Race Results for
Illinois State Time Trial Championship
Harvard, IL
(Event Information)
View By:
Individual Time Trial on 09/01/2007

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 John Meyers   Chicago, IL0:42:41 219373   
2 Mark Swartzendruber   Chicago, IL0:42:57 154822   
3 Lance Niles   Lafayette, CO0:43:23 233828   
4 Scott Pearson   Lisle, IL0:43:23 60955   
5 Josh Mallan   Chicago, IL0:45:01 222075   
6 Stathy Touloumis   Highland Park, IL0:45:41 86745   
7 Andrew Daley   Chicago, IL0:47:14 196389   

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Christan Griego   Elkhorn, WI0:46:13 249212   
2 Kurt Otter   Burlington, WI0:46:24 109546   
3 Nicholas Dornik   Champaign, IL0:46:29 226696   
4 Darin Steiner   Loves Park, IL0:46:49 48788   
5 Tomasz Boba   Des Plaines, IL0:47:00 265181   
6 Carlos Garcia   Addison, IL0:48:10 201560   
7 Cory Hickman   Orland Park, IL0:48:35 119288   
8 Lee Heaton   Plainfield, IL0:48:53 171869   
9 Delfino Parra   Libertyville, IL0:50:42 109946   
10 Lance Maylath   Plainfield, IL0:50:46 189252   

Men - Cat 4/5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ben-Jamin Widoff   Woodstock, IL0:44:36 143322   
2 Mark Foster   Columbia, IL0:45:09 237642   
3 Bryan Dobes   Ridgewood, NJ0:46:08 268682   
4 Mike Stevens   0:46:28   
5 Damon Rinard   0:46:31 29918   
6 Eric Knuth   Madison, WI0:47:03 203995   
7 David Greenblatt   Madison, WI0:47:03 72993   
8 Paul Wozniakowski   0:47:32   
9 Jonathan Young   Urbana, IL0:47:39 236960   
10 Robert Brokaw   Rochester, IL0:47:44 255405   
11 Paul Gringerich   0:48:13   
12 Voytek Glinkowski   Buffalo Grove, IL0:48:35 250244   
13 Teodoro Ramos   Berwyn, IL0:48:49 235508   
14 Ken Myszkewicz   0:49:05   
15 Timothy Hermanas   Lockport, IL0:49:30 244472   
16 Charles Gerlach   Chicago, IL0:49:41 268712   
17 Edward Hernandez   Grayslake, IL0:50:38 68816   
18 Dallas Tate (1 - Cat5)   Laharpe, IL0:50:52 238451   
19 Robert Roop   Grayslake, IL0:51:46 244137   
20 Eric Morse   Chicago, IL0:51:46 232650   
21 Joel Lanphier (2 - Cat5)   Itasca, IL0:51:57 265408   
22 Paul Kardosh   Chicago, IL0:52:00 268726   
23 Robert Lundgren   0:52:22   
24 Oz Ozguc (1 - Cat4)   Chicago, IL0:52:43 232352   
25 Ali Englin   0:53:02   
26 Dennis Schmitt   0:56:50   
27 Daniel Hryczyk   1:00:38   

Men - Master - MR - 30-34

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Peter Allen   Irvine, CA0:48:10 237891   
2 Chris Kinonen   Chicago, IL0:48:23 56408   
3 Jerome Harrison   0:48:49   
4 Krystian Pac   Chicago, IL0:49:32 149853   
5 Sean Becher   0:58:17   

Men - Master - MR - 35-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Robert Jungels   Naperville, IL0:46:48 48489   
2 Douglas Boduch   0:46:55   
3 Doug Peterson   Oak Park, IL0:47:07 215919   
4 Brian Akers   0:47:44   
5 Edmond Hickey   Nashville, TN0:48:02 177266   
6 Russell Carr   0:49:13   
7 James Fleching   0:49:29   
8 Richard Mstowski   Downers Grove, IL0:55:47 189289   
9 John Verna   0:56:47   

Men - Master - MR - 40-44

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Thomas Kalstrup   Monticello, WI0:45:48 18471   
2 Reed Oliff   0:45:51   
3 Wayne Simon   Lake Barrington, IL0:46:25 32742   
4 James Kambol   Lake Forest, IL0:47:41 67542   
5 James Sneddon   Schaumburg, IL0:47:49 218848   
6 Kurt Otter   Burlington, WI0:48:44 109546   
7 Scott Kruse   0:50:17   
8 Charles Gerlach   Chicago, IL0:52:54 268712   

Men - Master - MR - 45-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Mark Swartzendruber   Chicago, IL0:42:07 154822   
2 Michael Jones   Chicago, IL0:45:51 58254   
3 Dan Norbeck   0:47:01   
4 Loch Miwa   Forest Park, IL0:48:01 195504   
5 Mark McNeill   0:51:08   
6 Mike Tarantino   0:51:10   
7 Mark Muschinskc   0:51:18   
8 James Williams   Washington, IL0:51:37 190362   
9 Brian Van   Murphysboro, IL0:51:38 227927   
10 Ron Rashid   0:53:23   
11 Paul Morrison   Burr Ridge, IL0:54:25 121594   
12 Michael Haj-Sheiloh   0:55:04   

Men - Master - MR - 50-54

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Thomas Doughty   Aurora, IL0:44:52 45274   
2 Elmer Colyer   Dubuque, IA0:45:03 263217   
3 Stanley Watkins   Bloomington, IL0:46:20 195265   
4 Ron Mattson   0:46:38   
5 Robert Marshall   0:49:47   
6 Preston Keefe   0:52:10   
7 Richard Kryszak   Oak Lawn, IL0:54:38 87120   
8 Kaz Kano   0:57:55   

Men - Master - MR - 55-59

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Thomas Doughty   Aurora, IL0:44:16 45274   
2 Gordon Paulson   Cottage Grove, WI0:44:58 176866   
3 Robert Burke   0:47:56   
4 Daniel Madsen   0:47:59   
5 Larry Fitz   Oakwood, IL0:48:24 11742   
6 Richard Palmer   0:52:30   
7 Jeff Preston   Pisgah Forest, NC0:56:34 265317   
8 Bill Kolodziej   1:09:20   
9 John Kurinsky   1:11:19   

Men - Master - MR - 60-64

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Dennis Jurs   Hampshire, IL0:50:11 54891   
2 Gene Nozicka   0:50:22   
3 John Burrell   Highland Park, IL0:50:26 96464   

Men - Master - MR - 65-69

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Joel Carr   0:43:54   

Men - Master - MR - 70-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Gerald Beam (1 - Cat5)   Caledonia, IL1:03:31 249775   

Men - Junior - JR - 10-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Clark Graham   0:47:08   
2 Jake Carr   0:51:13   

Men - Junior - JR - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Diego Parra   0:44:25   

Men - Junior - JR - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Scott Rosenfield   Lake Forest, IL0:31:45 246114   
2 Stephen Miwa   Forest Park, IL0:38:55 205916   
3 Andrew Linder   0:40:33   
4 Michael Wilkie   Lisle, IL0:41:00 268873   

Men - Junior - JR - 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ethan Stone   Urbana, IL0:34:42 241831   

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Deborah Dust   Chicago0:49:16 77447   
2 Jennifer Harrison   West Dundee, IL0:53:10 254067   
3 Rebecca Badel   0:54:10   
4 Tamara Houser   0:56:47   

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Leah Sanda   Western Springs, IL0:56:00 268129   
2 Christina Jordan   0:58:02   
3 Bridget Altenburg   0:58:59   
4 Caroline Hryczyk   1:09:02   

Women - Master - MR - 35-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Irene Pang   Newport News, VA0:57:05 40484   

Women - Master - MR - 40-44

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Colleen Doody   1:23:35   

Women - Master - MR - 45-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jean Tschampa   0:54:11   

Women - Master - MR - 50-54

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Diane Ostenso   Cottage Grove, WI0:52:57 177665   
2 Mimi Fagan   0:56:25   

Women - Master - MR - 70-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Patricia Beam (1 - Cat4)   Caledonia, IL0:57:50 252937   

Women - Junior - JR - 10-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Emmi Carr   0:54:04   

Women - Junior - JR - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Marcella Weiss   Twin Lakes, WI0:38:12 199793   
2 Elisabeth Miwa   Crestwood, IL0:48:44 205915   

Women - Junior - JR - 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Katherine McConnell   0:46:10   

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Sierra NevadaSpyCUOREUSACDFShimanoOSMOBonk Breaker
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee