Race Results for
AT & T Downtown Austin Crit
Austin, TX
(Event Information)
View By:
Criterium on 06/16/2007

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Pro/Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Frank Travieso      UCI CT: AEG-TOSHIBA-JetNetwork Pro Cycli
2 K Frank Pipp   Longmont, CO 164362   UCI PCT: Health Net presented by Maxxis
3 Ivan Stevic      UCI CT: Toyota- United Pro Cycling Team
4 Henk Vogels      UCI CT: Toyota- United Pro Cycling Team
5 Chad Cagle   Tulsa, OK 141654   Mercy Cycling Team
6 Daniel Holloway   Morgan Hill, CA 181725   VMG
7 Carlos Vargas (1 - Cat1)   Kingwood, TX 177122   Hotel San Jose/Silicon Labs
8 Mark Hekman   Winston Salem, NC 72192   
9 Rich Harper   Raleigh, NC 175041   
10 Edgar Trevino      
11 Alexander Boyd   Wichita Falls, TX 168212   UCI CT: VMG Racing
12 Brandon Gavic   River Falls Wi 117495   
13 Kevin Kremke (2 - Cat1)   Houston, TX 42330   Bike Barn (Texas)
14 Domingo Gonzales      
15 William Ross   Austin, TX 40280   Hotel San Jose/Silicon Labs
16 Billy Kurtz   Georgetown, TX 20024   Team at&t-Brain and Spine Cycling
17 Brent Turner   Stonewall, LA 55990   Bike Barn (Texas)
18 Andrew Dahlheim   Dallas, TX 188572   Hotel San Jose/Silicon Labs
19 Wesley Mundy   San Antonio, TX 54350   Ride Away Cycling Club
20 Phil Wikoff (3 - Cat1)   Austin, TX 117896   AG Cycling
21 Andy Lee   Lakeway, TX 104097   
22 Pedro Covarrobias      
23 Mario Pena      
24 Stefan Rothe      Mercy Cycling Team
25 Zach Fiocca (4 - Cat1)   Austin, TX 157225   Team at&t-Brain and Spine Cycling
26 Karl Kupecz   Austin, TX 215061   Velossimo Racing
27 Scott Henry   Austin, TX 254   Team at&t-Brain and Spine Cycling
28 Joseph Tokarski (1 - Cat2)   The Woodlands, TX 172297   Hotel San Jose/Silicon Labs
29 Chris Aarhus   San Antonio, TX 1003   Solar Eclipse
30 Nathan Miller   Austin, TX 155048   Team at&t-Brain and Spine Cycling
31 Christopher Trickey   Austin, TX 240752   Velossimo Racing
32 Andrew Armstrong   Dallas, TX 187559   Matrix Cycling Club
33 Paul Sullivan   Austin, TX 34614   
34 Ronald Huijsman   Houston, TX 166358   Bike Barn (Texas)
35 Matt Gordon   Austin, TX 13715   Team Six
36 Barry Lee   Nederland, CO 85255   Hotel San Jose/Silicon Labs
37 John McAllister   Fort Worth, TX 206241   Velossimo Racing
38 John Bratton   Corpus Christi, TX 75060   Team at&t-Brain and Spine Cycling
39 Jimmy Olsen   Dallas, TX 49022   
40 Max Miley   Allen, TX 24324   Matrix Cycling Club
41 Stephen Brandt   Anytwn, TX 220326   Velossimo Racing
42 Erick Benz   Austin, TX 216513   Team at&t-Brain and Spine Cycling
43 Joseph LaFico   Austin, TX 206317   Gulf Coast Cycling Association
44 Sam Childs   Austin, TX 6779   Team at&t-Brain and Spine Cycling
45 Warney Crosby   Dallas 69378   Colonel's Army (Bicycles)
46 Michael Kincaid   Dallas, TX 19138   Colonel's Army (Bicycles)
47 Eduardo Rodrigo Gracino      
48 Scott Veggeberg   Austin, TX 188306   GS Tenzing
49 Edward (Nick) Lewis   New Braunfels, TX 192313   Camino Real Cycling Team
50 Thomas Kubicek   Friendswood, TX 202263   Team Tilson Homes
51 Alex Hayman      
52 Yosvany Falcon      
53 Steven Wheeler   Austin, TX 152962   Hotel San Jose/Silicon Labs
54 Christopher Hamilton   Dallas, TX 189253   
55 Kristian House (1 - Pro)   Austin, TX 102056   UCI PCT: Navigators Insurance Cycling Te
56 Daniel Carruthers      
57 Eric Warnsman   Round Rock, TX 73879   Team at&t-Brain and Spine Cycling
58 Bruce Allen   Erie, CO 118467   Team at&t-Brain and Spine Cycling
59 Loren Dodson   Austin, TX 222625   Velossimo Racing
60 Brett Faulk   Houston, TX 11325   Sugar Cycles
61 Carlos Tames   Austin, TX 34952   Hotel San Jose/Silicon Labs
62 Michael Jacques   Portola Valley, CA 72022   Bicycle Sport Shop

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 John Trujillo   Austin, TX 225639   Velossimo Racing
2 Jonathan Reeder   Allen, TX 226867   Matrix Cycling Club
3 Bert Cross   Humble, TX 203134   Hotel San Jose/Silicon Labs
4 Frank Palmieri   Hampton, VA 241682   University of TX Cycling - USAC (ROAD)
5 Damen Sistrunk   Houston, TX 32833   Northwest Cycling Club
6 Andrew Beres   San Antonio, TX 3403   Ride Away Cycling Club
7 Russell Metoyer   Austin, TX 24157   
8 Marcus de la Fuente   Plano, TX 192585   GS Tenzing
9 Robert Daniel   Sulphur, LA 65395   Hotel San Jose/Silicon Labs
10 Paul Ray   Austin 174443   GS Tenzing
11 Pablo Arias   Austin, TX 198295   Velossimo Racing
12 Marc Bergeron   Austin, TX 202616   Hotel San Jose/Silicon Labs
13 Austin Stewart   Dallas, TX 193295   GS Tenzing
14 Timothy Cook   Euless, TX 152094   
15 Samuel Legge   Austin, TX 193435   Velossimo Racing
16 Marcus Torres   Cedar Park, TX 158825   Hotel San Jose/Silicon Labs
17 Jeffrey Hager   Austin, TX 147252   Team Six
18 David Arringdale   Louisville, KY 236668   Velossimo Racing
19 Zachary Valdez   Durango, CO 220719   
20 Bryan Reid   Dallas, TX 172139   FCS Cycling Club
21 Collin Davis   Euless, TX 225276   
22 Leland Rusk   Austin, TX 113100   GS Tenzing
23 Andrew Hill   Lakewood, CO 247560   Hotel San Jose/Silicon Labs
24 Michael Carey   Sugar Land, TX 222130   University of TX Cycling - USAC (ROAD)
25 Gregory (Lawson) Craddock   Austin, TX 194685   Northwest Cycling Club
26 Andrew Bradfield   Ft Worth, TX 184280   Lone Star Racing Club
27 John Hatlelid   Boulder, CO 233283   University of TX Cycling - USAC (ROAD)
28 Robert Sisk   Houston, TX 165285   Team Bikesport
29 David Barron   Houston, TX 2730   Bike Barn (Texas)
30 Jeromie Payne   Leander, TX 173567   Team at&t-Brain and Spine Cycling
31 Kevin Schaefer   Austin, TX 216157   Hotel San Jose/Silicon Labs
32 Stephen Crawford   Plano, TX 223860   Dallas Racing
33 Agustin Magallanes   Laredo, TX 166819   Laredo Cycling Club

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Michael Morgovnik   Austin, TX 196720   Team at&t-Brain and Spine Cycling
2 Craig Fulk   Roanoke, TX 250817   Velossimo Racing
3 James Murff   Austin, TX 234056   Hotel San Jose/Silicon Labs
4 Evan Lambert   Austin, TX 239971   
5 James Hardy   Houston, TX 80116   
6 Steven Guzman   Austin, TX 235059   Southwest CycleSport/HealthCoach
7 Marc Mayo   Boulder, CO 129022   360 Cycleworks Inc
8 Patrick Rabice   Austin, TX 197598   Team Six
9 Edward Stephan   Pittsburgh, PA 256167   
10 Norman Meyer   Austin, TX 209607   University of TX Cycling - USAC (ROAD)
11 Scott Walker   Houston, TX 241967   University of TX Cycling - USAC (ROAD)
12 Gary Obernolte   Austin, TX 59979   Team at&t-Brain and Spine Cycling
13 Jason Reitz   Georgetown, TX 242282   
14 Bruce Edge   Cedar Park, TX 113082   GS Tenzing
15 Greg Parham   Durango 211265   NRC/PedalMasher
16 Steve Cuddy   Austin, TX 221103   Southwest CycleSport/HealthCoach
17 Eric Comeau   Seattle, WA 246279   
18 Ryan Wilson   San Antonio, TX 236706   Solar Eclipse
19 Robert Biard   Austin, TX 260814   
20 Val Hargrove   Austin, TX 147349   Violet Crown Sports Assoc
21 Mark Saucedo   Pflugerville, TX 260451   Hotel San Jose/Silicon Labs
22 Eric Attayi   Houston, TX 256760   
23 Mark Moeller   Austin, TX 196749   GS Tenzing
24 Ryan Martin   Austin, TX 209094   Hotel San Jose/Silicon Labs
25 Matt Moore   Austin, TX 213505   Hotel San Jose/Silicon Labs
26 Kelly Kerby   Austin, TX 139799   
27 Ian Mumm   San Antonio, TX 253056   
28 Jason Hartmann   San Antonio, TX 126863   BSK LAW/bikeworld.com
29 Robert Mercado   Converse, TX 48809   Peak Fitness Racing
30 Bryan Pope   Austin, TX 164893   Bicycle-Heaven
31 Matt McCullough   Round Rock, TX 60026   GS Tenzing

Men - Cat 4/5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ryan Wohlrabe   San Antonio, TX 264404   
2 patrick romano   Austin, TX 251625   
3 James Hardy   Houston, TX 80116   
4 Morris Denton   Austin, TX 178459   
5 Todd Burgess   Boerne, TX 250951   Freedom Chevrolet/Joes Pro Bikes
6 Craig Fulk   Roanoke, TX 250817   Velossimo Racing
7 Leo Klaes   Austin, TX 254828   Hotel San Jose/Silicon Labs
8 James Clayton   Suprise, AZ 7098   
9 James Murff   Austin, TX 234056   Hotel San Jose/Silicon Labs
10 Leonard Gremillion   Houston, TX 256932   
11 Paul Moralez      
12 Tim Petrvalsky   Los Angeles, CA 192461   
13 Martin Soetaert   Austin, TX 33420   Team at&t-Brain and Spine Cycling
14 Robert Biard   Austin, TX 260814   
15 Eric Strong   Kansas City , MO 34453   
16 Mike Healey   Round Rock, TX 225669   360 Cycleworks Inc
17 Danny Jones   Austin, TX 200364   
18 Cole Adams   New Braunfels, TX 249899   Peak Fitness Racing
19 Todd Reed   Austin, TX 209099   Hotel San Jose/Silicon Labs
20 LUIS GOMEZ (1 - Cat5)   Houston, TX 263334   
21 Gary Obernolte   Austin, TX 59979   Team at&t-Brain and Spine Cycling
22 Stephen Spess   Austin, TX 261323   
23 Steve Sprinkle   Austin, TX 159240   
24 Tom Spaits   North Charleston, SC 80208   Peak Fitness Racing
25 Kevin Pasternak   Austin, TX 246671   Team at&t-Brain and Spine Cycling
26 James Sink (2 - Cat5)   Austin, TX 207679   Hotel San Jose/Silicon Labs
27 Michael Adams   Lampasas, TX 255878   Peak Fitness Racing
28 Morris Camp   San Antonio, TX 237503   Peak Fitness Racing
29 Ryan Martin   Austin, TX 209094   Hotel San Jose/Silicon Labs
30 Henry Martinez   San Antonio, TX 238565   Peak Fitness Racing
31 David Felsing   San Antonio, TX 220873   Northwest Cycling Club
32 Michael Bowker   Austin, TX 116006   Camino Real Cycling Team
33 Christopher Collins   Austin, TX 244656   University of TX Cycling - USAC (ROAD)
34 Scott McMillian   Shavano Park, TX 213599   Peak Fitness Racing
35 Maurice East (1 - Cat4)   San Antonio, TX 218497   Peak Fitness Racing
36 Ray Botello   San Antonio, TX 220197   Peak Fitness Racing

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ian Murray   Key West 254035   
2 Tyrone Baggett   Austin, TX 240631   
3 Danny Jones   Austin, TX 200364   
4 David VanNewkirk   Austin, TX 146788   
5 Stephen Spess   Austin, TX 261323   
6 Patrick Sullivan   Austin, TX 252727   
7 Manuel Oaxaca   Austin, TX 224917   
8 Carlos Santillana   Cedar Park, TX 266030   
9 Charles Cannon   Austin, TX 263760   
10 Christopher Chepil   Austin, TX 202641   
11 Michael Argall   Austin, TX 239513   
12 Hill Swift   Houston, TX 241076   
13 Eric Strong   Kansas City , MO 34453   
14 Alex Schaefer   Austin, TX 258635   
15 Eardie Curry   Austin, TX 236841   
16 Taylor Collins   Austin, TX 243137   
17 Christopher Cornetto   Austin, TX 254467   Southwest CycleSport/HealthCoach
18 Ryan Lange   Rockwall, TX 249925   
19 Jonathan Skelley   Austin, TX 263696   
20 Toby Heidel      
21 Daniel Norton   Austin, TX 218561   Velocity Inc
22 Lo Van Pham   Amarillo, TX 242568   
23 Travis Schindler      
24 Rene Moquin      
25 George Hammerlein   Houston, TX 234085   Sugar Cycles
26 Blandonn Smith   Round Rock, TX 209093   Team at&t-Brain and Spine Cycling
27 David Allen   Austin, TX 244010   
28 Kaoru Kiguchi      

Men - Master - MR - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Matt Gordon   Austin, TX 13715   Team Six
2 John Korioth   Austin, TX 102704   Team Six
3 Michael Kincaid   Dallas, TX 19138   Colonel's Army (Bicycles)
4 Eric Randolph   Houston, TX 104007   Gulf Coast Cycling Association
5 Michael Scott   Austin, TX 72447   
6 Blake Rich   Spring, TX 176235   Southern Elite
7 Lester Carson   River Oaks, TX 6311   Broken Films Racing
8 Michael Springborn   San Antonio, TX 40683   Solar Eclipse
9 Robert Coreale   Houston, TX 7789   Bike Barn Racing Team
10 Gregg Ueckert   Austin, TX 61918   Team Six
11 Brad Limmer   San Antonio, TX 178200   Solar Eclipse
12 George Heagerty   San Antonio, TX 72892   Geri Atrix
13 Rod Dittrick   Houston, TX 234766   Bike Barn (Texas)
14 David Parker   San Antonio, TX 27256   Solar Eclipse
15 Phillip Sladek   Dallas, TX 112803   Geri Atrix
16 David Golden   Austin, TX 13532   Hotel San Jose/Silicon Labs
17 Aaron Foreman   Austin, TX 12020   
18 David Barron   Houston, TX 2730   Bike Barn (Texas)
19 Doug Looney   Austin, TX 21569   
20 Kenneth Smith   Mansfield, TX 33008   Oklahoma City Velo Club
21 Gregory Springborn   Pekin, IL 56370   
22 David Bradfield   Ft Worth, TX 167036   Colonel's Army (Bicycles)
23 Eric Burkhart   Midland, TX 127652   Colavita Racing Inc.
24 Christopher Hamilton   Dallas, TX 189253   
25 Albert Gulledge (1 - Cat4)   Pearland, TX 202042   Bike Barn Racing Team
26 Craig Malloy   Austin, TX 168611   Team Six
27 Ted Nitka   Austin, TX 82715   Team Six

Men - Master - MR - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kenneth Smith   Mansfield, TX 33008   Oklahoma City Velo Club
2 George Heagerty   San Antonio, TX 72892   Geri Atrix
3 Lester Carson   River Oaks, TX 6311   Broken Films Racing
4 Gregory Hall   Austin, TX 48194   Violet Crown Sports Assoc
5 John Schreffler   Austin, TX 61253   Violet Crown Sports Assoc
6 David Fluchel   San Antonio, TX 189173   Freedom Chevrolet/Joes Pro Bikes
7 Mark Landeck   Seabook, TX 188556   Team Tilson Homes
8 Frank Kurzawa   Austin, TX 66479   Violet Crown Sports Assoc
9 Robert Coreale   Houston, TX 7789   Bike Barn Racing Team
10 Dana Chamness   Houston, TX 61039   Northwest Cycling Club
11 Daniel Joder   Boulder, CO 17847   Freedom Chevrolet/Joes Pro Bikes
12 Phillip Sladek   Dallas, TX 112803   Geri Atrix
13 Timothy Arnold   Los Ranchos, NM 191657   Northwest Cycling Club
14 Craig Harley   San Antonio, TX 56233   Freedom Chevrolet/Joes Pro Bikes
15 George Hammerlein   Houston, TX 234085   Sugar Cycles

Men - Master - MR - 55-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Russell Bowers   Flower Mound, TX 4441   
2 Richard Hall   Austin, TX 210488   Violet Crown Sports Assoc
3 William Goldapp   Austin, TX 205674   Team Tilson Homes
4 Frank Sayre   Austin, TX 234569   Team at&t-Brain and Spine Cycling

Men - Junior - JR - 10-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Seth Skeen   Katy, TX 263466   
2 Christian Bergh   Dripping Springs, TX 259586   
3 Brent Kimbrough   San Antonio, TX 235064   Ride Away Cycling Club
4 Ethan Riojas      
5 Austin Day      
6 Rye Beres      
7 Erika Fritz      
8 Little Guy Yellow      
9 Jackson Foreman      
10 Ashley Day      
11 Autumn Fiocca      
12 Little Guy Green      

Men - Junior - JR - 10-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Noah Williams   Wimberley, TX 185731   GS Tenzing
2 Hunter Stewart   Dallas, TX 208878   GS Tenzing
3 Will Brothers      
4 Spencer Schulze   New Braunfels, TX 263607   Camino Real Cycling Team

Men - Junior - JR - 10-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Draye Redfern   Austin, TX 204553   Mirage
2 Jordan Hester   Midland, TX 195561   GS Tenzing
3 Austin Stewart   Dallas, TX 193295   GS Tenzing
4 Blake Collier   Kempner, TX 238774   Hotel San Jose/Silicon Labs
5 Daniel Allen   Austin, TX 244008   
6 Alan Downey   Austin, TX 256336   
7 Zach Bergh   Dripping Springs, TX 254872   Hotel San Jose/Silicon Labs
8 Angelina de Carlo      
9 Seth Bailey      
10 Kevin Howard      

Women - Pro/Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jennifer McRae   Austin, TX 55232   Teamsports Inc.
2 Shontelle Gauthier   Austin, TX 80726   Austin Flyers
3 Allyson Brandt   Georgetown, TX 204577   AG Cycling
4 Katherine Sherwin   West Lake Hills, TX 161129   Austin Flyers
5 Daniele Staskal   Austin, TX 194815   Austin Flyers
6 Sheri Jordan   Austin, TX 221312   Austin Flyers
7 Ivana Miucic (1 - Cat1)   Wichita Falls, TX 198864   Wichita Falls Bicycling Club
8 Jenny Willhite   San Antonio, TX 188342   Austin Flyers
9 Laura Whittle   St. Louis, MO 173515   Velo Force

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Donna Lakomski   Elgin, TX 53419   Violet Crown Sports Assoc
2 Lori Barrett   Austin, TX 255636   Velossimo Racing
3 Rachel Gunn   Cedar Park, TX 231642   Capital Cycling Club
4 Rheannon Cunningham   Austin, TX 252159   
5 Kris Hardy      
6 Kimberly Wilson   Austin, TX 148427   Austin Flyers
7 Elizabeth (Betty) Chang   Austin, TX 161218   Austin Flyers
8 Tammy Thompson   Austin, TX 239525   Austin Flyers
9 Cassandra Criswell   Cedar Hill, TX 236532   Lone Star Works/Colonels
10 Christine Chang   Boise, ID 232249   Team Tilson Homes
11 Milissa Day   Round Rock, TX 237403   
12 Kate Bell   Austin, TX 198095   Team at&t-Brain and Spine Cycling
13 Lindy Alton   Austn, TX 240559   Berg Custom Teamwear.com Women's Racing
14 Brigitte Jordan   Dallas, TX 186365   Colavita Racing Inc.
15 Lisabeth Gibson   Houston, TX 136688   Northwest Cycling Club
16 Melanie McNearney   Austin, TX 238064   Berg Custom Teamwear.com Women's Racing
17 Gracie Alvarado   Round Rock, TX 241812   
18 Angela Clark   Houston, TX 256648   Sugar Cycles
19 Cynthia Stewart   Baytown, TX 194836   bikebarnracing.com
20 Marsha Ungchusri   Austin, TX 255909   Berg Custom Teamwear.com Women's Racing

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Sierra NevadaShimanoBonk BreakerUSACDFCUORESpyOSMO
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee