Race Results for
Alaric Gayfer Junior Criterium Championship
Trexlertown, PA
(Event Information)
View By:
Criterium on 08/25/2007

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - JR - 10-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Christopher Baranoski   Perkasie, PA30:40.00 230465  349 Cycle Sport/Zaveta Construction
2 Andrew SHAFER   30:40.00  350 
3 Luke Bateman   Carlisle, PA30:40.00 255154  353 Yellow Breeches Racing
4 Connor Bade   Macungie, PA33:40.00 244780  343 Young Medalists Cycling Club

Men - JR - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Matthew Baranoski   Perkasie, PA47:25.00 213251  369 Cycle Sports/Zaveta Construction
1 Kaitlyn Lawrence   Emmaus, PA49:15.00 232118  414 VORTEX
2 Zachary Semian   Mertztown, PA47:25.00 250164  388 Young Medalists Cycling Club
2 Hannah Hayduk   Kutztown, PA49:15.00 200614  415 Team Fuji / Salamander
3 Nicholas Roeder   Kunkletown, PA47:25.00 235891  378 Bike Line/LWA
3 Antonina Esposto   Blandon, PA49:15.00 251573  408 Young Medalist Cycling Club
4 Jonathan Bright   Barto, PA47:25.00 249282  373 Vortex Cycling
4 Taylor Farnsworth   Schnecksville, PA49:15.00 230872  413 Young Medalist Cycling Club
5 Anthony Skorochod   Wind Gap, PA47:25.00 213999  382 Gotham Cyclists/Hensley Racing
6 Jacob Hoover   Fogelsville, PA47:25.00 233340  386 Lehight Wheelmen Assoc

Men - JR - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Peter Muto   Fogelsville, PA49:37.00 223052  423 Gotham Cyclists
2 Ryan Clune   Allentown, PA49:37.00 228401  418 Team Vortex/Vortex Cycling Club
3 Zack Noonan   Kutztown, PA49:37.00 249618  421 Young Medalists Cycling Club
4 Michael Roach   Macungie, PA49:37.00 200597  422 Young Medalists Cycling Club
5 Charles Hanlon   Phoenixville, PA49:37.00 237360  419 
6 Nathaniel Loch   Saylorsburg, PA49:37.00 215127  420 TEAM FUJI/SALAMANDER

Men - JR - 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Zachary Felpel   Willowstreet, PA56:58.00 220467  438 Red Rose Rockets Cycling Team
2 Dereck Holt   Rimrock57:42.00 223905  436 Red Rse Rockets Cycling Team
3 Lanell Rockmore   Bethlehem, PA58:28.00 214142  435 Young Medalists Cycling
4 Jamie (James) Alvord   Allentown, PA58:28.00 208327  433 Elite Performance Coaching
5 Zach Putt   Harrisburg, PA58:28.00 241787  434 World Cup Ski and Cycle
6 Theodore Shepherd   Orefield, PA58:34.00 251393  437 Young Medalists Cycling Club
7 Matthew Holub   Quakertown Pa1:1:0.00 230491  439 Gotham Cyclists

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Eric Salzer   Chesterbrook, PA1:1:14.00 237411  177 Chester County Velo - Iron Hill Brewery
2 Jacob Mueller   Fish Creek, WI1:1:14.00 248510  173 Guys Racing
3 Jerrel Brubaker   Lewisburg, PA1:1:14.00 232948  128 Big Ring Velo
4 Richard Steele   West Chester, PA1:1:14.00 237198  214 Chester County Velo - Iron Hill Brewery
5 Robert Grimwood   Lewisberry, PA1:1:14.00 259837  219 World Cup Ski & Cycle Cycling Team
6 Albert Scharbach   Baltimore, MD1:1:14.00 218239  40 Main Line Cycling / BiKyle
7 Paul Hoyle   Avondale, PA1:1:14.00 213976  166 MONSTR HEALTH CYCLING
8 Robert Carlsen   Brooklyn, NY1:1:14.00 241462  161 Quaker City Wheelmen/Breakaway Racing
9 Noah Mabry   Lebanon, PA1:1:14.00 257002  171 Shirk's Racing Presented by Trek Bikes
10 Luke Zagurski   Oakland, FL1:1:14.00 238422  215 ORLANDO ROAD CLUB
11 Angelisanti Dennis   Kutztown, PA1:1:14.00 226514  30 
12 Manuel Caliz   Ephrata, PA1:1:14.00 244954  159 Shirks Racing -Presented by Trek
13 Robert Reppert   Bethlehem, PA1:1:14.00 29552  Vortex Cycling Club
14 Peter Ognibene   Old Tappan, NJ1:1:14.00 228283  174 GS Park Ridge
15 Edmund Zalenski   Mohrsville, PA1:1:14.00 242675  216 Team Independence/Keswick Cycle
16 Andrew Johnson   Parkesburg, PA1:1:14.00 163272  169 Team Cycle Works
17 Allen Bedford   Huntingdon Valley, PA1:1:14.00 240342  125 Guy's Racing
18 Andy Kraynak   Harleysville, PA1:1:14.00 250233  35 Lehigh Wheelman Assoc
19 Erik Mitchell   Phoenixville, PA1:1:14.00 102406  10 Quaker City Wheelmen
20 George Harriott   Allentown, PA1:1:14.00 151764  39 Lehigh Wheelman Assoc
21 Carey Jackson Yonce   Philadelphia, PA1:1:14.00 235674  168 
22 Curtis Brubaker   Mifflinburg, PA1:1:14.00 260641  127 Big Ring Velo
23 James Devlin   Harleysville, PA1:1:14.00 156868  163 Dynaflo/Technocycle
24 Raymond Campeau   Bedminster, NJ1:1:14.00 185509  160 watchung wheelmen
25 George Sherman   Slatington, PA1:1:14.00 222799  178 Gotham Cyclists
26 Tomas Simonson   Silverdale, WA1:1:14.00 239693  213 Navy Cycling
28 Matthew Rettig   Cornwall, NY1:1:14.00 247425  176 
29 Steven Sillett   Phillipsburg, NJ1:1:14.00 194482  179 Cycle Funattic
30 Paul McDonald   Doylestown, PA1:1:14.00 223596  172 Cycle Sports/Zaveta Construction
31 Todd Eroh   Winfield, PA1:1:14.00 126443  164 Big Ring Velo
32 Michael Holub   Quakertown, PA1:1:14.00 124141  165 Dreamscapes cycling team
33 Taylor Cohen   Philadelphia, PA1:1:14.00 266201  162 Tri State Velo
34 Mark Pfeiffer   Philadelphia, PA1:1:14.00 204592  175 Quaker City Wheelmen/Breakaway
35 Matthew Leavy   Highlands Ranch, CO 251238  170 GS Park Ridge
DNF Dave Baumgardner   Newtown Square, PA 229186  124 Tri-State Velo
DNF Patrick Cabrey   Hockessin, DE 46935  129 TriState Velo
DNF Sean Cabrey   Hockessin, DE 229625  132 Tri State Velo
DNF John Hunter   Endicott, NY 224432  167 Team Independence p/b Keswick Cycle
DNF Zachary Semian   Mertztown, PA 250164  217 Young Medalists Cycling Club
DNF Bradley Yeakel   Allentown, PA 226054  218 Lehigh Wheelman Assoc
DNF Russ Padgett   Phillipsburg, NJ 185682  220 Cycle Funattic

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Aaron Trumbore   Telford, PA52:31.00 259196  481 Bike Works
2 Thomas Dreyer   York, PA52:31.00 268240  472 World Cup Ski & Cycle Cycling Team
3 David Schiman   Philadelphia, PA52:31.00 257756  486 Guys Racing
4 David Nissley   Paradise, PA52:31.00 260431  477 none
5 Charles Hanlon   Phoenixville, PA52:31.00 237360  484 none
6 Albert Anderson   Easton, PA52:31.00 254115  467 BikeLine/LWA Racing
7 Eric LAWRENCE   52:31.00  487 World Cup Ski & Cycle Cycling Team
8 Craig Alabovitz   Douglasville, PA52:31.00 264096  466 
9 Mark Kline   West Chester, PA52:31.00 257973  475 Chester County Velo-Iron Hill
10 Dino Montes   Northampton, PA52:31.00 253100  476 Cyclefunattics
11 Scott Feather   Emmaus, PA52:31.00 248175  473 Vortex
12 Mark Wanco   New Cumberland, PA52:31.00 238331  482 World Cup Ski and Cycle cycling team
13 Jason Cole   Philadelphia, PA52:31.00 246955  469 Team Build
14 Nick DeAngelis   Lancaster, PA52:31.00 237850  470 Chester County Velo - Iron Hill Brewery
15 Richard Semian   Mertztown, PA52:31.00 259678  485 Young Medalists Cycling Club
16 Gerrit Padgham   Lakewood, CO52:31.00 246143  478 World Cup Ski and Cycle Cycling Team
17 Roy Simonson   Newark, DE52:31.00 242509  480 First State Velo Sport
18 Matthew Hoppel   Allentown, PA52:31.00 259823  474 Team Hammer Nutrition/FCA Endurance
19 Brian Wiggins   Allentown, PA52:31.00 38178  483 Bikeline/LWA
DNS Bruce Brodowski   Langhorne, PA 245644  468 Cycle Sports/Zaveta Const.
DNS Anthony Diaz   West New York, NJ 231045  471 Liberty Cycle

Women - JR - 10-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Nadia Latzgo   Fogelsville, PA30:40.00 240336  69 Bikeline/LWA

Women - JR - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Colleen Gulick   Spring City, PA49:15.00 180423  426 Team Fuji / Salamander
2 Kathryn Potylycki   Emmaus, PA49:15.00 222408  427 Team Vortex
3 Elspeth Huyett   Alburtis, PA49:15.00 229080  429 Young Medalists Cycling Club
4 Catherine Probst   University Park, PA49:15.00 257694  428 Young Medalists Cycling Club

Women - JR - 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Colleen Hayduk   Kutztown, PA47:1.00 184207  327 Team Fuji / Salamander
2 Morgan Farnsworth   Schnecksville, PA47:29.00 229078  302 Young Medalist Cycling Club

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Amanda Watson   Washington, DC55:9.00 256260  452 Artemis
2 Julie Davis   Philadelphia, PA55:9.00 256451  442 Quaker City Wheelmen/Breakaway Racing
3 Sarah Iepson   Oaklyn, NJ55:31.00 254065  445 Sturdy Girl Cycling
4 Alison Hirsch   Philadelphia, PA55:31.00 259687  444 Sturdy Girl Cycling
5 Jody Twer   Hatboro, PA55:31.00 209826  451 Sturdy Girl Cycling
6 Jennifer Sands   New Hope, PA55:31.00 266894  449 Cycle Sports/Zaveta Construction
7 Jennifer Sammons   Philadelphia, PA55:49.00 257725  448 Sturdy Girl Cycling
8 Michelle Young   Camp Hill, PA56:31.00 241822  453 Yellow Breeches Racing
9 Mary Fetrow   Mechanicsburg, PA56:31.00 235179  443 World Cup Ski & Cycle Cycling Team
10 Doreen Crowle   Norristown, PA56:55.00 210818  441 Sturdy Girl Cycling
11 Karen Tourian   Philadelphia, PA57:5.00 195022  450 Guy's Racing
12 Anne Rock   Philadelphia, PA57:15.00 30250  447 Sturdy Girl Cycling
13 Dee Anne Kotzur   Norristown, PA59:37.00 253880  446 Sturdy Girl Cycling

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Sierra NevadaSpyBonk BreakerCUOREOSMOUSACDFShimano
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee