Race Results for
Lanterne Rouge Time Trial
Lowemount, KS
(Event Information)
View By:
Individual Time Trial on 05/20/2007

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Eric Struckhoff   Lawrence, KS0:14:47 76177  14 Free State Racing

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jack Mason   Topeka, KS0:14:36 196516  13 KCOI Boulevard
2 Mark Gyulafia   Westwood, KS0:14:38 216306  42 Blue River Bicycle Club
3 Jason Porter   Olathe, KS0:14:46 209090  44 Blue River Bicycle Club
4 Matt Maher   Independence, MO0:15:18 220772  27 Trekbicycleofkc/localcycling.com
5 Chris Hudson   Kansas City, MO0:16:08 264887  12 Unattached
DNP Christian J C Beer   Lawrence, KS 220342  37 Cycle City Racing

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Gregory Booth   Grain Valley, MO0:14:38 233780  21 GP VeloTek
2 Jeffrey Bishop   Prairie Village, KS0:15:22 217232  54 GP VeloTek
3 Craig Hoeflinger   Brentwood, MO0:15:31 208915  66 KCOI Boulevard
4 Jeff Denny   Liberty, MO0:17:01 9225  60 GP VeloTek

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ryan Broxterman   Topeka, KS0:15:30 240847  26 Capps-Rebound
2 Larry Langley   Topeka, KS0:15:51 209246  69 Capps-Rebound
3 James Davis   Wakarusa, KS0:16:01 249289  23 Capps-Rebound
4 Jim Simone   0:17:05  79 Tailwind Cyclists
5 joshua stratton   Leavenworth, KS0:17:15 257652  16 Sante Fe Trails Bicycle Racing
6 Brian Lang   Shawnee Mission, KS0:17:33 252457  25 Unattached
7 Hepford John   0:17:49  62 Unattached
8 David Romisch   Overland Park, KS0:18:00 254416  22 GP VeloTek
9 Reed Partridge   0:18:01  46 Unattached
10 Patrick Altenburg   0:18:11  65 
11 Frank Quinlan   Overland Park, KS0:18:33 249104  67 Unattached
12 Eric Pacheco   Independence, MO0:18:57 240965  20 GP VeloTek
13 David Aker   0:19:46  50 Sante Fe Trails Bicycle Racing
14 Michael Carlson   Leavenworth, KS0:20:18 253819  17 Sante Fe Trails Bicycle Racing
15 Raymond Jenson   0:25:26  40 Unattached

Men - Master - MR - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Craig Bissell   Prairie Village, KS0:14:31 149720  55 KCOI Boulevard
2 Mark Ramsden   Leavenworth, KS0:15:19 236434  78 Sante Fe Trails Bicycle Racing
3 Mark Henderson   Lawrence, KS0:15:53 199818  24 Free State Racing
4 Brendan Sheehan   Leavenworth, KS0:15:55 99504  28 Sante Fe Trails Bicycle Racing
5 Wade Bieberdorf   Roeland Park, KS0:16:05 170566  57 Team Hammer Nutrition
6 Rob Wilshusen   Lawrence, KS0:17:18 38485  15 Sante Fe Trails Bicycle Racing
7 Charles Kyle   Alexandria, VA0:18:26 191862  68 Sante Fe Trails Bicycle Racing

Men - Master - MR - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Dennis Weinbeck   Topeka, KS0:13:45 153760  43 Capps-Rebound
2 Gary Calton   Lawrence0:14:36 207416  41 GP VeloTek
3 David Bottoms   Overland Park, KS0:15:06 175060  19 Blue River Bicycle Club
4 Richard Gordon   Lees Summit, MO0:16:59 166255  38 team plant X masters

Men - Master - MR - 55-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Harold Parker   Lenexa, KS0:14:13 27258  39 Team X Cycling
2 L Michael Smithmier   Overland Park, KS0:16:21 147913  45 Blue River Bicycle Club
3 Kevin Hawker   Topeka, KS0:16:49 47294  18 village CycleSport Redline Racing
4 Edward Byrne   Olathe, KS0:17:17 200655  74 Blue River Bicycle Club
5 David Wamsley   Lawrence, KS0:17:59 37155  47 Sports TEAM The
6 Richard Bowman   Kansas City, MO0:22:13 220573  58 Blue River Bicycle Club

Men - Master - MR - 65-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Patrick Bunch   Roeland Park, KS0:16:35 221625  11 GP VeloTek
2 Art Berger   0:17:35  49 Blue River Bicycle Club
3 Gary McGregor   Atchison, KS0:17:58 155744  29 GP VeloTek

Men - Junior - JR - 14-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 John Shipman   Kansas City, MO0:15:14 221200  70 GP VeloTek
2 John Funk   Topeka, KS0:15:36 221084  53 GP VeloTek
3 Alex Edwards   Parkville, MO0:16:30 208217  64 Team X Cycling
4 Jeffrey Shipman   Kansas City, MO0:17:11 223130  71 GP VeloTek
5 Luke Lininger   0:18:41  61 Bicycle Shack Racing
6 Carl Beckenbaugh   Shawnee, KS0:19:12 258508  76 GP VeloTek

Women

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Heather Grace   0:47:14  56 Wheelchair Sports Inc

Women - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Teri Stewart   Overland Park, KS0:16:32 192336  75 KCOI Boulevard

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Stefani Hepford   0:21:39  63 Unattached

Women - Master - MR - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Sherri Hahn   Howard Kansas0:17:29 221499  77 KCOI Boulevard

Women - Master - MR - 55-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Emily Wamsley   Lawrence, KS0:22:27 260217  48 Unattached

Women - Junior - JR - 14-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jessica Rieck   Kansas City, MO0:18:52 222271  36 KCOI Boulevard
2 Jacqueline Denny   Liberty, MO0:19:31 260785  59 GP VeloTek
3 Rebecca Gnefkow   Kansas City, MO0:19:53 251714  73 GP VeloTek
4 Kirsten Delay   0:24:29  72 Velotek

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
SpyCUOREUSACDFBonk BreakerShimanoSierra NevadaOSMO
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee