Race Results for
Florida State Championship Series #2
Reddick, FL
(Event Information)
View By:
Cross Country on 09/30/2007

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - SP - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Brent Hall   Lakeland, FL 247826  209 BENT'S CYCLING & FITNESS
2 JONATHAN PEREYO     234 
3 Sebastian Ortiz   Miami, FL 234603  200 KENDA TIRES
4 Michael Brown   Ocala, FL 257580  201 TEAM CYCLE LOGIC
5 Stephen Flynn   Champions Gate, FL 257154  214 BENT'S CYCLING & FITNESS
6 Denis Morales   Miami Lakes 232600  206 BIG WHEEL / ADT
7 Quentin Johnson   Lilburn, GA 255431  205 
8 ALEX HINTON     233 CHAMPION CYCLING
9 MARK MULBERGER     227 PLAN-B
10 BRAD ARSENAULT     208 BENT'S CYCLING & FITNESS
11 LEIF KRUSE     231 BIKE FITTERS
12 James Spurk   Norfolk, VA 268810  207 CITY CYCLE
13 JASON HANEY     210 BOB'S BICYCLE SHOP
14 Anthony Hutton   Silver Springs, FL 247858  217 ABOUT BICYCLES
DNF ALEXANDER LAI     232 BIG WHEEL / ADT
DNF JUSTIN RUZICKA     226 WOOLEY'S BIKELAND / REMAX.NET

Men - SP - Clydesdale - 19-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Oscar Manrique   Miami, FL 233837  553 
2 Richard Hathaway   Jupiter, FL 139042  551 RENO WHEELMEN
3 CHARLIE COULTAS     559 
4 Charles Brown   Ocala, FL 109804  550 CYCLE LOGIC
5 Jose Fernandez   Tampa, FL 218722  552 CBE
6 STEVE YOUNG     561 OUTSPOKEN BIKES
DNF LAWRENCE BEUTE     560 ACTIVE CYCLES
DNF Gary McClure   Tallahassee, FL 23096  555 SUNSHINE CYCLES

Men - SP - Single Speed - 19-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
2 PETE MINER     508 BIKE ROUTE
3 STEPHEN ZIEGLER     513 SHOP OF SIN
4 CHRIS LEONE     515 
5 Francis (Frank) Mandaro   Asheville, NCBIKES & HOBBY 186545  502 TRIKES
6 JASON AUGSPURG     514 MR. GOODBIKE
7 MIKE HETRICK     516 MR. GOODBIKE
8 Tobin McKnight   Gainesville, FL 217875  505 MR. GOODBIKE
9 BRUCE MCDANIEL     506 SPOKES CYCLING & FITNESS / ODI / SDG
10 KARLOS BERNART     511 ORLANDO BIKE WORKS
DNF DREW EDSALL   BIKES & HOBBY  512 TRIKES

Men - SP - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Joe Vietro   Deerfield Beach, FL 202293  330 B & J BICYCLES
2 BRYAN LILES     338 VILLAGE BIKE SHOP
3 ERNESTO TOLEDO     334 ALL BALLS OUT
4 ANDRES MACARIO     341 
5 Clarke Phillips   Greenville, SC 215546  342 WOOLEY'S BIKELAND
6 VICTOR TARIN     311 TEAM ADT
7 Michael Christopher   Gainesville, FL 220474  318 
8 Matthew Goforth   Lake Park, FL 216990  301 LASERBIKEFIT.COM
9 FABIAN LARRE     337 ACTIVE CYCLES
10 LUIS CALDERON     331 UBC / MELITTA / MBI HOMES
11 Chris Vietri   Davie, FL 185989  302 EXTREME PHOTOGRAPHY
12 RAFAEL SIMENEZ     333 ADT / BIG WHEEL BICYCLES
13 ADOLFO RODRIGUEZ     309 
14 HENRY SANTILLANA     336 ALL BALLS OUT
15 RICHARD DIAZ     307 
16 MICHAEL SCHOENGRUND     344 BICYCLE SPOT
17 Jose Fernando Tabares-Ossa   Miami, FL 232103  312 
18 RONALD FIELDS     304 
19 Jeff Terris   St Petersburg, FL 148283  319 ACTION WHEEL SPORT
20 William Bracken   Lakeland, FL 223021  315 BENT'S CYCLING & FITNESS
21 ED TODD     343 
22 LESTER SANCHEZ     340 ACTIVE CYCLES
23 SEAN MANAGO     320 BICYCLES ETC.
24 RICHARD COWELL     303 
25 Adam Szwedo   Clearwater, FL 269431  335 
26 Timothy Zimmerman   Jupiter, FL 250101  300 VILLAGE BIKE SHOP
27 DANIEL PARRISH     323 HIGHER GROUND BIKE SHOP
28 SCOTT ZEDIKER     339 WOOLEY'S BIKELAND
DNF CONNIE MILLER     327 
DNF OSCAR RAMIREZ     332 MI BCI

Men - SP - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Troy Zimmerman   Palm Beach Gardens, FL 250100  400 VILLAGE BIKE SHOP
2 RUSSELL PEELMAN     414 
3 ALLAN HAIMES     424 ALL BALLS OUT
4 SCOTT WEBER     434 TOO YOUR HEALTH SPA
5 ERIC LATIMER     411 TRIKES & BIKES / BICYCLES INTERNATIONAL
6 Joe Mason   Pompano Beach, FL 156455  423 
7 Chris Keefe   Miami, FL 188332  401 
8 PETER MAGGIO     433 B & J BICYCLES
9 James Capen   Newberry, FL 238094  408 
10 MARK PERRI     417 THE BIKE SHOP ORMOND BEACH
11 DOUGLAS QUINTERO     428 MI BCI
12 Richard Lanigan   North Venice, FL 188692  429 WOOLEY'S BIKELAND
13 EUGENE SIMONS     416 WOOLEY'S BIKELAND
14 Collin Mason   Delray Beach, FL 185883  422 JIM'S BICYCLES
15 Mitchell Harvey   Lakeland, FL 116799  410 TEAM BENT'S
16 STEVE BROWN     432 
17 Carlos Galvis   Sunrise, FL 102410  402 QUIET WATERS PARK MTB TRAIL RESTORATION
18 SCOTT POTTER     413 BOB'S BICYCLE SHOP
19 ALDEMARO RIBEIRO     427 MI BCI
20 Rick Jones   Ocala, FL 170775  425 BICYCLEWERKS
21 Andy Ramirez   Superior, CO 176007  431 BIKE WORKS
22 Cliff Raberge   Tampa, FL 267853  430 
DNF CHRIS SPATH     426 
DNF MIGUEL CASTILLO     406 Z'S BIKE & FITNESS
DNF MACE MCMILLAN     409 BENT'S CYCLING

Men - SP - Master - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jamie Enright   Lakeland, FL 166859  606 TEAM BENT'S
2 Tom Pike   Biscayne Park, FL 268993  614 
3 Douglas Stein   Fernandina Beach, FL 139966  605 FERNANDIA BEACH CYCLING
4 Philip (Ted) Alber   Royal Palm Beach, FL 139832  604 
6 HERB HATCH     600 
7 GREGORIO RAMIREZ     613 MI BCI
8 THOMAS OSTERLOH     603 O.V.C.
9 DAN WOOLLEY     608 
10 Alfred Mann   Sorrento, FL 122822  602 ENTENMANNS
11 David Anderson   Tallahassee, FL 45024  610 SUNSHINE CYCLES
DNF PAUL EATON   BIKES & HOBBY  615 TRIKES

Men - EX - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Martin Cox   Gainesville, FL 185995  BIKE ROUTE /
2 Victor Alber   Royal Palm Beach, FL 194806  19 ABOUT BICYCLES / FAT CHANCE
3 Gary Yates   Robbinsville, NC 142195  NAPLES CYCLERY
4 ROBERT BOUNDS     13 LASERBIKEFIT.COM
5 Kevin Hofmann   Port Charlotte, FL 198361  15 WOOLEY'S BIKELAND
6 Robert McCarty   Cooper City, FL 109231  BEAR NAKED CANNONDALE
7 Andrew Mills   Orlando, FL 159112  21 TREK VW
8 Earl Bradley   Indialantic, FL 133173  23 SOUTHEAST TREK
9 Regan Woodall   Ocala, FL 254912  ABOUT BICYCLES
10 Ryan Walsh   Lakeland, FL 223193  10 TEAM BENT'S CYCLERY
11 Osias Lozano   Ocoee, FL 218915  TEAM BIKE WORKS ORLANDO
12 Luis Cabrera   Southwest Ranches, FL 113800  22 
13 JAMIE KNIGHT     14 BENT'S CYCLING & FITNESS
14 Ryan Woodall   Ocala, FL 153440  ABOUT BICYCLES / INDUSTRY NINE
DNF Sean Crichton   Jacksonville Beach, FL 194445  12 BICYCLES ETC.

Men - EX - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Shawn Smith   Gainesville, FL 144593  103 TITUS
2 Greg DeRosa   Fayetteville , NC 216166  115 UBC / MELITTA / MBI HOMES
4 Ryan Borger   Tampa, FL 211691  108 CBE
5 Matthew Maddox   Fernandina Beach, FL 109180  129 
6 Clint Gibbs   Newberry, FL 144801  128 CHAIN REACTION
7 Jay Thomas   Orlando, FL 111816  104 ELLERY T CONSTRUCTION
8 Scott Cugno   Boca Raton  154900  107 YOURKEY.COM / KONA / I9
9 LUIS MEZA     109 ADT / BIG WHEEL / PETITPOIS
10 Anthony Janik   Jacksonville, FL 194446  119 BICYCLES ETC.
11 Brian Pace   Plantation, FL 203769  112 ACTIVE CYCLES
12 Benjamin Talbot   Gainesville, FL 250989  126 MR. GOODBIKE
13 Andy Fasig   Gainesville, FL 122676  127 MR. GOODBIKE
14 Mike Nuccio   New Port Richey, FL 176298  116 UBC / MELITTA / MBI HOMES
DNF Mark Gerard   Braintree, MABIKES & HOBBY 159210  117 TRIKES
DNF Tim Wisner   Palm Beach Gardens, FL 197809  105 BIKE AMERICA / BOUNDS HEATING & AIR
DNF Mose Howard   Tampa 164929  100 UNIVERSITY BICYCLE CENTER
DNF Todd Hatfield   Jacksonville, FL 209380  114 BICYCLES ETC.
DNF Steve DeRoche   Ocala, FL 257578  118 
DNF Lee Sebastian   Marietta, GA 230790  121 TEAM PIRATE

Men - EX - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Matt Hammond   Woodstock, GA 187953  154 B & J BICYCLES
2 Andrew Danford   Ocala, FL 173954  155 
3 Steve Bent   Lakeland, FL 45076  151 BENT'S CYCLING & FITNESS
4 Douglas Luedeke   New Smyrna, FL 188511  150 TEAM I9 / DAVID'S WORLD CYCLE
5 Kurt Leverett   Tampa, FL 64603  159 CBE
6 Dean Yobbi   Pembroke Pines, FL 187530  157 ACTIVE CYCLES
7 adam goldfarb    258694  161 B & J BICYCLES
8 James Hendry   Jacksonville, FL 138975  158 
9 Edward Lis   Jensen Beach, FL 234332  156 PROCYCLES
10 Franz Biron Keefer   Indian Harbour Beach, FL 18684  164 
11 Oscar Camacho   Fort Lauderdale, FL 188691  153 B & J BICYCLES
12 Marshall Reeves   Melbourne Beach, FL 221607  165 TREK / VW SOUTHEAST
13 Tim Reifschneider   Nokomis, FL 29473  169 
DNF JON LOWE     152 
DNF RICKY KNIGHT     162 BENT'S CYCLING & FITNESS
DNF Robert Bagans   Fort Myers, FL 247197  160 WOOLEY'S BIKELAND

Men - BG - Junior - 11-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 ALEX MEUCCI   Lithia, FL 268812  506 SPOKES CYCLING & FITNESS
2 Austin Audette   Margate, FL 254362  500 BIG WHEEL
3 DANIEL HUTTON     515 

Men - BG - Junior - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Christopher Borgert   Gainesville, FL 265289  501 APT CYCLING
2 Austin Fee   Wesley Chapel, FL 260940  503 
3 DAVID BERG     511 
4 MAX BAGGALEY     502 
5 JESSE ZIMMERMAN     504 VILLAGE BIKE SHOP
7 Jesse Zimmerman   Lake Worth, FL 259338  505 VILLAGE BIKE SHOP
DNF CONNER WILLIAMS   BIKES & HOBBY  508 TRIKES

Men - BG - Junior - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Colin Quainton    260223  404 SANTOS BIKE SHOP
2 Benjamin Zimmerman   Lake Worth, FL 250102  407 VILLAGE BIKE SHOP
3 Chad Fee   Wesley Chapel, FL 194823  403 
4 CAMERON AULD     410 HIGHER GROUND BIKE SHOP
5 Jacob Martin   Gainesville, FL 202582  406 CHAIN REACTION / FLAGS
6 TYLER WATERS     413 BIKE ONE
7 Ryan Halpin   Bradenton, FL 268147  408 
8 Dillon Parrott   Tarpon Springs, FL 224808  400 
9 BEN ANDERSON     402 
10 ALEXANDER MORRISON     409 WOOLEY'S BIKELAND
11 CHAD FORDE     414 
12 TRAVIS HARRELL     401 

Men - BG - Clydesdale - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 BRIAN BOMBASSEI     333 LIBERTY BICYCLES
2 Jeffrey Voiles   Safety Harbor, FL 216653  304 CBE
3 CRAIG WEBB     300 
4 ROBERT MCLAUGHLIN     311 UBC / MELITTA / MBI HOMES
5 STEVE HRYNKIW     332 
6 DAVID MEEKER     315 TEAM BEN'TS CYCLING
7 BRAD TAYLOR     334 
8 CULLY LORD     308 
9 RENNY PROTANO     320 
10 JOHN COX     330 
11 JOHN MOORE     306 
12 SCOTT PUGH     310 
13 RICH LEWIS     301 CODY'S CHALLENGE
14 John Jupin   Palm Bay, FL 179305  303 RADD RATT RACING
15 Michael Ayers   Temple Terrace, FL 222558  317 
16 MARC SPENCER     331 
17 Steve Webb   Stafford, VA 269122  313 
18 Greg Dunn   Cooper City, FL 194874  319 BIG WHEEL BICYCLER / KONA ENDURANCE
19 Casey Parrott   Dunedin, FL 224809  302 

Men - BG - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 JUSTIN HANNA     10 FAT CAT BICYCLES
2 ELI GESKE     ACTIVE CYCLES
3 COLBY SMITH     13 
4 JOHN ALLAN     31 
5 DAVID CORDERO     34 CBE
6 LEONARDO ORTIZ     
7 Shaun Slade   Lakeland, FL 269157  28 BENT'S CYCLING & FITNESS
8 JESSE HORTON     33 
9 CONNOR ENGLAND     37 OCALA BICYCLE CENTER
10 JASON COATS     36 
11 LANDON LANSFORD     27 DIRT DEVIL
12 ADAM SHIPANOCK     16 
13 CARLOS GARZON     35 
14 BRETT TORNWALL     32 
15 TAYLOR HARRELL     19 TEAM LOCAL BOYZ
16 DANIEL HAIRE     29 
17 CHARLES ALLEN     11 
18 PAUL WELLS     15 BOB'S BICYCLE SHOP
DNF WILLIAM DOERFLER     14 
DNF FREMONT LATIMER     30 

Men - BG - Novice - 19-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 BEN GREGOR     602 VILLAGE CYCLES
2 RON MEUCCI     601 SPOKES CYCLING & FITNESS
3 WILLIAM MCFADDEN     612 
4 CHAD MCGEE     613 
5 ERIC PEREZ     614 
6 ERIC MEUCCI     610 SPOKES CYCLING & FITNESS
7 SCOTT DUGUID     611 

Men - BG - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 RADULIAN POP     107 BICYCLES ETC.
2 QAFAEL LEE     121 
3 BERT JAMES     110 
4 Lukasz Ziemba   Gainesville, FL 292744  111 
5 JOHN PINKHAM     123 OCALA BICYCLE CENTER
6 SHANE CROWDER     101 
7 ALVARO TOLEDO     125 BIKE SPOT
8 William Agricola   Fernandina Beach, FL 266978  108 
9 Jimmy Hefferin   Ocoee, FL 235957  104 
10 JIMMY HIOTT     113 
11 MAXIMO ESTEVEZ     124 
12 David Chorazak   Port Charlotte, FL 218449  112 WOOLEY'S BIKELAND
13 TONY DEAL     103 BIKE WORKS ORLANDO
14 EDWARD JOHNSON     119 JOHNSON'S GROUP
15 JEFFREY TABAR     122 
16 JEFFREY SIMPSON     120 

Men - BG - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 TONY MAFFEI   Palm Beach Gardens, FL 268331  200 VILLAGE BIKE SHOP
2 PAT FRASER     257 
3 Brian Hastings   Apopka, FL 234758  235 
4 FRANK ROWE     247 
5 GARY BOWDEN     259 
6 Christopher Borgert   Gainesville, FL 269032  226 
7 FRANK FLYNN     239 FYNNSTONE CYCLES
8 TIM DAVISON     254 
9 TIM SAPP     233 CHAMPION CYCLE
10 NORBERTO MEDINA     256 WOOLEY'S BIKELAND
11 DAVID SNOW     236 
12 BEN ELLIOTT     228 BOB'S BICYCLE SHOP / IHB
13 FRANK ALVAREZ     255 
14 Dick Deason   Alachua, FL 269131  227 
15 JOHN TOMPKINS     234 CHAMPION CYCLE
16 STEVE STRICKLAND     237 BENT'S CYCLING & FITNESS
17 Dennis Reichel   Riviera Beach, FL 269380  242 
18 LLOYD JONES     258 
19 kevin hill   North Fort Myers, FL 269397  240 WOOLEY'S BIKELAND
20 JAMES HAMPSHIRE     238 

Men - BG - Master - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 John Elsner   Valrico, FL 213724  352 
2 DANIEL MALLINGER     361 
3 RICH WETHERALD     353 
4 Randolph White   Riverview, FL 103379  354 FLYING FISH BIKES
5 MICHEL TIMMERMANS     359 
6 David Beckemeier   Orlando, FL 201554  355 
7 Philip Irwin   Micanopy, FL 256591  350 
8 MARK HEWITT     360 
9 RENNIE VOGEL     351 

Men - BG - Junior - 9-10

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 JACOB DEEN     510 VILLAGE BIKE SHOP

Women - SP - Senior - 19-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Heather Hatch   Pinckney, MI 182672  650 
2 Chris Benkly   Royal Palm Beach, FL 245177  655 
3 TARA PIZZA     654 
4 ANDREA GIMON     651 BOB'S BICYCLE SHOP
5 Megan Schnepp   Hollywood, FL 254068  656 
6 NANCY FIELDS     653 

Women - EX - Senior - 19-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Linda Gabor   Sarasota, FL 131862  57 VILLAGE BIKES / PRO APPAREL
2 Carolyn VanVurst   Boca Raton, FL 196051  55 SE TREK / VW
3 Kirsten Fee   Austin, TX 185982  53 
4 Tracey Wallace   Lakeland, FL 188970  52 BENT'S CYCLING & FITNESS
5 Constance Kurash   Fort Myers, FL 247196  54 WOOLEY'S BIKELAND
DNF Pamela McLaughlin   Wesley Chapel, FL 194822  50 UBC / MBI HOMES / MELITTA

Women - BG - Senior - 19-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Char Fosmoe   Jacksonville, FL 268782  456 BICYCLES ETC.
2 Jennifer Turner   Dunedin, FL 250297  464 CHAINWHEEL DRIVE
3 ERINN COWELL     450 VILLAGE BIKE SHOP
4 LAURA FINKELSTEIN     459 WOOLEY'S BIKELAND
5 CHARLENE MORRISON     460 
6 SHARON DEEN     458 VILLAGE BIKE SHOP
7 STACEY ZIMMERMAN     457 VILLAGE BIKE SHOP
8 PEGGY STRICKLAND     455 

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
USACDFBonk BreakerCUOREShimanoSpySierra NevadaOSMO
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee