Race Results for
Lewis Morris Challenge
Morristown, NJ
(Event Information)
View By:
Cross Country on 07/15/2007

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - SP - Junior - 1-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Trevor Kahl   West Milford, NJ 229127   
2 Dillon Van Wart   West Milford, NJ 248433   
DNF Will Gallagher   Newfoundland, NJ 246178   

Men - SP - Junior - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Cody Kapetanakis   Hamburg, NJ 246556   Black Bear Cycling
2 Marshall Paulson      
3 James Mccabe      
4 Dillon Plunkett   Maplewood, NJ 242325   

Men - SP - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Marcin Gembicki      
2 Scott Feltmate      
3 Zachary Koop   Ridgefield Park, NJ 246254   
4 Paul Kilhefner      
5 Tom Pannorfi      
6 Frank Zgoda      
7 Daniel Marcos      
8 Alistair Siebert   New York, NY 263431   
9 Mike Difilippo      
10 Mike Rossi      
11 Sean Coll      
12 Mike Kucharski   Franklin Lakes, NJ 244770   
13 Scott Rausenberger   Newburgh, NY 260148   
14 Matt Waffers      
15 Chris Hirschmann      
16 Patrick Quaglio      
17 Ron Henion   Belleview, FL 246602   
18 William Weismantel   Mount Joy, PA 265165   
19 Philip Gerhardt   Westbrook, ME 236656   
20 Joaquin Canizales   Little Falls, NJ 249064   
21 Tierra Loran      
22 Erik Ling      
23 Neal Martonelli      

Men - SP - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Eddie Velasquez      
2 Edward Haack   Rye, NY 250343   
3 James Brocisway      
4 Louis Schimmel      
5 Anthony Gallo      
6 Vin Meloro   Red Bank, NJ 253327   
7 Michael Rave   Montgomery, NY 222435   
8 Michael Ala   Edgewater, NJ 179738   
9 Anthony Petrilo      
10 James Milito   Basking Ridge, NJ 132854   
11 Marco Mora   New York, NY 105965   
12 William Romollino   Allendale, NJ 236221   
13 John Quintero      
14 Barry Goldschmidt   Morristown, NJ 13553   
15 Chris Byrnes   Pompton Plains, NJ 224438   
16 Sascha Marbury      
17 Scott Chapkovich      
18 Thomas Flynn   Midlothian, VA 212723   
19 Neil Sudol   Milford, PA 112607   
20 Terence Kolb      
21 Robert Young   Port Jervis, NY 259331   
22 Christopher Stine   Kingston, PA 157255   
23 Dan Suhr      
24 Emrah Ayhans      
25 Lawrence Totton   Morristown, NJ 112979   
26 Carlos Gomez      
27 Chris Kohler   Rego Park, NY 261533   
28 Michael Sternesky      
29 Tjhia Ji Liong      
30 Sal Crochiloa      
31 Josheph Zurawski      
32 James Cunneely   Wantage, NJ 263123   
33 Gene Victori      
34 Shawn Duffy      
35 Daniel Morse      
36 Steven Meranus   Whippany, NJ 265755   
37 Len Lopate      
38 Jim O'Rourke      
39 Robert Dunn   Mahwah, NJ 199355   
40 Charles Scott Wood      
41 Timothy Dufault      
42 Eric Sano      
43 Bill Lindsay      
44 Brett Carter      
DNF Rufus Pichler   Brooklyn, NY 231705   
DNF Scott Seibold      
DNF Bill McGovern   Forked River, NJ 242750   
DNF Alex Chalmers      
DNF Jake Kovalcik      
DNF Matthew Hill      
DNF Norman Marin   Kingwood, TX 244895   

Men - SP - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 William Christman      
2 Roger Billharz   Sleepy Hollow, NY 199172   
3 Mark Salvagin   Middletown, NY 225016   
4 Walter Reynolds   Montgomery, NY 110123   
5 Robert Swart   Middletown, NY 139784   
6 John Gershenson      
7 Michael Hoek      
8 Paul Kolb      
9 Thomas Bowmaster   Morristown, NJ 196028   
10 N/A   Annandale, NJ 122509   
11 Jeffrey Stickle   Sussex, NJ 203382   
12 Antony Bright      
13 David Degange      
14 Ken Clark   Morristown, NJ 261724   
15 Gordon Pitt   Morristown, NJ 80543   
16 Lincoln Nelson   Ringwood, NJ 144496   
18 Jeff Sauerman   Ho-ho-kus, NJ 261331   
19 Brian Celardo   Fanwood, NJ 187413   
20 Peter Smith      
21 Tim Coventry-Cox      
22 David Kibler      
23 Bob Messinr      
24 Phillip Esempio   Nazareth, PA 139599   
25 Andrew Indeck      
26 Ray Mccarthy      
27 Mike Croteau      
28 Tom Gallagher   Newfoundland, NJ 243450   
29 Ken Bolomey      
30 Don Maloney      
31 Tadd Siano      
32 Albert Tomaro      
DNF Phillip Story      
DNF Martin Jones   High Bridge, NJ 133364   
DNF Daniel Nemith      
DNF Kevin Schild   Long Valley, NJ 226203   
DNF Alex Salazar      

Men - SP - Master - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Casey Gawlak   New Milford, CT 220180   
2 Joeseph Monga      
3 Mark Blasch      
4 Paul Dericks   Denville, NJ 9267   
5 Dan Brannen      
6 John Corwin   Middletown, NY 76547   
7 James Gambino      
8 Jeffrey Stern   West Milford, NJ 223882   
9 Friedrich Heylord      
DNF Ed Matthews      
DNF Gary Goldenberg      

Men - SP - Open - Single Spe

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Gerald Gilsinger      
2 Robert Witte      
3 Thomas Kruse   Chester, NJ 19919   
4 Oliver Carbonell      
5 Mark Schiano      
6 Tom Rossi      
7 Paul Livornese   New York, NY 21377   
8 Ian Magpantay      
9 Albert Anderson      
10 Fafar Bayata      
11 Mike Davidson      
12 Evan Fineman      
DNF Eric Vollmuth      

Men - PR/SM

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Edward Ceccolini   Pompton Lakes, NJ 54209   
2 Aaron Oakes (1 - PR)   Richmond, VT 180389   
3 Robert Kelly      
4 Julian Hunter   Landing, NJ 42710   
5 Thomas DiNunzio   Andover, NJ 212722   
6 Maurice Gamanho   Lebanon, NJ 218359   
7 Brian Lariviere   Morristown, NJ 93139   
8 Joseph Azze   Sloatsburg, NY 222315   

Men - EX - Junior - 1-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Erik Kristiansen   Sussex, NJ 242906   Skylands Cycling
2 Lukas Grob   Sherman, CT 230384   
3 Ryan Sarka   Aspen, CO 240495   

Men - EX - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Juan Munster   Norwalk, CT 248905   
2 Matthew Majka   Andover, NJ 246771   
3 Geoffrey Lenat   Dover, NJ 139224   
4 Steven Persak   Basking Ridge, NJ 256009   
5 Ryan Heerschap   Bloomfield, NJ 252075   
6 Jeff Sowa   Clifton, NJ 242104   
7 Gillray Brown   Columbia, MD 86272   
8 Nicholas White   Danville, CA 197788   
DNF Reinout Schoolderman   Seattle, WA 159589   

Men - EX - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Patrick Walter      
2 Luis Francisco   Mahopac, NY 124782   
3 Edwin Bull   Mendham, NJ 91184   
4 Chris LeDonne   Caldwell, NJ 152242   
5 Greg Waggouer      
6 Steven Jurczak   Stamford, CT 107747   
7 Jeremy Walker   Farmington Hills, MI 125591   
8 Brian Kelley   Pawling, NY 133393   
9 Werner Freyman      
10 Steven Mancuso   North Haledon, NJ 253675   
11 Danny Habig   Massapequa, NY 259066   
12 Jesse Epstein      
13 James Vreeland   Piscataway, NJ 154785   
14 Roger Foco   Glenwood, NJ 87347   
15 Brian Shermce      
16 Keith Licata   Andover, NJ 196832   
17 Jonathon Farrell      
18 Frank Doty   Westbrookville, NY 161406   
DNF Noah Meineke   Sparta, NJ 209399   

Men - EX - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 David Hunt   Whitehouse Station, NJ 17144   
2 Wayne Tice   New Windsor, NY 226401   
3 John Stenger   Philadelphia, PA 140933   
4 Joe Barros   Wyckoff, NJ 266020   
5 Paul Wojciak   Poughkeepsie, NY 230224   
6 David Wilson   Morristown, NJ 38514   
7 Ken Welch   Hopewell Jct, NY 37650   
8 David Van Wart   West Milford, NJ 36483   
9 Frank Ferrarese      
10 Ben Williams   Stony Point, NY 38300   
11 Gordon Davies   Vernon, NJ 8727   
12 James Wilbur      
13 Esteban Rodriguez   Woodside, NY 153034   
DNF James Gould   Gladstone, NJ 13787   
DNF Igor Bystryckey      

Men - EX - Master - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Art White      
2 Mark Sullivan   Poughquag, NY 96768   
3 Steven Kane   Any Town, NY 160255   
4 Thomas Stanowski   Greenwood Lake, NY 212761   
DNF Matthew Davies   Poughkeepsie, NY 74221   

Men - EX - Open - Single Spe

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Sean Cavanaugh   Danbury, CT 173881   
2 Mike Montalbano   Hewitt, NJ 214668   
3 Robert O'Neal   Denville, NJ 265754   
4 Ed Burgess   Newburgh, NY 5491   
5 Joseph Gratcofsky   Boulder, CO 244611   
6 David Lyons   Branchville, NJ 212759   
7 Alberto Solano   Hawthorne, NJ 203725   
DNF Paul Rosica   Madison, NJ 75747   

Men - BG - Junior - 1-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Matt Anderson      
2 Daniel Nemeth      
3 George Kelly      
4 Andreas Karsiatis      
5 Chris Mclean      

Men - BG - Junior - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Connor Spears      
2 Evan Gilardi      
3 Tyler Conlon      
4 Jonathan Rio      
5 Daniel Kelly      

Men - BG - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Chris Dietrich   Flemington, NJ 91682   
2 Daniel Petrone      
3 Jay Loca      
4 Edmund Kump   Greenwich Ct 253051   
5 Ryan Mc Cullough   Wall, NJ 258426   
6 Paul Kendrick      
7 Nicholas Wetzel   Warrington, PA 261555   
8 Carlos Salinas      
9 Geoge Andre      
10 Dan Gosserink      
11 David Cendly      
12 Derek Olsen      
13 Michael Quaglio      
14 Craig Fabes      

Men - BG - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Dariusz Macieag      
2 Frank Oreilly      
3 Robert Vellozzi      
4 John Arias   Morganville, NJ 83178   
5 george shaw   Brookline, MA 262494   
6 Robert Shuppon   Vernon, NJ 265268   
7 michael lewandowski   Somerset, NJ 260707   
8 Joseph Latronica   Hamburg, NJ 248589   
9 David Castner      
10 Rick Deman      
11 Justin Torrento      
12 Steven Silverman      
13 John Peragine      
14 Stephen Loffredo      
15 Michael Grant      
16 Mauricio Espinosa      
17 John Deman      
18 James Jablonski      
19 Bill Dove      
20 Marc Massay      
21 Konrad Zwedo      
22 Matt Farkas      
23 Rocco Camatore      
24 Vlad Dolinsky      
25 Mike Moskowitz      
26 Steve Rodriguez      
27 Mike D'innocenzio      
28 John Figgara      

Men - BG - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 William Durry      
2 gregory heller   Budd Lake, NJ 243468   
3 Giorgio De Santis      
4 Kevin Kall      
5 Bruce Kristiansen   Sussex, NJ 253322   
6 Richard Montminy   Summit 181222   
7 Todd Langdon      
8 Nick Piscatelli      
9 Vladimir Popovic   La Crescenta, CA 258143   
10 Phillip Berlinski      
11 Curt Cozart      
12 Daniel Offutt   Jersey City, NJ 266821   
13 Rick Caminiti      
14 William Phillips   Denville, NJ 239351   
15 Andy Seltzer      
16 Laurent Suavent      
17 Scott Cunningham      
18 Carl Porambo   Watchung, NJ 250038   
19 David Marks      
20 Jack Alpert      
21 Richard Alexander      
22 Thomas Gonzales      
23 Scott Waldman      
24 Christopher Byrne   Boonton, NJ 64565   

Men - BG - Master - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Rich Coluille      
2 Roger Cucci   Montclair, NJ 266584   
3 Rob Kneller      
4 Seth Glasser      
5 Gerard Remsen III      
6 robin lauezzari   Long Valley, NJ 267003   
7 Bill Blossen      

Women - SP - Senior - 30-34

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Laura Winberry   Bend, OR 244090   
2 Wendi Sebastian   Vernon, NJ 230244   
3 Cynthia Bischoff      
4 Gerilynn Swedp      
DNF Lisa Gorella      

Women - SP - Master - 35-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Shasta Jensen   New York, NY 248090   
2 Karen Bouloucon   West Milford, NJ 263946   
3 Katherine Piedl      
DNF Kim Jenkins      
DNF Michele Maraziti      

Women - SP - Open - Single Spe

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jocelyn Linscott   Hewitt, NJ 244668   
2 Jessica Hoeverman      
3 Madeline McArrity      

Women - EX - Senior - 30-34

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Melissa Kern   Andover, NJ 246791   
2 Lindsey Bishop   Boulder, CO 198013   
3 Jessica McGinn   Morris Plains, NJ 258613   

Women - EX - Senior - 35-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ellen White   Hohokus, NJ 97355   
2 Darlene Phillips   Ansonia, CT 225420   
3 ellen serruto   Short Hills, NJ 263898   

Women - BG - Junior - 1-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Brittany Parak   Highland Lakes, NJ 262188   
2 Samantha Lleras      

Women - BG - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Emily Johnson   Brooklyn, NY 264528   
2 Jessica Giorgianni      
3 Lauren Mccenteer      
4 Noelle Milih      
5 Eileen Dalton      
6 Claire Coolbeth   West Cornwall, CT 265684   
7 Norma Barros      
8 Lisa Valenti      
9 Johanna Gratein      
10 Sharon Phillips      
11 Jennel Ortiz      
12 Crystal Quaglio      
13 Christine Sonntay      
14 Sarah Ellis      

Women - BG - Senior - 30-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Joan Dyer      
2 kristi keating   Frenchtown, NJ 266439   
3 Christina Chambers   South Plainfield, NJ 259556   
4 Lynn Stickle   Sussex, NJ 253975   
5 Anastasia Skotek      
6 Joanne Kruse      
7 Jane Berger      
8 Karen Martin      
9 Kathryn Anderson      

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Bonk BreakerCUOREShimanoOSMOSierra NevadaSpyUSACDF
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee