Race Results for
New Amsterdam Cyclo-Cross Series
Phoenix, AZ
(Event Information)
View By:
Cyclocross on 12/01/2007

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Masters - MR - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Brent Buenger   Colorado Springs, CO 5380   
2 Jayson Middlemiss   Colorado Springs, CO 232818   Spike Shooter/Tribe Multisport
3 Wayne Gorry   Payson, AZ 13741   Unattached

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kyle Colavito   Tucson, AZ 190677   RIDECLEAN
2 Micheal Grabinger   Phoenix, AZ 231701   Schampa Racing
3 Ryan O'Connor   Cincinnati, OH 91766   Procon/1st National Bank of Arizona
4 Scott Keller   Sedona, AZ 125723   Schampa Racing
5 Kamden Reedy      FREEDOM
6 Travis (TJ) Woodruff   Prescott, AZ 135975   BMC/MomentumEndurance.com
7 Joshua Powers   Phoenix, AZ 91975   Schampa Racing
8 John Sawasky   Flagstaff, AZ 80638   Schampa Racing
9 Jacob Rubelt   Tucson, AZ 79833   Voodoo/Drunk Cyclist
10 Chris Ramsey   Tucson, AZ 165364   Unattached
11 Chris Poole   Phoenix, AZ 120794   Team WM
12 Jeremy Bounds   Scottsdale, AZ 85352   Camelback Cycling Club
DNF Jason Karew   Cincinnati, OH 133936   Eclipse Racing

Men - Cat 3/4/5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Chris Ramsey   Tucson, AZ 165364   Unattached
2 Foye Troute   Hixson, TN 35970   Chipotle-Titus Mountain Bike Team
3 Dan Maher   Tucson, AZ 229834   BareKnuckleBrigade
4 Jay Seymoure   Chandler, AZ 218044   Team WM
5 Alex Luce   Berkeley, CA 184377   U of A Cycling Team
6 Jason Prince      
7 Stephen DeLong   Tucson, AZ 230310   HLHAP
8 Jarrod Barnes   San Antonio, TX 89596   Procon/1st National Bank of Arizona
9 Craig Stockavas   Park City, UT 186571   KHSnm.com Cycling Team

Men - Cat 4/5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Stan Kielczewski   Santa Fe, NM 270922   Unattached
2 Jarrod Barnes   San Antonio, TX 89596   Procon / 1st National Bank of Arizona
3 Nikolai Skievaski   Madison, WI 260879   ASU Cycling
4 Adam Parks      Unattached
5 Wilson Lee   Scottsdale 140266   ASU Cycling
6 Tad Fagerholm      Adventure Bicycle Company
7 Patrick Carlson   Tempe, AZ 205587   Team Ace Asphalt/Corsa Bicycle
8 Robert Ford   Mesa, AZ 12014   REI/Novara
9 Tom Davis      High Desert Bicycles

Men - Junior - JR - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Cypress Gorry   Brevard, NC 219681   Unattached

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Angi Axmann      AZ Bikes
2 Melanie Meyers   Flagstaff, AZ 196731   Kenda/X-Fusion/Titus Team
3 Jacquelyn Hoagland Lockwood (1 - Cat1)   Chandler, AZ 56454   Team Kenda Tire
4 Sue Adkins   Laveen, AZ 226643   Team Kenda Tire
5 Sheena Ruegamer      Tribe Multisport

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
OSMOSpyCUOREUSACDFShimanoBonk BreakerSierra Nevada
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee