Race Results for
Downtown Bloomington Criterium
Bloomington, IN
(Event Information)
View By:
Criterium on 08/04/2007

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - MR - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1James Gray   Louisville, KY 169145   Schellers/Indiana Masters
2John West   Bardstown, KY 265025   Louisville Bike Club
3Frederick Rose   Bloomington, IN 30553   unattached
4Steve Boller      unattached
5Timothy Robison   Any City, IN 57372   TrueSport.com
6Timothy Heffner   Concord, NH 15667   Tortuga
7Tom Saccone   Bloomington, IN 46950   Team Tortuga
8Scott Bond   Greenfield, IN 190551   Speedway Wheelman
9Matthew Koehn   Indianapolis, IN 19546   Speedway Wheelmen
99William Stone   Columbus, IN 47749   Labor Power

Men - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Chad Burdzilauskas   Indianapolis, INOptional 122674   Indiana Hand Center
2Mike Sherer   Boulder, CO 232977   Metlife/ Pony Shop
3John Grant   Louisville, KY 193579   Texas Roadhouse
4Harry Clark   Carmel, IN 65323   Texas Roadhouse
5Declan Doyle   Indianapolis, IN 67486   NUVO/Cultural Trail Cycling
6Ryan Knapp   Columbus, IN 161263   Alderfer Bergen
7Isaac Neff (1 - Cat2)   Madison, WI 200724   Alderfer Bergen
8Thomas Cox   Bloomington, IN 8003   
9Michael Kehrberg (1 - Cat1)   Bloomington, IN 156514   Texas Roadhouse
10John Stevens   Norman, OK 172319   Barbasol
11Patrick DeLisle   Indianapolis, IN 179204   Duke Realty / Big Brothers
12Ali Camara   Los Angeles, CA 167680   TMT
13Michael Lantz   Columbus, IN 47277   Nuvo Cultural Trail
14Steven Ballinger   Albuquerque, NM 164768   socalcycling.com
15Karim Abdelkader   Bloomington, IN 41398   Nuvo Cultural Trail
16Joshua Weir   Indianapolis, IN 65033   
17Sasha Land   Bloomington, IN 207876   NUVO/Cultural Trail Cycling
18Unknown Rider      Unknown Team
19Unknown Rider      Indiana Hand Center
20Unknown Rider      NUVO/Cultural Trail Cycling
21Andrzej Banaszkiewicz   Indianapolis, IN 263833   NUVO/Cultural Trail Cycling
22Tim Davis   Bloomington, IN 47981   Team Tortuga
23Unknown Rider      Texas Roadhouse
24Unknown Rider      Texas Roadhouse
25Unknown Rider      Morris Trucking / Team Bloomington Velo
26Unknown Rider      NUVO/Cultural Trail Cycling
27Unknown Rider      NUVO/Cultural Trail Cycling
28Jeffrey Weaver (2 - Cat2)   Fishers, IN 63113   NUVO/Cultural Trail Cycling
29Jason Fowler   Indianapolis, IN 203834   Morris Trucking / Team Bloomington Velo
30Michael Feske   Bloomington, IN 41012   Morris Trucking / Team Bloomington Velo
99Christopher Beck   Cardiff, CA 209885   Team Tortuga
99Oliver Beeson   Fishers, IN 204060   NUVO/Cultural Trail Cycling
99Thomas BonDurant (1 - Cat3)   Indianapolis, IN 130145   Someguys Cycling Team
99David Caughlin   Portland, OR 200850   Nuvo/Cultural Trail
99Charles Crouse   Indianapolis, IN 194993   DogFish
99Richard Dufour   Indianapolis, IN 135082   NUVO/BAP
99Vic Emond   Chicago, IL 41393   NUVO/Cultural Trail Cycling
99Kenneth Gaerte   Indianapolis, IN 195641   Indiana Hand Center
99James Gray   Louisville, KY 169145   Schellers/Indiana Masters
99Cody Hardley   Byron Center, MI 258979   Purdue Cycling
99Matt Kain   Bloomington, IN 247354   ECFA/Honeywell
99Michael Kennedy   Louisville, KY 256322   Team Louisville
99Myron Lewis   Bloomington, IN 231714   Tortuga
99Daniel Mendoza   Tampa, FL 170216   Team Turin
99Nathan Miller   Chicago, IL 240297   Morris Trucking
99Steven Roszko   Westhampton 56688   BikeReg.com
99Jason Smith   Indianapolis, IN 208339   unattached
99Jonathan Swain (2 - Cat1)   Derwood, MD 185593   CRCA / Sakonnet Technology U25
99Brent Vanlandingham   Terre Haute, IN 192194   Black Mountain

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Sean Steele   Louisville, KY 239515   Team Bolla/SonoVelo
2Weston Luzadder   Carmel, IN 240464   Nova Cycle Sport
3Brett Lane   Gosport, IN 229989   Team MACK
4Kevin Moore   Saint Louis, MO 199811   
5David Anderson      MOB Squad / U-Build It
6Michael Buechler   Brea, CA 158919   velocity
7Matt Kain   Bloomington, IN 247354   ECFA/Honeywell
8Brent Vanlandingham   Terre Haute, IN 192194   Black Mountain
9Scott Hill   Eureka, MO 90256   MOB Squad / U-Build It
10Brian Adams   Indianapolis, IN 207974   Team Koehlinger/KELLEY
11Tim Carpenter   Zionsville, IN 215688   Team Mack Racing
12Aaron Crawn   Merrillville, IN 213542   Morris Trucking Velo
13Aaron Knapp   Bloomington, IN 258995   Morris Trucking/Team Bloomington
14Unknown Rider      Team Tortuga
15Michael Kennedy   Louisville, KY 256322   Team Louisville
16Unknown Rider      Team Tortuga
17David Fouts   Pendleton, IN 198089   Nebo Ridge Bicycles
18Unknown Rider      
19Dave Garland   Phoenix, AZ 12844   Team Columbus
20David Enmark   Yukon, OK 41629   Mob Squad-U Build It!
21Adam Mahomed   Carmel, IN 223348   Indiana University
22Jaime Lopez   Carmel, IN 60035   Team Mack
23Nathan Miller   Chicago, IL 240297   Morris Trucking
24Matthew Barker   Evansville, IN 51711   MOB Squad / U-Build It
99Christopher Beck   Cardiff, CA 209885   Team Tortuga
99Jeff Carl   Indianapolis, IN 241108   
99Matt Green   Indianapolis, IN 242004   
99Cody Hardley   Byron Center, MI 258979   Purdue Cycling
99Michael Langan   Indianapolis, IN 59681   Heroes Foundation
99Myron Lewis   Bloomington, IN 231714   Tortuga
99Timothy Robison   Any City, IN 57372   truesport.com
99Trent Walters   Fishers, IN 189763   MOB Squad / U-Build It
99Aaron Yancey   New Palestine, IN 157739   SyMed/MOAB

Men - Cat 4/5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Clayton Feldman   Colorado Springs, CO 257674   Morris Trucking / Team Bloomington Velo
2Ren-Jay Shei   Bloomington, IN 267725   Team Tortuga Cycling
3Kenny Parks (1 - Cat4)   Goshen, IN 259364   
4Tobias Holsman      MOB Squad Cycling
5Chad Salla   Greenville, SC 228233   Alderfer Bergen
6John West   Bardstown, KY 265025   Louisville Bike Club
7Rob Templeman   Bloomington, IN 122490   MOB Squad - U Build IT
8Jeffrey Schwab (2 - Cat4)   Wheaton, IL 228710   Morris Trucking Velo
9Unknown Rider      
10Brian Rhodes   Louisville, KY 257754   Team Louisville
11Joey Iuliano   Muleshoe Tx 237283   Turin Bicycling Society
12john ryan      john ryan
13edwin colvin   Indianapolis, IN 255350   Hancock Regional Racing
14Unknown Rider      
15Unknown Rider      
99Ian Blackwell   Fishers , IN 258035   
99Christopher Chartier   Hamilton, OH 207349   bandwidth.com
99Tim Daugherty   Munster, IN 258675   
99Charles Dell   Indianapolis, IN 233960   
99Alfons Eggink      Team Major Taylor
99Ryan Figg   Helmsburg, IN 256682   
99Tyler George   Chicago, IL 245737   Morris Trucking
99Christopher Hancock   Pittsboro, IN 177320   Nebo Ridge/Pulte Homes
99Kyle McClurg (1 - Cat5)   Bloomington, IN 250955   Morris Trucking
99Chris Meador   Indianapolis, IN 228827   Morris Trucking
99Bruce Miller (2 - Cat5)   Bloomington, IN 257765   Team Tortuga Cycling
99Lynwood Mueller   Belleville, IL 228519   International Christian Cycling Club
99Scott Mueller   Bloomington, IN 238326   unattached
99Brian Noojin      
99Jonathan Palak      
99Scott Perry   Indianapolis, IN 208296   Scott Perry/ Speedway Wheelmen
99Chris Pfeiffer   Indianapolis 254908   Purdue Cycling Club
99Aaron Ritter      Morris Trucking/Team Bloomington
99Troy Sandy      
99David Smith   St Louis, MO 127932   The Hub Bicycle Company
99Larry Stevens   Carmel, IN 263019   Neboridge
99Valentin Todorow   Atlanta, GA 258097   Indiana University Cycling Club
99John Vinicky   Brookfield , IL 235933   Morris Trucking Velo/Team Bloomington

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Briana Kovac   Carmel, IN 200504   Texas Roadhouse
2Tracy Huber   Louisville, KY 201741   KY Flyers/ Texas Roadhouse
3Kathryn Roszko   Northampton, MA 115530   BikeReg.com
4Julie Panzica   Granger, IN 263304   Morris Trucking Velo
5Heather Hill   Eureka, MO 83890   Trek Store of St. Louis
6Sarah Rieke   Bloomington, IN 222749   Team Tortuga
7Katherine Haft (1 - Cat4)   Rockville, MD 223257   Morris Trucking Velo
8Trevy Ramos      unattached
9Sydney Hatten      unattached
10Kristina Heath      unattached
11Pamela Loebig   Bloomington, IN 241443   Morris Trucking
12Brittany Mahoney      unattached
13Sally Yuska      Nebo Ridge
14Jenna Johnson   Minneapolis, MN 257321   Morris Truckin Velo
15Jackie Moeller   Bloomington, IN 238619   Team Tortuga

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
SpyBonk BreakerUSACDFSierra NevadaShimano
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee