Race Results for
2007 Syracuse Grand Prix Cyclocross
Liverpool, NY
(Event Information)
View By:
Cyclocross on 10/14/2007

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Cory Burns   Watertown, NY57:43.00 133640  651 Fiordifrutta
2 Peter Ozolins   Ithaca, NY59:13.00 65486  625 Kahala / La Grange
3 Andrew August   Pittsford, NY59:39.00 2073  634 GVCC-CCY/Park Ave.
4 Jeremy Gardner   Brooktondale, NY60:43.00 204147  614 VeloSportivo / Syracuse Bicycle
5 Matthew Dickinson   Watertown, NY60:44.00 146472  644 VeloSportivo.com / Syracuse Bicycle
6 Wayne Bray   New Hartford, NY60:54.00 230528  609 VeloSportivo.com / Syracuse Bicycle
7 Andrew Melnychenko   Alpine, NY1:3:30.00 52777  640 FLCC/Chris Cookies/Swan Cycles
8 Matthew DeLisa   Ithaca, NY1:3:36.00 82019  611 FLCC/Chris Cookies/Swan Cycles
9 Eric Gregoire   Phoenix, NY1:4:16.00 243398  615 Unattached
10 Dan Staffo   Farmington, NY1:5:28.00 149684  653 Verge
11 Anthony Monaco   57:48.00  616 Unattached
12 Drew Scoles   Elm Grove, WI58:11.00 221137  626 University of Rochester Cycling Club
13 Jason Haight   Manlius, NY58:38.00 223622  646 VeloSportivo / Syracuse Bicycle
14 James Eagen   59:8.00  662 Polar
15 Geoffrey Bergmark   Hendersonville, NC59:9.00 196889  607 VeloSportivo / Syracuse Bicycle
16 Michael Kumiega   Binghamton, NY59:28.00 105935  628 RUUD RACING/TVC
17 Benjamin Salibra   Fayetteville, NY59:50.00 233370  635 Fuji Bikes/Dick Sonnes Racing
18 Stephen Edgar   Ithaca, NY59:57.00 47268  612 Finger Lakes Cycling Club
19 Peter Kocher   Brooklyn, NY60:10.00 250640  632 Park Ave Bike
20 Michael Smith   60:12.00  660 Unattached
21 Jacob Gorke   Manlius, NY60:13.00 260291  652 Onondaga Cycling club
22 John Compton   Burdett, NY60:26.00 7509  658 Spokepost.com
23 John Crumlish   Buffalo, NY60:34.00 157071  648 unattached
24 Gordon Stevens   Cazenovia, NY60:35.00 101424  620 Team Scarr
25 John Ormsby   Vernon, NY60:42.00 140052  617 Dick Sonne's Racing
26 Jason Dempsey   Arlington , VA1:1:11.00 253737  650 unattached
27 Nathan Chenenko   Wayland, MA1:1:21.00 263862  655 University of Rochester
28 R Scott Hannan   Trumansburg, NY1:1:50.00 63754  657 Spokepost.com
29 Matthew Panzarella   Charlottesville, VA1:2:28.00 252654  618 MaxPowerCycling
30 Thomas Gaborski   Rochester, NY1:2:37.00 114764  627 University of Rochester
31 Jeremy Kassel   1:2:44.00  637 unattached
32 Sean Behrman   Auburn, NY1:2:51.00 257859  606 Owasco Velo Club
33 Jason Urckfitz   Mendon, NY1:3:17.00 206724  621 Full Moon Vista
34 Brett Sherwood   Morris, NY1:3:22.00 215817  636 central new york cyclists
35 Phillip McCarthy   Cazenovia, NY1:3:24.00 252701  642 SCARR/Ommegang
36 Andrew Dettman   Brooklyn, NY1:3:46.00 196017  631 Park Ave Bike Shop
37 Karl Faruzel   Binghamton, NY1:3:51.00 11308  613 Tioga Velo Club
38 Robert Goodwin   Victor, NY1:3:52.00 61258  643 GVCC
39 Josh Miner   1:4:1.00  647 unattached
40 Mike O'Hara   Baltimore, MD1:4:28.00 224404  641 Velocity Photo Racing
41 Bryan Blake   Brewerton, NY1:4:33.00 214701  608 Onondaga Cycling club
42 Michael Ullberg   1:4:52.00  661 unattached
43 Derek Cerza   1:5:50.00  610 Unattached
44 Erik Wennberg   Liverpool, NY1:5:58.00 52916  629 Onondaga Cycling Club
45 Robert Hanlon   Dryden, NY1:6:7.00 144886  659 Spokepost.com
46 Richard Rutishauser   Whitesboro, NY1:6:30.00 160242  624 MVBC
47 Daniel Zotter   Schenectady, NY59:51.00 228556  623 ROG p/b Towners
48 Michael Jancsy   60:55.00  656 unattached
49 Matthew Puro   1:2:20.00  619 Unattached
50 Michael Morgan   Binghamton, NY1:3:31.00 227149  633 RUUD Racing Team/Tioga Velo Club
51 Nicholas Robertson   Ashland, WI1:3:53.00 205319  649 FLCC/Chris Cookies/Swan Cycles
52 Jon Cohen   1:4:45.00  639 unattached
53 David Ferrett   Rochester, NY1:5:27.00 11520  638 Unattached
54 Owen Wood   Rochester, NY56:5.00 53673  399 Towners and Thompson
55 Kevin MacLachlan   Fayetteville, NY58:34.00 245792  654 Team SCARR - Ommegang
56 Mike Guenther   50:28.00  406 Tioga Velo Club
DNS Robert Wuebker   Salt Lake City, UTDNS 225568  622 Unattached
DNF Brian Gee   Fairport, NYDNF 239375  645 Unattached
DNF Kyle Watkins   DNF  630 unattached

Men - Master - MR - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Christopher Tirone   East Aurora, NY47:38.00 35645  387 Ridley
2 Glenn Swan (1 - Cat2)   Freeville, NY48:48.00 47399  400 CTS/Cranford Bike Club
3 Ernie Bayles (1 - Cat4)   Ithaca, NY49:31.00 163748  395 FLCC/Chris Cookies/Swan Cycles
4 Ad Stabel   East Meredith, NY51:34.00 135478  380 Central New York Cyclist
5 Karl Faruzel   Binghamton, NY51:56.00 11308  377 Tioga Velo Club
6 Richard Rutishauser   Whitesboro, NY52:4.00 160242  381 MVBC
7 David Faso   Cazenovia, NY52:25.00 11315  378 MaxPower Cycling.com
8 William Erickson   Ithaca, NY52:38.00 199837  397 FLCC/Chris Cookies/Swan Cycles
9 Dan McCarthy   Camillus, NY52:47.00 134097  405 Unattached
10 Patrick Kapinus   Chenango Forks, NY53:4.00 197101  404 Ruud Racing TVC
11 David Valvo   Rochester, NY53:19.00 157917  393 Full Moon Vista
12 Thomas Emrich   Henrietta, NY53:20.00 85533  382 Trailblazers
13 Mark Shenstone   Trumansburg, NY53:21.00 172850  396 FLCC/Chris Cookies/Swan Cycles
14 Mark Williams   Clinton, NY53:26.00 211198  392 MVBC
15 Brian Sanders   53:42.00  403 
16 Steven Johnsen   Rochester, NY54:10.00 18050  388 GVCC-CCY/Park Ave.
17 Mike Dispenza   Rochester, NY54:58.00 208961  389 JW Dundee/Home Perf.
18 David Noakes   Flagstaff, AZ55:13.00 84659  402 Gvcc
19 Mark Herman (2 - Cat4)   Warsaw, NY56:22.00 52308  386 ROG/Towners
20 Bryce Button   49:25.00  398 
21 Gregory Low   N Syracuse, NY49:27.00 95725  394 MaxPowerCycling Team
22 Robert Nunnink   Newfield, NY49:28.00 254005  385 Big Horn Velo
23 David Burnside   Rochester, NY49:29.00 5597  383 Genesee Valley Cycling Club
24 Michael Morgan   Binghamton, NY49:30.00 227149  401 RUUD Racing Team/Tioga Velo Club
25 Scott Bass   Rochester, NY51:33.00 2825  384 FMV
26 John Poland   Macedon, NY53:52.00 186089  390 Genesee Valley Cycling Club/Team Race
27 Dave Baker   North Syracuse, NY53:58.00 260021  391 Onondaga Cycling Club
28 mike peter   Binghamton, NY51:49.00 269296  407 unattached
DNF Ray Brooks   DNF  408 
DNF Gregory Drumm   Chittenango, NYDNF 181712  376 Team SCARR - Ommegang
DNF Edward Luban   Syracuse, NYDNF 21725  379 Onondaga Cycling Club

Men - Junior - JR - 10-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Daniel Gosson   55:22.00  35 Unattached
2 Eli Robinson   Ithaca, NY48:58.00 261543  38 Finger Lakes Cycling Club
DNS John Krishbaum   DNS  36 Bike Syracuse
DNF John Johnson   DNF  37 Bike syracuse

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Natalie Stoll   San Francisco, CA50:3.00 207511  180 Boston Scientific Cycling
2 Anne August   Pittsford, NY50:26.00 78222  184 GVCC-CCY/Park Ave.
3 Sarah Krzysiak   Utica, NY50:30.00 233739  179 Mission in Motion / TVC
4 Leah Valvo   Henrietta, NY51:29.00 255724  182 Full Moon Vista
5 Laura Kozlowski   57:23.00  181 Unattached
6 Susan Atwood   Cazenovia, NY57:59.00 238518  178 Velo Bella-Kona
7 Vanessa Mcaffery   49:6.00  185 Unattached
8 Rhiannon Bussey   Rochester, NY49:36.00 242642  183 University of Rochester

Women - Master - MR - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Katina Walker   Tully, NY49:30.00 31408  223 Onodoga Cycling Club
2 Marsha Kapinus   Chenango Forks, NY54:9.00 197102  225 Mission in Motion Cycling / TVC
3 Karla Eisch   Vestal, NY55:38.00 172399  226 Tioga Velo Club
4 Trish Dugan   49:56.00  222 Unattached
5 Karen Edgar   57:51.00  224 unattached

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Sierra NevadaSpyOSMOBonk BreakerShimanoCUOREUSACDF
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee