Race Results for
Milltown Cycles Northfield Criterium
Northfield, MN
(Event Information)
View By:
Criterium on 07/04/2007

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - JR - 10-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jordan Cullen   Hudson, WI 229280   
2 Jake Mittelstaedt   Northfield, MN 262194   
3 Zach Scheuerman      

Men - JR - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Anthony Olson   Kasota, MN 245537   
2 Colton Barrett   Indianapolis, IN 224589   
3 David Hackworthy      
4 Jens Brabbit   La Crosse 184406   
5 Matthew Huseboe      
6 Joseph Dubay   Coon Rapids, MN 225408   
7 Kelin Dunfee      
8 Addison Bain   Dexter, MN 217783   
9 Bob Gerten      
10 Alexander Meyer   Madison, WI 193722   
11 Cody Scott   Mahtomedi, MN 250669   
12 Peter Hagerty   South St. Paul, MN 258621   

Men - MR - 35-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Charles Jacobs   Saint Paul, MN 17542   
2 John Redmond   Carrollton, TX 203926   
3 Peter Maxwell   Minneapolis, MN 23007   
4 Christopher Black      
5 Mark Mlinar   Hutchinson, MN 48557   
6 Scott Flanders      
7 Matt Muyres   Bloomington, MN 160576   
8 Stephen Cragle   Saint Cloud, MN 193342   
9 Mark Kowaliw   St Louis Park, MN 181273   
10 Todd King      
11 David Pramann   Burnsville, MN 28606   
12 Christopher Johnston   Wayzata, MN 50643   
13 Bryan Joas   Eagan, MN 56745   
14 James Cullen   Hudson, WI 107902   
15 Michael Phillips   Minneapolis, MN 200784   
16 Paul Rennert   Minnetonka, MN 83289   
17 Steven Hiebert   Saint Paul, MN 158237   
18 Michael Tocko   St. Paul, MN 58052   
19 Brent Binkowski   Carlsbad, CA 59531   
20 Alex Dobbertin   Minneapolis, MN 160147   
21 Vincent Bernet   Fridley, MN 124925   
22 Jim Bell   Saint Cloud, MN 102936   
23 Ray Coyle   St Paul, MN 200899   
24 Thomas Pletcher   Hopkins, MN 225027   
25 Mark Dykes   Minneapolis, MN 10331   
26 Matt Stein   Northfield, MN 221389   
27 Scott Robertson      
28 David Herbert   Rochester, MN 173959   

Men - MR - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Scott Flanders      
2 Mark Kowaliw   St Louis Park, MN 181273   
3 David Pramann   Burnsville, MN 28606   
4 Christopher Black      
5 Robert Mairs   Mendota Heights, MN 76189   
6 Lionel Space   Phoenix, AZ 197647   
7 Dan Meyer   Lake Elmo, MN 117486   
8 Hart Kuller   Minneapolis, MN 188748   
9 David Herbert   Rochester, MN 173959   
10 Brian Abery   Apple Valley, MN 181594   
11 Stephen Hunter   Saint Paul, MN 50772   
12 Michael Spengler   Minneapolis, MN 134178   
13 Steven Knowlton   Lakeville, MN 178814   
14 Richard Weisbecker   Mendota Heights, MN 198869   
15 Richard Spielberg   No City, MN 48903   
16 David Hastert   Minneapolis, MN 15371   
17 David Ludwigson   Stillwater, MN 212903   
18 Kevin Lennon   Plymouth, MN 46707   
19 Tom Bengel   St Paul, MN 200781   
20 Jack Stack   Minneapolis, MN 235474   

Men - Pro/Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Eric Marcotte   Scottsdale, AZ 212698   
2 Tim Mulrooney   Minneapolis, MN 49630   
3 Ian Stanford   White Bear Lake, MN 175718   
4 Terry Beenken   Mankato, MN 3163   
5 Michael Woell   Minneapolis, MN 227850   
6 Andrew Minier   Anoka, MN 135556   
7 Micah Moran   Waterloo, WI 145996   
8 Duane Dickey   Cokato, MN 9437   
9 Scott Flanders      
10 Mark Skarpohl      
11 Chris Doig   Minneapolis, MN 73386   
12 Dale Sedgwick   Minneapolis, MN 32038   
13 Jeremy Sartain   St Paul, MN 69834   
14 Christopher Black      
15 Lane Anderson   Altoona, IA 54805   
16 Peter Hanna   Minneapolis, MN 51211   
17 Matt Williams   Bend, OR 207429   
18 John Redmond   Carrollton, TX 203926   
19 Matt Muyres   Bloomington, MN 160576   
20 Daniel Swanson   St Louis Park, MN 117942   
21 Jake Boyce   Duluth, MN 227560   
22 Aric Hareland   Seattle, WA 172133   
23 Yorgos Arambadjis   Minneapolis, MN 221717   
24 Jason Snider   Wayzata, MN 33354   
25 Andrew Dahl      
26 Gregg Brandt   Winona 227165   
27 Jay Henderson      
28 Steve Rowntree   Boulder, CO 147566   
29 Patrick Horrigan   Omaha, NE 238002   

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Patrick Horrigan   Omaha, NE 238002   
2 Michael Woell   Minneapolis, MN 227850   
3 Joseph Hamlin   Inver Grove Heights, MN 225985   
4 Ed Alpasa   Maple Grove, MN 160673   
6 Michael Lalla   Coon Rapids Mn, MN 201623   
7 Jason Fife      
8 Yorgos Arambadjis   Minneapolis, MN 221717   
9 Colton Barrett   Indianapolis, IN 224589   
10 Jason Wenk   North Mankato, MN 238817   
11 James Lockwood   St Paul, MN 128526   
12 Tim Girod   Minneapolis, MN 125968   
13 Mathew Allen   Minneapolis, MN 200426   
14 Nathan Hoffman   Annandale, MN 210564   
15 Daniel Stahlmann   Minneapolis, MN 110521   
16 Paul Harrison   Minneapolis , MN 94132   
17 Mark Mettler   Grandin Nd 196896   
18 David Schueller   St. Bonifacius, MN 120143   
19 Dan Schueller   Brooklyn Center, MN 213088   
20 Rich Settergren   Duluth, MN 212093   
22 David Muecke   Portland, OR 183628   
23 David Hackworthy      
25 Matthew Huseboe      
26 Paul Hanson   St Peter, MN 118046   
27 Rich Bergstrom   Minneapolis, MN 193869   
28 Kyle Chezik   Minneapolis, MN 260896   
29 Benjamin Dubay   Otsego, MN 228266   
30 Joshua Harper      
31 Michael Bantle   Eden Prairie, MN 226488   

Men - Cat 4/5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
2 Jacob Hunt      
3 Marc Wiken   Woodbury, MN 38193   
4 Rich Bergstrom   Minneapolis, MN 193869   
5 Daniel Stocker   Minneapolis, MN 262150   
6 Mark Byrnes   Minneapolis, MN 212373   
7 Kyle Chezik   Minneapolis, MN 260896   
8 Carson Christen   Boulder, CO 233801   
9 Eric Oftedahl   Shoreview, MN 210080   
10 Oliver Vrambout      
11 Norbert Koenigfeld      
12 Steve Bobusch   Savage, MN 134216   
13 Jacob Owen      
14 James Buddenbaum   Bloomington, MN 185684   
15 Samuel Oftedahl   Shoreview, MN 211093   
16 Andy Clark      
17 karl nelson   Coram, NY 263181   
18 Douglas Klahsen   Pella, IA 191357   

Men - Cat 4/5 - Master 30+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Paul Inkala   Apple Valley, MN 245256   
2 Andrew Frye   Minneapolis, MN 243510   
3 Steve Bobusch   Savage, MN 134216   
4 Eli Anthony      
5 Daniel Wheeler   St. Paul, MN 227791   
6 Bryan Loecken   Richfield, MN 53328   
7 Benjamin Schinke   Minneapolis, MN 221927   
8 Christopher Bretz   Roseville, MN 61540   
9 Carlton Mitchell   Maple Grove, MN 212092   
10 Dan Berhow   Cottage Grove, MN 242368   
11 Chad Christenson   Cambridge, MN 100189   
12 Paul McKinney   Minneapolis, MN 234427   
13 Eric Sundstrom   Elk River, MN 98302   
14 Scott Robinson   Des Moines, IA 214721   
15 Steven Robinson   Des Moines, IA 213399   
16 Neil Hailstone   Denver, CO 126055   
17 Jason Walters   San Antonio, TX 218465   
18 Ted Siefkes   Burnsville, MN 181584   
19 Gregory Gentle      
20 Brett Ellanson   St. Louis, MO 228596   
21 Thaddeus Neil   Cedar Rapids, IA 195675   
22 Steven Knowlton   Lakeville, MN 178814   
23 Kevin Berger (1 - Cat4)   Minneapolis, MN 53836   
24 Douglas Klahsen   Pella, IA 191357   
25 Jonathon Kortebein   Minneapolis, MN 65492   
26 Andrew Ruggles   Minneapolis, MN 251471   
27 Aaron Pidde   Bloomington, MN 133195   
28 Charles Anderson   Blaine, MN 73373   
29 Andy Clark      

Women - JR - 10-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Nora Bengel   Saint Paul, MN 250763   

Women - JR - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Danielle Barrett   North Saint Paul, MN 228674   
2 Kasey Bacso      

Women - Pro/Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Patricia Bell      
2 Cathryn Watson   San Antonio, TX 204807   
3 Paula Plant   Chanhassen, MN 209376   

Women - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Anne Grabowski   Minneapolis, MN 57292   
2 Rebecca Grissom      
3 Jeannette Sample   Minneapolis, MN 223137   
4 Susan Swift   Eden Prairie, MN 188916   
5 Camilla Schmitz   Richardson, TX 235887   
6 Paula Bohte   Sierra Vista, AZ 226654   
7 Alexandra Kerl   Minneapolis, MN 240408   
8 Sara Brokaw   Minneapolis, MN 197605   
9 Margaret Sproat   Duluth, MN 223910   
10 maria benson   Norwalk, CT 240746   
11 Danielle Barrett   North Saint Paul, MN 228674   

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Seana Giardini   Hugo, MN 179174   
2 Tracey Sides      
3 Julia Mairs   Mendota Heights, MN 257976   
4 Amber Schult      
5 Jessica Wittwer   Saint Paul, MN 245325   
6 Dano Barrett      
7 Amy Hanenburg   Minneapolis, MN 262138   
8 Amy Kline      
9 Heidi Douglass   Minnetonka, MN 209524   
10 Ashley Simon      
11 Cheryl Barker      
12 Amy Moran   Minneapolis, MN 263480   
13 Sarah Pritzker      
14 Kristy Lavigne      
15 Angie Vasquez      
16 June Sayers   Duluth, MN 149107   
17 Sarah Stratton   Minneapolis, MN 206860   
18 Nora Bengel   Saint Paul, MN 250763   
18 Lynne Borarsky      
20 Tori Boughton      

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
SpyCUORESierra NevadaOSMOUSACDFBonk BreakerShimano
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee