Race Results for
Chris Cross International Cyclocross Race
Lawrence, KS
(Event Information)
View By:
Cyclocross on 10/14/2007

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Cameron Chambers     303 
2 Stephen Songer   Overland Park, KS 150789  302 Team X Cycling
3 Joseph Fox   Parkville, MO 233914  305 Cycle City Racing
4 Harold Parker   Lenexa, KS 27258  246 Team X Cycling
5 Chris Locke   Kansas City, MO 21421  300 Cow Town Cycling Team
6 Tracey Cheuvront   Kansas City, KS 252458  474 Unattached
7 Ashley Blum     306 
8 William Anderson   Lawrence, KS 194087  301 Team X Cycling
9 Zeke Shepherd     304 Evil

Men - Collegiate

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Bradley Sullivan   Shawnee, KS 213844  KSU Cycling
2 Shad Schreiner   Colorado Springs, CO 241806  332 KU Cycling
3 Tanner Marshall   Manhattan, KS 253868  326 KSU Cycling
4 Joshua Stamper   Maplewood, MN 268855  327 KSU Cycling
5 Josh Patterson   Overland Park, KS 269398  333 KU Cycling
6 Andrew Slater   Denver, CO 190716  329 KU Cycling
7 Mark Cole     440 Unattached
8 Mark Smelser   Lawrence, KS 194931  334 KSU Cycling
9 Tyler Whetstone   Kansas City, MO 232024  328 KSU Cycling
10 Brandon Bundy   Midwest City, OK 254928  331 Cycle City Racing

Men - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Mathew Ankney   Tulsa, OK 145867  Mercy Cycling Team
2 Shadd Smith   Overland Park, KS 138402  10 HRRC/Trek Stores
3 William Stolte   Topeka, KS 34257  13 HRRC/Trek Stores
4 Bradley Sullivan   Shawnee, KS 213844  KSU Cycling
5 Mark Studnicki   Walnut Creek, CA 34490  Trekbicycleofkc/localcycling.com
6 Cale McAninch   Ozark, MO 112498  Boston Mountain Cyclist
7 William Gault   Tulsa, OK 192707  Tulsa Wheelmen
8 David White (1 - Cat2)   Overland Park, KS 161160  14 KCOI Boulevard
9 David Hejduk   Overland Park, KS 68732  17 Team X Cycling
10 Shad Schreiner   Colorado Springs, CO 241806  332 KU Cycling
11 Joseph Schmalz   Lawrence, KS 197714  15 Team X Cycling
12 Charles Parmain   Tulsa, OK 27307  Bicycle Of Tulsa
13 Eric Struckhoff   Lawrence, KS 76177  16 Free State Racing
14 Kenneth Harkin   Manhattan, KS 46741  12 Wheatland Cycling Team
15 Glen Dyson   New Braunfels, TX 166940  GS Tenzing
DNF Aaron Elwell   Topeka, KS 115327  435 Capps-Rebound
DNF Winfield Gibson   Tulsa 150872  11 Tulsa Wheelmen
DNF Adam Lang   Fort Collins, CO 196947  Team X Cycling
DNF Jeff Winkler   Boulder, CO 48568  Ridley Factory Team
DNF Cameron Chambers     303 

Men - Cat 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Thomas Price   Overland Park, KS 28705  102 Trekbicycleofkc/localcycling.com
2 Adam Lang   Fort Collins, CO 196947  Team X Cycling
3 Lawrence Simonson   Columbia, MO 194932  114 GP VeloTek
4 Scott Dunsmuir   Springfield, MO 77746  106 Ridley Factory Team
5 Chris Wallace   Shawnee, KS 220920  116 Team X Cycling
6 Jeremy Pych   Blue Springs, MO 258476  103 Bicycle Shack Racing
7 Kyle Bush   Kansas City, MO 236608  107 Ridley Factory Team
8 Brendon Jenks   Prairie Village, KS 192641  115 Team X Cycling
9 Tyler Henson   Leawood, KS 178082  118 Trekbicycleofkc/localcycling.com
10 Aaron Severin   Derby, KS 225192  437 Oz Bicycle Club
11 Scott Eckes   Tulsa, OK 138246  105 
12 Patrick Angell   Leawood, KS 179718  113 SKC Racing
13 Matt Brown     112 Unattached
14 Ted Moore   Lenexa, KS 207337  108 Trekbicycleofkc/localcycling.com
15 Craig Harding   Lees Summit, MO 43901  110 Free State Racing
16 Glen Dyson   New Braunfels, TX 166940  GS Tenzing
17 Doug Stone     431 Unattached
18 Scott Stevens    Mission, KS 171441  409 Trekbicycleofkc/localcycling.com
19 Andrew Slater   Denver, CO 190716  329 KU Cycling
20 Jim Rank   Belton, MO 222978  104 Bicycle Shack Racing
21 Todd Fridley   Shawnee, KS 236446  406 KCOI Boulevard
22 John Schlesselman (1 - Cat4)   Shawnee Mission, KS 254207  117 Wheel Cyclery
23 Tracey Cheuvront (2 - Cat4)   Kansas City, KS 252458  474 Unattached
24 Tyler Schumacher   Overland Park, KS 199298  111 KCOI Boulevard
DNF Justin Bowes   Chicago, IL 42053  101 SKC Racing
DNF Michael Ruder     425 Unattached
DNF Gary Calton   Lawrence 207416  248 GP VeloTek
DNF Ben Perkins     412 Unattached
DNF Jonathan McCalley   Kansas City, MO 245305  109 The Wheel Cyclery
DNF Charles Parmain   Tulsa, OK 27307  Bicycle Of Tulsa
DNF Chris Hershey   Kansas City, MO 246148  427 Cycle City Racing

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Aaron Elwell   Topeka, KS 115327  435 Capps-Rebound
2 Aaron Severin   Derby, KS 225192  437 Oz Bicycle Club
3 Kelly Ricke   Olathe, KS 247142  420 Trekbicycleofkc/localcycling.com
4 Doug Stone     431 Unattached
5 Josh Patterson   Overland Park, KS 269398  333 KU Cycling
6 Scott Shulda   Morrison, CO 248145  419 Trekbicycleofkc/localcycling.com
7 Chris Hershey   Kansas City, MO 246148  427 Cycle City Racing
8 Mathew Eastlack   Prairie Village, KS 242296  426 Unattached
9 Craig Piburn   Kansas City, MO 252153  433 Unattached
10 Scott Stevens    Mission, KS 171441  409 Trekbicycleofkc/localcycling.com
11 Jim Rank   Belton, MO 222978  104 Bicycle Shack Racing
12 Brent Hankins     434 SKC Racing
13 Todd Fridley   Shawnee, KS 236446  406 KCOI Boulevard
14 David Romisch   Overland Park, KS 254416  400 GP VeloTek
15 Rich Anderson   Lees Summit, MO 254117  410 Cow Town Cycling Team
16 Chris Polonchek   Palo Alto, CA 252484  429 Unattached
18 Frank Thibeault   Little Rock, AR 223086  402 Oz Bicycle Club
19 Steven Heal   Kansas City, MO 166222  407 University of Florida Cycling Club
20 Jeremy Haynes     424 Cow Town Cycling Team
21 Tracey Cheuvront   Kansas City, KS 252458  474 Unattached
22 Rick Hasty   Joplin, MO 40142  439 Unattached
23 Paul Weston   Kansas City, MO 266812  403 Unattached
24 Brandon Bundy   Midwest City, OK 254928  331 Cycle City Racing
25 Kory Dillman   Lees Summit, MO 220294  421 Bicycle Shack Racing
26 Karl Jackson   Leawood, KS 216607  430 FSR Development Team
28 Aaron Stull     408 Unattached
28 Brett Hogan   Wichita, KS 261421  404 Oz Bicycle Club
29 Rafael Frontaura     416 
30 Brian Lang   Shawnee Mission, KS 252457  415 Unattached
31 Scott Schmidt   Lawrence, KS 252713  422 Washburn University
32 Ben Perkins     412 Unattached
33 Justin Bowes   Chicago, IL 42053  101 SKC Racing
34 David Mathews   Prairie Village, KS 269603  247 Unattached
35 Larry Jones   Kansas City, MO 240815  418 Cycle City Racing
36 Phil Ellsworth     436 
37 Warren Nussbaum     411 KCOI Boulevard
38 Marty Johnson   Wichita, KS 166649  414 Oz Bicycle Club
39 Shay Brown   Lawrence, KS 252450  423 E.C. Sunflower
40 Brendan Sheehan   Leavenworth, KS 99504  432 Sante Fe Trails Bicycle Racing
41 Seth Stover     100 KSU Cycling
42 Brian Chasm     428 Earthriders of Kansas City
43 Garrett Gabriel     417 Unattached
44 Michael Ruder     425 Unattached
45 Eric Pacheco   Independence, MO 240965  413 GP VeloTek
46 Daniel Jarman   Lenexa, KS 232479  405 Trekbicycleofkc/localcycling.com
DNP Matthew Culp   Kansas City, MO 268314  436 
DNP Kent Baker   Lees Summit, MO 2334  401 Bicycle Shack Racing
DNF Jeremy Pych   Blue Springs, MO 258476  103 Bicycle Shack Racing

Men - Master - MR - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Scott Dunsmuir   Springfield, MO 77746  106 Ridley Factory Team
2 Jeff Winkler   Boulder, CO 48568  Ridley Factory Team
3 Josh Taylor   Olathe, KS 201307  200 Trekbicycleofkc/localcycling.com
4 Michael Palitto   Overland Park, KS 188256  201 Team X Cycling
5 Douglas Plumer   Lenexa, KS 28305  203 Free State Racing
6 Todd Davis   Raleigh, NC 159250  202 KCOI Boulevard
7 Jason Gaikowski   Apple Valley, MN 75232  204 Team X Cycling
8 Mathew Eastlack   Prairie Village, KS 242296  426 Unattached

Men - Master - MR - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Thomas Price   Overland Park, KS 28705  102 Trekbicycleofkc/localcycling.com
2 Andy Lucas   Leawood, KS 148258  250 Team X Cycling
3 Stephen Songer   Overland Park, KS 150789  245 Team X Cycling
4 Bruce Tanner   Olathe, KS 62854  258 Kansas City Bicycle Club
5 Patrick Houtakker   Kansas City, MO 179251  260 KCOI Boulevard
6 Keith Walberg   Bainbridge Island , WA 36934  257 KCOI Boulevard
7 William Pitt   Leawood, KS 196186  251 Trekbicycleofkc/localcycling.com
8 Dan Hansen (1 - Cat4)   Wichita, KS 190790  249 Trekbicycleofkc/localcycling.com
9 Tim Bergman   Overland Park, KS 218315  259 Unattached
10 William Anderson   Lawrence, KS 194087  301 Team X Cycling
11 Brett Lewis   Wichita, KS 21058  255 River City Racing Club
12 Michael Berning   Overland Park, KS 159028  253 KCOI Boulevard
13 David Mathews   Prairie Village, KS 269603  247 Unattached
14 Larry Spray (1 - Cat3)   Lawrence, KS 67059  261 Trekbicycleofkc/localcycling.com

Men - Master - MR - 55-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Gary Ziegler   Tulsa, OK 16511  254 OKC Velo Club
2 Harold Parker   Lenexa, KS 27258  246 Team X Cycling

Men - Master - MR - 65-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 James Witt (1 - Cat3)   Grandview, MO 167174  252 Trekbicycleofkc/localcycling.com

Men - Junior - JR - 10-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Christopher Locke   Kansas City, MO 237887  351 Cow Town Cycling Team
2 Andrew Romisch   Shawnee Mission, KS 258799  350 GP VeloTek

Men - Junior - JR - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jessica Rieck   Kansas City, MO 222271  353 KCOI Boulevard
2 Aaron Stull     408 Unattached
DNF Emily Schapker     352 SKC Racing

Women - Collegiate

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Elisabeth Heal   Kansas City, MO 202011  330 University of Florida Cycling Club

Women - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Glenda Taylor   Topeka, KS 59609  76 Wheatland Cycling Team
2 Tammy Spray (1 - Cat3)   Lawrence, KS 176122  77 Trekbicycleofkc/localcycling.com
3 Elisabeth Heal   Kansas City, MO 202011  330 University of Florida Cycling Club

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Allison Baker   Overland Park, KS 175162  476 Bicycle Shack Racing
2 Sherri Hahn   Howard Kansas 221499  478 KCOI Boulevard
3 Julie Stark   Kansas City, KS 252460  477 Unattached
4 Melissa Dehner   Fairway, KS 269554  475 Defined Fitness Training

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
OSMOShimanoSierra NevadaCUORESpyUSACDFBonk Breaker
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee