Race Results for
Glencoe Grand Prix
Glencoe, IL
(Event Information)
View By:
Criterium on 08/26/2007

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Robert White   Brown Deer, WI 197162   
2 Jonathan Clarke      
3 Scott Pearson   Lisle, IL 60955   
4 Michael Heagney   Libertyville, IL 15584   
5 Ryan White   Grafton, WI 201290   
6 Sean Metz   Plainfield, IL 146767   
7 Stathy Touloumis   Highland Park, IL 86745   
8 Adam Lesniakowski   Chicago, IL 162418   
9 Erik Tomlinson   Genoa, IL 162381   
10 Chris Uberto      
11 Andrew Kerr   Saint Charles, IL 66761   
12 David Sachs   Boulder 156958   
13 John Dapkus   Westville, IN 64334   
14 Wayne Simon   Lake Barrington, IL 32742   
15 Daniel Mendoza   Tampa, FL 170216   
16 Matthew Welch   Chicago 198158   
17 Patrick McNally   Riverside, IL 79872   
18 Warner (Trey) McClure   Aurora, IL 95255   
19 Robert Kron   Mount Prospect, IL 196375   
20 Michael Jones   Chicago, IL 58254   
21 Andrew Rizzo   Lisle, IL 41693   
22 Alistair Sponsel   Nashville, TN 33657   

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Michael Heagney   Libertyville, IL 15584   
2 Stathy Touloumis   Highland Park, IL 86745   
3 Jay Keltner   Deerfield, IL 170130   
4 Bryan Rheude   Chicago, IL 101020   
5 Warner (Trey) McClure   Aurora, IL 95255   
6 Patrick McNally   Riverside, IL 79872   
7 Timothy Henry   Lake In The Hills, IL 200362   
8 David Berger   Mendham, NJ 226038   
9 Brian Haas   Chicago, IL 162118   
10 Nels Hackl   Golf, IL 47919   
11 Bradley Menna   Chicago, IL 69518   
12 Keith McMahon   Wilmette, IL 64020   
13 Jason Meshberg   Lyons, IL 166565   
14 Ryan Calilung   Irvine, CA 67615   

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jason Schisler   Madison, WI 227730   
2 Carlos Garcia   Addison, IL 201560   
3 Jon Alvarez   Madison, WI 244751   
4 Thomson Remo   Fond Du Lac, WI 212914   
5 Tomasz Boba   Des Plaines, IL 265181   
6 Howard Smith   Batavia, IL 84066   
7 Andy Powell   Chicago, IL 56700   
8 Jeffrey Whiteman   Chicago, IL 181146   
9 Jonathan Gray   Chicago, IL 215055   
10 Jeffrey Wat   Chicago, IL 244829   
11 Felipe Cardenas   Indianapolis, IN 177206   
12 Julian Baumgartner   Chicago, IL 215999   
13 Kristoffer Kuttler   Bourbonnais, IL 149117   
14 James Bird   Kenilworth, IL 239434   
15 Lance Maylath   Plainfield, IL 189252   
16 Erik Arntzen   Northbrook, IL 212391   
17 Jason Klein   Palatine, IL 41160   
18 Rory Shackles   Cape Girardeau Mo 232712   
19 Dariusi Dudlinski      
20 Luke Piskozub   Chicago, IL 178654   
21 Luca Lenzi   Wilmette, IL 247463   
22 Matthew Moran   Chicago, IL 212429   
23 Andreas Fischer   Chicago, IL 52133   
24 Luke Seemann   Chicago, IL 224425   
25 Eric Goodwin   Chicago, IL 203399   
26 Eric Wiecek   San Francisco, CA 129295   
27 Mark Kelley   Oak Park, IL 71859   
28 James Holton   Crested Butte, CO 193060   
29 Rich Delgado   Hoffman Estates, IL 51887   
30 Jonathan Tenney   Ithaca, NY 210037   

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 James Pradun   Kirkwood, MO 254851   
2 Ted Burger   Chicago, IL 245752   
3 Ricardo Otero   Park Ridge, IL 26910   
4 Matthew Smith   Tampa, FL 68480   
5 Tim Keeley   Glen Ellyn, IL 259953   
6 Benjamin DeMong   Glen Ellyn, IL 230392   
7 Waylon Janowich      
8 Joey Iuliano   Muleshoe Tx 237283   
9 Christopher Clary   Mount Airy, NC 241086   
10 Samuel Schaefer   Wellesley, MA 94975   
11 Paul Miner   Bartlett, IL 251388   
12 Ethan Stone   Urbana, IL 241831   
13 Leonard Hatcher   Chicago, IL 261782   
14 James Sneddon   Schaumburg, IL 218848   
15 Anthony Carfang   Boulder, CO 243657   
16 Adam Stehura   Cincinnati, OH 258929   
17 chris gola   Chicago, IL 251363   
18 Shane Feehery   Homewood, IL 174544   
19 Theodore Quednau III   West Chicago, IL 260218   
20 Calvin Smythe   Hinsdale, NH 247778   
21 Scott Rosenfield   Lake Forest, IL 246114   
22 Voytek Glinkowski   Buffalo Grove, IL 250244   
24 Stephen Feehery   Homewood, IL 11378   
25 Edward Hernandez   Grayslake, IL 68816   
26 David Cordoba      
27 Scott Van Maldegiam   Bartlett, IL 231742   
28 Brandon Feehery   Homewood, IL 193035   
29 Steven Hansen   Park Ridge, IL 196122   

Men - Cat 4/5 - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Matthew Smith   Tampa, FL 68480   
2 Tim Keeley   Glen Ellyn, IL 259953   
3 Darren Monico   Round Lake, IL 201292   
4 Jacques Cartier   Nashville, TN 230893   
5 Louis Kuhn   Evanston, IL 19966   
6 Scott Claiborne      
7 Jim Hamman      
8 Samuel Schaefer   Wellesley, MA 94975   
9 Tom McNulty      
10 Daniel Jacobazzi (1 - Cat5)   Chicago, IL 180485   
11 Jason Addante   Naperville, IL 251883   
12 Neil Thomas   South Beloit, IL 254133   
13 Douglas Zalis   Chicago, IL 181163   
14 Albeiro Pineda   Bloomingdale, IL 230918   
15 Anthony Cacchillo   Hinsdale, IL 174186   
17 Francisco Torralba   Chicago, IL 240355   
18 Corey Minturn      
19 Brian Hildreth   Aurora, IL 230205   

Men - Cat 4/5 - Master - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Brandon Koress      
2 Newt Cole   Chicago, IL 265138   
3 Chris Henning   Northbrook, IL 201151   
4 david jaggi   Oak Park, IL 266633   
5 William Waters   New Lenox, IL 37346   
6 James Marshall   Manhattan, IL 55162   
7 Barry Taerbaum   Skokie, IL 231592   
8 Ricardo Ottero      
9 Ian Linsell      
10 Jim Lewandowski   Edgewater, MD 226720   
11 Jeffrey Clarkin      
12 Craig Scott   Highland Park, IL 253486   
13 Paul Miner   Bartlett, IL 251388   
14 Troy Henikoff   Evanston, IL 136464   
15 Brian McCarthy   Lockport, IL 211084   
16 Scott Greenberg      
17 Terry O'Grady   Clarendon Hills, IL 264048   
18 Mike Vonnahmen   Springfield, IL 186529   
19 Robert Isaacs   Normal, IL 130544   
20 Steven Greenwald      
21 Alec Reusche      
22 Krystian Pac   Chicago, IL 149853   
23 Brian Kavanagh   Chicago, IL 201407   
24 Stephen Feehery   Homewood, IL 11378   
25 Bisi Tubic      
26 William Coffee   Louisville, CO 125263   
27 Fran Connelly      
28 Matt Levin      
29 Jeff Prior      
30 Jeff Spasari      
31 Richard Mstowski   Downers Grove, IL 189289   
32 Al Sanders      

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Mike Shklovski   San Jose, CA 246488   
2 Scott Clairborne      
3 Craig Scott   Highland Park, IL 253486   
4 Eric Sondag   New York, NY 265471   
5 Shaun Conley   Portland, OR 186918   
6 Barry Taerbaum   Skokie, IL 231592   
7 Jonathan Sanchez   Glenview, IL 266788   
8 Jeffrey Clarkin      
9 Scott Logue      
10 Adam Leibman      
11 Daniel Jacobazzi   Chicago, IL 180485   
12 Dan Cooper      
13 Michael Boyle   New Lenox, IL 243706   
14 Douglas Zalis   Chicago, IL 181163   
15 Ernesto Ciccolini   Evanston, IL 254288   
16 Carlos Hoyos      
17 Wally Posner   Bannockburn, IL 268054   
18 Joe Schubert   Evanston, IL 263435   
19 sead duranovic   Aurora, IL 261927   
20 Romeo Oros      
21 Paul Lipka      
22 John Ellman      
23 William Nedza   Chicago, IL 231146   
24 Kenneth Buddell   Lewis Center, OH 244758   
25 Danny Robertson   Rolling Meadows, IL 256071   
26 Brian Sielski      
27 Moshe Siegel      
28 Tyler Bruesewitz      
29 Joseph Wrobel   Highland Park, IL 189857   
30 Rob Castagna      
31 Daniel Fogel      
32 Michael Pollack      
33 Jared Rogers   Chicago, IL 261146   
34 raymundo rincon   Hanover Park, IL 251338   
35 Al Sanders      
36 Thomas Wilson      
37 Kevin Murphy      
38 Ed Bagley      
39 Adail Bolivar      
40 Alexander Bolivar      
41 Kevin Brown      
42 Eric Christiansen      
43 Shawn Delk   Chicago, IL 97609   
44 Paul Izbasa      
45 Louis Kuhn   Evanston, IL 19966   
46 Ian Linsell      
47 Ben Page      
48 anthony rienks   Chicago, IL 267709   
49 Anton Sella      
50 Scott Sandoval      
51 Paul Kardosh   Chicago, IL 268726   

Men - Master - MR - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Andrew Kerr   Saint Charles, IL 66761   
2 Richard Adamczyk      
3 Gary Doering   Springfield, IL 56657   
4 Thomas Doughty   Aurora, IL 45274   
5 Zbigniew Demel   Chicago, IL 162419   
6 Marc Sloan   Deerfield, IL 204557   
7 Joe Meis   Highland Park, IL 91385   
8 Mike Vonnahmen   Springfield, IL 186529   
9 John Burrell   Highland Park, IL 96464   
10 Jay Raupp   Lenexa, KS 50699   
11 Alfredo Uribe   Arlington Heights, IL 46024   
12 Ken Schiffman   Oak Park, IL 196884   
13 David Fairburn   Mount Prospect, IL 237654   
14 David Gordon      
15 Dennis O'Brien   Lake Forest, IL 47673   
16 Christopher Mailing   Northbrook, IL 46225   
17 Jim Comfort      
18 Mitch Basson      

Men - Junior - JR - 14-Oct

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Chazz Martin   Wilmette, IL 230515   
2 Aaron Harrison   Wheeling, IL 226342   
3 Jacob Zionts   Highland Park, IL 255229   
4 Michael Hamburger      
5 Andrew Harrison   Wheeling, IL 226343   
6 Nicholas Kreis      
7 Tyler Westrich      
8 Dani Witt   Wood Dale, IL 267374   
9 Cobi Ortega      
10 Jake Levine      
11 Patrick Kreis      
12 Konrad Witt   Wood Dale, IL 247336   
13 Declan Mulroy      

Men - Junior - JR - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 James Bird   Kenilworth, IL 239434   
2 Scott Rosenfield   Lake Forest, IL 246114   
3 Ethan Stone   Urbana, IL 241831   
4 Brandon Feehery   Homewood, IL 193035   
5 Theodore Quednau III   West Chicago, IL 260218   
6 Shane Feehery   Homewood, IL 174544   
7 Jordan Greenwald   Glenview, IL 265218   
8 George Havlir   Elmhurst, IL 266521   
9 Will Boyle   Machesney Park, IL 265636   
10 Richard Arnopol   Wilmette 264204   
11 Jacob Fraser   Hanover Park, IL 264815   
12 John Pontarelli   Wilmette, IL 264878   
14 John Stuhar      
15 David Peurye-Hissong   Denver, CO 263032   
16 Jake Hamburger      

Women - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jennifer Greenberg   Chicago , IL 231027   
2 Deborah Dust   Chicago 77447   
3 Monique Hanley      
4 Devon Haskell   Logan, UT 210903   
5 Jessica Cole   Urbana, IL 238410   
6 Tashony Noplos   Seattle , WA 247595   
7 Francine Haas   Chicago, IL 162422   
8 Kristin Arntzen   Glenview, IL 194319   
9 Susan Peithman   Portland, OR 224114   
10 Jessica Prinner   South Elgin, IL 225342   
11 Kristen Meshberg   Lyons, IL 167518   

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Elizabeth Engwis   Kenosha Wi 190874   
2 Katie Weidner   Springfield, IL 250070   
3 Sue Semaszczuk   Lincolnwood, IL 240476   
4 Nicole Williamson   Highland Park, IL 214204   
5 Marcella Weiss   Twin Lakes, WI 199793   
6 Angela Koch   Glendale, CO 263700   
7 Anne Barnes   Chicago, IL 53860   

Women - Master - MR - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
8 Marilyn Powell   Springfield, IL 186559   

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
ShimanoBonk BreakerSpyCUOREUSACDFOSMOSierra Nevada
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee