Race Results for
Zaveta Construction Circuit Race
Doylestown, PA
(Event Information)
View By:
Road Race on 08/05/2007

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - MR - 30-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Rich Uliana   Nazareth, PA58:50 202030  291 Gotham Cyclists
2 Eric Wallenburg   Marlton, NJ 64356  298 
3 Ryan Mitchell   Troy, NY 197369  287 Elite Bicycles
4 Theodore Inoue   New Hope, PA 52004  299 
5 Richard Leibfried   Chester Sprgs, PA 50369  285 Elite Bicycles
6 Douglas Dicks   Staten Island, NY 9454  278 bennetts bikes
7 Marcus Carnila     295 
8 William Jones   Brooklyn, NY 18255  292 
9 Charles Grose   Berwyn, PA 14270  307 
10 james martin   Moorestown , NJ 258851  300 
11 Patrick Kelly   Warminster, PA 156928  283 guy's racing
12 Gregory Danielewicz   Bensalem, PA 55557  304 
13 John Eorio   Quakertown, PA 222721  279 Cycle Sports/Zaveta Construction
14 Samuel Martinez   Ozone Park, NY 120838  296 
15 Dan Tarrant   Newtown, PA 239291  289 Cycle Sports/Zaveta Construction
16 Timothy Hancock   Telford, PA 41453  312 
17 Richard Ball   Cresco, PA 2421  311 
18 Mark Hastings   Philadelphia, PA 15376  281 Quaker City Wheelmen/Team Breakaway
19 Robert Piacine   Sellersville, PA 97730  288 Guys Racing Club
20 Johann Burrowes   Brooklyn, NY 198228  294 
21 Patrick Gellineau   Brooklyn, NY 45371  310 
22 John Paproski   North Wales, PA 73934  308 
23 William Thompson   West Hartford, CT 35402  290 CCC/Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles
24 James Perren   Ann Arbor, MI 47305  306 
25 Timothy Arnold   Indianapolis, IN 219580  313 
26 Edward Kryneski     301 
27 Jack Brown   High Bridge, NJ 138754  309 
28 Michael Karr   Boonton, NJ 183110  297 
29 Vernard Green   Commerce Twp, MI 123940  280 Cross Creek Cycling Club/C-4
30 Jerrod Lalevic     305 

Men - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Guillaume Nelessen   Lambertville, NJ01:27:18 151319  355 Van Dessel Factory Team
2 John Minturn   Philadelphia, PA 179015  354 Meredith Group-GPOA-Cannondale
3 Michael Chauner   West Chester, PA 178966  378 
5 Daniel Wilson   Cliffside Park, NJ 197488  373 
6 Jonathan Erdelyi (1 - Cat1)   Fair Haven, NJ 58720  335 Metra Racing Wendys
7 Gavriel Epstein   Englewood, NJ 179451  334 CRCA/Sakonnet Technology U25
8 Dwayne Clinton   Lititz, PA 52944  380 
9 Jared Babik   Pittsburgh, PA 165571  326 Meredith Group-GPOA-Cannondale
10 Eric Schildge   Hanover, NH 206020  376 
11 David Hudson   Clarksboro, NJ 17010  344 Mambo Kings Racing/D&Q
12 Joseph Whitman   State College, PA 177933  365 Team Alliance Environmental presented by
13 Aubrey Gordon   Reading, PA 45388  340 liberty cycle
14 Adam Alexander     325 Foundation/Century Road Club and Associa
16 Glenroy Griffith   Brooklyn, NY 201793  341 Team United Homes
17 Adam Farabaugh (1 - Cat2)   Owego Ny 238217  336 Ruud Racing Team
19 Wayne Work   Lancaster, PA 38957  366 Swashbuckler Brewing/PARenfaire.com
20 Kyle Eckley   Easton, PA 80336  333 Technocycle BRC/Dynaflo Racing
21 Anthony Lowe   Brooklyn, NY 193990  387 
22 Aaron Ritz   Philadelphia, PA 111264  357 Quaker City Wheelmen
23 Darco Lalevic   Philadelphia, PA 70102  371 
24 Michael Hebe   New Cumberland, PA 62553  342 Meredith Group-GPOA-Cannondale
25 Jason Walters   Old Bridge, NJ 55604  363 Metra Industries/Wendy's Presented by Id
26 Mark Walchinsky   Alexandria, VA 88554  381 
27 David Wells   Princeton, NJ 167341  364 Van Dessel Factory Team
28 Paul Ziminski   Piscataway, NJ 110783  367 Team Metra / WENDYS/ Ideal Tile
29 Ian Stanley   Rosedale, NY 102279  369 
30 Mat Nelessen   Lawrenceville, NJ 175546  356 Van Dessel Sports Factory Team
31 James Derren     372 
33 Dereck Holt   Rimrock 223905  343 red rose rockets
35 Brian Girard   Grantham, NH 468  383 
36 Doug Lapp   Quarryville, PA 92210  347 GS Lancaster/Spinners Cycling
37 Vladimir Borovkov   Old Bridge, NJ 111890  384 
38 Carl Maslag   Point Pleasant, NJ 220160  350 Team Fitness Mission/Allwood Bicycles
39 William Jones   Doylestown, PA 51826  368 
40 Gregory Battista   Toms River, NJ 228090  327 Team Metra/Wendy's/Ideal Tile
41 Brad Ober   Lancaster, PA 76653  379 
42 Steve Craig   Levittown, PA 8048  385 
43 Christopher Shaw (1 - Cat3)   Pipersville, PA 184317  358 CRCA / EMPIRE CYCLING TEAM
44 Eric Wallenburg   Marlton, NJ 64356  370 
45 Paul Mica   Alexandria, VA 177291  352 NCVC/INOVA
46 Jonathan Chodroff (2 - Cat2)   Kennett Square, PA 230448  330 Merideth Group/GPOA/Cannondale
47 Jason Meidhof   Bethesda, MD 143088  351 NCVC/Inova Health Systems
48 Christopher Kaiser   Brooklyn, NY 237400  346 
49 Greg Ferguson   Glassboro, NJ 11462  337 Meredith Group-GPOA-Cannondale
50 Alexander Gilliam   Philadelphia, PA 50497  338 BreakawayBikes.com
51 Richard Ball (3 - Cat2)   Cresco, PA 2421  374 

Men - Cat 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Gavin Robertson   Pemberton, NJ01:08:03 205328  197 
2 John Hunter   Endicott, NY 224432  147 Team Independence p/b Keswick Cycle
2 Jamil Kayin   Philadelphia, PA 241998  151 Team Independence
3 Morabito Christopher   Bethlehem, PA 248220  158 Cycledrome Bicycling Team
4 Ryan Pomajevich   Schnecksville, PA 145887  164 Gotham Cyclists/Hensley Racing
5 Jonathan Chambers   Hellertown, PA 198998  132 Gotham Cyclists / Hensley Racing
6 Chip Hoover   El Paso, TX 215690  191 
7 Patrick Gellineau   Brooklyn, NY 45371  138 Team Squiggle
8 Glenroy Griffith   Brooklyn, NY 201793  140 Team United Homes
9 Keith Aprozzese     200 
10 Joshua Soboti   West Long Branch, NJ 222552  177 3D Racing Team/ Tom's Atlantic Cyclery
11 Epes Harris     202 
12 Gerald Burkett   Middletown 97936  131 World Cup Ski & Cycle
13 Donnell Hudson   Philadelphia, PA 205218  145 Breakaway Racing/Quaker City Wheelmen
14 Ronne Irvine   Reston, VA 17416  196 
15 Bryon Kremer   North Wales, PA 160523  188 
16 Benjamin Garrett (1 - Cat3)   Brooklyn, NY 66727  66 Team Independence/Keswick Cycle
17 Joseph Piscitello   Rydal, PA 218814  163 philadelphia ciclismo
18 Mark Krajci   Danielsville, PA 45561  152 Gotham Cyclists
19 Michael Bowe   Doylestown, PA 74399  130 Cycle Sports/Zaveta Construction
20 Charles Denton   Raleigh, NC 92499  134 Hunt Valley Bicycle Club
21 Stephen Baumbach   Allentown, PA 214545  127 Cycledrome Bicycling Team
23 James Best   Allentown, PA 213813  129 Cycledrome Racing
24 Joseph Trassal     187 
25 Ben Smith   Harrisburg, PA 215478  174 World Cup Ski and Cycle
26 Michael Holub   Quakertown, PA 124141  143 Dreamscapes cycling team
27 Stefan Grecu   Cressona, PA 237900  139 Team Independence p/b Keswick Cycle
28 Scott Steele   Nazareth, PA 218288  178 Gotham Cyclists
29 Edward Kaftan   Pennington, NJ 18407  149 Cycle Sports/Zaveta Construction
30 Drew Scoles   Elm Grove, WI 221137  169 
31 Matthew Swiatek   Macungie, PA 196716  179 Dynaflo Racing/Technocycle BRC
32 Joseph Piccillo   Doylestown, PA 176980  162 Evolution Racing
33 Ryan Smolko   Mifflinburg, PA 201783  176 Penn State Cycling/Dreamscape Cycling Te
34 Tim Humpton   Jamison, PA 250718  146 Evolution Racing/MIT Cycling
35 Chris Jackson   Seattle, WA 223028  148 Cadence Cycling
36 Todd Schwartz   Meadowbrook, PA 222976  168 Guy's Racing
37 Daniel Fuehrer   Easton, PA 220903  136 Kutztown U/Dreamscape Cycling
38 Stephane Slotten   Mendham, NJ 193630  173 Liberty
39 Cameron Reider   Easton, PA 41251  165 Gotham Cyclists presented by Hensley Rac
40 Andrew Adams   Philadelphia, PA 250826  126 Team Independence p/b Keswick Cycle
41 Guillermo Weinmann   New York, NY 231779  184 Kissena Cycling Club
42 Gary Bell   Las Cruces, NM 255142  128 Kissena
43 Mark Costa   Red Bank, NJ 227646  199 
44 Kirk Palermo   Doylestown, PA 121535  160 Cycle Sports/ Zaveta Construction
45 Raymond Zeimet   Ewing, NJ 39437  186 Cycle Sports/Zaveta Construction
46 Jim Williams   Schwenksville, PA 200026  185 Quaker City Wheelmen/Team Breakaway
47 John Howe   Newtown, PA 213562  144 L'Equipe DeVille
48 Dan Tarrant   Newtown, PA 239291  180 Cycle Sports/Zaveta Construction
49 Stephen Sambrano   Lansdale, PA 141829  166 Main Line Cycling - BiKyle
50 Richard Mowry   Milford, NJ 244078  159 Evolution Racing
51 Joseph Sieracki   Orlando, FL 242754  172 Team Somerset
52 Mark Fontanilla   Charlotte, NC 172712  198 
54 Brian Ursu   Bethlehem, PA 199064  181 Gotham Cyclists / Hensley Racing
55 Matthew Warner   S Harrison Twp, NJ 174799  182 Team Independence sponsored by Keswick C
56 Thomas Lyons   Newtown Square, PA 224539  153 watchung wheelmen
57 Edward Peterson   Williamstown, NJ 205707  161 Pro Pedals Team Express
58 James Devlin   Harleysville, PA 156868  135 Dynaflo/Technocycle
59 Andrew Serota     170 
60 Charles Chichester   Yardley, PA 226814  133 CRC OF A
61 Glenn Sapsford   Newark, DE 248710  167 Cycle Sports/Zaveta Construction
62 James Arnold   Summit, NJ 229917  193 
63 Matthew Holub   Quakertown Pa 230491  142 Gotham cyclists
64 Peter Smith (2 - Cat3)   Doylestown, PA 133019  175 Cycle Sports/ Zeveta Construction
65 Edward Maven   Hatfield, PA 197423  155 Evolution Racing
66 Michael Midkiff   Red Lion, PA 156819  157 Independence Racing p/b Keswick Cycle
67 Gerhardt Herbert   Bryn Mawr, PA 218312  141 Human Zoom / Pabst Blue Ribbon

Men - Cat 4/5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Bryon Kremer   North Wales, PA01:03:00 160523  81 Cannondale
2 John Hunter   Endicott, NY 224432  77 Team Independence p/b Keswick Cycle
3 Johann Burrowes   Brooklyn, NY 198228  116 
4 Robert Grimwood   Lewisberry, PA 259837  69 World Cup Ski & Cycle
5 Lonnie Metz (1 - Cat4)   New Cumberland, PA 254089  87 World Cup Ski & Cycle Cycling Team
6 Anthony Hall   Brooklyn, NY 257024  70 Columbia University
8 Benjamin Garrett   Brooklyn, NY 66727  66 Team Independence/Keswick Cycle
10 Edward Figaniak   Voorhees, NJ 119124  65 
11 Samuel Martinez   Ozone Park, NY 120838  115 
12 Guillermo Weinmann   New York, NY 231779  105 Kissena Cycling Club
13 Jim Godshall   Lansdale, PA 211296  67 Guy's Racing
14 Allen Bedford   Huntingdon Valley, PA 240342  55 Guy's Racing
15 Noah Zitzer   Asheville, NC 198903  107 Kutztown Cycling/Dreamscape
16 Robert Carlsen   Brooklyn, NY 241462  60 Quaker City Wheelmen/Breakaway Racing
17 John Hewlett     73 
18 Ed Kallatch   Danboro, PA 18460  78 Bayside Velo/ Bike Doctor
19 Richard Steele   West Chester, PA 237198  101 Chester County Velo - Iron Hill Brewery
20 Matthew Baranoski   Perkasie, PA 213251  53 Cycle Sports/Zaveta Construction
21 Pat MacFadden     117 
23 Jim Watkins   Skillman, NJ 198200  104 Team Somerset
24 Mark Valentine   Philadelphia, PA 36301  114 
25 Richard MacLaughlin   West Chester, PA 245036  84 Chester County Velo - Iron Hill
26 Andrew Adams   Philadelphia, PA 250826  51 Team Independence p/b Keswick Cycle
27 Raymond Brettle   Lawrenceville, NJ 63830  56 Guys Racing
28 Taylor Leonard   Bethlehem, PA 245281  83 World Cup Ski and Cycle
29 Steve Bronstein   Cherry Hill, NJ 224757  58 Team Independence p/b Keswick Cycle
30 James Doherty   Perkasie, PA 253840  110 
32 Ed Hein   Chalfont, PA 15699  72 Guy's Racing Club
33 Adam Leman   Chapel Hill, NC 190440  82 Team Independence p/b Keswick Cycle
34 Edward Murphy   Sewell, NJ 209233  91 Peddler's Shop//IC3
35 Dan Lavelle   Philadelphia, PA 254791  111 
36 Kenneth Butler   Doylestown, PA 223986  59 Cycle Sports/Zaveta Construction
38 Joseph Sieracki   Orlando, FL 242754  99 Team Somerset
39 Edward Maven   Hatfield, PA 197423  86 Evolution Racing
40 Timothy Manzella   Philadelphia, PA 251348  85 Team Independence p/b Keswick Cycle
41 Francis Schlipf   Bristol, PA 97242  97 Guy's Racing Club
42 Paul Oram   Hillsborough, NJ 85341  112 

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Aleksey Urusov   Westfield 247637  33 Propeller Racing
2 Scott Cullen   Lumberton, NJ 251185  Summit Cycling Club
3 Mark Kline   West Chester, PA 257973  16 Chester County Velo-Iron Hill Brewery
4 Anthony Diaz   West New York, NJ 231045  10 Liberty Cycle
5 Thomas Briede   West Milford, NJ 115324  Victory Cycling Club
6 Daniel Hauber   Haddonfield, NJ 250047  13 Pro Pedals
7 Will Roettger     25 none
9 Albert Anderson   Easton, PA 254115  BikeLine/LWA Racing
10 Bruce Brodowski   Langhorne, PA 245644  Cycle Sports/Zaveta Const.
11 David Hunt     35 
12 Eric Toff   Logan Township, NJ 240788  31 PSCC-Peddlers Shop Cycling Club
13 Timothy Pope   Warminster, PA 267666  22 Viking Cycling
14 Nick DeAngelis   Lancaster, PA 237850  Chester County Velo - Iron Hill Brewery
15 Myles Bartos   Hatfield, PA 243096  Cycle Sports/Zaveta Construction
16 Ian Smith     29 Evolution
17 Aaron Trumbore   Telford, PA 259196  32 Bike Works
18 Brian Murphy   Edgewater Park, NJ 237827  20 Summit Cycling Club
19 Michael Simmons   West Chester, PA 249255  28 West Chester Cycling Club
20 Nick Piccone     21 
21 William Lever     18 Cycle Sports
22 Brian Horton     15 
23 Taylor Cohen   Philadelphia, PA 266201  Tri State Velo
24 David Goodyear     12 Cycle Sports / Zavetta Construction
25 Kevin Hetzel   Medford, NJ 227129  14 DKNY Team Signature Cycles
26 David Schied     27 
27 Gregory Wesolowich   Warrington, PA 258100  34 Dreamscape Cycling Team
28 James DeMaioribus   Branchburg, NJ 265287  Century Road Club of America

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Tricia Carnila   Philadelphia, PA52:47 71130  420 
2 Jacqueline Paull   Hackettstown, NJ 27456  409 Watchung Wheelmen/High Gear Cyclery
3 Suzanne Huelster   Riverton, NJ 130810  419 
4 Mary Costelloe   Emmaus, PA 192297  402 East Coast Velo
5 Erica Zaveta   Brevard, NC 230062  416 Cyclesports/Zaveta Construction
6 Kelley Bethoney   Wynnewood, PA 242335  401 Tri-State Velo/Amoroso's/Victory Brewing
7 Alison Fischer   Harleysville, PA 58882  403 Human Zoom / Pabst Blue Ribbon
8 Jennifer Sands   New Hope, PA 266894  410 Cycle Sports/Zaveta Const
9 Jill Waggett   Hopewell, NJ 141989  415 Guy's Racing
10 Kristy Swope   Bethlehem, PA 203648  411 Saucon Valley Bikes
11 Netana Hotimsky (1 - Cat2)   Grand Junction, CO 203391  404 Brown & Wills
12 Sarah Iepson   Oaklyn, NJ 254065  405 Sturdy Girl Cycling
13 Lorraine Lipfert   Harleysville, PA 242666  406 East Coast Velo
14 Lee-Ann Beatty   Phoenix, AZ 246753  400 Meredith Group/GPOA/Cannondale
15 Elizabeth Tyrell   Annandale, NJ 49047  413 Team Somerset
16 Jody Twer   Hatboro, PA 209826  412 Sturdy Girl Cycling
17 Annie Malouin   Sacramento, CA 188292  408 Tri-State Velo/Amoroso's/Victory Brewing
19 Naomi Takahashi   Philadelphia, PA 224921  417 

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
SpyBonk BreakerOSMOShimanoUSACDFSierra NevadaCUORE
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee