Race Results for
G3 #3-Angel Fire
Angel Fire, NM
(Event Information)
View By:
Downhill on 10/07/2007

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - SP - Junior - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Andy Proctor   Dillon, CO28:49.11 218094  52 Kozos
2 Alec TONEY   29:45.68  70 B-Town Racing
3 Chase DeMeulenaere   Basalt, CO30:56.15 264550  69 B-Town Racing
4 Chase Nelson   Littleton, CO33:15.51 264517  81 
5 Jacob Branney   Boulder, CO35:47.78 219375  73 Yeti/RPM/Fox
6 Matthew Branney   Littleton, CO40:36.30 219366  72 RPM/Yeti
DNF Hunter Eggers   Albuquerque, NM 238137  18 

Men - SP - Junior - 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Sam Powers   Lyons, CO27:19.02 254261  Bitterbrush Cycles
2 Dustin Coker   Sedona, AZ28:08.01 264187  27 Sedona Bike and Bean
3 Riley STRICKLAND   28:49.71  187 SixSixOne/Spy Optic
4 Max MAISON   29:29.38  63 B-Town Racing
5 Clayton SHANK   29:47.58  185 One Ghost Industries
6 Blake ROGERS   31:52.59  186 One Ghost Industries
DNF Patrik Pena   El Paso, TX 264461  11 
DNF Braden BLISS     184 One Ghost Industries
DNF Paul Komatz   Centennial, CO 261439  66 Kozos

Men - SP - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Erik Nelson   Gilbert, AZ26:32.67 240674  13 Northern Arizona
2 Shawn Kramer   Flagstaff, AZ27:12.90 252294  47 Northern Arizona
3 David Milne   Flagstaff, AZ27:47.18 218643  12 Northern Arizona
4 Bob STENSON   28:02.80  49 Northern Arizona
5 Sergio REYNOSO   28:26.37  65 
6 Brad Flynn   Briarcliff, TX29:18.69 211795  108 Team Klean/Lonestar
7 Ross WILHELMS   29:22.06  116 Colorado State
8 Brandon SULLIVAN   30:05.13  152 Air Force Academy
9 Tim Keating   Austin, TX30:38.27 165240  106 Lone Star Gravity
10 Matthew CORK   30:40.39  150 Air Force Academy
11 Rick Ianniello   Candler, NC31:34.48 247666  183 CU
12 Blake NELSON   32:06.77  82 
13 Dacre DUNN   32:19.31  97 Mesa State College
14 Daniel RONDEAU   36:21.42  171 Fort Lewis College
15 Ryan Hannigan   Colorado Springs, CO39:53.69 172926  165 Fort Lewis College
DNP Tim ROSENFELD     145 
DNF Eddy COHN     118 Western State
DNF Jason KRAUSE     20 
DNF Jeff McEniry   Centennial, CO 239902  172 Western State
DNF Kendall Williams   Superior, CO 230156  175 Western State
DNF Garrett Owens   Gunnison, CO 248753  114 Western State
DNF Cameron HOEFER     48 Northern Arizona
DNF William HALL     21 CU
DNF Ryan MURPHY     40 Colorado State
DNF Brian CHAPEL     115 Western State

Men - SM

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Anthony Diaz   Durango, CO23:28.87 144576  162 Fort Lewis College
2 Mike West   Boulder, CO24:25.99 37786  37 Maverick
3 James McNeill   Huntington Beach, CA24:38.46 215571  83 The Path
4 Frederick Bratschie   Vail, CO24:44.14 264613  38 Colorado State
5 Nicholas Simcik   Grand Junction, CO24:45.04 219053  76 The Fix
6 Damion Smith   Golden, CO24:55.78 161752  36 Yeti Cycles
7 Mike Kreger   Louisville, CO24:55.94 194108  51 Orbit Racing
8 Brian Ballard   Broomall, PA25:15.21 2429  176 Mojo Wheels
9 Camilo SANCHEZ   25:22.80  26 Ciclocross/Sixsixone
10 Szymon Kowalski   Lakewood, CO25:23.59 192143  174 Mojo Wheels
11 Antonio Gradillas   Albuquerque, NM25:26.06 180870  79 Decline/Fat Tire Cyc
12 Todd Koskinen   Durango, CO25:44.58 91856  104 
13 James Hollibaugh   Boulder, CO25:46.61 132525  132 Mafia Racing
14 Ryan Soderberg   Dillon, CO25:48.23 154615  143 Marzocchi/Maxxis/Azo
15 Brandon Turman   Costa Mesa, CA26:01.24 198744  56 Colorado School of M
16 Caleb Cambern   Boulder, CO26:05.81 230230  The Fix
17 Mark Milliken   Grand Junction, CO26:06.60 141733  80 www.adamway.com
18 Billy DELACROIX   26:17.37  148 
19 Mark Mueller   Lamy, NM26:41.22 211800  124 BTI
20 Andrew Lane   Flagstaff, AZ27:02.61 180234  111 Gamut/Utopia
21 Jordan Rupe   Wilson, WY27:17.10 235836  154 Fort Lewis College
22 Tyler Wilson   Murrieta, CA27:17.90 260627  88 Intense Cycles
23 William Lujan   Albuquerque, NM29:07.85 211813  53 
24 Daniel Goss   Telluride, CO29:18.30 174677  39 Paragon Sports/Astri
25 Jason Enright   Pearl City, HI29:42.30 226998  16 Flying Hawaiian
26 Isaiah Smith   Strafford, NH29:42.82 234000  93 X-Fusion/Black Betty
27 Alex Boday   Fort Collins, CO30:30.88 163689  17 Azonic/Sun/Spy/Sixsi
28 Juan ROCHA   37:24.93  24 Victori Saavedra
DNF Taylor Hatton   Eagle Nest, NM 247684  163 Paradise Power.net

Men - PR/EX

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Daniel Weinman   Taos24:00.97 161751  159 Paradise Power.net
2 Aaron Potter   Phoenix, AZ25:28.72 127217  87 AMP'd Racing/Intense
3 Robert Garcia   Dillon, CO26:01.47 12796  45 Wolf Rock Brewery
4 Damon Gilbert   Manitou Springs, CO26:25.55 138631  10 SRAM
5 Christopher Bourdreaux   Salt Lake City, UT26:57.65 265516  137 Superco
6 Keith Darner   Golden, CO27:32.47 8663  101 RPM/Yeti/Fox/Hayes

Men - EX - Junior - 1-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Naish Ulmer   Hood River, OR24:08.59 175253  Go-ride.com/Fuel Clo
2 Alex Banas   Breckenridge, CO26:22.01 232138  Recycle Ski and Spor
3 Evan Gilsdorf   Sammamish, WA 247503  109 Downhill Zone Racing
4 Bergen Tjossem   Vail, CO35:10.37 245337  75 RPM/Yeti
5 Marshall Roach   Grand Junction , CO35:25.34 221884  99 Mesa State College
DNF Brad Hall   Gunnison, CO 258616  173 Western State

Men - EX - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jesse Robbins   Prescott, AZ25:10.21 147037  161 Fort Lewis College
2 Miguel Ramos   Lake Elsinore, CA25:26.85 182950  112 Fort Lewis College
3 Christopher Mari   Somers Ny25:28.37 249170  19 CU
4 Anthony Cooper   Grand Junction, CO25:37.16 259897  22 Adam Way Racing
5 Gordon Yang   Austin, TX25:48.52 145281  92 Team Wooly Mammoth
6 Jordan Reece   Sedona, AZ26:02.81 230169  128 Cactus Bike
7 Nathan Work   Aurora, CO26:06.15 233725  179 Colorado Scool of Mi
8 Matthew Maienza   Santa Fe, NM26:11.06 198751  123 BTI
9 Tyler Moore   Austin, TX26:35.81 42944  15 Team KLEEN/ Lonestar
10 Clay Kimsey   Austin, TX26:44.42 212036  Bicycle Sport Shop/L
11 Rob Way   Crested Butte, CO26:44.94 217549  125 CBMP
12 Phil Patrick   Meredith, NH26:51.94 198299  57 Fort Lewis College
13 Daniel Godard   Austin Tx27:03.28 254239  42 Colorado State
14 Eric FRESON   27:09.98  168 Western State
15 Chris Johnson   Golden, CO27:16.78 217377  41 Colorado State
16 Joel Shelton   Tucson, AZ27:27.96 252569  Arizona Cyclist/Utop
17 Jeff Schmelzle   Flagstaff, AZ27:29.03 233974  138 Fort Lewis College
18 Stephen Zvorsky   Simi Valley, CA28:03.50 167804  84 Mongoose Tribe
19 Aaron Gilliland   Loveland, CO28:21.95 100256  129 SA Racing/Azonic
20 William McLamb   Boulder, CO28:29.28 253212  136 CU
21 Asa Robbins   Prescott, AZ28:57.46 159299  156 Fort Lewis College
22 Dane HOVEY   29:00.59  167 Fort Lewis College
23 Garrison GARCIA   29:04.02  166 Western State
24 Charlie Noone   Glenwood Springs, CO29:06.10 232123  142 Fort Lewis College
25 Ryan LACKMAN   29:30.01  135 CU
26 Parker Moore   Denver, CO29:41.11 232173  34 Colorado State
27 Andrew Bend   Tucson, AZ29:41.60 265520  131 
28 Quinn Maxwell   Grand Junction, CO30:49.11 269341  102 Mesa State College
29 Geoffrey Williams   Tucson, AZ31:50.52 265519  130 
30 Chris Johnson   Boulder, CO32:10.89 212666  178 CU
31 Michael MILLER   32:15.37  61 Colorado School of M
32 Matt Robb   Crested Butte, CO32:23.83 248130  122 CBMP
33 Gary Dye   Telluride, CO34:46.70 152235  35 
34 Kevin Bates   Crested Butte, CO36:55.94 217492  120 CBMP
35 Michael Johnson   Gunnison, CO37:46.57 261366  113 CBMP
DNP Christopher HABIB     177 Western State
DNP Evan Chute   Golden, CO 180833  89 RPM/Yeti
DNP Dave Stuart   Manitou Springs, CO 266127  60 Colorado School of M
DNF Jeff Kegu   Leadville, CO 245608  139 KOZOS/Motor Tabs/Cra
DNF Bryan Redding   Winter Park, CO 263281  188 Freedom Pedal Racing
DNF Colton MARTIN     169 Western State
DNF Carson Haney   Grand Junction, CO 230418  100 Mesa State College
DNF Brian Mugnier   Phoenix, AZ 179147  14 No Brakes Racing
DNF Joe Bearden   Austin, TX 224856  78 Utopia/Bicycle Sport
DNF Ethan Trembley   Durango, CO 136362  189 changing gears redst
DNF Alex Prouty   Durango, CO 254235  117 Western State

Men - Pro

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kain Leonard   Gunnison, CO22:57.29 173480  44 Maxxis/Shimano/TLD
2 Todd Olsen   Silverthorne, CO23:07.71 26700  98 Recycle Ski & Sport
3 Nathaniel Hills   Dillon, CO23:24.58 201161  91 MafiaRacing.com/ODI
4 Chris Boice   Albuquerque, NM23:34.24 215006  23 Fox Racing Shox/Yeti
5 Chris Heath   Denver, CO23:36.08 177708  Ironhorse Bikes
6 Matthew Fisher   Boulder, CO23:39.17 113183  29 Metro State College
7 Ryan Sutton   Gunnison, CO24:04.71 81116  105 
8 Cody Wilderman   Fraser, CO24:09.02 135075  153 Fort Lewis College
9 Philip Wheeler   Colorado Springs, CO24:22.33 169103  181 CU
10 Heikki Hall   Durango, CO24:52.22 117452  55 e.13/Iron Horse
11 Dante Harmony   Tucson, AZ25:00.22 192657  127 Brodie Bikes/Bike an
12 Zach Griffith   Littleton, CO25:07.93 192979  133 Oakley/Intense/Maxxi
13 Joey Schusler   Boulder, CO25:57.13 201238  Specialized/Fox Shox
14 Alex Morgan   Amarillo26:57.19 25033  bcdracing.com/Oakley
15 Christopher Canfield   Bellingham, WA30:45.34 172199  149 Canfield Brothers
16 Michael Buell   Nederland, CO30:52.40 202502  62 Rotec/Sportique Eyew
DNP Chris Shewmake   Denver, CO 212815  151 Intense Cycles
DNF Ariel Lindsley   Aptos, CA 134618  68 Yeti

Women - EX - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Amy Scherm   Vail, CO30:15.18 234855  180 Western State
2 Alisha Gibson   Durango, CO30:58.19 243237  33 Fort Lewis College
3 Linden Kimmerer   Flagstaff, AZ31:02.56 202511  144 Soulcraft
4 Danae York   Boulder, CO31:05.59 178290  147 CU
5 Christen Boyer   Aspen, CO31:33.89 248742  59 Colorado School of M
6 Sage Wilderman   Fraser, CO33:44.94 199903  158 Fort Lewis College
7 Aubrey Aragon   Breckenridge, CO38:09.62 199915  119 
DNP Marlo MAROON     71 
DNP Theresa Seeberg   Salt Lake City, UT 183006  146 Superco
DNP Ashley Grubb   Durango, CO 266135  157 Fort Lewis College

Women - Pro

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Lisa Myklak   Felton, CA26:54.02 182668  25 Morewood/Spyder
2 Jacqueline Harmony   Tucson, AZ27:00.69 191051  126 Brodie Bikes/Bike an
3 Abigail Hippely   Santa Cruz, CA28:23.90 184801  67 Maverick
4 Julie Olsen   Silverthorne, CO30:17.09 139238  140 Recycle Ski and Spor
5 Stephanie Hatalsky   Gunnison, CO31:33.02 230263  43 
6 Lisa Reinhard   Phoenix, AZ32:46.17 157921  85 AMP'd Racing/Dirty G
7 Jessica Vogt   Boulder, CO32:46.60 161705  31 Fox/Dainese
DNF Neven Steinmetz   Boulder, CO 199716  160 CU

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
CUORESpyOSMOShimanoUSACDFSierra NevadaBonk Breaker
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee