Race Results for
Conyers Cyclocross Race
Conyers, GA
(Event Information)
View By:
Cyclo-cross on 10/21/2007

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - MR - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Nate Zukas   Augusta, GA 39556  314 Augusta Cyclocross Coalition
2 James Wansley   Atlanta, GA 37168  309 Cycleworks
3 Robert Kuhn     301 Hup United
4 Brendan Sullivan   Atlanta, GA 253424  304 e-mag Solutions
5 Brady Rogers   Atlanta, GA 144524  307 Myogenesis
6 Chance Regina   Norcross, GA 185365  324 Morgan Stanley
7 Theron Colucci   Lawrenceville, GA 7473  318 GTC
8 Samuel Thompson   Jasper, GA 203260  302 N/A
9 Leonard Talarico   Pooler, GA 51975  315 N/A
10 Chad Madan     322 Pacesetter Steel
11 Rob Brown   Stockbridge, GA 188587  321 RBM
12 Jon Dalman     306 Dahlonega Wheelworks
13 Eric Ritenour   Decatur, GA 173557  323 The Hub
14 Shane Schreihart   Woodstock, GA 185868  320 Dedicated Athlete
15 Chris Hurst   Smyrna, GA 210554  312 OTR Cycling
16 James Brookshire     308 Peachtree Bikes
17 Tom Watson   Smyrna, GA 106264  313 Iron Data
18 Jason Tompkins   Augusta, GA 186583  317 Augusta Cyclocross Coalition
19 Trey Wilkins   Atlanta, GA 253435  316 e-mag Solutions
20 Todd Erskine   North Augusta, SC 75353  303 Augusta Cyclocross Coalition
21 Michael Saunders   Hoschton 269009  326 Dahlonega Wheelworks
22 Leo Anderson     327 Dahlonega Wheelworks
23 Carl White   Dahlonega, GA 61487  310 Dahlonega Wheelworks
24 Dale Hemme   East Point, GA 72164  325 Aarons

Men - MR - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Gerard Remery   Franklin, NC 140930  373 GTC
2 Dan Coy   Lawrenceville, GA 130107  364 GTC
3 Torre Smitherman     351 GTC
4 Brad Harper   Atlanta , GA 185352  370 Cycleworks
5 Lamar Mauney   Lilburn, GA 237776  358 FFCC
6 David Witherow   Peachtree City, GA 38707  363 N/A
7 James Behning   Covington, GA 106306  374 GTC
8 Kevin McCauley     352 N/A
9 Randy Nelson   Woodstock, GA 208883  372 Cycleworks
10 Bobby Thrash   Braselton, GA 210391  366 Addictive Cycles
11 Wendell Riley     360 N/A
12 Wojtek Wysocki   Lawrenceville, GA 200578  376 GTC
13 Marshall Millard     355 GTC
14 Stephen Jansa   Atlanta, GA 235407  362 GTC
15 Walter Stark     357 Aarons
16 Lyle Strickland     369 SpinLite
17 Bill McIlwaine     367 e-mag
18 Jay Halgat   Monroe, GA 14674  365 GTC
19 Jeff Cartwright     368 N/A
20 John Johnson   Fairview, TX 93831  361 N/A
21 Ralph Mackenzie   Rex, GA 93536  371 Cycleworks
22 Paul Firnschild   Atlanta, GA 110687  375 N/A
23 Michael Barnett     356 N/A
24 William Feier   Canton, GA 203619  353 Pacesetter Steel
25 dan jackson     354 Dahlonega Wheelworks
26 Wayne Nix     359 N/A

Men - Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Oscar Clark   Athens, GA 221975  FFCC
2 Thomas Turner   Canton, GA 103410  14 Bear Naked Cannondale
3 Tim Barrett (1 - Cat2)   Roswell, GA 152291  Myogenesis
4 Casey Magner   Asheville, NC 222005  24 Myogenesis
5 David Howe   Marietta, GA 215107  18 Camp Highland
6 Christian Parrett   Macon, GA 220179  17 FFCC
7 Tristan Cowie   Brevard , NC 220084  22 Dahlonega Wheelworks
8 Daryl Sawyer   Marietta, GA 41967  Van Dessel
9 Ryan Barnett   Duluth, GA 2662  20 Blue Comp Cycles
10 Andrew Johnston (1 - Cat1)   Lilburn, GA 18075  10 Cycle Youth
11 Eric Neely   Cumming, GA 143600  28 Camp Highland
12 Brandon Curtis   Lone Tree, CO 232881  13 Mellow Mushroom
13 Jafer Beizer   Conyers, GA 192280  29 Myogenesis
14 Robert Giannini   Monroe, CT 105754  19 CRSA/Sokonnetteh
15 Cleve Blackwell   Greenville, SC 144020  25 Myogenesis
16 Darren Comer   Dublin Ireland 180507  26 Pacesetter Steel
17 Michael Cummings   Snellville, GA 189325  Dedicated Athlete
18 Jeff Hopkins     27 Jittery Joes
19 Eric Murphy   Athens, GA 127087  Myogenesis
20 Richard Saunders   Atlanta, GA 196575  16 Blue Ridge Capital
21 brandon stone   Lincoln, AL 254896  11 Mellow Mushroom
22 Eric Anderson   Alpharetta, GA 151968  21 Reality Bikes

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Tim Owens   Roswell, GA 210234  141 Peachtree Bikes
2 Nathan Sibly   Decatur, GA 32594  151 Peachtree Bikes
3 Sean Harper   Fayetteville, GA 110155  140 Myogenesis
4 Jesse Morse   Harker Heights, TX 56909  148 Neptune
5 Alex Clifford     146 N/A
6 Joshua Stinger   Seattle, WA 172090  149 RBM
7 Nicholas Dale   Athens 142769  142 The Hub
8 Travis Neumuller   Acworth, GA 160310  134 Free Flite
9 Brannon Amtower   Atlanta, GA 104923  144 APB
10 David Sagat   Roswell, GA 207380  153 N/A
11 Ben Dillingham     131 GTC
12 Todd Daprano   Atlanta 145715  136 APB
13 Antonio Guglielmo   Missoula, MT 190042  154 N/A
14 John Best   Saint Louis, MO 238066  145 The Hub
15 Corey Bobo   Canton, GA 203679  147 Cycleworks
16 Patrick Jones   Atlanta, GA 153186  135 APB
17 Paul Nesmith     132 Southern Crescent
18 Stephen Erickson     130 N/A
19 Eric Ritenout     157 The Hub
20 Robert Woldring   Augusta, GA 220166  139 Augusta Cyclocross Coalition
21 Patrick Reynolds     138 Ridley
22 Phillip Gilbert     129 AVX
23 Andrew Young   Marietta, GA 235564  150 N/A
24 Lemuel Kirkland   Madison, GA 254274  133 Dahlonega Wheelworks
25 Robert DeRose   Greenville, SC 172794  137 N/A
26 Jay Halgat     152 GTC

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 William Coil   Marietta, GA 270249  212 N/A
2 Jansen Lindner   Covington, GA 222461  241 GTC
3 Andrew Saar   Sandy Springs, GA 258579  250 N/A
4 Joseph Burch   Alto, GA 205389  202 United Community Bank
5 Ryan Waller     222 Bike Center
6 Yoni Pollzi     243 Bikeways of Tucker
7 Zack Durrett     238 Cycle Youth
8 Jesse Jones   Lawrenceville, GA 234674  215 N/A
9 Will McGinnis   Blairsville, GA 227625  230 FFCC
10 Ryan Crabbe   Tucker, GA 242442  206 Columbus Bike Racing
11 Hunter Garrison     209 N/A
12 Isaac Rodriguez   Dallas, TX 178749  228 Aarons
13 Jeffrey Hageman   Decatur, GA 268004  236 N/A
14 D Smith   Lawrenceville, GA 33007  205 Bicycle Outfitters
15 Jeffrey Blau   Atlanta, GA 151876  203 Aarons
16 James Kessler   Atlanta, GA 19016  244 AVX
17 Ross Langenbach   Bishop, GA 247140  201 Georgia Cyclesport
18 Ronnie Bratcher   Cumming, GA 4666  211 Aarons
19 Max Perethian   Dahlonega, GA 270305  213 Dahlonega Wheelworks
20 Gabriel Charvat   Atlanta, GA 270127  232 N/A
21 David Parrett   Macon, GA 176827  231 Thomson
22 Jon Erwin   Dacula, GA 145926  233 The Hub
23 Alexander Kallen     234 N/A
24 Tom Spalding   Decatur, GA 175311  221 N/A
25 Charles Rodarmor     248 N/A
26 Everett Lindner   Covington, GA 222457  242 GTC
27 Daniel Prestons     220 Dave Rules
28 Kevin Adams     219 Outspokin
29 Alex Lee   Martinez, GA 214486  237 Augusta Cyclocross Coalition
30 Marty Engelstad   Atlanta, GA 232760  240 AVX
31 William Miller   Simpsonville, SC 244711  247 N/A
32 Paul Firnschild   Atlanta, GA 110687  227 N/A
33 Curt Arey   Atlanta, GA 251868  246 AVX
34 John Patterson   Alpharetta, GA 187883  217 N/A
35 Craig Perry   Sandy Springs, GA 252952  204 N/A
36 Wesley Dickson   Anniston, AL 186685  249 NOBC
37 Ron Marcus     218 N/A
38 Chris Rawls     224 Aarons
39 Reed Rawson     245 N/A
40 Brad Pearson     226 Aarons
41 Jeremy Fitzpatrick   Winterville, GA 234533  229 N/A
42 Stuart Kelley     223 N/A

Women - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kimberly Sawyer (1 - Cat1)   Marietta, GA 108766  102 BMW Bianchi
2 Ellen Carroll   Atlanta, GA 108074  103 N/A
3 Holly Longley   Roswell, GA 218725  104 Sorella Cycling
4 Kristin Keim   Pleasant Hill, CA 225661  108 Cycleworks
5 Susan Council   Kennesaw, GA 171382  106 N/A
6 Alison Knight   Decatur, GA 234590  109 Sorella Cycling
7 maria benson   Norwalk, CT 240746  111 Birchwood
8 Kari Lindner   Covington, GA 221301  112 Sorella Cycling
9 Trish Albert   Smyrna, GA 140671  105 OTR Cycling

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Nancy Dalman     281 Dahlonega Wheelworks
2 Jane Hayward     287 N/A
3 Elizabeth Lee   Greenville, SC 231228  284 Augusta Cyclocross Coalition
4 Elizabeth Austin   Marietta, GA 252823  286 Sorella Cycling
5 Deborah Howland     288 Vello Bella
6 Melissa Bloom     282 Sorella Cycling
7 Stephanie Gamble   Pinehurst, NC 224839  289 N/A
8 Melanie Neumuller   Acworth, GA 253281  283 Free Flite
9 Sharon Thomas     285 N/A

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
ShimanoUSACDFSpySierra NevadaCUOREOSMOBonk Breaker
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee