Race Results for
Doin' Time in Leavenworth
Leavenworth, KS
(Event Information)
View By:
Criterium on 09/23/2007

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Adam Mills   Lewisville, TX 102467  113 HRRC/Trek Stores
2 Shadd Smith   Overland Park, KS 138402  112 HRRC/Trek Stores
3 Kris Tilford   Topeka, KS 35597  98 Wheatland Cycling Team

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jay Hawkins   Buhler, KS 191909  82 River City Racing Club
2 Jeremy Pych   Blue Springs, MO 258476  78 Bicycle Shack Racing
3 Kurtis Albrecht   Lenexa, KS 193520  74 KCOI Boulevard
4 Christian J C Beer   Lawrence, KS 220342  57 Cycle City Racing
5 Ryan Halloran   Kansas City, MO 62054  86 Free State Racing
6 Mark Gyulafia   Westwood, KS 216306  85 Blue River Bicycle Club
7 Curt Shelman   Smithville, MO 90961  77 KCOI Boulevard
8 Matt Maher   Independence, MO 220772  37 planet x
9 Brett Johnson   Lees Summit, MO 67607  71 Kansas City Bicycle Club
10 Peter Greig   Prairie Village, KS 14104  79 Kansas City Bicycle Club
11 John Pahlmann   Overland Prk, KS 46877  75 Unattached
12 Jack Mason   Topeka, KS 196516  89 KCOI Boulevard
DNP Benn Stover   Lawrence, KS 219998  84 GP VeloTek
DNP Carl Garrison   Clovis, CA 196410  81 Kcoi Boulevard
DNP Roger Lomshek   Pittsburg, KS 21504  27 Tailwind Cyclists
DNP Trey Harrison   El Dorado, KS 204900  70 KCOI Boulevard
DNP Armando Sanchez   Olathe, KS 196102  88 GP VeloTek
DNP Jay Raupp   Lenexa, KS 50699  87 Unattached
DNP Jason Fife   New Prague, MN 198104  83 KCOI Boulevard

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Brant Ronning   Olathe, KS 255230  123 SKC Racing
2 Lyle Reynolds   Kansas City, KS 189415  115 KCOI Boulevard
3 Stephen Johnson   Lenexa, KS 219589  120 GP VeloTek
4 David McLeod   Lawrence, KS 160005  121 Cycle City Racing
5 Curtis Martell   Lawrence, KS 22619  111 Free State Racing
6 Kelly Ricke   Olathe, KS 247142  97 Trekbicycleofkc/localcycling.com
7 John Giles   Flagstaff, AZ 241341  124 Cycle City Racing
8 Jaime Galvan   Olathe, KS 250834  92 SKC Racing
9 Alex Edwards   Parkville, MO 208217  73 Team X Cycling
10 Mark Ramsden   Leavenworth, KS 236434  126 Sante Fe Trails Bicycle Racing
11 Robert Ades   Lenexa, KS 198910  117 Blue River Bicycle Club
12 Steve Toalson   Lawrence, KS 257535  122 GP VeloTek
13 Tom Bondurant   Fort Collins, CO 229831  118 FSR Development Team
14 Brian Pollan   Magnolia, TX 239379  104 Oz Bicycle Club
15 Hector Soto   Kansas City, MO 238716  116 GP VeloTek
16 Rob Wilshusen   Lawrence, KS 38485  93 Sante Fe Trails Bicycle Racing
17 Jan Schreur   Overland Park, KS 235934  99 SKC Racing
DNP Lisa Ward   Easton, KS 258909  28 Tailwind Cyclists
DNP joshua stratton   Leavenworth, KS 257652  31 Sante Fe Trails Bicycle Racing
DNP William Prann   Lenexa, KS 243848  125 Trekbicycleofkc/localcycling.com
DNP Jeremy Huffmire   Overland Park, KS 256257  119 Blue River Bicycle Club
DNP Justin Bowes   Chicago, IL 42053  95 SKC Racing
DNP Andrew Slater   Denver, CO 190716  114 KU Cycling

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 jerry baker   Lone Jack, MO 268121  69 Bicycle Shack Racing
2 Tony Nelson   Clear Lake, IA 244106  49 Blue River Bicycle Club
3 joshua stratton   Leavenworth, KS 257652  31 Sante Fe Trails Bicycle Racing
4 Kenneth Bilderback   Olathe, KS 257799  56 SKC Racing
5 James Conway   Miramar Beach, FL 223247  32 Blue River Bicycle Club
6 Kenneth Whiteside   Olathe, KS 257341  48 Blue River Bicycle Club
7 L Michael Smithmier   Overland Park, KS 147913  33 Blue River Bicycle Club
8 Karl Jackson   Leawood, KS 216607  40 FSR Development Team
9 Cody Mathias   Olathe, KS 260819  44 Unattached
DNP Michael Carlson   Leavenworth, KS 253819  26 Sante Fe Trails Bicycle Racing
DNP Chad Vulgamott   Kansas City, MO 267604  25 KCOI Boulevard
DNP Patrick Altenburg     80 Sante Fe Trails Bicycle Racing
DNP David Wills   St. Louis, MO 263838  35 Unattached
DNP Donavon Hottman   Shawnee, KS 244366  34 Define Fitness Training
DNP Trenton Dorf     47 Unattached
DNP Carl Beckenbaugh   Shawnee, KS 258508  36 GP VeloTek
DNP Dan Messina   Prairie Village, KS 265093  60 Velotek
DNP Chris Thomas     46 Unattached
DNP Christopher Pagano   Roeland Park, KS 269531  45 Unattached
DNP Frank Quinlan   Overland Park, KS 249104  30 Unattached
DNP Paul Hofer     58 Unattached
DNP John Robertson   Kansas City, KS 245009  38 Sante Fe Trails Bicycle Racing
DNP Jeffrey Schreiner     39 Unattached

Men - Junior - JR - 10-13

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jonathan Galvan     91 SKC Racing
2 Evan Hofer     59 Unattached

Men - Junior - JR - 14-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Alex Edwards   Parkville, MO 208217  73 Team X Cycling
2 Christian Lewis   Lees Summit, MO 190717  94 Free State Racing
3 Carl Beckenbaugh   Shawnee, KS 258508  36 GP VeloTek
4 Cameron Rex   Shawnee, KS 243878  90 SKC Racing

Women - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Michelle Jensen   Lawrence, KS 180587  96 Mercy Cycling Team
DNP Karen Meeker   Fort Leavenworth, KS 260552  76 Sante Fe Trails Bicycle Racing

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Lisa Ward   Easton, KS 258909  28 Tailwind Cyclists
2 Sherri Hahn   Howard Kansas 221499  72 KCOI Boulevard
3 Karen Meeker   Fort Leavenworth, KS 260552  76 Sante Fe Trails Bicycle Racing
4 Caitlin Rolfs   Topeka, KS 269339  29 Unattached

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
SpyBonk BreakerCUOREUSACDFOSMOShimanoSierra Nevada
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee