Race Results for
CX @ Brewery OMMEGANG
Cooperstown, NY
(Event Information)
View By:
Cyclocross on 10/07/2007

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Mark Stoltz      
2 Justin Lindine   North Ogden, UT 205717   
3 Nathaniel Ward   Lewisville, NC 217857   
4 Matthew Dickinson   Watertown, NY 146472   
5 Seamus Powell   Round Top, NY 242397   
6 Jeremy Gardner   Brooktondale, NY 204147   
7 Bradley Patches   Montague, MA 27387   
8 Dereck Treadwell      
9 Geoffrey Bergmark   Hendersonville, NC 196889   
10 Wayne Bray   New Hartford, NY 230528   
11 Christopher DeLisle   Loudonville, NY 40787   
12 Matthew DeLisa   Ithaca, NY 82019   
13 Yasushi Katsumi   Cambridge, MA 151323   
14 Anthony Monaco      
15 Mark Sumner   Clifton Park, NY 114907   
16 James Leone   Delmar, NY 214803   
17 Stephen Edgar   Ithaca, NY 47268   
18 Paul Speranza   Endicott, NY 194030   
19 Robert Wuebker   Salt Lake City, UT 225568   
20 Nathaniel Sentz      
21 Jacob Gorla      
22 Gordon Stevens   Cazenovia, NY 101424   
23 Phillip McCarthy   Cazenovia, NY 252701   
24 James Dutko   Albany, NY 221518   
25 Timothy Huneck   Rexford, NY 137767   
26 Steven Gates   West Winfield, NY 208575   
27 Michael Kumiega   Binghamton, NY 105935   
28 Charles Quackenbush   Slingerlands, NY 70398   
29 Josh Miner      
30 Bryan Blake   Brewerton, NY 214701   
31 John Ormsby   Vernon, NY 140052   
32 Matthew Panzarella   Charlottesville, VA 252654   
33 Mike Ullberg      
34 Erik Wennberg   Liverpool, NY 52916   
35 Peter Martin   New Lisbon, NY 22713   
36 Barry Koblenz      
37 Tim Janson   Colchester, VT 260577   
38 Kevin MacLachlan      
39 Benjamin Salibra   Fayetteville, NY 233370   
40 David White      

Men - JR - 15-19

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Curtis White   Delanson, NY 234696   
2 Peter Rasmussen   Windham, NY 267693   

Men - MR - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Timothy Haitz   Kingston, RI 77034   
2 Thomas Butler   Delmar, NY 190793   
3 Charles Quackenbush   Slingerlands, NY 70398   
4 Mark Sumner   Clifton Park, NY 114907   
5 Karl Faruzel   Binghamton, NY 11308   
6 David Faso   Cazenovia, NY 11315   
7 Timothy Huneck   Rexford, NY 137767   
8 Paul Speranza   Endicott, NY 194030   
9 Ad Stabel   East Meredith, NY 135478   
10 Pat Kupinus      
11 Donald Rice   Rensselaer, NY 215593   
12 Brian Sanders      
13 Rich Rutish      
14 Mark Williams   Clinton, NY 211198   
15 David Beals   Niskayuna, NY 195095   
16 Christopher Cej   Marilla, NY 118775   
17 Timothy Leonard   New Hartford, NY 106471   
18 James Kent      
19 Ed Luben      
20 Craig Walton   Richmond, MA 145763   
21 Jeff Davis      
22 Robert Nunnink   Newfield, NY 254005   
23 Bryce Button      
24 Michael Morgan   Binghamton, NY 227149   
25 Phil Thompson      
26 Mike Guenther      
27 Daniel O'Brien      

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4/5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Sarah Krzysiak   Utica, NY 233739   
2 Maria Klemper-Johnson      
3 Elizabeth Schultz      

Women - MR - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Katina Walker   Tully, NY 31408   
2 Marsha Kapinus   Chenango Forks, NY 197102   
3 Karla Eisch   Vestal, NY 172399   

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
USACDFOSMOBonk BreakerCUOREShimanoSierra NevadaSpy
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee