Race Results for
Wonderland Cyclocross Race (TM)
Lancaster, PA
(Event Information)
View By:
cyclocross on 12/08/2007

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Masters 55+ - MR - 55-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Robert Perna   West Chester, PA51.0200390625 233751  108 BEANS BIKES

Men - Masters 45+ - MR - 45-54

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jeffrey Cordisco   Kennett Square, PA45.0100390625 197994  626 C3-SOLLAY.COM
2Michael Laub   Enola, PA46.4300390625 230122  632 MOUNTAINSIDE SKI & SPORTS
3Mark Featherman   Elkins Park, PA47.2300390625 60451  640 GUY'S CYCLING
4Kevin Saint Clair   Philadelphia, PA47.5900390625 92253  634 MAIN LINE CYCLING - BIKYLE
5Paul Wahner   Drexel Hill, PA48.2400390625 268051  637 WELL ADJUSTED RACING/WAHNER CHIROPRACTIC
6Kevin Breckenmaker   Hershey, PA48.3900390625 45117  625 YELLOW BREECHES RACING
7Dave Baumgardner   Newtown Square, PA50.1800390625 229186  617 TRI-STATE VELO
8Lauri Webber   Newark, DE52.3800390625 160128  639 HENRYS BIKES
9Joseph Kotun   Falls Church, VA52.5500390625 77079  630 LANTERNE ROUGE
10Nunzio Dibiasi   Elizabethtown, PA54.4800390625 9413  627 YELLOW BREECHES RACING
11Doug Lapp   Quarryville, PA-1 92210  631 GS LANCASTER/SPINNERS CYCLING
12Mark Wanco   New Cumberland, PA-1 238331  638 WORLD CUP SKI AND CYCLE CYCLING TEAM
DNSDouglass Gray   Elizabethtown, PA 70634  628 CHRISTIANA CARE PT+/FSVS
DNSRobert Sands   Perkasie, PA 43028  635 EVOLUTION RACING
DNSGlenn Stephens   Falls Church, VA 193506  636 POTOMAC VELO CLUB
DNFGary Kelley   Carlisle, PA 199117  629 BEANS BIKES
DNFCharles McDaniel   Wilmington, DE 142617  633 SECRET HENRYS TEAM

Men - Masters 35+ - MR - 35-44

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Gerald Pflug   Connellsville, PA43.1000390625 27999  231 FREDDIE FU CYCLING TEAM
2Kirk Reisinger   Schwenksville, PA43.4100390625 29503  233 WISSAHICKON
3Michael Hebe   New Cumberland, PA44.4300390625 62553  227 MEREDITH GROUP-GPOA-CANNONDALE
4Joseph Piccillo   Doylestown, PA45.4000390625 176980  232 EVOLUTION RACING
5Phillip Smith   Parkville, MD45.4000390625 33252  235 PIT BIKE MARYLAND
6Robert Biese   Kutztown, PA47.0500390625 40023  238 TEAM VORTEX
7Kelly Cline   Media, PA48.1900390625 145697  219 WISSAHICKON
8Don Kessel   Camp Hill, PA48.2600390625 218758  230 HOLMES CYCLING/BODYLOGICTHERAPY
9Barry Wahner   Drexel Hill, PA49.1700390625 252332  236 WELL ADJUSTED RACING/WAHNER CHIROPRACTIC
10Brent Kametz   Ephrata, PA50.25 73680  229 GREEN MTN. CYCLERY
11Rolf Windh   Philadelphia, PA51.0100390625 195200  237 GUY'S RACING TEAM
12Chris Schaefer   Mechanicsburg, PA52.2200390625 232401  234 YELLOW BREECHES RACING
13Mark Epstein (1 - Cat3)   Landenberg, PA52.4600390625 10879  226 FSVS
14John Kalinay (1 - Cat4)   Dillsburg, PA-1 269367  228 
DNSMICHAEL BESHORE     217 
DNSJoseph Ruggery   Greensburg, PA 30830  239 FREDDIE FU CYCLING TEAM

Men - Jr 17-18 - JR - 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Charles Hanlon   Phoenixville, PA51.3500390625 237360  71 

Men - Jr 14-16 - JR - 10-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Charles Hanlon   Phoenixville, PA34.18001953125 237360  64 
2Anthony Skorochod   Wind Gap, PA38.39001953125 213999  69 GOTHAM CYCLISTS/HENSLEY RACING
3Wyatt Saint Clair   Philadelphia, PA-1 269048  68 MAIN LINE CYCLING - BIKYLE

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Elite Men

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Gerald Pflug   Connellsville, PA45.2700390625 27999  168 FREDDIE FU CYCLING TEAM
2Patrick Bradley   Richwood, NJ47.2800390625 219955  106 CAPE ATLANTIC RACING/TEAM BEACON
3Andrew Wulfkuhle   Lancaster, PA48.4600390625 153981  170 C3/SOLLAY.COM
DNSErik Mitchell   Phoenixville, PA 102406  155 QUAKER CITY WHEELMEN/TEAM BREAKAWAY
DNSBenjamin Showman   Waynesville, MO 192000  169 USMA CYCLING

Men - Cat 3/4 - B Men

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1JEFF BAHNSON   45.0900390625  304 C2S/HENRY'S BIKES
2Chad Culbertson   Pennington, NJ46.0600390625 230098  314 CRCOFA / BM&G-PETE'S BIKES
3Joel Moats   Shippensburg, PA46.3200390625 246115  333 YELLOW BREECHES RACING
4Phillip Smith   Parkville, MD47.1600390625 33252  341 PIT BIKE MARYLAND
5Nathan Goates   Shippensburg, PA47.5500390625 114686  373 FAULNER HONDEA
6Joseph Hu   Philadelphia, PA48.2600390625 16963  323 QUAKER CITY WHEELMEN/BREAKAWAY RACING
7Luke Sandusky   Towson, MD48.4100390625 259317  340 
8Gale Hess   Columbia, PA48.5100390625 207498  317 INTERNATIONAL CHRISTIAN CYCLING CLUB
9shawn stafford   Austin, TX48.5500390625 269754  342 BIKE LINE
10Matthew Panas   Camp Hill, PA50.1100390625 268988  334 THE BARE WALL
11MARTY MCKEON   51.4300390625  331 GUYS RACING
12Peter Kennedy   Glyndon, MD52.5400390625 187763  325 C3 SOLLAY.COM
13Paul Hoyle   Avondale, PA55.3400390625 213976  318 MONSTR HEALTH CYCLING
14Brian Rife (1 - Cat3)   Camp Hill, PA-1 62413  335 FAULKNER HONDA RACING
DNSKevin Kralik   Pittsburgh, PA 253949  327 GUY'S RACING
DNFDan Conrad   Lancaster, PA 252903  306 
DNFZachary Felpel (Cat3)   Willowstreet, PA 220467  315 RED ROSE ROCKETS
DNFErik Mitchell   Phoenixville, PA 102406  332 QUAKER CITY WHEELMEN/TEAM BREAKAWAY

Men - Cat 3/4 - C Men

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Justin Woulfe   Philadelphia, PA28.52001953125 203340  485 TRI STATE VELO
2ROSS MEGARGEL   30.22001953125  475 
3Les Russell (1 - Cat4)   Carlisle, PA30.38001953125 179063  488 YELLOW BREECHES RACING
4MICHAEL BESHORE   31.14001953125  442 
5Tyler Brown   Elizabethtown, PA31.38001953125 242154  446 CHRISTIANA CARE PT+/FSVS
6Robert Perna   West Chester, PA31.38001953125 233751  498 BEAMIS BIKE
7Michael Giancoli   Shippensburg, PA32.27001953125 75020  468 HUB UNITED
8Tom Rampulla   Malvern, PA32.30001953125 263935  482 TRISTATE VELO
9Jason Thomas   Elizabethtown, PA32.30001953125 73022  496 FAULKNER HONDA RACING
10James Doherty   Perkasie, PA33.34001953125 253840  447 UNATTACHED
11BRENT SHULTZ   34.41001953125  494 MOUNTAINSIDE SKI & SPORTS
12Francis Schlipf   Bristol, PA34.51001953125 97242  493 GUY'S RACING CLUB
13Scott Feather   Emmaus, PA 248175  465 VORTEX
14Robert Sands   Perkasie, PA36.55001953125 43028  489 EVOLUTION RACING
15Josh Berk   Blue Bell, PA37.33001953125 253315  418 GUYS RACING
16BILL POWELL   38.27001953125  479 
17Gary Snyder   New Hope, PA38.39001953125 270006  495 
18Stephen Gualano   Easton, PA42.5900390625 254758  474 
19Phillip Esempio   Nazareth, PA-1 139599  451 KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES/LSV AMATEUR RAC
DNSJason Eicholtz   Norristown, PA 252827  450 BIKE & BLADE
DNSSeth Witman   York, PA 238084  497 TEAM CYCLE WORKS

Women - Cat 3/4 - B Women

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Kimberly Dubeck   West Chester, PA33.01001953125 260688  160 BEAN'S BIKES
2cathy large   New Glarus, WI33.12001953125 268825  178 YELLOW BREECHES RACING
3Janice Morris   Enola, PA34.51001953125 251395  179 MOUNTAINSIDE SKI & SPORTS
4Karen Tourian   Philadelphia, PA35.25 195022  183 GUY'S RACING
5Kathleen Wulfkuhle   Lancaster, PA37.44001953125 234036  184 C3-SOLLAY.COM
6SUSAN NEGLIA   40.37001953125  180 
DNSLENORA PRITCHARD     181 
DNSKathrin Schumacher   Pennington, NJ 253641  182 CRCOFA / BM&G - PETE'S

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
SpySierra NevadaUSACDFBonk BreakerShimano
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee