Race Results for
Saturday Night Fever--Summer Cyclocross at the Fai
Augusta, NJ
(Event Information)
View By:
Cyclo-cross on 08/11/2007

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - MR - 45-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Thomas Bowmaster   Morristown, NJ 196028   Liberty Cycle
2 Gordon Pitt   Morristown, NJ 80543   Liberty Cycle
3 T Perkins   South Plainfield, NJ 111892   Bike Depot
4 David Mitchell   Oreland, PA 79443   Meredith Group-GPOA-Cannondale
5 Karl Fenske   Morristown, NJ 174559   Colavita Racing Inc.

Men - Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Alec Donahue   Easthampton, MA 129914   Nerac Pro Cycling
2 Matthew White   Leeds, MA 179919   Firodifrutta
3 Eneas Freyre   Norwalk, CT 146736   TARGETRAINING
4 Greg Ferguson   Glassboro, NJ 11462   Meredith Group-GPOA-Cannondale
5 Stephen Cummings   Pittsburgh, PA 201402   Meredith Group-GPOA-Cannondale
6 Stephen Weller   Leverett, MA 178236   FAST/IF Powered by Lionette's
7 Eric Schlauch   Califon, NJ 31595   Team Somerset/Van Dessel Factory Team
8 Martin Jones   High Bridge, NJ 133364   Team Somerset/Van Dessel Factory Team
9 Kirk Reisinger   Schwenksville, PA 29503   Club Wissahickon
10 Colin Jaskiewicz   Montclair, NJ 218049   Watchung Wheelmen
11 Mukunda Feldman   Easthampton, MA 145271   Kenda Raliegh
12 Donald Snoop Jr   Beverly, MA 82776   Verge Sport/Test Pilot
13 Jared Nieters   Wilmington Vt 220150   Haymarket Bicycles
14 Peter Rubijono   Watertown , MA 203466   Harris Cyclery/Igleheart
15 Christopher Worden   Chatham, NJ 191069   Watchung Wheelmen
16 Jason White   Esopus, NY 194309   ATA Cycle/Giant
17 William Irving   Gardiner, NY 49241   Table Rock Tours and Bicycle
18 Erik Mitchell   Phoenixville, PA 102406   Quaker City Wheelmen

Men - Cat 2/3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Patrick Bradley   Richwood, NJ 219955   Cape Atlantic Racing/Team Beacon
2 David Lyons   Branchville, NJ 212759   Action Outfitters
3 Mark Romanovsky   Lagrangeville, NY 126345   Pawling Cycle and Sport
4 Erik Kristiansen   Sussex, NJ 242906   Skylands Cycling
5 Darren Bernard   Haymarket, VA 182240   Haymarket Bicycles
6 Wade Hess   Wenonah, NJ 16043   Cape Atlantic Racing/Team Beacon
7 Andrew LoGiudice   Augusta, NJ 228586   Skylands Cycling
8 Charles Florek   Exton, PA 194297   Rutgers University Cycling
9 Daniel Brill   South River, NJ 150191   Cape Atlantic Racing/Team Beacon
10 Kevin Keane   Hopewell, NJ 225711   Skylands Cycling
11 Don Yungher   Highland Park, NJ 223840   Rutgers University Cycling
12 Jared Nieters   Wilmington Vt 220150   Haymarket Bicycles
13 John Eorio   Quakertown, PA 222721   Cycle Sports/Zaveta Construction
14 Benjamin Harris   New York, NY 201883   CRCA/Jonathan Adler Racing
15 Don Sasso      CRCA/Jonathan Adler Racing
16 Carl Maslag   Point Pleasant, NJ 220160   Team Fitness Mission
17 Robert May   Schwenksville, PA 197667   Holtina River Lodge
18 Rick Stagg      CRCA/Jonathan Adler Racing
19 Joseph Mulligan   Brooklyn, NY 25384   Team Bikery/Bike Montclair
20 Patrick Clifford   Gardiner, NY 236141   Bike Depot
21 Stephen Cannavale (1 - Cat4)   Caldwell, NJ 192301   Unattached
22 Mark Vareschi   Madison, WI 186205   Rutgers University Cycling
23 Jon Kameen   Milford, PA 213825   Action Outfitters

Men - Cat 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Darren Bernard   Haymarket, VA 182240   Haymarket Bicycles
2 David Devine   Bethel, CT 220638   Watchung Wheelmen
3 Carey Jackson Yonce   Philadelphia, PA 235674   Unattached
4 Christophe Jammet   New York, NY 209335   Century Road Club Association
5 David Tragna   Wyckoff, NJ 35850   Town Cycle
6 Tony Lombardo   Sparta, NJ 240146   Unattached
7 Kevin Dillard   Washington, DC 43577   National Capital Velo Club/Inova Health
8 Michael Reardon (1 - Cat4)   Sackets Harbor, NY 206285   Columbus Bike Racing Team
9 Richard Bravo   New York, NY 255600   Century Road Club Association
10 Lars Jacobsen   Hackettstown, NJ 17567   Unattached
11 Evan Robinson   Pittsburgh, PA 261413   TRM Cycles
12 Ed Kallatch   Danboro, PA 18460   Bayside Velo/Bike Doctor
13 Jeffrey Sutherland   Ocean City, NJ 224471   Cape Atlantic Racing/Team Beacon
14 Barry Young   Marmora, NJ 254199   Cape Atlantic Racing/Team Beacon

Men - Junior - JR - 10-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Patrick Bradley   Richwood, NJ 219955   Cape Atlantic Racing/Team Beacon
2 Andy Gallagher   Newfoundland, NJ 213824   Liberty Cycle
3 Erik Kristiansen   Sussex, NJ 242906   Skylands Cycling
4 David Devine   Bethel, CT 220638   Watchung Wheelmen
5 Connor Sallee   Southbury, CT 210129   Century Road Club Association
6 Graham Lang   Sherman, CT 211421   Century Road Club Association
7 Dag Anderson   Bridgewater, NJ 231596   Somerset Wheelmen
8 Max Mancuso   Greentown, PA 236344   Skylands Cycling
9 Eric Babcock   Sussex, NJ 264201   Skylands Cycling
10 Zachary Bender   Glen Rock, NJ 250355   GS Park Ridge
11 Tyler Kristiansen      Skylands Cycling
12 Ian Anderson      Somerset Wheelmen

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Nina Santiago   Breinigsville, PA 194414   Century Road Club Association
2 Cecelia Pleva   New York, NY 249462   CRCA/Radical Media
3 Elizabeth Seward   New York, NY 168046   CRCA/Third Nature

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Bonk BreakerOSMOSierra NevadaUSACDFSpyCUOREShimano
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee