Race Results for
2007 Lou Maltese Memorial Road Race
New York, NY
(Event Information)
View By:
Road Race on 07/07/2007

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jared Bunde   Brooklyn, NY1:31:21 162551  GS Mengoni
2 Adam Alexander   st  12 CRCA/Foundation
3 Eric Brownell   East Hartford, CTst 144563  72 Bicycling Magazine
4 Jermaine Burrowes   Brooklyn, NYst 164040  61 Team United Homes
5 Guy East   Chula Vista, CAst 174108  52 CRCA/Sakonnet Technology U25
6 Alejandro Guzman   New York, NYst 238008  103 CRCA/Empire CyclingTeam
7 Franklin Burgos   st  82 Champion System/Cycles Gladiator
8 Justin Brown   New York, NYst 232666  105 CRCA/Empire Cycling Team
9 Mark Alden   Montvale, NJst 1319  21 CRCA/Blue Ribbon-Translations.com
10 Joao Correia   Mill Valley, CAst 50640  73 Bicycling Magazine
11 Matthew Loftus   Charlottesville, VAst 128144  94 CRCA/Bandit Racing
12 Johnny Hayes   st  53 CRCA/Sakonnet Technology U25
13 Blake Longacre   st  84 Champion System/Cycles Gladiator
14 Pascal Sauvayre   New York, NYst 64894  25 CRCA/Blue Ribbon-Translations.com
15 Piers North   New York, NYst 256443  34 CRCA/Princeton Review
16 Ted Neu   San Francisco, CAst 119676  112 CRCA/Sid's-Cannondale
17 Kenneth Harris   New York, NYat :10 204430  102 CRCA/Empire Cycling Team
18 Amauri Perez   :51  GS Mengoni
19 Horace Burrowes   Brooklyn, NYst 149234  62 Team United Homes
20 Jeffrey King (1 - Cat1)   New York, NYst 68214  92 CRCA/Bandit Racing
21 Daniel Estevez   st  132 Hot Tubes
22 Anthony Lowe   Brooklyn, NYst 193990  31 CRCA/Princeton Review
23 Christopher Uglietta   Austin, TXst 204868  41 CRCA/Jonathan Adler Racing
24 Steve Hylton   Bronx, NYst 196822  13 CRCA/Foundation
25 Matthew Howard   New York, NYst 192622  91 CRCA/Bandit Racing
26 Gavin Mannion   Dedham, MAst 218736  134 Hot Tubes
27 Christopher Loudon   New York, NYst 191280  111 CRCA/Sid's-Cannondale
28 Euri Madera   Hartsdale , NYst 215937  104 CRCA/Empire Cycling Team
29 Wilson Vasquez   Piermont, NYst 36516  GS Mengoni
30 Juan Carlos Almonte   st  64 Team United Homes
31 Timothy Collins   Brooklyn, NYst 195686  43 CRCA/Jonathan Adler Racing
32 Connor Sallee   Southbury, CTst 210129  125 CRCAJrDev/Orbea
33 Igor Misicki   Locust Valley, NYst 183978  11 CRCA/Foundation
34 Nathan Brown   Covington, TNst 188123  131 Hot Tubes
35 Rufus Pichler   Brooklyn, NYst 231705  144 Kissena Cycling Club
36 Matthew Sherwin   st  55 CRCA/Sakonnet Technology U25
37 Lenny Katz   Roslyn, NYst 208457  142 Kissena Cycling Club
38 Evan Cooper   Closter, NJst 248002  123 CRCAJrDev/Orbea
39 Adam Alexander   st  12 CRCA/Foundation
40 Joshua Friedman   Pittsburgh, PAst 119871  81 Champion System/Cycles Gladiator
41 Michael Margarite   New York, NYst 211807  101 CRCA/Empire Cycling Team
42 Robert Makofsky   New York, NYst 131662  14 CRCA/Foundation
43 Keith Snyder   Brooklyn, NYst 174170  145 Kissena Cycling Club
44 David Glick   Tucson, AZst 175967  151 OrganicAthlete p/b VegNews Magazine
45 Stephen Harvey   New York, NYst 143889  33 CRCA/Princeton Review
46 Glenroy Griffen   st  65 Team United Homes
47 Akira Wong (2 - Cat1)   San Francisco, CAst 142606  155 OrganicAthlete p/b VegNews Magazine
48 Benjamin Lyon   San Francisco, CAst 227794  152 OrganicAthlete p/b VegNews Magazine
49 Graham Lang   st  124 CRCAJrDev/Orbea
50 Ryan Tie   New York, NYst 61062  95 CRCA/Bandit Racing
51 Fernando Ferreira   Poughkeepsie, NYst 53209  74 Bicycling Magazine
52 Anthony Canger   Yorktown Heights, NYst 5998  115 CRCA/Sid's-Cannondale
53 Chris Kuhl   Dillsburg, PAst 175354  54 CRCA/Sakonnet Technology U25
54 Jorma Mueller   Arlington, MAst 64761  85 Champion System/Cycles Gladiator
55 Jesus Espitia   Ossining, NYst 89148  23 CRCA/Blue Ribbon-Translations.com
56 Robert Giannini   Monroe, CTst 105754  51 CRCA/Sakonnet Technology U25
57 Nick Ramey (1 - Cat3)   Arvada, COst 182182  75 Bicycling Magazine
58 Brandon Lee   Dix Hills, NYst 205848  141 Kissena Cycling Club
59 Albert Pedemonte Pica   New York, NYst 256319  143 Kissena Cycling Club
60 Rosevelt Marte   st  GS Mengoni
61 Bradley Saul   Chapel Hill, NCst 98844  153 OrganicAthlete p/b VegNews Magazine
62 Craig Abrams   Culver City, CAst 189224  71 Bicycling Magazine
63 George Suter   New York, NYst 109196  35 CRCA/Princeton Review
64 Antony Slokar   Brooklyn, NYst 209852  44 CRCA/Jonathan Adler Racing
65 David Taylor   New York, NYst 172065  22 CRCA/Blue Ribbon-Translations.com
66 Roger Friedman   Brooklyn, NYst 193263  32 CRCA/Princeton Review

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Scott Wisenbaker   Belvedere, CA1:26:00 242818  276 CRCA/Foundation
2 HEBERT QUINTERO   Lodi, NJst 260700  259 TEAM FITNESS MISSION/ALLWOOD BICYCLES
3 John Landino   Ridgewood, NJst 230099  244 Westwood Velo-Trade Manage Racing
4 Bladdymir Coronel   Bloomingdale, NJst 103299  223 Westwood Velo-Trade Manage Racing
5 Michael Wasserman   st  215 CRCA/Merrill Lynch-Hincapie Sports
6 Stephen Lindholm   New York, NYst 251043  246 CRCA/Sanchez-Metro
7 Timothy Claudio   Jacksonville, FLst 136614  222 CRCA/
8 Thomas Luther   Durham, NHst 171588  248 NorEast Cycling
9 Aleksander Betko   New York, NYst 241674  211 CRCA/Blue Ribbon-Translations.com
10 Vinicius Tavares   New York, NYst 228243  269 
11 Timothy Oakes   New York, NYst 201427  214 Champion System Racing
12 Adam Duncan   Westfield, NJst 195390  224 CRCA Merrill Lynch-Hincapie Sportswear
13 Andrew Babaian   Port Washington, NYst 204713  206 CRCA/Avenue A Razorfish
14 Gregoire Faber   Washington, DCst 257531  226 Setanta
15 Brad Foster   New York, NYst 95744  228 CRCA/SouthAfrica.net
16 Bertil Petersson   New York, NYst 224952  257 CRCA/Avenue A-RazorFish
17 Douglas von Bushberger   New York, NYst 241135  272 CRCA/OrganicAthlete
18 Michael Sambrano   Detroitst 244143  266 Main Line Cycling Club
19 David Carr   New York, NYst 256699  217 CRCA/Organic Athlete
20 Steven Fritz   Boulder, COst 225928  229 CRCA/Avenue A Razorfish
21 Gary Bell   Las Cruces, NMst 255142  209 Kissena
22 Radames Parissi   Ridgefield Park, NJst 228468  256 TEAM FITNESS MISSION/ALLWOOD BICYCLES
23 Peter Alford   New York, NYst 249654  203 CRCA/Sids-cannondale
24 Edward Zimmermann   Brooklyn, NYst 242219  279 The Princeton Review - Thinkracing
25 Chris Karaboulis   New York, NYst 248607  242 CRCA/Sid's-Cannondale
26 Chad Casselman   Bronx, NYst 246356  218 NY Velocity/CRCA
27 Todd Brilliant   New York, NYst 116974  212 CRCA/Setanta
28 Jaime Garcia   New York, NYst 70471  230 CRCA/Merril Lynch-Hincapie Sportswear
29 Peter Ognibene   Old Tappan, NJst 228283  254 GS Park Ridge
30 Christian Forsyth   New York, NYst 220756  227 CRCA/Setanta
31 John Bundy   Jersey City, NJst 138178  213 CRCA / Team NYVelocity
32 Arpad Romandy   Baltimore, MDst 246116  264 CRCA/Foundation
33 James Kern   New York, NYst 254557  204 CRCA/DKNY-Signature Cycles
34 Eduardo Atehortua   Norwalk, CTst 60661  205 Cafeteros Cycling Club
35 Marc Adam   New York, NYst 228729  200 Champion Systems
36 Benjamin Hughes   New Yorkst 204305  241 CRCA/Merrill Lynch-Hincapie Sports
37 Mark Lahuec   Annapolis, MDst 62489  243 
38 Greg Choat   Las Vegas, NVst 206075  221 CRCA/ SouthAfrica.net
39 David Regen   New York, NYst 203741  261 CRCA/Organic Athlete
40 Tom Laskey   New York, NYst 177472  245 CRCA/Setanta
41 Joseph Reagan   Hooksett, NHst 171591  260 NorEast Cycling
42 Brian Gatens   Ridgewood, NJst 209392  231 CRCA/Organic Athlete
43 Eric Hollingsworth   New York, NYst 196664  240 CRCA-Merrill Lynch
44 Michael Beckerman   Ridgewood, NJst 248001  208 CRCA/NY Velocity
45 Tom Laskey   New York, NYst 177472  245 CRCA/Setanta
46 Chas Berckmann   Brooklyn, NYst 233866  210 Merrill Lynch
47 Niko Triantafillou   New York, NYst 242612  271 CRCA/Avenue A Razorfish Cycling
48 Matthew Rivera   Cortlandt Manor, NYst 189303  263 CRCA/Setanta
49 Michael Repka   Baltimore, MDst 196040  262 CRCA/OrganicAthlete
50 Kansas Waugh   Chicago, ILst 217479  273 CRCA/Jonathan Adler Racing
51 Christopher Agostino   New York, NYst 163296  201 Sotheby's / Strictly Bicycles Racing
52 Paul Gerber   st  238 CRCA/OrganicAthlete
53 Richard Wolf   New York, NYst 201669  277 CRCA/Foundation
54 Todd McLoughlin   New York, NYst 220944  251 Kissena
55 Masahiro Ogyu   New York, NYst 50305  255 CRCA
56 George Gilliland   New York, NYst 237941  232 CRCA
57 William Tonkin   New York, NYst 204793  270 CRCA/Foundation
58 George Mastrogiannis   Woodside, NYst 225487  249 CRCA/Sanchez-Metro
59 Reed Albergotti   San Franciscost 228853  202 CRCA/Setanta
60 Christopher Wilkes   Averill Park, NYst 56101  275 CRCA/Blue Ribbon-Translations.com
61 Robert Guatelli   New York, NYst 65169  236 CRCA/Sanchez-Metro
62 Dan Oates   Port Washington, NYst 216912  253 CRCA/Setanta
63 Will Alvarado   East Elmhurst, NYst 178572  252 GOTHAM/TOGA
64 Paul Goldman   New York, NYat 1:23 221987  234 CRCA/Avenue A Razorfish
65 Stephen Chang   New Yorkst 6613  219 CRCA/SanchezMetro
66 Andrew Elder   Hoboken, NJst 56099  225 CRCA/Sid's-Cannondale
67 Jack Baranski   Bayside, NYst 52041  207 CRCA/OrganicAthlete

Women - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Cecelia Pleva   New York, NY1:02:34 249462  324 CRCA/Radical Media
2 Elizabeth Seward   New York, NYst 168046  330 CRCA/Third Nature
3 Martha Bush   Brooklyn, NYst 230334  301 CRCA/Sanchez-Metro
4 Elena Leznik   Fort Lee, NJst 228861  317 CRCA/Radical Media
5 Caitlin McVarish   Stamford, CTst 181311  336 
6 Ashley Prine   Brooklyn, NYst 247237  325 CRCA/Radical Media
7 Cindy Ma   New York, NYst 127969  319 CRCA/Sanchez Metro
8 Karen Ulrich   New York, NYst 201454  332 CRCA/Comedy Central-Sids
9 Edie Perkins   Brooklyn, NYst 264163  323 Kissena Cycling Club
10 Catie Richards   Radnorst 221708  327 CRCA/Centerbridge
11 Nanci Modica   st  320 Radical Media
12 Kendall Dwyer   New York, NYst 241168  307 CRCA/Avenue A Razorfish
13 Shannon Fitzgerald   Red Bank, TNst 156892  309 Auburn Flyers
14 Jaimie Epstein   New York, NYst 169085  308 CRCA/Radical Media
15 Jennifer La Plante   New York, NYst 214578  316 Radical Media/CRCA

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Dominique Hall   1:02:34  335 Major Taylor
2 Erica Adelberg   New York, NYst 242487  300 CRCA/Radical Media
3 Jennifer Curtis   Brooklyn, NYst 255294  306 Avenue A/Razorfish Cycling
4 lisa force   Jersey City, NJst 249622  310 CRCA/NYVELOCITY
5 Andrea Urist   Brooklyn, NYst 200503  333 CRCA/Third Nature
6 Colleen Conway   New York, NYst 258039  304 CRCA/OrganicAthlete
7 Stacey Jensen   Washington, DCst 264974  314 Kissena
8 Kat Lamerton   st  337 
9 Caroline Gaynor   Austin, TXst 223163  311 CRCA/Sanchez-Metro
10 Alison Lonshein   New York, NYst 194088  318 CRCA/Third Nature
11 Kathleen Rucker   Brooklyn, NYst 249063  329 Unattached
12 stephanie busloff   New York, NYst 257246  302 CRCA/DKNY-Signature Cycles
13 Katherine Ross   st  328 Unattached
14 Cassie Hayes   New York, NYat 9:56 251404  313 NYVelocity/CRCA
15 Mary Cortright   Plymouth, MN 236735  305 CRCA / Avenue A|Razorfish

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
CUOREUSACDFOSMOShimanoSpyBonk BreakerSierra Nevada
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee