 201878   Team Spine
14 Nelson Willhite   Sunnyvale, CA 219614   Sierra Express/TONC
15 James Plummer   Chico, CA 113486   Chico Corsa/Tri Counties Bank
16 David Acri   San Francisco 233803   kovarus/squadra ovest
17 John Hughes   San Francisco, CA 17055   Thirsty Bear Cycling/Castro Valley Cycle
18 Damian Gonzalez   Stockton, CA 178252   Pacific State Bank
19 Patrick McLaughlin   Lafayette, CA 227027   Pegasus/Vandenberghe Properties
20 Heath Medeloros      Alta Alpine
21 Scott Leland   Reno, NV 179817   team easty/unr cycling
22 Steven Lindroos   Tracy, CA 196263   ThirstyBear/Castro Valley Cyclery Cyclin
23 Eric Gebhardt   San Mateo, CA 213236   Third Pillar
24 Robert Dillion   Santa Rosa, CA 218573   Unattached
25 Robert Dahl   Oakland, CA 218381   Metromint cycling
26 James Lenczowski   Lafayette, CA 236755   Tieni Duro
27 Eric Clauss   San Francisco, CA 198040   Kovarus/Squadra Ovest
28 Eric Spencer   Philadelphia, PA 230797   Tieni Duro
29 Michael Cordova   Chester, CA 207547   Chico Corsa/Tri Counties Bank
30 Jeff Horner   Walnut Creek, CA 219308   Pegasus/VandenBerghe Racing Team
31 Geoffrey Davis   San Luis Obispo, CA 205688   Kovarus/Squadra Ovest
32 Garth Rosengren   San Rafael, CA 124877   ZTeam
33 Jesse Freese   Oakland, CA 236688   Kaiser Permanente - Team Oakland
34 James Hardy   Houston, TX 80116   Team Oakland/ Kaiser Permanante
36 Gregory White   Lafayette, CA 246669   Third Pillar
37 Steve Wilson   San Anselmo, CA 107719   Village Peddler
38 Jeremy Ferguson   Rocklin, CA 222762   Team Spine
39 Gabriel Byrne   Santa Cruz, CA 178761   Squadra Ovest
40 Tom Rosencrantz   Mill Valley, CA 91336   ZTeaM
DNF Eduardo Avelar   Davis, CA 206936   Davis Bike Club
DNF Peter Bailey   Palo Alto, CA 230238   Kovarus
DNF Dennis Baker   Sacramento, CA 255279   Sacramento Golden Wheelmen
DNF Jose Bonilla   Santa Cruz, CA 180162   cal giant
DNF Benjamin Cary   Portland, OR 205113   Kovarus/SquadraOvest
DNF Parker Childress   Davis, CA 225433   Davis Bike Club
DNF Michael Claudio   West Sacramento, CA 248052   Kaiser Permanente/Team Oakland
DNF Joseph Doherty   Sacramento, CA 9695   Davis Bike Club
DNF Justin Dowdall   San Francisco, CA 200172   Metromint Cycling
DNF Ron Flores   Covington, WA 237647   Davis Bike Club
DNF Andrew Frey   Pleasanton, CA 49971   ICCC
DNF Jon Grant   Pleasant Hill, CA 205662   Haverty Cycles
DNF James Herzman   Truckee, CA 207922   Reno Wheelmen/Reno Hilton
DNF Raleigh Kay   Tracy, CA 209395   Thirsty Bear/Castro Valey Cyclery
DNF Jason Kent   Walnut Creek, CA 41826   Tieni Duro
DNF Kyle Klopfer   Mill Valley, CA 219025   ZteaM
DNF Robert Moore   Portland, OR 237414   Kovarus/Squadra Ovest
DNF Gaelan Mundorff   Fremont, CA 196301   NRL Racing
DNF Lars Norlund   Santa Rosa, CA 110988   Team Clover
DNF John Novikoff   Rocklin, CA 239990   Bicycle Planet
DNF Ernie Perreira   Sebastopol, CA 27775   colavita-norcal racing
DNF Mike Plantin   Salt Lake City, UT 221554   Cal Poly Wheelmen
DNF Andrew Posselt   Mill Valley, CA 216827   Kovarus/Squadra Ovest
DNF David Ridder   Campbell, CA 204293   Kovarus/Squadra Ovest
DNF Ian Roth   San Anselmo, CA 219263   ZteaM
DNF Alan Rowland   Davis, CA 56017   davis bike club
DNF Greg Schubert   Santa Rosa, CA 246248   Team Clover
DNF Andreas Schulten   Cameron Park, CA 248096   Bicycle Planet
DNF Jay Simons   San Francisco, CA 236927   
DNF Christopher Simpson   San Jose, CA 186159   Metromint Cycling
DNF Chris Stastny   Vacaville, CA 249743   Davis Bike Club
DNF Craig Stewart   Orinda, CA 205201   Synergy Racing
DNF Christopher Swinehart   Sacramento, CA 237421   UC Davis
DNF Peter Taylor   Walnut Creek, CA 219859   Tieni Duro
DNF Peter Tousignant   Belmont, CA 231855   colavita-nor cal
DNF Robert Weinstock   Pleasanton, CA 58853   International Christian Cycling Club
DNF Lance White   Mill Valley, CA 240359   Village Peddler
DNF Brian Wingard   Sebastopol, CA 233565   Norcal Bike Sport
DNF Thomas Young   Palo Alto, CA 240683   Easton/Specialized
DNF George Taylor   Napa, CA 233608   Eagle Cycling Club
DNF Cody Tapley   Citrus Heights, CA 234610   Davis Bike Club
DNF Adam Hodes   San Francisco, CA 219706   Tieni Duro
DNF Dean Crozier   Castro Valley, CA 245103   Golden State Velo
DNF Alexander Gee   Danville, CA 219922   Tieni Duro
DNF Pedro Bonilla   Capitola, CA 224243   cal giant
DNF Rodrigo Contreras   Stockton, CA 236126   Delta Velo
DNF David Mayer   Portola Valley, CA 120501   Third Pillar

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Joe Amon   San Rafael, CA 71366   Zteam
2 Blake Boyer   San Francisco, CA 257641   
3 Mike Lee   San Francisco, CA 178657   
4 Joshua Carling   Rancho Cordova, CA 234584   
5 Brendan Connors   Davis, CA 218487   
6 William Nolan   Carmichael, CA 196197   Team City
7 Dwayne Halterman   Napa, CA 175758   Eagle cycling club
8 John Houston   Pleasanton, CA 255975   IC3 (International Christian Cycling Clu
9 David Hunt   Fresno, CA 256161   Ibikes
10 Jason Eiserich   Davis, CA 256545   
11 Benjamin Bryant   Santa Rosa, CA 247533   Chico Corsa
12 Brian Young      Eagle cycling club
13 Paul Robins   Watsonville, CA 243094   Davis Bike Club
14 Matt Tufts   Placerville, CA 240212   Bicycle Planet
15 Kevin Tufts   Cameron Park, CA 243434   Team Bicycle Planet
16 Thomas Fox   Stinson Beach, CA 220351   
17 Kalman Zeiger   San Francisco, CA 237651   
18 Whitney Wyatt   San Anselmo, CA 229535   unatt.
19 james zumwalt   Coronado, CA 252330   TRI-SPORT BICYCLES
20 James Wingert   San Diego, CA 256481   UC Davis
21 marc core      
22 Jon Orban   Burlingame, CA 240114   Third Pillar
23 Gregg Lehman   Vacaville, CA 250959   Monticello Cycling Club
24 Derek Milsaps   Vacaville, CA 256020   
25 Matthew Triska   San Francisco, CA 257229   
26 Steven Larsen   Placerville 203934   
27 Rod Halsey   Vacaville, CA 251658   Monticello
28 Duke Tuchman   Woodland, CA 198451   Eagle cycling club
29 Derek Byrne   Sacramento, CA 242323   davis bike club
30 Joe Farinha   San Jose, CA 205492   San Jose Bicycle Club
31 Ryan Wenker   Folsom, CA 178427   Unattached
32 David Knight   San Jose, CA 255835   San Jose Bicycle Club
33 Eric Maas   San Francisco, CA 256726   Village Peddler
34 William Vanderbilt   Frederick, MD 255889   Cal Aggie Cycling
DNF Manuel Borges   Vacavaille, CA 254360   Monticello
DNF Timothy Burgess   Danville, CA 246648   Lifestyles RX / VSRT
DNF Michael Coppolino   San Francisco, CA 237772   
DNF Jeff Davis   Napa , CA 258258   
DNF Bjorn Fox   Berkeley, CA 220350   Above Category
DNF Reese Gary   Pilot Hill, CA 12902   Cycling-Training.com
DNF Kwang Kim   Fair Oaks, CA 236974   Team City
DNF Randall Lee      Wild West Cycling Adventures
DNF david lopez      
DNF Clancy McIntire      San Jose Bicycle Club
DNF David Morton   Los Gatos, CA 243225   
DNF Lorne Sachs      Davis Bike Club
DNF Jeff Sawyer   Rocklin, CA 220240   DAMIANO/KENDA/TES
DNF Michael schwartz      
DNF Cian Woods   Napa, CA 207297   
DNF Pat Lynch      Eagle cycling club

Men - Master - MR - 45 -99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Rick Martyn   Pleasant Hill, CA 204699   Pegasus/VandenBerghe Properties
2 Mark Bristow   Sacramento, CA 125468   Mid Anglia CC (England)
3 Darryl Smith   Pleasanton, CA 33092   International Christian Cycling Club
4 Mark Patten   San Jose, CA 92552   VOS Racing
5 Doug Rappaport   San Francisco, CA 198514   CRC
6 Stuart Humpert   Napa, CA 197375   Eagle Cycling Club
7 Herve Guinard   Novato, CA 69533   
8 Thomas Morris   Roseville, CA 25151   Southern Sierra Cyclists
9 Craig Stewart   Orinda, CA 205201   Synergy Racing
10 Alan Nielson   Dublin, CA 236183   Pegasus/VandenBerghe Properties Racing
11 Derrick Crass (1 - Cat4)   San Francisco, CA 136556   Mako / DeMarco's
12 Ken Doyle   Santa Barbara, CA 9958   Chicken Ranch
13 Glenn Mattsson   Santa Rosa, CA 100331   Fightin' Bobas
14 Laurence Knott   Larkspur, CA 19485   Olympic Club
15 Shin Umeda   Sunnyvale, CA 46023   
16 Peter Sweeney   Santa Rosa, CA 51872   Fightin' Bobas
17 Kevin Torbett   Walnut Creek, CA 58379   Pegasus/Vandenberghe Properties Racing T
18 Ted Brooks   Concord, CA 4965   Lamorinda Cycling/Synergy Racing
19 Hans Gouwens   Corte Madera, CA 196222   zteam
20 Douglas McKenzie   Santa Rosa, CA 201588   
21 Carl Canaparo   San Ramon, CA 212014   International Christian Cycling Club
22 Kevin Winterfield   Stamford, CT 58592   Webcor/Alto Velo
23 Gregg Marioni   San Anselmo, CA 22517   
24 Bernard Silveria   El Dorado Hills, CA 94897   VOS Racing
25 Peter Meyer   Mount Aukum, CA 219925   VSRT/LifeStyleRx
26 Michael O'Rourke   Auburn, CA 204496   Bicycle Chef/APAC
27 Dan Sovereign   Sacramento, CA 106455   Tuesday
28 Jess Raphael   Napa, CA 221460   Eagle Cycling Club
29 Robert Lo   Suisun City, CA 90804   Eagle Cycling Club
30 Carlos Soto   Benicia, CA 90250   Synergy Racing
31 Francisco Gatdula   Lodi, CA 111613   LUZVIMIN RACING
DNF Michael Alber   Incline Village, NV 195483   Reno Wheelmen
DNF John Barry   Madera, CA 219125   Action Sports/SSC Cycling Team
DNF Andrew Posselt   Mill Valley, CA 216827   Kovarus/Squadra Ovest
DNF William Dunham   San Jose, CA 206162   Webcor/Alto Velo
DNF Ron Flores   Covington, WA 237647   Davis Bike Club
DNF Craig Lindberg   Nevada City, CA 83707   Sierra Express/TONC
DNF Thomas Luttrell   San Francisco, CA 235966   zteam
DNF John Marshall   Reno, NV 207775   Reno Wheelmen
DNF Skot McDaniel   Novato, CA 228100   ZTeam
DNF Patrick Carroll (Cat2)   San Francisco, CA 90587   Excel Sports Boulder
DNF Alan Nichols   Corte Madera, CA 193591   endurance
DNF Craig Stowers (Cat4)   Martinez, CA 238701   Pegasus/VandenBerghe Properties Racing T
DNF Fred Schnaars   Davis, CA 65032   Davis Bike Club Masters
DNF Paul Gossi   Reno, NV 13762   Reno Wheelmen
DNF Norman Kreiss   Orinda, CA 127410   Team Spine
DNF Ross Parkerson   Mill Valley, CA 221444   Team Taylor
DNF Alan Rowland   Davis, CA 56017   davis bike club
DNF Phillip Heiman   Penngrove, CA 204100   Colavita-Norcal
DNF Peter Van Slyke   Vallejo, CA 207588   Eagle Cycling Club
DNF Alex Osborne   Berkeley, CA 26855   3rd Rail cycle

Men - Master - MR - 55 -99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Larry Wolff   Sacramento, CA 219527   
2 Michael Welch   San Rafael, CA 53511   Unattached
3 Dana Farmer   Gold River, CA 150815   Tuesday Velo
4 Bennie Weber   Lodi, CA 203593   
5 Lawrence Broberg   Felton, CA 4905   team bicycle trip
6 Robert DeWitt   Lodi, CA 188138   Pacific State Bank/Anderson Homes
7 Jeffrey Pallin   Menlo Park, CA 106496   Third Pillar
8 Kenneth Hernandez   San Lorenzo, CA 61378   VSRT/LifeStyleRx
9 Manuel Neynante      
DNF Allan King   Gardnerville, NV 213650   Reno Wheelmen
DNF Theodore Kallman   Florence, MA 237005   Pacific State Bank/Anderson Homes
DNF Bart Borland   Oakland, CA 53081   SYNERGY RACING/LAMORINDA CYCLING CLUB

Men - Junior - JR - 15 -16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Andreas Freund   Berkeley, CA 222320   Davis Bike Club
2 Peter Taylor   Walnut Creek, CA 219859   Tieni Duro
3 Zachary Wick   Davis, CA 200743   Davis Bike Club
4 Davis Bentley   Banner Elk, NC 219980   AMD-Discovery Channel Juniors
5 Curtis Howard   Fresno, CA 229113   central valley cycling
6 Miguel Henderson   Alameda, CA 255335   Tieni Duro
7 Cody Kaiser   El Dorado Hills, CA 202564   Team Spine
8 Edan Levaton   San Jose, CA 224107   Davis Bike Club
9 Daniel Tisdell   Phoenix, AZ 188030   LGBRC/Easton/Specialized
10 Joel Shaffer   Los Altos Hills, CA 208502   AMD Discovery Channel Juniors
11 Alexander Gee   Danville, CA 219922   Tieni Duro
12 Will Skinner   Berkeley, CA 256915   Tieni Duro
13 Maxime St Pierre Ostrander   Berkeley, CA 240280   Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Development
14 Adam Hodes   San Francisco, CA 219706   
15 Daniel Farinha   San Jose, CA 240558   San Jose Bicycle Club
16 Ryan Eastman   Santa Rosa, CA 251921   Team Swift
17 Christopher Reardon   Concord, CA 255349   Tieni Duro
18 Matt Millar   Stockton, CA 232794   Deltavelo
19 Trevor Larsen   Moraga, CA 256917   Tieni Duro
20 Cody Tapley   Citrus Heights, CA 234610   Davis Bike Club
DNF Nicholas Abal   San Ramon, CA 251628   Tieni Duro
DNF Charlie Avis   Palo Alto, CA 224306   AMD-Discovery Channel Juniors
DNF James LaBerge   Napa, CA 221376   AMD/Discovery Team Juniors
DNF Marcus Smith   Pleasanton, CA 209193   AMD-Discovery Channel Cycling
DNF Nathan Tapiz   Watsonville, CA 255964   California Giant Cycling
DNF Andrew Lanier   Gilroy, CA 226086   San Jose Bicycle Club

Men - Junior - JR - 17 -18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Benjamin Barsi-Rhyne   Los Gatos, CA 197823   AMD-Discovery Channel Juniors
2 Andrew Goessling   Brooklyn, NY 207262   Tieni Duro
3 Bryan Larsen   Dana Point, CA 195204   MAKO/DEMARCO
4 Taylor Kuphaldt   Yuba City, CA 223012   Davis Bike Club
5 Jeremy Ferguson   Rocklin, CA 222762   Team Spine
6 James Lenczowski   Lafayette, CA 236755   Tieni Duro
7 Brandon Howard   Fresno, CA 228273   central valley cycling
8 Zachary Williams   San Rafael, CA 227047   Tieni Duro
9 Tyler Brandt   Vallejo, CA 210604   Team Swift
10 Micah Herman   Carson City, NV 224018   AMD Discovery Team
11 Joseph Trujillo   Reno, NV 227111   Team Spine
12 Ye Lin   San Jose, CA 213496   Tieni Duro
13 Nathanael Christensen   Clements, CA 239919   Pacific State Bank/Anderson Home
14 Nicholas Jerabek   Oakland, CA 205713   Tieni Duro
15 David Vuilleumier   Mather, CA 215178   Davis Bike Club
16 Chris Stastny   Vacaville, CA 249743   Davis Bike Club
17 Brandon Mart   San Luis Obispo, CA 237267   Team Spine
18 Logan Loader/Mooney   Pacific Grove, CA 198542   major motion
19 Alexander Wick   Davis, CA 196337   Davis Bike Club
20 Eric Spencer   Philadelphia, PA 230797   Tieni Duro
21 Kyle Paterson   Vacaville, CA 235938   Monticello Cycling
22 Ian McPherson   Davis, CA 243655   Davis Bike Club
23 Pedro Bonilla   Capitola, CA 224243   cal giant
24 Benjamin Reiter   Palo Alto, CA 232337   Webcor/Alto Velo
25 Heath Medeiros   Carson City, NV 238772   alta alpina
26 Jonathan Arcellana   Oakland, CA 247914   Tieni Duro
27 Daniel Black   Palo Alto, CA 234317   Webcor Platinum/ Alto Velo
28 Matthew Lewis   Washington, DC 255471   Eagle Cycling Club
29 Parker Childress   Davis, CA 225433   Davis Bike Club
DNF Clark Mclennan   Salinas, CA 236353   Strawberry Giant Racing
DNF Christopher Partin   Aptos, CA 253539   Cal-Giant Cycling
DNF Steven Reid   Scotts Valley, CA 219416   NRL
DNF Davis Bentley   Banner Elk, NC 219980   AMD Discovery Team
DNF Garet Helms   Aptos, CA 254970   Cal-Giant Cycling
DNF Daniel Tisdell   Phoenix, AZ 188030   AMD Discovery Team

Women - Pro/Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Brooke Miller (1 - Cat1)   Sebastopol, CA 196453   Team Tibo
2 Tina Mayolo-Pic   Hailey, ID 41951   Colavita/Sutter Home
3 Dotsie Bausch   Irvine, CA 154601   Colavita/Sutter Home
4 Kelly Benjerman      Cheerwine
5 Taitt Sato   Oakland, CA 177141   Value Act Capital
6 Alex Wrubleski      Colavita/Sutter Home
7 Emily Zell   Mill Valley, CA 222480   Pro Man
8 Katharine Carroll   Fairfax, CA 212327   
9 Andrea Duorak      Colavita/Sutter Home
10 Martina Patella   Oakland, CA 195334   
11 Mackenzie Dickey      Colavita/Sutter Home
12 Holly Borowski   Boulder, CO 188263   US Armed Forces
13 Candice Blickem   Tucson, AZ 99908   Colavita/Sutter Home
14 Allison Powers      Colavita/Sutter Home
15 Sarah Tillotson      Colavita/Sutter Home
16 Courtenay Brown (1 - Cat2)   Honolulu, HI 207584   Value Act Capital
17 Christina Ruiter   Bend, OR 194905   Cheerwine
18 Claire House   Santa Rosa, CA 40434   Nor Cla Velo
19 Stacey Spencer      Colavita/Sutter Home
20 Mary Elizabeth Maroon   Sacramento, CA 219555   Vella Bella- kona
21 Tracy Barhydt   San Rafael, CA 221781   Eastside Cycles/Scott
22 Lauraleen Fenech   San Francisco, CA 224272   Mako
DNF Elis Bradshaw   Oakland, CA 208125   Metromint Cycling
DNF Nancy Lewis   Lodi, CA 188137   Pacific State Bank/Anderson Homes
DNF Amanda Seigle   Citrus Heights, CA 203755   Davis Bike Club
DNF Jennifer Barlow      Eagle Cycling Club
DNF Sarah Bamberger      Cheerwine
DNF Erika Donald   Berkeley, CA 164227   Vella Bella- kona
DNF Linda Locke   Berkeley, CA 55240   Vella Bella- kona
DNF Sabine Dukes   Watsonville, CA 137103   Vella Bella- kona
DNF Ryan Hostetter   San Luis Obispo, CA 191767   Vella Bella- kona
DNF Karla Kingsley   Kensington, CA 219191   Grumpys LGR
DNF Janelle Kellman   Sausalito, CA 217916   Dolce Vita Cycle
DNF Marcela Smid (Cat2)   Berkeley, CA 208639   Metromint Cycling
DNF Nicola Cranmer   San Anselmo, CA 8077   Pro Man
DNF Ashley Fouts   Menlo Park, CA 139136   form Fitness
DNF Tracie Nelson   San Luis Obispo, CA 187659   Vella Bella- kona

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Leslie Creed      Eagle Cycling Club
1 Amy Chandos   Flagstaff, AZ 256409   UC Davis
1 amy Parker   Rohnert Park, CA 248246   Eastside Cycles/Scott
5 Bekah Holt   North Mankato, MN 256597   Grumpy's
6 Karis Lange   Clovis, CA 237011   Central Valley Cycling
7 Angele Oliveri   Grass Valley, CA 229469   EMC/VELLUM CYCLES
8 Emily Foxman   Mountain View, CA 255430   Cal Aggie Cycling
DNF Kim Wik   Fremont, CA East Bay Cyclist 254251   EMC2/Vellum
DNF Stephanie Bruins   Roseville, CA 255884   
DNF Amy Encalada   Davis, CA 246101   Davis Bike Club

Women - Junior - JR - 15 -16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Alicia Halpern   Alameda, CA 257120   Tieni Duro

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
OSMOUSACDFBonk BreakerSierra NevadaSpyCUOREShimano
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee