Race Results for
Middletown Grand Prix
Middletown, CT
(Event Information)
View By:
Road on 08/26/2007

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
2 Tim Ahern      
3 Austin Pfurd      
5 Richard Wertheim   Arlington, VA 248745   
7 Tim Grimes      
7 Miicael Frisk      
8 John Nobile      
9 Bryon Lewis      
9 Patrick Casey      
10 David Bubos      
11 Micheal Shinal      
11 Esteban Sequera      
13 Marc Tatar      
13 Evan Kirk      
14 Mathew Rettig      
16 Peter Romeyn      
17 Rowark Maynard      
17 Paul Hayes      
17 Greg Hester      
19 Jason Koski      
20 Ben Wolfe      
21 Taylor Hanson      
24 Joe Semple      
25 Jason Moriad      
26 Kevin Pisacich      
27 Andrew Walton      
28 Louis Orama      
33 Chris Kiss      
36 Rick Ross Jr      
37 Jeff German      
38 Richard Schuyler   Canton, CT 265094   
38 Richard Schowler      
41 Mathew Raider      

Men - All - 360 Racing - All age gr

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
2 Skip Foley      

Men - All - Afd/bike - All age gr

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
23 Kenneth Hamel      

Men - All - Anthem - All age gr

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
7 Anthony Parent      

Men - All - Anthem Bc/bs - All age gr

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
9 Henk Paggioli      

Men - All - Arc En Ciel - All age gr

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Dane Kellog      
5 Todd Buckley      
6 Randy Rusk      
15 Paul Anderson      

Men - All - Berkshire Cycling - All age gr

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
20 Bruce Townend      

Men - All - Bethel Cycle - All age gr

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
2 Steve Gray      
8 Joseph Regan      

Men - All - Bicycle Line - All age gr

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
17 Brett Rutledge      

Men - All - Bike Works - All age gr

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
18 Justin Norman      
20 Victor Medeiros      

Men - All - Birkshire Cycling - All age gr

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
16 Allan F Bates      

Men - All - Boston Bike Club - All age gr

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
9 Adam Sternfeild      
12 Ralf Geiben      

Men - All - Boston Road Club - All age gr

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
11 William Holmes      

Men - All - Boston Scientific - All age gr

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
4 Adam Sullivan      

Men - All - Ccb - All age gr

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ciaran Mangan      
8 Ciaran Mangan      
13 Eugene Petrella      

Men - All - Ccc/keltic - All age gr

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
6 Peter Bertolini      
14 Gerard O'Shea      

Men - All - Ccns - All age gr

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
3 Bob German      

Men - All - Ccns/ Pedal Power - All age gr

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
12 Kevin Malloy      
14 Gary Nicol      
30 Bill McEreney      
32 John Bonadies      

Men - All - Ccns/pedal Power - All age gr

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
12 Tony Vecca      
29 Bob Smythe      

Men - All - Clean Sweep - All age gr

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
22 Denis Bishop      
23 Denis Bishop      

Men - All - Cog Wild - All age gr

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
3 Wayne Kirk   Old Lyme, CT 184192   

Men - All - Crca - All age gr

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
4 Robert Lattanzi      
10 George Mastrogiar      
16 Chris Pile      

Men - All - Crca-sids - All age gr

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
10 Steve Jamison      

Men - All - Ct - All age gr

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
5 Peter Hurst      

Men - All - Cvc - All age gr

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
9 Brian Tompkins      
11 Robert Larocco      
12 Max Accaputo      
18 Glenn Giglio      
21 Joe Scunzo      

Men - All - Cycle Fitness - All age gr

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
4 Tom Officer      

Men - All - Cyclonauts - All age gr

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
30 Chris Bruchard      
35 Victor Shinski      

Men - All - Dc Racing - All age gr

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
4 Tyler Motto      

Men - All - Ebcc - All age gr

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
27 Chris Petrillo      
28 Katherin Papillon      

Men - All - Epic Velo - All age gr

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
2 Joe Kubisek      
5 Chris Butler      
15 Gregg Ferraris      

Men - All - Fdf - All age gr

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
3 John Funk      

Men - All - Gearworks - All age gr

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
6 Paul Curley      
7 Bob Donahue      

Men - All - Horst-benidorm - All age gr

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
2 Ed Angeli      
6 Brian Wirtz      
11 Arlen Wenzel      

Men - All - Ibc - All age gr

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
19 Andrew Haden      

Men - All - Kelly Benefits Strat - All age gr

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
5 Justin Spinelli      

Men - All - Kenda Raleigh Racing - All age gr

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
6 Jason Beerman      

Men - All - Kissena - All age gr

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
18 Todd McLoughlin      

Men - All - Landry Bikes - All age gr

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
4 Matt Bergenholt      

Men - All - Laural Bicycles - All age gr

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
6 Peter Seaman      

Men - All - Laurel Bike - All age gr

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
22 Bob Ludecke      

Men - All - Marble Des - All age gr

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
21 Kerry Robair      

Men - All - Mass Bay - All age gr

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
8 Jody Dean      

Men - All - Mystic Velo - All age gr

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
12 Mark Dutka      
13 Kelly Parsons      

Men - All - Nbx - All age gr

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
15 Jim Peters      
25 James Hoard      

Men - All - Nbx Apex - All age gr

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
7 Bill Yabroudy      

Men - All - Nebc/cycle Loft - All age gr

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
24 John Mcgrath      

Men - All - Nerac Earth - All age gr

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
26 Thomas Shirmer      
39 Brian Hadix      

Men - All - Nerac Pro Cycling - All age gr

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
7 Chris Jones      

Men - All - Noreast Cycling - All age gr

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
10 Jashua Bartlett      

Men - All - Pena Ciclista Unidos - All age gr

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
18 Julio Lujambio      

Men - All - Pursuit Fitness - All age gr

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jeff Kozlowski      

Men - All - Quad Cycles - All age gr

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
4 Glenn Ferreira      

Men - All - Stage One - All age gr

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
3 Chris Crowell      

Men - All - T.t. - All age gr

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
3 Eneas Freyre      

Men - All - Target Training - All age gr

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
10 Rick Spears      
13 Max Veiga      
14 Rapheal Dias      
16 Robert Weiss      

Men - All - Tt - All age gr

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
15 David Stauffer   Darien, CT 258155   

Men - All - Uconn - All age gr

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
31 Dave Gruendel      

Men - All - Unattached - All age gr

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
2 Chris Fisher      

Men - All - Union Velo - All age gr

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
19 Rich Kotch      

Men - All - Veloeuropa - All age gr

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
8 Josh Bardige      

Men - All - Westwood Velo - All age gr

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Roger Aspholom      
1 Nick Bruno      
5 Troy Kimball      
9 John Raheb      
22 John Landino      

Men - All - Zephyr Cycling - All age gr

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Patrick Bonis   South Kent, CT 260167   
1 Patrick Bonis      

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
CUOREOSMOSpyShimanoUSACDFSierra NevadaBonk Breaker
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee