Race Results for
Coyote Creek Criterium
San Jose, CA
(Event Information)
View By:
Criterium on 07/07/2007

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Pro/Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 David Wyandt   Cupertino, CA 39090   Adobe-Schwalbe / Lombardi Sports
2 Greg Davis   Los Altos, CA 119459   Webcor/Alto Velo
3 Max Haines-Stiles   Palo Alto, CA 238508   Metromint Cycling on Marin Bikes
4 Nathan Parks   Livermore, CA 51773   EMC/Vellum Cycles
5 Evan Pickett   Menlo Park, CA 206742   Metromint Cycling on Marin Bikes
6 Daniel Holloway   Morgan Hill, CA 181725   VMG Racing
7 Brian Bosch   Fresno, CA 40703   Central Valley Cycling
8 Adam Ross   Folsom, CA 167796   Pegasus
9 David Loogman   Modesto, CA 71865   EMC/Vellum Cycles
10 Alexander Wick   Davis, CA 196337   Davis Bike Club
11 Samuel Pickman   San Jose, CA 133433   Morgan Stanley
12 Kalen Gruber   Los Altos Hills, CA 49467   Easton/Specialized
13 Chris Crawford   Napa, CA 126286   Page Mill Racing
14 Takumi Shimomura (1 - Cat2)   Berkeley, CA 32485   3BRT
15 Jonathan Eropkin   Fresno, CA 197844   Central Valley Cycling
16 Graham Simpson   Carmel Valley, CA 65800   Page Mill Racing
17 Dennis Hopp   San Jose, CA 54895   Easton/Specializeed
18 Brian Heneghan   San Jose, CA 63508   Easton Specialized

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Brian Bosch   Fresno, CA 40703   Central Valley Cycling
2 Jeff Poulsen   Arnold, CA 28533   Safeway/GA Communications
3 Nathan Parks   Livermore, CA 51773   EMC/Vellum Cycles
4 Kellin Cooper   Kensington, CA 195773   Team Spine
5 Keith DeFiebre   Prunedale, CA 9046   SF Velo
6 Brian Heneghan   San Jose, CA 63508   Easton Specialized
7 Greg Juneau   Kenmore, WA 155436   Easton/Specialized/LGBRC
8 Paul DeBacker   Mountain View, CA 168436   Webcor/Alto Velo
9 Tracy Colwell   Sunnyvale, CA 125475   Webcor/Alto Velo
10 Tracy Moustirats      Rock Solid Cycling
11 Reed Maxwell   Golden, CO 164136   Safeway
12 Greg Gomez   Mountain View, CA 226091   Webcor/Alto Velo
13 Dennis Hopp   San Jose, CA 54895   Easton/Specializeed
14 Michael Hernandez   Oakland, CA 136641   Safeway/GA Communications
15 Kyle Glerum   Burlingame, CA 195470   Safeway/GA Communications
16 Markus Roccaro   Burlingame, CA 166766   Peninsula Velo/Kondra Systems
17 Jim Lilje   San Jose, CA 166686   Paul Tracy.com
18 Robert Pasco   Belmont, CA 136970   Safeway
19 John Ford   Redwood City, CA 129994   Team Spine
20 Boris Rozenberg   Daly City, CA 190311   Kaiser
21 Roccaro Harkins      Peninsula Velo
22 Anthony Merriett   Redwood City, CA 61305   Davis Bike Club
DNF Gregory Pike   Salinas, CA 158350   VOS Racing
DNF Earle Baker   San Jose, CA 204436   TBS Racing
DNF Clint Gaver   San Jose, CA 12965   SPINE
DNF Kalen Gruber   Los Altos Hills, CA 49467   Easton/Specialized
DNF Douglas Hall   San Jose, CA 14694   CMO Council
DNF Michael Vetterli   Alamo, CA 214565   Olympic Club
DNF William Dunham   San Jose, CA 206162   Webcor/Alto Velo
DNF Matt Kramer   Los Gatos, CA 183871   EMC/Vellum Cycles

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 John Wilk   Oakland, CA 199951   Kaiser Permanent/Team Okaland Cycling
2 Steve Holmes   Mill Valley, CA 199746   Arete Racing / Vellum Cycles Racing Team
3 Nathan Falk   Pleasanton, CA 98304   International Christian Cycling Club
4 Reed Maxwell   Golden, CO 164136   Safeway
5 Robert Winder   Lafayette, CA 220285   Pegasus/VandenBerghe Prop RT
6 Aaron Paterson   Sunnyvale, CA 209976   Webcor/Alto Velo
7 Gregory Pike   Salinas, CA 158350   VOS Racing
8 Shaun Durkan   San Francisco, CA 247161   Metromint Cycling on Marin Bikes
9 Eric Clarkson   Walnut Creek, CA 238399   Cal Giant
10 Jeff Horner   Walnut Creek, CA 219308   Pegasus/VandenBerghe Prop RT
11 Alden Tanaka   San Mateo, CA 568   Velo Europa
12 Asim Malik   San Jose, CA 165925   Eastside Cycling/Scott
13 Raffi Jilizian   Danville, CA 187667   Form Fitness
14 Doug Hall   San Jose, CA 229718   CMO Council
15 Benjamin Cota   San Jose, CA 7881   Bioc
16 Tobias Schwarzenberger   Atlanta, GA 257267   RSC Wolfratschausen
17 Jess Raphael   Napa, CA 221460   VOS Racing
18 Aaron Callardo      Team Spine
19 Ammon Skidmore   San Bruno, CA 242417   Roaring Mouse Cycles
20 Aaron Hunter   Santa Cruz, CA 215194   San Jose Bicycle Club
21 Gavin Melly   Palo Alto, CA 253164   Stanford
22 Todd Studenicka   San Jose, CA 34489   San Jose BC
23 Peter Nicholson   Mill Valley 219558   Eastside Cycles/ Scott
24 Kelly Higgins   San Jose, CA 223520   TBS Racing
25 Santiago Bolon   San Jose, CA 195384   FormFitness
26 Sheen Yen   Fremont, CA 186794   Form Fitness
27 Earle Baker   San Jose, CA 204436   TBS Racing
28 Mark Faulkner   Pacific Grove, CA 190171   Joselyn's
29 Thomas Oelsner   San Jose, CA 218906   Easton/Specialized
30 Oswaldo Orozco   San Francisco, CA 47530   SJBC
31 William Dunham   San Jose, CA 206162   Webcor/Alto Velo
32 Garry Birch   Dublin, CA 136971   Fremont Freewheelers
33 Greg Gomez   Mountain View, CA 226091   Webcor/Alto Velo
34 Michael Holt   Morgan Hill, CA 75334   TBS Racing
35 Steven Grusis   Madera, CA 60756   Action Sports/SSC Cycling Team
36 Rick Martyn   Pleasant Hill, CA 204699   Pegasus/VandenBerghe
37 Grant Cutler   Palo Alto, CA 8454   Altezza
38 Marshall Roberts   Oakland, CA 236807   Eden Bikes
39 James Lo   San Ramon, CA 190598   Webcor/Alto Velo
40 Patrick Lu      UCSB Cycling
41 Jose Bonilla   Santa Cruz, CA 180162   Cal Giant
42 Markus Roccaro   Burlingame, CA 166766   Peninsula Velo
43 Matt Kramer   Los Gatos, CA 183871   EMC/Vellum Cycles
44 Michael Vella   Saratoga, CA 167402   Webcor / Alto Velo
45 John Trefethen   Danville, CA 212376   International Christian Cycling Club
46 Neil Harrington   Los Altos Hills, CA 247680   Alto Velo/Webcor
47 Rupert Brauch   San Jose, CA 195435   Webcor/Alto Velo
49 Robert White   Morgan Hill, CA 97873   TBS Racing
50 Robert Collier   Oakland, CA 180155   Metromint
51 Daniel Lam   Kalamazoo, MI 239504   TBS Racing
52 Chad Arnholt   Jamaica Plain, MA 185640   Arete/Vellum
53 Jason Cardillo   San Rafael, CA 73931   Eastside Cycles
DNF Steven Mielich   San Jose, CA 136178   San Jose Bicycle Club (SJBC)
DNF James Hardy   Houston, TX 80116   Oakland/Kaiser
DNF Ivo Foster   Fresno, CA 237002   Action Sports/SSC
DNF Darryl Smith   Pleasanton, CA 33092   Internatinoal Christian
DNF Ethan Atkins   San Francisco, CA 224998   Century Road Club
DNF Chris Patterson   Hayward, CA 88722   Form Fitness
DNF Boris Rozenberg   Daly City, CA 190311   Kaiser
DNF Michael Vetterli   Alamo, CA 214565   Olympic Club

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Todd Norwood   Redwood City, CA 158273   Stanford Univ.
2 Steven Woo   Los Altos, CA 38840   Easton/Specialized/LGBRC
3 Joshua Lerner   San Francisco, CA 206346   Fusion
4 Tyron Hooper   San Francisco, CA 251276   Fusion Sport
5 William Ruffner   Morgan Hill, CA 220929   TBS Racing
6 Floyd Long   Alameda, CA 256125   Kaiser Permanente/Team Oakland
7 Matt Britter   Fresno, CA 195228   Central Valley Cycling
8 James Hayden   San Francisco, CA 250790   Fusion Sport
9 Marc Core   Boulder Creek, CA 246732   Kain Performance
10 Alejandro Quintero   Belmont, CA 220245   Peninsula Velo
11 George Smith   Menlo Park, CA 168005   WEBCOR/ALTO VELO
12 David Mayer   Portola Valley, CA 120501   Third Pillar
13 Stacey Sell   Prunedale, CA 235653   Fox Racing Factory Team
14 Steven Warren   Morgan Hill, CA 256754   UC-Santa Barbara Cycling
15 Andrew Murray   Campbell, CA 236540   TBS Racing
16 German Villa   San Lorenzo, CA 224232   FREMONT FREEWHEELERS
17 David Metzinger   Livermore, CA 230083   Eden Bicycles
18 Chris Arriola   San Jose, CA 158080   TBS Racing
19 Alvaro Mosquera   Sacramento, CA 236809   BBC Berkeley Bicycle Club
20 Kenneth Norton   San Carlos, CA 215389   Peninsula Velo/Kondra Systems
21 Eric Burgener   Morgan Hill, CA 230933   TBS Racing
22 Jonathan Lacey   San Francisco, CA 242295   (none)
23 Josh LaGrange   Bend, OR 201330   Webcor/Alto Velo
24 Scott Lemke   San Ramon, CA 80313   eden bicycle racing team
25 Othie Burk   Thousand Oaks, CA 200552   Amgen Cycling
26 David Rossow   Los Gatos, CA 232665   Webcor/Alto Velo
27 Marcos Pineda      Los Gatos Racing Club
28 Maurice Klein   Oakland, CA 254638   ThirstyBear/Castro Valley Cyclery
29 William (Billy) Crane   Mountain View, CA 138129   
30 Rudi Wever    242606   
31 David Schweer   Indianapolis, IN 223640   Speedway Wheelmen
32 David Porter   San Jose, CA 126711   TBS Racing
34 Michael O'Neil   Palo Alto, CA 255383   Third Pillar
35 Marcus Smith   Pleasanton, CA 209193   AMD -Discovery Channel Jr
36 Barrett Ausman   San Jose, CA 186327   Webcor/Altovelo
37 Wendy Alejandro Jaramillo   Richmond, CA 263110   
38 Colin Taylor   Oakland, CA 180332   Kovarus/Squadra Ovest
39 Daniel Farinha   San Jose, CA 240558   San Jose Bicycle Club
40 Andrew Kimble   Asheville, NC 263899   unattached
41 Eliot Logan   Palo Alto, CA 182819   Webcor
42 Anthony Borba   Campbell, CA 255377   Third Pillar
43 Peter Tousignant   Belmont, CA 231855   third pillar systems
45 Chris Isley   El Granada, CA 253814   Webcor/Alto Velo
46 Tony Korolis   San Francisco, CA 113112   Husky Cycling
DNF Scott Lewis   San Jose, CA 166779   TBS Racing
DNF Pedro Bonilla   Capitola, CA 224243   
DNF Matthew Eitelberg   Salinas, CA 238080   
DNF Eddie Zhang   Los Gatos, CA 257062   LGBRC
DNF Arwen Bradley   Stanford, CA 256178   
DNF Larry Upthegrove   Antioch, CA 195417   EMC2/Vellum

Men - Cat 4/5 - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Dennis Pedersen   Santa Cruz, CA 126404   SCCCC/Team Santa Cruz
2 Maurice Klein   Oakland, CA 254638   ThirstyBear/Castro Valley Cyclery
3 Dan Palmer   Santa Cruz, CA 92865   Spokesman
4 Steven Woo   Los Altos, CA 38840   Easton/Specialized/LGBRC
5 Paul Ryan   San Ramon, CA 112814   Kaiser Permanente/Team Oakland Cycling
6 Ernest Gallardo   Greenfield, CA 90586   Mako/ DeMarco
7 John Ormsby   Berkeley, CA 219328   Touchstone Climbing
8 Richard Della Maggiore   Gilroy, CA 178921   
9 Michael Delange   Orinda, CA 203729   Pegasus/Vandenburghe Properties Racing T
10 Gary Broeder   Morgan Hill, CA 207471   San Jose Bicycle club
11 Sassan Pazirandeh   Oakland, CA 27511   Kaiser Permanente/Team Oaklan
12 Greg Bollella   Redwood City, CA 235126   Webcor/Alto Velo
13 Allen Wulczynski      San Jose Bike club
14 Paul Sechrist   San Jose, CA 212035   WEBCOR / ALTO VELO
15 Chris Arriola   San Jose, CA 158080   TBS Racing
16 German Villa   San Lorenzo, CA 224232   FREMONT FREEWHEELERS
17 Stephen Harris   San Francisco, CA 205958   Kovarus/Squadra Ovest
18 Raj Singh   San Jose, CA 265000   SJBC
19 Martin Lee   San Francisco, CA 169869   Webcor/Altovelo
20 Michael Rizzo   Morgan Hill, CA 59049   San Jose Bike Club
21 Scott Lemke (1 - Cat4)   San Ramon, CA 80313   eden bicycle racing team
22 Richard Jones   Oakland, CA 122040   Oakland Yellow Jackets
23 David Metzinger   Livermore, CA 230083   Eden Bicycles
24 Anthony Eng   El Cerrito, CA 245065   Kaiser Permanente / Team Oakland Cycling
25 James Porter   Palo Alto, CA 238708   webcor/alto velo
26 Douglas McKenzie   Santa Rosa, CA 201588   Fightin' Bobas
27 Thomas Elam (2 - Cat4)   Belmont, CA 256333   Peninsula Velo/Kondra Systems
28 Matt Britter   Fresno, CA 195228   Central Valley Cycling
29 Robbie Abundis   Aptos, CA 89807   FAMILY CYCLING CENTER
30 Allen Jones   Dublin, CA 255750   EMC/Vellum Cycles
31 John Swift      
32 David Leece   San Luis Obispo, CA 53397   Rock Solid Cycling
33 Richard Della Maggiore   Gilroy, CA 178921   
34 Stacey Sell   Prunedale, CA 235653   Fox Racing Factory Team
35 Kenneth Norton   San Carlos, CA 215389   Peninsula Velo/Kondra Systems
36 Travis Ma   Belmont, CA 21959   Peninsual Velo/Kondra Systems
37 Ricky Lucero   Scotts Valley, CA 240295   San Jose Bicycle Club
38 Edward Price   Aptos, CA 84614   Team Bicycle Trip
39 Matt Bokemeier   San Jose, CA 254319   San Jose Bicycle Club
40 Christopher Randall   Berkeley, CA 181049   Team Clif Bar Cycling
41 Derrick Hemingway   San Jose, CA 259077   San Jose BIKE Club
42 Garth Rosengren (3 - Cat4)   San Rafael, CA 124877   Zteam
43 JOSEPH MORALES      San Jose Bike Club
44 Bennie Weber   Lodi, CA 203593   PSB/Anderson Homes
45 Mark Mastoras   San Bruno, CA 117797   Kovarus/Squadra
46 John Christensen   Los Gatos, CA 237247   SJBC
47 Morgan Gerhart   Campbell, CA 265654   N/A
48 Scott Riddle      San Jose
49 Jonathan Racine   San Jose, CA 200129   San Jose Bicycle Club
DNF Leon Pitts   Carmel, CA 213367   VOS Racing

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Nathaniel English   Berkeley, CA 258309   unattached
2 Allen Wulczynski      San Jose Bike club
3 Maurice Monge   San Jose, CA 257119   San Jose Bicycle club
4 Eddie Broeder   Morgan Hill, CA 237165   San Jose Bicycle club
5 Caden Taylor   Tucson, AZ 240890   form fitness
6 Toby Long   Oakland, CA 262539   TEAM Oakland / Kaiser
7 Raj Singh   San Jose, CA 265000   SJBC
8 Frederick Martin   Oakland, CA 255689   kaiser permanente / team oakland
9 Kea Hunt   Oakland, CA 251869   Berkeley Bicycle Club
10 Matthew Price      Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club
11 Ricky Lucero   Scotts Valley, CA 240295   San Jose Bicycle Club
12 Erick Marcheschi   Morgan Hill, CA 96065   Specialized
13 Sean Bell   Pacific Grove, CA 261118   VOS Racing
14 Nicholas Keane   Santa Rosa, CA 255877   
15 Robert Skinner   San Jose, CA 255408   none
16 Matthew Lucero      
17 Paul Dribnock      Madscientistracing
18 Brad Rampelberg   San Jose, CA 177382   Alto Velo
20 C Jeffrey Bramlett   Palo Alto, CA 202272   
22 Jonathan Altman   Clemson, SC 258388   clemson
23 Ivan Poddubnyy      n/a
24 David Durham      Monterey Velo
25 Len Tabor   Hollister, CA 125781   don chapin racing team
DNF Adrian Gutierrez      Nob Hill Foods - Milpitas

Men - Master - MR - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Donald Langley   Morgan Hill, CA 20327   Morgan Stanley/Specialized/24 hour fitne
2 Kurt Bickel   Upland, CA 219611   VOS Racing
3 Clark Rasmussen   San Francisco, CA 47316   Unattached
4 William Dunham   San Jose, CA 206162   Webcor/Alto Velo
5 John Barry   Madera, CA 219125   Action Sports/SSC
6 Karl Schilling   San Jose, CA 47556   Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club
7 Michael Vella   Saratoga, CA 167402   Webcor / Alto Velo
8 Richard Jones   Oakland, CA 122040   Oakland Yellow Jackets
9 Mark Lange   Woodside, CA 208336   MVV
10 Larry Hampson   Marina, CA 49323   VOS Racing
11 Stanley Terusaki   Livermore, CA 35241   Morgan Stanley Cycling Team
12 Paul Sechrist   San Jose, CA 212035   WEBCOR / ALTO VELO
13 Garry Birch   Dublin, CA 136971   Fremont Freewheelers
14 Rick Martyn   Pleasant Hill, CA 204699   Pegasus/VandenBerghe
15 David Leece   San Luis Obispo, CA 53397   Rock Solid Cycling
16 Darryl Smith   Pleasanton, CA 33092   Internatinoal Christian
17 James Morgan   Oakland, CA 208555   East Bay Velo Club
18 George Smith   Menlo Park, CA 168005   WEBCOR/ALTO VELO
19 Gordon Martine   Pacific Grove, CA 218819   vos racing
20 Larry Upthegrove   Antioch, CA 195417   EMC/Vellum
21 Steven Grusis   Madera, CA 60756   Action Sports/SSC Cycling Team
22 Jess Raphael   Napa, CA 221460   VOS
23 Mark Patten   San Jose, CA 92552   VOS
24 Leon Pitts   Carmel, CA 213367   VOS Racing
25 Martin Wolff   Carmel, CA 203646   VOS Racing

Men - Master - MR - 55-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Bennie Weber   Lodi, CA 203593   PSB/Anderson Homes
2 Jim Williams   Morgan Hill, CA 38370   San Jose Bicycle Club
3 Ernest Gallardo Sr   Soledad Ca. 12682   Vos Racing
4 Randy Bowman   Pleasanton, CA 97407   EMC/Vellum
5 Doug Reynolds   Gilroy, CA 258435   San Jose
6 Ronald Buckley (1 - Cat3)   Los Gatos, CA 5355   SJBC
7 John Diemont   Richmond, CA 71231   
8 William Fallis   San Mateo, CA 45315   peninsula Velo/Kondra

Women - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Sarah Kerlin   Santa Cruz, CA 158037   Vello Bella Kona
2 Lisa Penzel   Oakland, CA 222228   Easton/Specialized
3 Stella Carey   Felton, CA 6104   Velo Bella-KONA
4 Sue Lovecchio   Pacific Grove, CA 205235   Velo Bella-KONA
5 Patricia Ross   Hayward, CA 196563   Touchstone Climbing
6 susannah breen   Pleasant Hill, CA 251128   Pegasus/VendenBerghe
7 Kristin Kosglow (1 - Cat3)   San Francisco, CA 189898   Metromint
8 Shaun Baesman   San Carlos, CA 196302   Protech Racing
9 Natasha Perry   Santa Cruz, CA 215338   Velo Bella Kona
10 Monica Neilson   Brentwood, CA 191346   Velo Bella Kona
11 Arwen Bradley   Stanford, CA 256178   Stanford
12 Kimberly Fong   Berkeley, CA 238713   Easton/Specialized
13 Erika Donald   Berkeley, CA 164227   Velo Bella Kona
14 Tracie Nelson   San Luis Obispo, CA 187659   Velo Bella-KONA
15 Sabine Dukes   Watsonville, CA 137103   Velo Bella Kona
16 Ann Fitzsimmons   Gilroy, CA 203793   VeloBella Kona
17 Jennifer Van Muckey   Campbell, CA 207585   Easton/Specialized
18 Laurie Simonson   Burlingame, CA 138341   Metromint
19 Soni Andreini Poulsen   Arnold, CA 235758   Velo Bella Kona
20 Virginia Solomon   Culver City, CA 224221   Metromint
DNF Kendra Higgins (Cat3)   Morgan Hill, CA 223522   TBS Racing

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jennifer Jordan   Brisbane , CA 250459   Team Velogirls
2 Karena Shannon   Castro Valley, CA 266333   Velo Girls
3 Monique Quandt   Oakland, CA 196320   Metromint Cycling
4 Evan Evans   San Mateo, CA 237009   Velogirls
5 Birgit Cory   San Francisco, CA 224694   CRC
6 Margaret Winder   Lafayette, CA 237600   Pegasus/VanderBerghe Prop RT
7 Melissa Cafiero   Pleasanton, CA 224273   EMC/Vellum
8 Josephine Morgan   Oakland, CA 242553   Easton Specialized
9 Kim Wik   Fremont, CA 254251   EMC/Vellum
10 Denise Ramirez   Clovis, CA 190880   Velo Bella Kona
DNF Yvonne Walbroehl   Mountain View, CA 219164   Protech Racing

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
ShimanoOSMOSierra NevadaCUOREBonk BreakerSpyUSACDF
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee