Race Results for
Middletown Grand Prix
Middletown, CT
(Event Information)
View By:
Road on 08/26/2007

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
2Tim Ahern      
3Austin Pfurd      
5Richard Wertheim   Arlington, VA 248745   
7Tim Grimes      
7Miicael Frisk      
7Miicael Frisk      
8John Nobile      
8John Nobile      
9Bryon Lewis      
9Patrick Casey      
9Bryon Lewis      
9Patrick Casey      
10David Bubos      
10David Bubos      
11Micheal Shinal      
11Esteban Sequera      
11Micheal Shinal      
11Esteban Sequera      
13Marc Tatar      
13Evan Kirk      
13Marc Tatar      
13Evan Kirk      
14Mathew Rettig      
14Mathew Rettig      
16Peter Romeyn      
16Peter Romeyn      
17Rowark Maynard      
17Paul Hayes      
17Greg Hester      
17Rowark Maynard      
17Paul Hayes      
17Greg Hester      
19Jason Koski      
19Jason Koski      
20Ben Wolfe      
20Ben Wolfe      
21Taylor Hanson      
21Taylor Hanson      
24Joe Semple      
24Joe Semple      
25Jason Moriad      
25Jason Moriad      
26Kevin Pisacich      
26Kevin Pisacich      
27Andrew Walton      
27Andrew Walton      
28Louis Orama      
28Louis Orama      
33Chris Kiss      
33Chris Kiss      
36Rick Ross Jr      
36Rick Ross Jr      
37Jeff German      
37Jeff German      
38Richard Schuyler   Canton, CT 265094   
38Richard Schowler      
41Mathew Raider      
41Mathew Raider      

Men - All - 360 Racing - All age gr

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
2Skip Foley      
2Skip Foley      

Men - All - Afd/bike - All age gr

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
23Kenneth Hamel      
23Kenneth Hamel      

Men - All - Anthem - All age gr

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
7Anthony Parent      
7Anthony Parent      

Men - All - Anthem Bc/bs - All age gr

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
9Henk Paggioli      

Men - All - Arc En Ciel - All age gr

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Dane Kellog      
1Dane Kellog      
5Todd Buckley      
5Todd Buckley      
6Randy Rusk      
6Randy Rusk      
15Paul Anderson      
15Paul Anderson      

Men - All - Berkshire Cycling - All age gr

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
20Bruce Townend      
20Bruce Townend      

Men - All - Bethel Cycle - All age gr

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
2Steve Gray      
2Steve Gray      
8Joseph Regan      
8Joseph Regan      

Men - All - Bicycle Line - All age gr

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
17Brett Rutledge      
17Brett Rutledge      

Men - All - Bike Works - All age gr

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
18Justin Norman      
18Justin Norman      
20Victor Medeiros      
20Victor Medeiros      

Men - All - Birkshire Cycling - All age gr

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
16Allan F Bates      
16Allan F Bates      

Men - All - Boston Bike Club - All age gr

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
9Adam Sternfeild      
9Adam Sternfeild      
12Ralf Geiben      
12Ralf Geiben      

Men - All - Boston Road Club - All age gr

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
11William Holmes      
11William Holmes      

Men - All - Boston Scientific - All age gr

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
4Adam Sullivan      

Men - All - Ccb - All age gr

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Ciaran Mangan      
1Ciaran Mangan      
8Ciaran Mangan      
13Eugene Petrella      

Men - All - Ccc/keltic - All age gr

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
6Peter Bertolini      
6Peter Bertolini      
14Gerard O'Shea      
14Gerard O'Shea      

Men - All - Ccns - All age gr

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
3Bob German      
3Bob German      

Men - All - Ccns/ Pedal Power - All age gr

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
12Kevin Malloy      
12Kevin Malloy      
14Gary Nicol      
14Gary Nicol      
30Bill McEreney      
30Bill McEreney      
32John Bonadies      
32John Bonadies      

Men - All - Ccns/pedal Power - All age gr

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
12Tony Vecca      
12Tony Vecca      
29Bob Smythe      
29Bob Smythe      

Men - All - Clean Sweep - All age gr

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
22Denis Bishop      
22Denis Bishop      
23Denis Bishop      
23Denis Bishop      

Men - All - Cog Wild - All age gr

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
3Wayne Kirk   Old Lyme, CT 184192   
3Wayne Kirk   Old Lyme, CT 184192   

Men - All - Crca - All age gr

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
4Robert Lattanzi      
4Robert Lattanzi      
10George Mastrogiar      
10George Mastrogiar      
16Chris Pile      
16Chris Pile      

Men - All - Crca-sids - All age gr

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
10Steve Jamison      
10Steve Jamison      

Men - All - Ct - All age gr

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
5Peter Hurst      
5Peter Hurst      

Men - All - Cvc - All age gr

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
9Brian Tompkins      
9Brian Tompkins      
11Robert Larocco      
12Max Accaputo      
18Glenn Giglio      
18Glenn Giglio      
21Joe Scunzo      
21Joe Scunzo      

Men - All - Cycle Fitness - All age gr

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
4Tom Officer      
4Tom Officer      

Men - All - Cyclonauts - All age gr

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
30Chris Bruchard      
30Chris Bruchard      
35Victor Shinski      
35Victor Shinski      

Men - All - Dc Racing - All age gr

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
4Tyler Motto      
4Tyler Motto      

Men - All - Ebcc - All age gr

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
27Chris Petrillo      
27Chris Petrillo      
28Katherin Papillon      
28Katherin Papillon      

Men - All - Epic Velo - All age gr

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
2Joe Kubisek      
2Joe Kubisek      
5Chris Butler      
5Chris Butler      
15Gregg Ferraris      
15Gregg Ferraris      

Men - All - Fdf - All age gr

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
3John Funk      
3John Funk      

Men - All - Gearworks - All age gr

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
6Paul Curley      
6Paul Curley      
7Bob Donahue      
7Bob Donahue      

Men - All - Horst-benidorm - All age gr

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
2Ed Angeli      
2Ed Angeli      
6Brian Wirtz      
6Brian Wirtz      
11Arlen Wenzel      
11Arlen Wenzel      

Men - All - Ibc - All age gr

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
19Andrew Haden      
19Andrew Haden      

Men - All - Kelly Benefits Strat - All age gr

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
5Justin Spinelli      

Men - All - Kenda Raleigh Racing - All age gr

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
6Jason Beerman      

Men - All - Kissena - All age gr

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
18Todd McLoughlin      
18Todd McLoughlin      

Men - All - Landry Bikes - All age gr

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
4Matt Bergenholt      
4Matt Bergenholt      

Men - All - Laural Bicycles - All age gr

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
6Peter Seaman      
6Peter Seaman      

Men - All - Laurel Bike - All age gr

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
22Bob Ludecke      
22Bob Ludecke      

Men - All - Marble Des - All age gr

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
21Kerry Robair      
21Kerry Robair      

Men - All - Mass Bay - All age gr

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
8Jody Dean      
8Jody Dean      

Men - All - Mystic Velo - All age gr

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
12Mark Dutka      
12Mark Dutka      
13Kelly Parsons      
13Kelly Parsons      

Men - All - Nbx - All age gr

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
15Jim Peters      
15Jim Peters      
25James Hoard      
25James Hoard      

Men - All - Nbx Apex - All age gr

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
7Bill Yabroudy      
7Bill Yabroudy      

Men - All - Nebc/cycle Loft - All age gr

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
24John Mcgrath      
24John Mcgrath      

Men - All - Nerac Earth - All age gr

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
26Thomas Shirmer      
26Thomas Shirmer      
39Brian Hadix      
39Brian Hadix      

Men - All - Nerac Pro Cycling - All age gr

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
7Chris Jones      

Men - All - Noreast Cycling - All age gr

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
10Jashua Bartlett      

Men - All - Pena Ciclista Unidos - All age gr

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
18Julio Lujambio      
18Julio Lujambio      

Men - All - Pursuit Fitness - All age gr

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jeff Kozlowski      
1Jeff Kozlowski      

Men - All - Quad Cycles - All age gr

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
4Glenn Ferreira      
4Glenn Ferreira      

Men - All - Stage One - All age gr

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
3Chris Crowell      
3Chris Crowell      

Men - All - T.t. - All age gr

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
3Eneas Freyre      

Men - All - Target Training - All age gr

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
10Rick Spears      
10Rick Spears      
13Max Veiga      
13Max Veiga      
14Rapheal Dias      
14Rapheal Dias      
16Robert Weiss      
16Robert Weiss      

Men - All - Tt - All age gr

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
15David Stauffer   Darien, CT 258155   

Men - All - Uconn - All age gr

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
31Dave Gruendel      
31Dave Gruendel      

Men - All - Unattached - All age gr

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
2Chris Fisher      

Men - All - Union Velo - All age gr

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
19Rich Kotch      
19Rich Kotch      

Men - All - Veloeuropa - All age gr

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
8Josh Bardige      
8Josh Bardige      

Men - All - Westwood Velo - All age gr

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Roger Aspholom      
1Nick Bruno      
1Nick Bruno      
5Troy Kimball      
5Troy Kimball      
9John Raheb      
9John Raheb      
22John Landino      
22John Landino      

Men - All - Zephyr Cycling - All age gr

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Patrick Bonis   South Kent, CT 260167   
1Patrick Bonis      

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
ShimanoSierra NevadaUSACDFBonk BreakerSpy
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee