Race Results for
Florida State Championship Series #8
Ocala, FL
(Event Information)
View By:
Cross Country on 12/09/2007

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - SP - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1243.97Michael Brown   Ocala, FL 257580  201 TEAM CYCLE LOGIC
3254.86Sebastian Ortiz   Miami, FL 234603  200 KENDA TIRES
4SEAN WALLACE     202 TEAM BIKE WORKS ORLANDO
5276.64Denis Morales   Miami Lakes 232600  206 BIG WHEEL / ADT
6287.53Anthony Hutton   Silver Springs, FL 247858  217 ABOUT BICYCLES
7298.42Stephen Flynn   Champions Gate, FL 257154  214 BENT'S CYCLING & FITNESS
8309.31Brent Hall   Lakeland, FL 247826  238 BENT'S CYCLING & FITNESS
9320.20James Spurk   Norfolk, VA 268810  207 CITY CYCLE
10331.08Brent Hall   Lakeland, FL 247826  209 BENT'S CYCLING & FITNESS
11PHIL GAIMON     240 FIODIFUTTA

Men - SP - Clydesdale - 19-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1JEFF LENOSKY     563 GIANT / FOX RIDERS CO. / SRAM
2511.74Charles Brown   Ocala, FL 109804  550 CYCLE LOGIC
3528.93Richard Hathaway   Jupiter, FL 139042  551 RENO WHEELMEN
4546.11Oscar Manrique   Miami, FL 233837  553 EL CHUPACABRA
5563.29Jose Fernandez   Tampa, FL 218722  552 CBE

Men - SP - Single Speed - 19-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1ERIK DEKOLD     528 FT P
2MATT FOXENBERGER     523 CBE
3RICKY KNIGHT     536 BENT'S CYCLING
4PETE MINER     508 BIKE ROUTE
5BENJAMIN TALBOT     531 MR GOODBIKE
7Tobin McKnight   Gainesville, FL 217875  505 MR. GOODBIKE
8DAVID BUNDY     533 BUNDY SIGNS / J&B IMPORTERS
9Francis (Frank) Mandaro   Asheville, NCBIKES & HOBBY 186545  502 TRIKES
9MIKE HETRICK     516 MR. GOODBIKE
10GARY MENDENHALL     501 J & B IMPORTERS
DNFRODNEY REBER     537 

Men - SP - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1303.02Timothy Zimmerman   Jupiter, FL 250101  300 VILLAGE BIKE SHOP
2309.59Joe Vietro   Deerfield Beach, FL 202293  330 B & J BICYCLES
3ANDRES MACARIO     350 
4VICTOR TARIN     311 TEAM ADT
5CONNIE MILLER     327 
6335.86Clarke Phillips   Greenville, SC 215546  321 WOOLEY'S BIKELAND
7342.42Chris Vietri   Davie, FL 185989  302 EXTREME PHOTOGRAPHY
8348.99Matthew Goforth   Lake Park, FL 216990  301 LASERBIKEFIT.COM
9355.56Chad Bobbitt   Austin, TX 217687  317 TEAM BIKE WORKS ORLANDO
10DANIEL DE LAPUENETE     364 
11368.69Zach Duncan   Lakeland, FL 233898  316 BENT'S CYCLING & FITNESS
13SEAN MANAGO     320 BICYCLES ETC.
14TONY TIMONERE     314 FLYING FISH BIKES / GIANT / POLAR
15388.39Sean Groome   Tampa, FL 155265  349 
16RICHARD COWELL     303 
17401.53Brent Cutshall   Tampa, FL 208872  310 CBE
18JAMES PENROD     359 CYCLE LOGIC
19SHAWN POWELL     396 QUICKCORVETTES.COM / EXDO
20421.23Sean Hess   Saint Augustine, FL 232628  358 
DNFPeter Ifka   Fort Myers, FLBIKES & HOBBY 234669  322 TRIKES
DNFMichael Christopher   Gainesville, FL 220474  318 

Men - SP - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1357.35Troy Zimmerman   Lake Worth, FL 250100  400 VILLAGE BIKE SHOP
2ALLAN HAIMES     424 ALL BALLS OUT
3MIGUEL CASTILLO     406 Z'S BIKE & FITNESS
4376.55Mitchell Harvey   Lakeland, FL 116799  410 TEAM BENT'S
5MARIO GARCIA     458 
6ERIC LATIMER     411 TRIKES & BIKES / BICYCLES INTERNATIONAL
7395.74Joe Mason   Pompano Beach, FL 156455  423 BICYCLE GENERATION / RAG TAG
8RUSSELL PEELMAN     414 
9408.54Richard Lanigan   North Venice, FL 188692  429 WOOLEY'S BIKELAND
10FRANK ROWE     443 
11421.34Carlos Galvis   Sunrise, FL 102410  402 QUIET WATERS PARK MTB TRAIL RESTORATION
12GREG SIRONEN     473 
13SCOTT WEBER     434 TOO YOUR HEALTH SPA
14440.53Collin Mason   Delray Beach, FL 185883  422 JIM'S BICYCLES
15MARK PERRI     417 THE BIKE SHOP ORMOND BEACH
16SHAWN WINSOR     436 LAKE MARY CYCLES
17CHRIS KELLER     474 
DNFJames Capen   Newberry, FL 238094  408 
DNFROBERT PEACOCK     472 

Men - SP - Master - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1358.32Tom Pike   Biscayne Park, FL 268993  614 ACTIVE CYCLES
2385.05Jamie Enright   Lakeland, FL 166859  606 TEAM BENT'S
3411.77Philip (Ted) Alber   Royal Palm Beach, FL 139832  604 BILL BONE RACING
4438.50R Donald Pennington   Lake Park, FL 148454  616 
5DAN WOOLLEY     608 WOOLEY'S BIKELAND
6491.96Alfred Mann   Sorrento, FL 122822  602 ENTENMANNS
7SVANTE LENNARTSSON     617 

Men - EX - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1174.15Ryan Woodall   Ocala, FL 153440  ABOUT BICYCLES / INDUSTRY NINE
2187.08Victor Alber   Royal Palm Beach, FL 194806  19 ABOUT BICYCLES / FAT CAT
3200.01Robert McCarty   Cooper City, FL 109231  BEAR NAKED CANNONDALE
4212.94Martin Cox   Gainesville, FL 185995  BIKE ROUTE /
5225.88Kevin Hofmann   Port Charlotte, FL 198361  15 WOOLEY'S BIKELAND
6238.81Regan Woodall   Ocala, FL 254912  ABOUT BICYCLES
7251.74Jamie Knight   Fort Meade, FL 217004  14 BENT'S CYCLING & FITNESS
8264.67Osias Lozano   Ocoee, FL 218915  TEAM BIKE WORKS ORLANDO
9277.60Ryan Walsh   Lakeland, FL 223193  10 TEAM BENT'S CYCLERY
DNFSean Crichton   Jacksonville Beach, FL 194445  12 BICYCLES ETC.
DNFChris Janiszewski   Kula, HI 224537  26 

Men - EX - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1281.96Matthew Maddox   Fernandina Beach, FL 109180  129 TITUS
2304.34Shawn Smith   Gainesville, FL 144593  103 TITUS
3326.71Greg DeRosa   Fayetteville , NC 216166  115 UBC / MELITTA / MBI HOMES
5349.09Jay Thomas   Orlando, FL 111816  104 ELLERY T CONSTRUCTION
6371.46Stephen LaRue   Sunrise, FL 145733  120 BROKEN SPOKE RACING
7393.84Mike Nuccio   New Port Richey, FL 176298  116 UBC / MELITTA / MBI HOMES
8416.21Ryan Borger   Tampa, FL 211691  108 CBE
DNFMark Gerard   Braintree, MABIKES & HOBBY 159210  117 TRIKES

Men - EX - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1336.12Jon Lowe   Bradenton, FL 218634  152 
2345.61Andres Villadiego   Miramar, FL 154556  177 BIG WHEEL
3355.10Oscar Camacho   Fort Lauderdale, FL 188691  153 B & J BICYCLES
4364.58adam goldfarb    258694  161 B & J BICYCLES
5374.07Andrew Danford   Ocala, FL 173954  155 
6383.56Henrique Duarte   Boca Raton, FL 188689  186 IN DA HOUSE
7393.05Steve Bent   Lakeland, FL 45076  151 BENT'S CYCLING & FITNESS
8402.54Matt Hammond   Woodstock, GA 187953  154 B & J BICYCLES
9412.02Bryan Lofton   Orange Park, FL 21461  167 ABOUT BICYCLES
10421.51Brian Wood   Deerfield Beach, FL 185891  172 
11431.00Robert Bagans   Fort Myers, FL 247197  160 WOOLEY'S BIKELAND
12440.49Edward Lis   Jensen Beach, FL 234332  156 PROCYCLES
13449.98Kurt Leverett   Tampa, FL 64603  159 CBE
14459.46Marshall Reeves   Melbourne Beach, FL 221607  165 TREK / VW SOUTHEAST

Men - BG - Junior - 11*12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
9449.33Jesse Zimmerman   Lake Worth, FL 259338  505 VILLAGE BIKE SHOP
10496.22Austin Audette   Margate, FL 254362  500 BICYCLE EXPERIENCE
11JACOB DEEN     510 VILLAGE BIKE SHOP
12CARTER ANDERSON     523 MTBTANDEMS.COM

Men - BG - Junior - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1388.47Christopher Borgert   Gainesville, FL 265289  501 APT CYCLING / BIKES TRIKES & HOBBY
2414.08Austin Fee   Wesley Chapel, FL 260940  503 
3439.69Max Baggaley   Gainesville, FL 269692  502 
4ACE SAVARESE     528 BICYCLE EXPERIENCE
6MILES KNAPP     522 
7516.53ALEX MEUCCI   Lithia, FL 268812  506 SPOKES CYCLING & FITNESS
8JESSE ZIMMERMAN     516 VILLAGE BIKE SHOP
DNFCONNER WILLIAMS   BIKES & HOBBY  530 TRIKES

Men - BG - Junior - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1378.01Colin Quainton    260223  422 SANTOS BIKE SHOP
2389.69Austin Berger   Ocala, FL 243846  405 GONE RIDING
3401.37Benjamin Zimmerman   Lake Worth, FL 250102  407 VILLAGE BIKE SHOP
4TYLER WATERS     413 BIKE ONE
5424.74Chad Fee   Wesley Chapel, FL 194823  403 
6ALEXANDER MORRISON     409 WOOLEY'S BIKELAND
7448.10Ryan Halpin   Bradenton, FL 268147  408 
8459.79Dillon Parrott   Tarpon Springs, FL 224808  400 
9CHAD FORDE     414 
10DANIEL PEACOCK     423 
11SCOTT REINHARD     416 

Men - BG - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1COLBY SMITH     13 
2DANIEL JIMENEZ     56 BIG WHEEL
3ANDREW LEE     46 
4JUSTIN HANNA     10 FAT CAT BICYCLES
5551.11Eli Geske   Fort Lauderdale, FL 282226  ACTIVE CYCLES
6WILLIAM VARGAS     52 
7DIEGO RUIZ     45 
8JOHN ALLAN     31 
9LEONARDO ORTIZ     
10ADAM SHIPANOCK     16 
11WILLIAM DOERFLER     14 
12DANIEL HAIRE     29 
13BEN GREGOR     40 
14JACOB TRAVERSO     47 
15STEPHEN GALEOTO     80 
16CONNOR ENGLAND     37 OCALA BICYCLE CENTER
17584.44Shaun Slade   Lakeland, FL 269157  28 BENT'S CYCLING & FITNESS
18LOGAN STEEGE     48 
19RYAN HARRIES     49 

Men - BG - Clydesdale - 19-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1BRIAN BOMBASSEI     333 LIBERTY BICYCLES
2JACK GONZALEZ     321 XTREME CYCLES
3RICH LEWIS     301 CODY'S CHALLENGE
4550.71Benny Protano   Hollywood, FL 84820  336 
5JOHN COX     330 BIKE ONE
6DAVID MEEKER     315 TEAM BEN'TS CYCLING
7ROBERT ERN     328 
8VON MICCICHE     331 
9568.57Steve Webb   Stafford, VA 269122  313 
10CURT SCHULZ     323 
11ROBERT MCLAUGHLIN     311 UBC / MELITTA / MBI HOMES
12579.29Michael Ayers   Temple Terrace, FL 222558  317 
13582.86Jeffrey Voiles   Safety Harbor, FL 216653  304 CBE
14STEVE LEROY MANNINEN     312 BENT'S CYCLING
15590.00Casey Parrott   Dunedin, FL 224809  302 

Men - BG - Novice - 19-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1CASEY TUCKER     637 GRITH BIKES
2MARK MCDUFFIE     633 
3MARK KOVI     624 
4JOHN GAPP     628 
5RAFAL HANF     632 
6LANE SMITH     636 
7ERIC MEUCCI     610 
8CAMERON AUDETTE     649 BICYCLE EXPERIENCE
9JILL ELSNER     617 
10MARK BEILFUSS     634 
11OMAR DEDABLO     635 

Men - BG - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1RADULIAN POP     107 BICYCLES ETC.
2BERT JAMES     110 
3MIKE BONN     100 
4357.99Lukasz Ziemba   Gainesville, FL 292744  111 
5ARGENIS GARCIA     154 
6JAVIER ROMERO     176 
7RAFAEL LEE     121 
8398.73William Agricola   Fernandina Beach, FL 266978  108 
9ED TODD     186 
10IVAN EVANOFF     147 
11TERRY CODDINGTON     185 AJ'S BIKES & BOARDS
12ADAM SZWEDO     135 
13DARREN VENDITTI     155 SCOOT SKAE & BIKE
14CAIRO BONILLA     166 RIDERS DOWN
15PABLO KENNER     145 LAND ROVER
16480.22Jimmy Hefferin   Ocoee, FL 235957  104 
17BRET HELTUS     182 
18500.59David Chorazak   Port Charlotte, FL 218449  112 WOOLEY'S BIKELAND
19ANTHONE STEWARD     179 
20JIMMY HIOTT     113 
21BENJAMIN HARTFORD     178 
22TONY DEAL     103 BIKE WORKS ORLANDO
23THOMAS MATA     157 RIDERS DOWN
24ASHLEY LOPEZ     183 
25ROBERT ROCHA     196 
DNFJIMMY ALLEN     184 

Men - BG - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1GARY BOWDEN     259 BOWDEN RACING
2364.97TONY MAFFEI   Palm Beach Gardens, FL 268331  200 VILLAGE BIKE SHOP
3371.31Brian Hastings   Apopka, FL 234758  235 BIKE WORKS ORLANDO
4FRANK MYERS     281 
5383.98Christopher Borgert   Gainesville, FL 269032  226 
6MITCHELL GREENBERG     284 
7396.65Andrew Mamber   Bay Harbor Islands, FL 254174  292 
8TIM SAPP     233 CHAMPION CYCLE
9FRANCISCO ALBA     253 PAKMAIL
10DAVID BAGGALEY     282 
11FRANK ALVAREZ     255 JIM'S BICYCLES
12GREG SCHIFF     293 LANDROVER NORTH DADE
13DAVID SNOW     236 
14RICHARD RUIZ     297 COLEMAN LATIN AMERICA
15BEN ELLIOTT     228 BOB'S BICYCLE SHOP / IHB
16JOHN KOZAK     229 FOX FIRESTONE BIKE SHOP
17460.01Dick Deason   Alachua, FL 269131  227 XIOTECH
18DALE SERGE     254 
19DONNIE HARRIES     267 
20STEVE STRICKLAND     237 BENT'S CYCLING & FITNESS
21485.36Dennis Reichel   Riviera Beach, FL 269380  242 
22FRED HEWETT     243 SPECIALIZED BICYCLES
23JOHN TOMPKINS     234 CHAMPION CYCLE
24HAL KELLY     252 
25KERRY PIKE     241 WOOLEY'S BIKELAND
26517.04Russell Thompson   Kissimmee, FL 181077  248 
27JAMES HAMPSHIRE     238 
DNFDAVID ANDERSON     280 

Men - BG - Master - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1439.34John Elsner   Valrico, FL 213724  352 
2RICH WETHERALD     353 
3DAVE PACKARD     365 
4STAN SWITZER     370 
5489.56Randolph White   Riverview, FL 103379  354 FLYING FISH BIKES
6MICHEL TIMMERMANS     359 
7RON MEUCCI     367 
8527.22David Beckemeier   Orlando, FL 201554  355 
9RENNIE VOGEL     351 
10SANDY DEELEY     364 
11564.89Philip Irwin   Micanopy, FL 256591  350 
12DANIEL MALLINGER     361 
13LEE SMITH     369 
DNFBRADLEY BOSARD     368 

Women - SP - Senior - 19-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1REBECCA VAN DYKE     662 
2443.92Chris Benkly   Royal Palm Beach, FL 245177  655 ON YOUR MARK
3TARA PIZZA     654 
4512.81Megan Schnepp   Hollywood, FL 254068  657 
5547.25Heather Hatch   Pinckney, MI 182672  650 

Women - EX - Senior - 19-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1319.82Pamela McLaughlin   Wesley Chapel, FL 194822  50 UBC / MBI HOMES / MELITTA
2SHELLY ALLEN     60 GIANT
3348.24Kirsten Fee   Austin, TX 185982  53 
4362.46Julie Barker   Lake Park, FL 185887  51 LASERBIKEFIT.COM
5376.67Constance Kurash   Fort Myers, FL 247196  54 WOOLEY'S BIKELAND
6390.89Tracey Wallace   Lakeland, FL 188970  52 BENT'S CYCLING & FITNESS

Women - BG - Senior - 19-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1BETH DEELEY     467 
2470.69Char Fosmoe   Jacksonville, FL 268782  456 BICYCLES ETC.
3ERINN COWELL     450 VILLAGE BIKE SHOP
4KILEEN MARSHALL     476 LAND ROVER NORTH DADE
5494.83Jennifer Turner   Dunedin, FL 250297  464 CHAINWHEEL DRIVE
6CORINNA MAGGY     471 
7STACEY SCOWDEN     473 
8LAURA FINKELSTEIN     459 WOOLEY'S BIKELAND
9TERRIE DITTMEYER     475 
10CHARLENE MORRISON     460 WOOLEY'S BIKELAND
11SHARON DEEN     458 VILLAGE BIKE SHOP
12PATRICIA LAIRD     463 
13WENDY BOBBITT     468 BIKE WORKS ORLANDO
14PEGGY STRICKLAND     455 
15RACHEL GROGAN     474 

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
ShimanoUSACDFSpyCUORESierra NevadaBonk Breaker
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee