Race Results for
South Eastern Regional Championship #5
Ducktown, TN
(Event Information)
View By:
Cross Country on 05/06/2007

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - SP - Junior - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1WILL BENNETT     652 

Men - SP - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Regan Woodall   Ocala, FL 254912  603 
2Brandon Curtis   Lone Tree, CO 232881  605 
3Eduardo Avila   Atlanta, GA 257358  640 
4Richie Slagle   Columbia, TN 260100  665 
5ERIC DAVIS     620 
6Michael Miles   Omaha, NE 151897  600 
7Joseph Grimes   Boone, NC 242647  674 
8JOSEPH IRWIN     606 
9JUAN CASTRO     685 
10Derek Jamison   Knoxville, TN 239574  681 
11Jon Rayeski   Anderson, SC 260234  656 

Men - SP - Senior - 19-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Matthew Scalla   Mcdonald, TN 191869  135 
2Oscar Manrique   Miami, FL 233837  101 
3Mark Vickers   New Market, AL 247777  112 
4Kevin Trent   Powell, TN 195825  121 
5Eddie Ladd   Paducah, KY 259711  134 

Men - SP - Single Speed - 19-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Christopher McGee   Rome, GA 147396  594 
2CHRISPIN DEL NERO     596 
3DOUG PARKER     556 
4GREGORY CLEMMER     550 
5Steven (Jeff) Scott   Pegram, TN 209073  559 
6ZED MANSFIELD     595 

Men - SP - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1CHIP WHITWORTH     913 
2William Ford   Cleveland, TN 209539  861 
3Michael Kolczak   Timnath, CO 239108  815 
4Paul Madigan   Marietta, GA 248362  927 
5brandon stone   Lincoln, AL 254896  807 
6Tommy Clark   Memphis, TN 251480  865 
7Torre Smitherman   Gainesville, GA 33326  843 
8Timothy Zimmerman   Jupiter, FL 250101  800 
9Kevin Taylor   Limestone, TN 138272  859 
10Micah Morrison   Chattanooga, TN 242756  819 
11ROBERT YESKE     914 
12Luis Silva   Duluth, GA 246203  811 
13Brent Noisette   Alpharetta, GA 242497  808 
14Chip Purcell   East Brainerd 242389  806 
15SCOTT MOSCHKAU     930 
16KEVIN TUMLIN     928 
17Lee Yarnell   Calhoun, GA 209720  918 
18OSCAR SALAZAR     929 
19KEVIN DICKERSON     932 
20Lee Sebastian   Marietta, GA 230790  809 
21Sean Hess   Saint Augustine, FL 232628  814 
22SHANE SHARP     897 
DNFSean Livesay    246067  912 
DNFDavid Kusenda   Chattanooga, TN 256827  931 

Men - SP - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Joey Stanley   Mcdonough, GA 243108  1013 
2Troy Zimmerman   Lake Worth, FL 250100  1002 
3Robert Whitaker   Madisonville, TN 152250  1015 
4Jeff Bostic   Bessemer, AL 173103  1009 
5James Scelzi   Paducah, KY 243809  1021 
6Robert White   Brentwood, TN 120879  1004 
7Paul Firnschild   Atlanta, GA 110687  1055 
8Richard Smith   Gainesville, GA 207350  1011 
9SCOTT SAUNDERS     1086 

Men - SP - Master - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Stanley Wills   Brush Creek, TN 179899  30 
2Joseph Botsch   Fancy Gap, VA 248932  
3Philip Cheek   Marietta, GA 137704  48 
4Chuck Whited   Decatur, GA 112259  47 
5Steve McAuley   Lancing, TN 190451  

Men - PR/SM - Senior - 19-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Tristan Cowie   Brevard , NC 220084  12 
2Drew Edsall   Denver, CO 225238  46 
3Jon McLaughlin   Cleveland, TN 140396  22 
4Troy Adams   Sylva, NC 157975  15 
5Andrew Reardon   Franklin, TN 177637  34 
6Dustin Greer   Cedar Hill, TN 178240  13 

Men - EX - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Adam Ray   Asheville, NC 165535  168 
2Sam Haskett   Asheville, NC 180652  109 
3Martin Cox   Gainesville, FL 185995  108 
4Jeremy Chambers   Murfreesboro, TN 244154  164 
5Jeremy Chandler   Knoxville, TN 220346  167 
6Cory Rimmer   Friendsville, TN 235910  159 
7Frank Mullins   Greensboro, NC 204654  105 
8Nathan Haslick   Canton 163685  117 
9Joshua Reed   Knoxville, TN 169486  157 
10Marshall Hance   Asheville, NC 190877  169 
11Luke Whitaker   Madisonville, TN 200674  120 
12Cesar Jerez   Canton, GA 245888  125 
13Andrew Howe   Chattanooga, TN 205551  166 
14Cody Chandler   Mount Airy, NC 238387  162 
DNFErik Nielson   Clemson, SC 183379  121 
DNFJoel Marshall   Knoxville, TN 231354  170 
DNFShawn Mullican   Murfreesboro, TN 206605  163 

Men - EX - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Perry Thomas   Ellijay, GA 99609  237 
2Zdenek Fiebinger   Franklin 183301  220 
3Timothy Carson   Pittsburgh, PA 248906  293 
4Mark Gerard   Braintree, MA 159210  284 
5Bruce Gann   Smyrna, GA 245885  211 
6Greg DeRosa   Fayetteville , NC 216166  213 
7Sean Harper   Fayetteville, GA 110155  288 
8William Lanzilotta   Athens, GA 237476  218 
9Jason Murrell   Ocoee, TN 243007  285 
10Noah Harper   Chattanooga, TN 191028  251 
11Everett Baker   Johnson City, TN 2318  244 
12Charles Oswald   Johns Creek, GA 139291  256 
13John McElroy   Griffin, GA 200678  229 
14Chad Taylor   Prattville, AL 35067  210 
15Tim Owens   Roswell, GA 210234  227 
DNFDaryl Sawyer   Marietta, GA 41967  287 
DNFMike Nuccio   New Port Richey, FL 176298  214 
DNFDavid Howe   Marietta, GA 215107  286 

Men - EX - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Steve Bent   Lakeland, FL 45076  436 
2Richard Blumenthal   Marietta, GA 109935  463 
3Robbie Burger   Pensacola, FL 201808  400 
4Paul VanKooten   Red Bank, TN 178931  421 
5John Hoover   Mc Donald, TN 127337  424 
6Eric Jaskiewicz   Atlanta, GA 17701  427 
7David Sprinkle   Cisco, GA 144533  438 
8Matt Hammond   Woodstock, GA 187953  409 
9Gary Brown   Cumming, GA 160089  426 
10Mark Poore   Cookeville, TN 94493  402 
11Peter Uher   Marietta, GA 208274  434 
12Joseph Sweeney   Kingston Springs, TN 237093  435 
13Eric Williams   Winston-salem, NC 223133  403 
14Eric Purdue   Clarkston, GA 209716  433 
15Matthew Johnson   Jacksonville, AL 161456  437 

Men - BG - Junior - 11*12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Eric Scelzi   Paducah, KY 244651  763 
2Jesse Zimmerman   Lake Worth, FL 259338  750 
3Matthew Whitaker   Madisonville, TN 239570  760 

Men - BG - Junior - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Benjamin Zimmerman   Lake Worth, FL 250102  751 

Men - BG - Junior - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Taylor Ladd   Paducah, KY 246264  704 
2Austin Berger   Ocala, FL 243846  703 
3ALEX DOYD     714 
4GABE BRADLEY     715 
5John Scelzi   Paducah, KY 244652  706 
6ALEX LACE     716 

Men - BG - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1MICHAEL SHUBERT     214 
2Jason Hatcher   Cleveland, TN 102297  209 
3JACOB PROBUS     255 

Men - BG - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1RONALD FIELDS     418 
2Greg Elrod   Fort Payne, AL 243833  374 
3CHARLES NELSON     423 
4LONNY PENDERGRASS     375 
5Shane Crowder   Springhill, FL 208513  355 
6TOMMY BOWEN     424 
7Joseph Swanson   Hernando, MS 244316  372 

Men - BG - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Allen Phillips   Hampton, GA 245884  501 
2JEFF HENSLEY     573 
3daryl ellis   Pfafftown, NC 255897  502 
4WILLIAM ORTIZ     513 
5JON STYRE     574 
6Todd Eubanks   Southside, AL 223206  524 
7BOB SWANSON     563 
8TOMMY GENTRY     572 

Women - SP - Senior - 19-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Emily Parker   Corryton, TN 243860  1202 
2Gina Tolbert   Cleveland, TN 257289  1230 
3Kyley Cross   Candler, NC 261671  1254 
4Rachel Whitaker   Madisonville, TN 212645  1252 
5Melissa Goebel   Huntsville, AL 105088  1217 
6LAUREN MIKA     1255 
7ABBY TUCKER     1253 
8RHONDA EICHENBERGER     1257 
9Alexandra Elliott   Auxvasse, MO 242494  1215 
10RUTH FERENCE     1256 

Women - EX - Senior - 19-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Carey Lowery   Athens, TN 163722  514 
2PAULA BURKS     547 
3Natasha Cowie   Pisgah Forest, NC 175349  548 
4LORETTA SIMPSON     545 
5Ellen Carroll   Atlanta, GA 108074  549 
6Philicia Marion   Mount Airy, NC 220598  504 
7Shannon Mathis Morrison   Nashville, TN 186727  502 
8Kayla Whitaker   Knoxville, TN 200685  513 
9Julie Whitaker   Madisonville, TN 174116  528 
10Norma Rainwater   Oakwood, GA 243133  508 
DNFHolly Longley   Roswell, GA 218725  546 

Women - BG - Senior - 19-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1SUSAN YANDEL     820 
2NANCY FIELDS     824 
3Corrie Whitaker   Madisonville, TN 244696  806 

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Bonk BreakerUSACDFSierra NevadaShimanoSpy
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee