Race Results for
Iron Horse Downhill / Dual Slalom Series
West Dover, VT
(Event Information)
View By:
Downhill on 09/24/2007

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - SP - Junior - 18 & Under

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Richard Rude   Redding, CT03:52 209311  364 
2 Eric Bercume   04:02  228 Utopia Optics
3 Dustin Foudray   Fort Collins, CO04:03 261428  90 bustedspoke.com
4 Camrin Fecteau   Westfield, MA04:05 267383  282 
5 Andrew Schumer   Middlebury, VT04:06 246020  163 
6 Austin Eterno   Easton, CT04:07 213802  164 Santa Cruz Syndicate
7 owen tulip   North Conway, NH04:07 267265  328 
8 Erik Gosselin   Bedford, NH04:10 257554  358 
9 Jake Baxter   Storrs, CT04:10 263457  414 Voncooper
10 Benjamin Elliott   04:10  288 
11 Adam Gagne   04:10  286 
13 Matthew Nicklis   04:14  52 
14 Evan Fineblit   Bedford, NH04:15 259934  359 
15 Jamie Cook   Madison, CT04:21 246157  348 661
16 Alexander Leich   North Conway, NH04:21 267256  312 Red Jersey
17 Ed Butler   04:22  401 Pedal-File
18 Matthew Henderson   Lincoln, MA04:24 237086  220 Norco
19 Colby Nugent   04:36  369 
20 Peter McNulty   Walpole, MA05:49 244558  374 
21 Brad Townes   09:49  407 
DNF Chris Overton   Westhampton, NYDNF 247788  182 B Marascia Construct

Men - SP - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Nicolas Mancari   04:06  417 Berkshire Bike
2 Sky Nicholson   Potsdam, NY04:08 214476  56 Snowfire Racing
3 Matt Oliver   04:09  77 Oliver Racing
5 Daniel Schwartz   Rehoboth, MA04:17 248951  93 Voncooper
6 Seth Warren   Hopkinton, MA04:18 264246  370 
7 Marc Scheuring   Mohnton, PA04:21 245373  227 
8 Tyler Bowes   04:23  230 
9 Matthew Young   Queensbury, NY04:24 227415  53 
10 John Kanis   Lancaster, MA04:24 266360  240 Slaphead
11 Ty Holmes   04:26  241 
12 Eric Allocco   Hamden, CT04:30 262124  421 
13 Michael Oliver   Old Lyme, CT04:30 222289  75 Oliver Racing
14 Scott Bureau   04:30  76 Oliver Racing
15 halston mendes   Newington, CT04:30 265091  256 FPP/Azonic
16 Luke Pincine   04:38  152 
17 David Eypper   Hanover, NH04:39 219344  189 
18 Marko Tuominen   04:50  144 
411 Jr. Cook   FBR  Chris 394
DNF Nicholas Brodeur   Palmer, MADNF 267685  423 

Men - SP - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Steven Robinson   04:05  363 
3 Riagan Orr   Glens Falls, NY04:38 221284  368 
4 Jeremy Matson   Vernon, CT04:40 213482  397 
5 Jason Clark   North Providence, RI04:41 252894  349 
6 Leo Dumont   Lewiston, ME04:52 188857  57 Downeast Hardwood
7 Edward Amo   04:57  Comp Edge
8 Matthew Witkowski   05:35  404 Bustedspoke.com
9 David Townsend   Queensbury, NY04:15 138047  375 Rotec

Men - SP - Master - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Edward Smith   Bolton, CT04:17 117290  399 
2 Karl Nilsen   04:18  87 Mount Snow Sports
3 Dave Herde   Oxford, CT04:28 247380  97 
4 Brian Campanelli   04:34  294 Bikerag
5 Wesley Garven   04:43  259 
6 Larry Rambo   Rochester, PA04:58 248081  243 
7 Greg Hancock   Watervliet, NY04:59 266371  161 
8 Alan Elliott   05:04  287 
9 Michael Rothenbeck   Easton, PA05:07 218912  335 Sheridan
11 Gerald Rehm   Camphill, PA05:37 189594  242 
12 Kevin McCarthy   Millis, MA05:46 217788  267 
520 Sr. Cook   FBR  Chris 393

Men - PR/SM - Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Derrick Nobman   Oyster Bay, NY03:30 162451  112 Iron Horse
2 Benjamin Moody   Rumney, NH03:35 24837  32 Rhino Bikeworks
3 Chris Higgerson (1 - PR)   Deansboro, NY03:36 208966  175 CNYBikes.com
4 Leif Lorenzen (2 - PR)   Croton On Hudson, NY03:39 168141  173 
7 Joshua Misevcis   Catskill, NY03:47 140892  337 Bear Naked
8 Jesse Whitsell   Providence, RI03:49 100008  166 Iron Horse
9 Fred Bassett   Yarmouth Port, MA03:51 88016  Fast Freddy Racing
10 Conor Rowan   Montpelier, VT03:51 30732  47 
11 David Flynn (3 - PR)   Shrewsbury, MA03:52 174665  188 Paul Mitchell
12 Oliver Levick   Troy, NH03:52 195365  171 Drummer Racing
14 Willem Cooper   Newport, RI03:56 201902  350 Voncooper
15 Sebastian Boyington (4 - PR)   Milford, ME03:56 233336  372 UMaine Cycling
16 Bryan Willis   Baldwinville, MA03:57 162537  239 Wachusset Brewing
17 Justin Beers   Syracuse, NY04:00 247799  139 
18 Michael Kulp   Vernon, NJ04:03 133293  408 Cyclecraft
19 Michael Mullen   Hudson Falls, NY04:14 163398  68 Elevate Cycles
DNF Sam Sayen (PR)   South Paris, ME 145096  187 Morewood Bikes
DNF Brian Piper   Belmont, MA 201904  373 e.thirteen

Men - EX - Junior - 18 & Under

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Geoffrey Ulmer   Troy, NY03:39 197485  355 Rotec
2 Neko Mulally   Pisgah Forest, NC03:45 247831  223 Rocky Mountain Bikes
3 Matt Reickert   Essex Junction, VT03:49 247111  272 
4 Zachary Faulkner   Spofford, NH03:50 231815  412 Drummer Racing
5 Kevin Learned   Carlisle, MA03:56 265207  360 
6 Matthew Sebas   Milford, NH03:59 200778  157 603sports.com
7 Phillip Kmetz   Keene, NH04:06 139600  159 Azonic
8 Brooks Parssinen   Georges Mills, NH04:07 237859  251 
10 John Quick   Burlington, CT04:12 243847  233 Morewood Bikes

Men - EX - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Nicholas D'Emidio   03:46  221 
2 William Melone   Bolton, MA03:53 195364  268 
3 Stephen Avery   Hopkinton, NH03:54 105503  Cyclesmith
4 Tim Howland   Sugar Hill, NH03:56 212855  60 Snowfire Racing
5 Luke Snyder   03:58  84 Kerwick
6 Thomas Bubier   Watertown, MA03:58 5297  62 
7 Chris Carleton   04:00  449 Don Miguel Racing
8 Mike Carpentier   Arlington, MA04:04 233962  95 e.thirteen
9 Mark Ferioli   04:05  257 
10 David Schoon   Somerville, MA04:05 163803  35 Wachusset Brewing
11 Jason Bourgeois   Ashburnham, MA04:06 264260  65 Wachusset Brewing
12 Peter John Mihalick   Westport, CT04:07 249132  174 
13 Brian Yannuzzi   Coatesville, PA04:07 212921  402 Mt. Perk Cyclery
14 Alex Dardinski      
15 John Normand   Ellicott City, MD04:11 245372  226 
16 Beau Cormier   Norwood, MA04:11 210121  106 Bustedspoke.com
17 Nathan Chapman   04:13  403 
18 Kevin Green   Wellesley Hills, MA04:13 232240  74 Landry's
19 David Gilbert   Manchester, CT04:14 227938  396 
20 Chris Flynn   Shrewsbury, MA04:22 214464  249 
407 David Custer   South Burlington, VT 251694  David 78
DNF Chris Hounsell      

Men - EX - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
2 Tim Pierce   Randolph, NJ04:02 254906  450 Cyclecraft
3 Dan Whitehead   Stroudsburg, PA04:06 249128  229 RPR Racing
4 David Mee   Belmont, MA04:11 251696  238 661
5 Stephen Porraro   04:12  273 
6 Michael Polito   Wrentham, MA04:12 200775  197 Intense Cycles
7 Tom Orsini   Watertown, CT04:14 192183  382 Turner
8 Mark Cognata   Melrose, MA04:15 238441  115 
10 Leif Erickson   North Conway, NH04:17 116429  42 Team Bumrutt
11 Seth Salwa   Clinton, MA04:18 134175  390 
12 Sean Tarricone   Belmar, NJ04:22 173561  405 SVB Racing
13 John Cambronero   Wantagh, NY04:45 105798  413 

Men - EX - Master - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Derek Pierce   Manchester, CT03:52 28121  Bikerag
3 Thomas Anderson   Tully, NY04:16 229386  150 Bike Loft
4 Rich DeCarlo   Branford, CT04:20 8998  381 
5 Nick Fortune   Lansdale, PA04:21 182497  248 
6 John Pallotto   Cheshire, CT04:22 27111  416 
7 Alan Morrison   Southington, CT04:24 230223  352 CT Mudhounds
8 Jay Barrows   Brooklyn, CT04:30 2740  366 Team Drop
9 Richard Rude   Redding, CT04:34 189124  362 
10 James MacNaughton   Albany, NY04:37 237322  265 Elevate Cycles

Men - BG - Junior - 18 & Under

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Freddy Charrette   04:12  219 
2 Trevor Santo Christo   04:29  232 
3 Rob Traina   04:30  113 
4 Peter Newcombe   04:31  102 
5 Eric Guggisberg   04:32  426 
6 Logan Mulally   04:34  224 Rocky Mountain Bikes
7 Jason Tracey   04:36  183 Azonic
8 Michael Rousseau   04:36  22 Hayes
9 Peter Asselin   04:36  38 661
10 Trevor Ladd   04:38  43 
11 Mitchell Rambo   Rochester, PA04:39 248087  225 Denali Cycles
12 Nick Crofut-Brittingham   04:50  427 
13 Marc Rousseau   04:50  21 661
14 Dylan Gobbi   04:50  415 
15 Matt Halupowski   04:56  418 
16 Max Corace   04:58  428 
17 Jacob Kilgore   05:03  231 
18 Elliot Lewis   Bennington, VT05:09 251729  392 
19 Damian Dryjas   05:32  247 
20 Sean Kennedy   05:42  430 
21 David Milkiewicz   05:52  184 Azonic
DNF Ryan Gregory     409 
DNF Zeppi Barefoot     419 
DNF Nathan Hamlin     422 

Men - BG - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Michael McLennan   04:23  234 
2 Jason Mass   04:36  400 
3 Evan Bassarab   Warrensburg, NY04:40 267597  379 
4 Alexander Lange   05:05  154 
5 Eric Davis   05:11  246 
6 Allen Bercume   07:41  431 
7 Ryan Bolly     212 

Men - BG - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Adam Franklin   04:51  244 
2 Andy Haskell   07:00  424 

Men - BG - Master - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Michael Couture   05:19  411 
2 Charles Gagne   06:41  245 

Women - SP - Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kathy Herde   Oxford, CT05:09 246397  1F 
2 Charlene Smith   Bolton, CT05:14 265552  24F 

Women - EX - Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Isabel Georgian   Niantic, CT05:01 247793  15F Azonic

Women - BG - Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kasey Sibrinsz   Vernon, CT05:17 244848  29F 
2 Shannon Weir   05:57  6F Bliss Racing
3 Marlee Berg   06:30  17F 
4 Jen Hutchinson   07:05  18F 

Women - Pro - Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Dawn Bourque   Campton, NH04:21 4403  4F Rhino Bikeworks
2 Kathi Krause   Fair Lawn, NJ04:51 19792  26F 

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Bonk BreakerShimanoUSACDFSpySierra NevadaCUOREOSMO
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee