Race Results for
Cowbell Challenge
Charlotte, NC
(Event Information)
View By:
Ultra-Endurance on 06/23/2007

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Solo

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Brandon Draugelis   Shippensburg, PA11:01:05 179397  Bear Naked/ Cannondale
2 Edward O'Dea   Atlanta, GA11:16:21 176831  Kona/55Nine Performance
3 Chris Janiszewski   Kula, HI11:21:20 224537  
4 Robert Lichtenwalner   Nazareth, PA11:01:15 156385  Bear Naked/ Cannondale
5 John Myers   East Point, GA11:16:51 164658  31 Myers Mechanical
6 Lewis Hannah   Denver, CO11:23:15 172370  46 
7 David Forkner   Pisgah Forest, NC11:23:16 200885  19 
8 Travis Knight   Decatur, GA11:28:35 255703  14 Privateer
9 JEREMIAH HARGROVES   11:09:55  48 Biowheels
10 SCOTT FAGEOL   11:23:53  29 
11 KIP CLYBURN   11:30:34  39 
12 JOHN MATTHEWS   11:01:08  45 
13 JONATHON LAROY   11:05:15  22 Tomato
14 MATT HAMILTON   12:04:54  20 Amusing Innuendo
15 ANDREW PERRIN   11:01:18  17 

Men - Single Speed

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 DeJay Birtch   Tucson, AZ11:24:24 175788  69 niner bikes
2 Jake Kirkpatrick   Boulder, CO11:01:38 187654  66 
3 RUSSEL HENDERSON   11:36:08  77 
4 Chris Coulter   Winston Salem, NC11:10:51 207007  75 The Gimp
5 Mike Stanley   Commerce, GA11:44:44 203280  72 Wake-n-Bake
6 MANUEL PELAEZ   11:01:33  68 Global Services/JSOMTC
7 KENNY KLATTE   11:28:52  64 
8 ROBERT LAMBERSON   11:24:21  73 TGWG
9 Rodney Billowitz   Matthews, NC11:39:27 3694  71 LR14
10 BRIAN ARCHER   12:00:52  70 Brian Archer
11 BART WELLESLY   6:16:44  76 
12 John Oakes   Horn Lake, MS6:23:12 256515  67 R.B.'s Racing
13 CHRIS JOHNS   3:58:09  65 Team Chris
14 STEVE JANES   5:17:41  74 Youngblood Cycles

Women - Solo

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Rebecca Rusch   Ketchum, ID11:17:43 240196  Specialized/Red Bull
2 Carey Lowery   Athens, TN12:00:12 163722  
3 carol clemens   Mount Gretna, PA12:15:50 253176  11 carol clemens
4 Tracey Lewis   Fort Mill, SC11:31:53 248852  10 
5 Karen Minor   Fort Mill, SC11:01:47 182085  
6 LAURIE NEUBERT   11:40:21  12 
7 Cricket Butler   Charlotte, NC11:55:52 257048  13 
8 Laura Maddy   Charlotte, NC11:00:56 220001  
9 Anna Cain   Charlotte, NC11:16:49 256856  

Women - Single Speed

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 REBECCA TOMASEWSKI   11:06:20  78 
2 Namrita O'Dea   Atlanta, GA11:16:22 231330  61 55Nine Performance/Vassago Cycles
3 Layla Billowitz   Matthews, NC11:02:24 261437  63 LR14
4 KRISTI SANBORN   11:42:47  62 

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
CUOREBonk BreakerSpyOSMOUSACDFShimanoSierra Nevada
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee