Race Results for
Pleasant Valley Road Race
Westminster, MD
(Event Information)
View By:
Road Race on 08/04/2007

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - MR

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ramon Benitez   Glenwood, MD 3304  IMMEDIATE MORTGAGE - ARTEMIS ELITE
1 Ad Bax   Bethesda, MD 195218  177 Artemis
2 Keith Reeder   Annapolis, MD 210369  17 ABRT/Latitude
2 Lauriston Marshall   Silver Spring, MD 51830  196 Unattached
3 Curtis Southern   Frederick, MD 52033  22 NCVC/INOVA HEALTH SYSTEM
3 Terrence Harrigan   Eldersburg, MD 220032  181 King Pawn/Joe's Bike Shop/CW
4 Michael Sambrano   Detroit 244143  18 Main Line Cycling Club
4 Paul Mittelstadt   Bethesda, MD 45693  185 Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer Volvo
5 David Scharff   Baltimore, MD 53940  20 Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV Amateur Cyc
5 Randy Thrasher   Germantown, MD 60673  191 Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer Volvo
6 Ray Manyoky   Bethesda, MD 217022  Bicycle Place Velo Club
6 Gregory Smith   Laurel, MD 33144  190 Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer Volvo
7 Steven Doetschman   Millersville, MD 162475  IMMEDIATE MORTGAGE - ARTEMIS ELITE
7 Michael Blye   Winchester, VA 208859  178 Evolution Cycling
8 John Kelly   Cockeysville, MD 50166  29 Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV Amateur Cyc
8 Stephen Schultze   Potomac, MD 111199  189 Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer Volvo
9 Paul Morse   Washington, DC 242539  12 Unattached
9 Timothy Lung   Hagerstown, MD 45621  184 AVC/Team Hagerstown - Washington Co
10 David Osborne   Silver Spring, MD 47971  26 IMMEDIATE MORTGAGE - ARTEMIS ELITE
10 Kerry Scanlon   Chevy Chase, MD 116673  194 Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer Volvo
11 John Nusbaum   Amissville, VA 221949  14 Haymarket Bicycles
11 Michael Harris   Catonsville, MD 168634  182 King Pawn/Cheapeake Wheelmen
12 Harry Fang   Chevy Chase, MD 59226  Bicycle Place Velo Club
12 John Olinski   New Market, MD 235755  186 AVC/Team Hagerstown Wasington Co.
13 Pedro Silva   Fairfax, VA 209781  21 Artemis
13 Gregory Werth   Washington, DC 189336  195 Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer Volvo
14 Ryan Guttridge   Severna Park, MD 199260  LSV/Kelly Benefits Strategies
14 Thomas Aga   Galesville, MD 236935  176 ABRT/Latitude
15 Thomas Meyer   Baltimore, MD 132969  11 Race Pace Bicycles
15 Frank Warno   Gaithersburg, MD 238132  193 All American
16 Alain Philippe   Lutherville, MD 239994  15 CW/King Pawn/Joe's Bike Shop
16 Thomas O'Neil   Arlington, VA 52507  187 Squadra Coppi/IM SAAB
17 David Nesbitt   Port Deposit, MD 64923  13 Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer Volvo
17 Tracy Lea   Taneytown, MD 20622  183 T.E.A.M FUJI
18 Matthew Albanese   Annapolis, MD 227006  25 ABRT/Latitude
18 Richard Fristik   Alexandria, VA 12443  180 Squadra Coppi/IM Saab
19 Barry Holman   Washington, DC 179265  Team Fuji
19 Bruce Petrovick   Wilmington, DE 79508  188 Main Line Cycling - BiKyle
20 Bradley Yeakel   Allentown, PA 226054  192 BIKELINE/LWA
20 Carlos Goncalves     27 All American Bicylce Club
21 Rui Ponte   Bethesda, MD 45804  16 Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer
22 Joseph Jefferson   Hagerstown, MD 60105  28 AVC
23 Carlos Cruz     
24 William Stiles   West Friendship 222620  23 Chesapeake Wheelmen/King Pawn
25 Stephen Sambrano   Lansdale, PA 141829  19 Main Line Cycling - BiKyle
26 Robert (Robb) Lee   Washington, DC 56371  30 Route 1 Velo/Capitol Hill Bikes
DNS Arthur Brown   Washington, DC 63036  JRVS / Casey Auto Group
DNS Thomas McMenamin   Titusville, NJ 150783  10 Team Somerset
DNS David Wilson   Annandale, VA 166526  24 SQUADRA COPPI/IM SAAB
DNF Kevin Brown   Randallstown, MD 45124  179 Kingpawn/CW

Men - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jason Meidhof   Bethesda, MD 143088  122 NCVC/Inova Health System
2 Daniel Wilson   Cliffside Park, NJ 197488  132 Monstr Health Cycling
3 John Minturn   Philadelphia, PA 179015  124 Meredith Group-GPOA-Cannondale
4 Joshua Frick   Park City, UT 135709  113 Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer Volvo
5 Nick Pakulla (1 - Cat2)   Ellicott City, MD 196660  127 Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV Amateur Cyc
6 Jared Babik   Pittsburgh, PA 165571  103 Meredith Group-GPOA/Cannondale
7 Sean Barrie   Washington, DC 198408  104 Battley Harley-Davidson/Hudson Trail
8 Kenneth Young   Jacksonville, NC 233138  135 Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer Volvo
9 Frederick Norton   Towson, MD 53474  126 Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV Amateur Cyc
10 Mark Walchinsky   Alexandria, VA 88554  138 NCVC/Inova Health System
11 Steven Gordon   Warrenton, VA 224401  114 Haymarket Bicycles
12 Craig Snydal   Ellicott City, MD 177961  129 Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV Amateur Cyc
13 Christopher Berbert   Washington, DC 203786  106 NCVC/Inova Health System
14 Brian Fouche   Hagerstown, MD 198127  111 AVC/Team Hagerstown-Washington Co
15 Ryan McKinney   Reston, VA 97634  121 Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer Volvo
16 Jonathan Chodroff (2 - Cat2)   Kennett Square, PA 230448  110 Merideth Group/GPOA/Cannondale
17 Andrew Wulfkuhle   Lancaster, PA 153981  134 C3/ADG
18 Mark Sommers   Washington, DC 149858  130 Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer Volvo
19 Wayne Work Jr     133 Swashbuckler Brewing/PARenfaire.com
20 Steven Grant   Washington, DC 204726  115 NCVC/Inova Health System
21 David Bozak   Hollidaysburg, PA 155889  108 Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer Volvo
DNF Gregory Abbott   Washington, DC 151860  100 NCVC/Inova Health System
DNF Fredrik Andersson   Falls Church, VA 216108  101 NCVC/Inova Health System
DNF Frederick Billet   Langhorne, PA 54219  107 Meredith group-GPOA-cannondale
DNF Austin Frey   Washington Boro, PA 209039  112 C3/ADG
DNF Turner Johnson   Oakland, CA 201349  117 Meredith Group-GPOA-Cannondale
DNF Mark Light   Hackettstown, NJ 112548  119 Liberty Cycle
DNF Brian Marchionini   Silver Spring, MD 78597  120 Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer Volvo
DNF Paul Mica   Alexandria, VA 177291  123 NCVC/Inova Health System
DNF Andrew Shaw   Alexandria, VA 116102  128 NCVC/Inova Health System
DNF Paul Tower   Birmingham , AL 160975  131 Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV Amateur Cyc
DNF Jason Stevenson   Baltimore, MD 81430  136 Route 1 Velo
DNF Sean McCormide     137 ETS/Silver Cycles

Men - Cat 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Michael (Mike) Esmonde   Washington, DC 182417  338 Route 1 Velo/Capitol Hill Bikes
2 Jose Escobar   Washington, DC 236162  337 ETS-Silver Cycles
3 Nat Thompson   Middletown, MD 227840  379 ABRT/Latitude
4 Michael Carney   Mechanicsburg, PA 159716  332 Faulkner Honda/Lost Boys Racing Inc.
5 Judd Milne   Reston, VA 113729  366 Squadra Coppi/IM Saab
6 Michael Githens   Mountain View, CA 232054  344 ARTEMIS
7 Ethan Townsend   Wilmington, DE 168201  381 Christiana Care PT+/FSVS
8 Eric Krause   Middletown, MD 214347  358 All American Bicycle Club
9 Russell Weber   Monkton, MD 50625  388 Cycles 54 / YSG Racing
10 Peter Hines   Brooklyn, NY 196831  395 Century Road Club Asso
11 Chris Parrish   Syracuse, NY 77867  370 NCVC
12 Kevin Gottlieb   San Francisco, CA 226379  346 Squadra Coppi
13 Matthew Neigh   Germantown, MD 219908  368 AABC
14 Mark Broadwater   Cockeysville, MD 222929  330 Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
15 Stephen Koelbl   Fairfax Station, VA 202086  355 Haymarket
16 Andy McKeegan   Harrisonburg, VA 230319  365 KBS
17 Justin Koelbl   Fairfax Station, VA 202085  356 Haymarket
18 David Duke   Bentonville, VA 221384  335 Page Valley Cycling
19 Michael Buchness   Reston, VA 5322  331 Pedal Shop/Old Dominion Brewing Company
20 John Ulfelder (1 - Cat4)   Takoma Park, MD 63088  383 Artemis
21 Michael Bradbury   Broadlands, VA 187717  328 Evolution Cycling
22 Gregory Vadas   Bethesda, MD 36275  385 ETS-Silver Cycles
23 David Fahnestock   Ellicott City, MD 73221  339 Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
24 Justin Waynick   Lancaster, PA 199119  387 Swashbuckler Brewing/PaRenFaire.com
25 Chip Hoover   El Paso, TX 215690  351 All American Bicycle Club
26 Matt Tebbe   Atlanta, GA 208650  394 Route 1 Velo/Capitol Hill Bikes
27 Ryan Sohmer   Harrisburg, PA 186270  377 FAULKNER HONDA
28 Christopher Wiedmaier   Vienna, VA 195839  390 Evolution Cycling
29 Andrew Hong   Gaithersburg, MD 73067  350 Red Lantern Racing
30 Nathaniel Wilson   Boulder, CO 207985  391 NCVC/Inova Health System
31 Joshua Kahney   Indian Head, MD 221348  353 team n-tieractive/Bike Doctor-Waldorf
32 Stephen Wahl   Churchton, MD 228826  386 AVC/ Team Hagerstown-Washington Co
33 Michael Kolb   Palo Alto, CA 233260  357 First State Velo Sport
34 Steven Black   Vienna, VA 251406  327 National Capital Velo Club/Inova Health
35 Dan Lader   Bethesda, MD 170538  359 ETS-Silver Cycles
36 Constantinos Tombras   Arlington, VA 70009  380 Squadra Coppi/IM Saab
37 Victor Siegfried   Reston, VA 185280  375 Evolution Cycling Club
38 Steve Fife   Herndon, VA 159286  341 ETS / Silver Cycles
39 Mike Hefner   Fulton, MD 220981  349 Aaron's/L5Flyers
40 Brooke Patterson   Washington, DC 220581  396 Route 1 Velo/Capitol Hill Bikes
41 Rick Tucker   Reisterstown, MD 169112  382 L.S.V. KELLY BENEFITS STRATEGIES
42 N/A   New Castle, DE 189369  374 Christiana Care PT+/FSVS
43 Brett Davis   Ashburn, VA 204416  333 Evolution Cycling
44 Joel Steen   Fulton, MD 237732  378 Route 1 Velo/Capitol Hill Bikes
45 Erik Leaver   Silver Spring, MD 136519  361 NCVC/Inova Health System
46 Matthew Ritter   Lutherville, MD 214325  372 Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV Amateur Cyc
47 John Kamenick   Ashburn, VA 216783  354 Evolution Cycling Team
48 Chris Heffner (2 - Cat4)   Warrenton, VA 214834  348 Warrenton Cycling Race Team
49 Matthew Neugebauer   Wilmington, DE 207830  369 Christiana Care PT+/FSVS
50 Christopher Harshman   Middletown, MD 157410  347 ABRT/Latitude
51 Raymond Plewacki   Fairfax, VA 222263  371 Evolution Cycling
52 Philip Falconer   Lovettsville, VA 192247  340 Evolution Cycling Club
53 Joseph Zorn Iii     393 Christiana Care PT+ / FSVS
54 Charles McDaniel   Wilmington, DE 142617  364 Secret Henrys Team
55 Michael Gnatek   Lansdowne, VA 192213  345 Evolution Cycling
56 Karl Anderson   Arlington, VA 222647  325 NCVC/Inova Health System
57 Kyle Jones   Crofton, MD 111649  352 Evolution Cycling Club
58 Sean Yeager   Richmond, VA 39189  392 Richmond Ciclismo
59 William Delany   Roanoke, VA 95613  334 Richmond Ciclismo
60 Ryan Vaart   Arlington, VA 141347  384 NCVC/Inova Health System
DNS Stephen Berry   Alexandria, VA 188595  326 
DNS Evan Ellicott   Riverdale, MD 157667  336 team n-tieractive/Bike Doctor-Waldorf
DNS Kyle Jones   Crofton, MD 111649  352 Evolution Cycling Club
DNS Joseph Liberto   New Windsor, MD 179336  362 Immediate Mortgage Artemis Elite
DNS Aric Line   Reston, VA 73252  363 Racing Union
DNS Tony Moreno   Lorton, VA 205242  367 NCVC/Inova Health System
DNS Kelle Ryan (Cat3)   Stafford, VA 203330  373 ETS-Silver Cycles
DNF John Brewer (Cat3)   Vienna, VA 234606  329 Squadra Coppi/IM SAAB
DNF William Fissel   Newark, DE 226244  342 University of Delaware Cycling
DNF Ronald Flagg   Frederick, MD 182706  343 OrganicAthlete
DNF Robert Leach   Charles Town, WV 166361  360 Evolution Cycling Club
DNF Matthew Smith   Airville, PA 230568  376 
DNF Michael Whitaker   Lancaster, PA 188739  389 Swahsbuckler Brewing/PA Renfaire.com

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kevin Young   Colorado Springs, CO 233056  474 Bicycle Place Velo Club
2 Sean Ross   Arlington, VA 256223  456 Squadra Coppi
3 Daniel Drumwright     415 ncvc
4 Hugh Smallwood     465 Team BBC
5 Judd Walencikowski   Miami Fl 233689  470 team n-tieractive/Bike Doctor-Waldorf
6 Travis Coleman   Washington, DC 189159  410 Capitol Hill Bikes / Route 1 Velo
7 Win Elliot   Kensington, MD 247427  416 N/A
8 Fabrizio Roman   Germantown, MD 261448  455 ABRT/Latitude
9 john shea   Silver Spring, MD 255118  464 Artemis
10 Christopher Newport   Philadelphia, PA 157400  445 NCVC/Inova Health System
11 David Crouse   Fairfax Station, VA 198282  413 The Bike Lane
12 Matthew Berens   Columbia, MD 232100  403 All American Bike Club
13 Kenneth McDowell   North Bethesda, MD 195596  442 ABRT/Latitude
14 Jordan Cross   Arlington, VA 8219  412 Squadra Coppi/IM Saab
15 David Kemp   Welcome, MD 254861  431 team n-tieractive/Bike Doctor-Waldorf
16 Jason Anthony   Rockville, MD 227152  400 Route 1 Velo/Capitol Hill Bikes
17 Brian Flynn   Nottingham, MD 247301  418 team bbc
18 Scott Cernich   Washington, DC 206727  407 Route 1 Velo/Capitol Hill Bikes
19 Juan Carlos Cespedes   Frederick, MD 239282  408 BOLIVIA
20 Ian Morrison   Frederick, MD 225571  444 team n-tieractive/ Bike Doctor-Waldorf
21 Christian Smith   Walnut, CA 197421  466 Evolution Cycling
22 Brandon Witte   Arnold, MD 239984  473 Bayside Velo / Bike Doctor
23 Steve Owens   Friendship, MD 222509  447 ABRT/Latitude
24 Ed Daniel   Fredericksburg, VA 207875  414 BikeWorks Racing
25 Chris Gonce   Cotonsville, MD 257904  422 
26 Shawn Mahal   Potomac, MD 241474  440 Pedalshop/ Old Dominion Brewing Co
27 Joseph Richardson   Washington, DC 241699  454 Racing Union
28 John Larson   Alexandria, VA 20424  437 Squadra Coppi/IM Saab
29 Joaquin Salas Orono   Falls Church, VA 247903  460 Squadra Coppi/IM Saab
30 Bryan Vaughan   Burke, VA 129811  469 Artemis / Immediate Mortgage
31 Matthew Hennessy   San Jose, CA 190800  426 Team BBC
32 Chad Jones   Morgantown, WV 236933  429 Team BBC
33 John Kern   Laurel, MD 212285  432 Route 1 Velo/Capitol Hill Bikes
34 Eric Welp   Hyattsville, MD 210966  471 dcmtb/city bikes
35 Jon Gonce   Granite, MD 257907  421 
36 Ted Harris   Hurlock, MD 196016  424 Bayside Velo Inc. Team Bike Doctor
37 Tim Rude   Salt Lake City, UT 252966  457 Team BBC
38 James Colfelt   Arlington, VA 236125  411 NCVC / Inova Health System
39 Brad Pudner   Ellicott City, MD 232021  451 
40 Eduardo Aguayo   Bowie, MD 237849  467 Route 1 Velo/Capitol Hill Bikes
41 Michael Schneider   Raeford, NC 188675  463 Team Bike Doctor
42 Dwayne Lewis   Owings Mills, MD 71061  438 artemis
43 Jose Nunez   Dumfries, VA 259800  446 
44 Walter Tyree   Alexandria, VA 207530  468 Squadra Coppi/IM Saab
45 Darren Kornas   Washington, DC 120714  436 NCVC
46 John Meadows   Bellevue, WA 197519  443 NCVC/Inova Health System
47 Matthew Brancheau   Baltimore, MD 206409  406 Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV Amateur Cyc
48 Christopher Gould    222596  423 Racing Union
49 Todd Bickling   Edgewater, MD 257925  404 n~tieractive/bike doctor-waldorf
50 Michael Randers-Pehrson   Reston, VA 197478  453 Racing Union
51 Joe Lillibridge   Finksburg, MD 241286  439 Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV Amateur Rac
52 Brian Sacawa   Baltimore, MD 218882  459 Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
53 Christopher Chapel   Washington, DC 164157  409 NCVC/Inova Health System
54 Jon Agazzi   Indian Head, MD 208455  433 Route 1 Velo/Capitol Hill Bikes
55 Gregory Hoffman   Doylestown, PA 48889  427 Bike Doctor
56 Brian Farmer   Reston, VA 95718  417 NCVC/Inova Health System
57 Douglas Owens   Washington, DC 74008  448 NCVC/Inova Health System
58 James Kline   Edgewater, MD 238700  434 Artemis
59 Robert Helms   Baltimore, MD 171051  425 PoWER
60 Edward Russell   Towson, MD 206327  458 Team BBC (Baltimore Bicycle Club)
61 Ryan Gnecco   Oceanside, CA 248022  420 Prince william elite racing (POWER)
62 Michael Homick   Huntingtown, MD 221377  428 Team Nature's Path/3Sports
63 Ron Racinez   Vienna, VA 189848  452 NCVC/Inova Health System
64 James Saunders   Germantown, MD 231731  462 Route 1 Velo/Capitol Hill Bikes
DNS Scott Barstow   Alexandria, VA 182576  401 Route 1 Velo/Capitol Hill Bikes
DNS Gregory Baumgartner   Catharpin, VA 231593  402 Evolution Cycling/Team DLS
DNS Reb Bliefernich   Woodbridge, VA 231432  405 Prince William Elite (POWER)
DNS Matt Gebhart   Palm Beach Gardens, FL 228942  419 Artemis
DNS Brett Katzen   Cockeysville, MD 225607  430 Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV Amateur Cyc
DNS Christopher King   Washington, DC 224580   Route 1 Velo / Capitol Hill Bikes
DNS Matthew Klise   Rockville, MD 243540  435 NCVC/Inova Health System
DNS Michael May   Bethesda, MD 208027  441 Artemis
DNS Brooke Patterson   Washington, DC 220581  449 Route 1 Velo/Capitol Hill Bikes
DNS Manuel Samaniego   Austin, TX 93188  461 HPC/List
DNF Alessandro Pessotto   Rockville, MD 114945  450 Lanterne Rouge

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jorge Marccenaro   Beltsville, MD 263237  67 
2 Michael Hutton   Purcellville, VA 263874  61 Trail's End Cycling
3 Matthew Even   Washington, DC 247035  56 Hub Racing
4 Jeff Blankman     53 TEAM BBC
5 Corey Rabideau   Frederick, MD 256277  77 National Capital Velo Club/Inova Health
6 Manuel Ferrer   Lutherville, MD 257480  57 TEAM BBC
7 Andy Schell   Annapolis, MD 260449  80 
8 Syd Lea   Taneytown, MD 97177  72 TEAM FUJI
9 Matthew Parse   Purcellville, VA 27333  73 Route 1 Velo / Capital Hill Bikes
10 Sonny Smith   Salisbury, MD 241128  86 Ocean Velo
11 Robert Sheffield     84 
12 Ryan Simpson     85 
13 David Parse   Washington, DC 257936  74 Route 1 velo / Capital Hill Bikes
14 Andrew Savage     79 Vermonster
15 Richard Wertheim   Arlington, VA 248745  98 
16 Rusty Tuten     95 PoWER
17 Sean Reed   Bowie, MD 260156  78 ABRT/Latitude
18 Keith Mcintyre     68 Velo Club of Baltimore
19 Rick Bartlett   Cumberland, MD 255347  91 Western Maryland Wheelman
20 Howard Van Houten     96 
21 Kevin Stapleton   Greenbelt, MD 263770  90 Racing Union
22 Geoffrey Frost   Catonsville, MD 261872  58 Team BBC
23 Thomas Tice   Centreville, VA 145740  93 
24 Michael DeGuzman   Woodbridge, VA 241010  55 PoWER
25 Micah Zappe     99 Prince William Elite Racing (PoWER)
26 Greg Garvin   Baltimore, MD 260663  59 Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV Amateur Cyc
27 David Bender   Arlington, VA 260043  52 None
28 Tom Sedlacek     82 Prince William Elite Racing (POWER)
29 Gerardo Sore   Ijamsville, MD 64674  89 
30 Yevgeniy Shaporynskyy   Bristow, VA 267454  83 Haymarket Bicycles
31 Thomas Chaikin     92 
32 Michael Kinney   Manassas, VA 229002  64 Potomac Velo club
33 ISAIAS ODANIELL   Essex, MD 263267  71 TEAM BBC
34 Steve Powell   Washington, DC 204113  66 CRCA
35 Johnathan Moon     69 
36 Kenneth Lo     65 
37 Scott Gearhart   Alexandria, VA 260808  60 team n-tieractive/ Bike Doctor-Waldorf
38 Alexander Kao     62 
39 Evan Sonderegger   Falls Church, VA 260049  87 Route 1 Velo/Capitol Hill Bikes
40 Eric Schmitt     81 
41 Jeffry Nalls     70 
42 Jeffrey Kendrick   Manassas, VA 263684  63 POWER
43 Jeffrey Travis   Greenbelt, MD 162063  94 Route 1 Velo/Capitol Hill Bikes
44 Kevin Burke     54 
45 Curtis Prosser   Culpeper, VA 62725  75 Haymarket Bicycles
46 John Bamsey   Leesburg, VA 236874  51 Prince William Elite Racing (PoWER)
DNF Marc Amick     50 MapitPronto
DNF James Proto   Rockville, MD 230300  76 NCVC/Inova Health Systems
DNF Sean Sonnenburg     88 Haymarket Bicycles
DNF Paul Walker   Odenton, MD 257619  97 ABRT/Latitude

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Heidi Goldberg   Washington, DCOpen 201897  479 Team Kenda Tire
2 Leslie Jennings   Washington, DCOpen 167524  492 ABRT/Latitude
3 Jennifer Kraut   Wilmington, DEOpen 244272  483 Team DRT/Deep Blue
4 Amanda Watson   Washington, DCOpen 256260  494 Artemis
5 Christine Kavanagh   Williamsport, PAOpen 257083  482 Susquehanna Valley Velo Club
6 Marjan Huizing   Kensington, MDOpen 149645  481 Team Kenda Tire
7 Janelle Mcintyre   Open  484 
8 Linh Tran   Derwood, MDOpen 257788  491 Artemis
9 Kathy Githens   Open  493 
10 Diane Miller (1 - Cat2)   Washington, DCOpen 208554  485 C3/ADGs/Joe's Bike Shop
11 Wendy Ulmer   Arlington VaOpen 204785  487 ABRT/Latitude
12 Gloria Shoemaker   Open  489 Team DRT/Deep Blue
13 Heidi von Teitenberg   Baltimore, MDOpen 207086  488 ABRT/Latitude
14 Lindsey Hillesheim   Minneapolis, MNOpen 244915  480 Squadra Coppi/IM Saab
15 Laurie Ohleger   Open  486 
16 Cheryl Osbourne   Open  490 Artemis
17 Christina Briseno   Leadville, COOpen 240618  477 Route 1 Velo/Capitol Hill Bikes
18 Margaret Beddall   Washington, DCOpen 255507  476 NCVC/INOVA Health Systems

Women - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Melanie Swartz   Reston, VA 142510  310 Velo Bella - Kona
2 Kate Flore   Washington, DC 220048  302 HPC/LIST
3 Sonja Evers     301 Route 1 Velo/Capitol Hill Bikes
4 Susan Estes   Owings, MD 222496  300 HPC/List
5 Robin Zimmerly   Bethesda, MD 235429  313 Route 1 Velo/Capitol Hill Bikes
6 Dana Hanchin   Philadelphia, PA 206328  307 Sturdy Girl Cycling
7 Kathleen Landers   Baltimore, MD 142014  309 Team BBC
8 Peg Fontello   Wilmington, DE 193373  303 Team DRT/Deep Blue
9 Lesley Golenor   Washington, DC 258001  305 HPC/LIST
10 Sara Zeigler   Blacksburg, VA 220748  ABRT/Latitude
11 Laura Gabanski   Kensington, MD 219704  304 ABRT - Latitude
12 Christine Wehlburg   Herndon, VA 220922  312 NCVC/Inova Health System
13 Sheila Gudiswitz   Washington, DC 199262  306 Artemis
DNS Vickie Kostic   Alexandria, VA 236486  308 HPC/LIST

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
OSMOCUORESierra NevadaShimanoUSACDFBonk BreakerSpy
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee