Race Results for
Florida State TT Championships
Olustee, FL
(Event Information)
View By:
Individual Time Trial on 06/17/2007

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - senior - 70-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Robert Herbert   34.49   Unattached
2 Charles Kleim   36.07   Unattached
3 John Krehbiel Jr.   36.29   Unattached
4 Tomasz Radzikowski   Dunnellon, FL42.32 199233   Unattached

Men - JR - 10-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jay Major   20.29   J..A.R.
3 Caden Ewing   22.51   Atomic Race Team

Men - JR - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Neal Shepherd   Palm Coast, FL17.49 244277   Orlando Road Club Inc
2 Amir Merali   Miami, FL18.29 234586   Laser-es
4 Alejandro Villabona   Weston, FL19.13 246928   Laser-es
6 Graham Gillis   22.09   Atomic Race Team
7 Tony SigRist   Tallahassee, FL22.29 255722   Atomic Race Team
8 Lucas Wardein   Naples, FL22.43 233364   Orlando Road Club Inc

Men - JR - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kevin McGuire   Miami, FL28.32 239823   Laser-es
2 Marcos Rodriguez   29.20   Laser-es
3 Steven Rusnak   Seminole, FL29.46 230108   TeamGearLink
4 Hernan Ramirez   Delray, FL30.40 209704   Laser-es
5 Craig Creeden   Longwood, FL30.57 211913   Orlando Road Club Inc
6 Brandon Upson   31.20   Orlando Road Club Inc

Men - JR - 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 David Espinosa   29.26   Herba-Life
2 Juan Torres   Miami, FL29.29 225733   Laser-es
3 Alexander Montoya   29.33   Orlando Road Club Inc
4 Andres Cano   Miami, FL29.49 234452   Laser-es
5 Jack Tomassetti   Jacksonville, FL32.30 228834   Jacksonville Racing Club
6 Stephen Brady   33.30   Unattached
7 Matthew Peterson   34.00   Maroone Chevy of Pembroke Pines
8 Alan Glanz   28.00   AJ's Bike and Boards

Men - MR - 30-34

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Curtis Long   Atlantic Beach, FL5.48 108976   American Bicycle Racing Team
2 Allison Anjos   Boca Raton, FL56.54 153443   Herba-Life
3 Chris Burrowes   Port St. Lucie, FL57.34 179310   Village Bike/Toyota of Stuart
4 Jeremy Fredrickson   58.38   Unattached
5 Christopher Lulei   1.04.14   Unattached

Men - MR - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Gary Stern   Indialantic, FL53.47 153379   ASV - Gold's Gym Orlando
2 Jeff Kopp   Jacksonville, FL54.54 225369   American Bicycle Racing Team
3 Mark Yeager   St Petersburg, FL55.39 46311   Neptune Cyclery
4 Scott Atkins   Lutz, FL56.04 135438   TeamGearLink
5 Cal Partlow   56.11   Ford Cycling Team/Orlando Velo
6 Brian Lancaster   Winter Garden, FL56.43 20254   Team 19
7 Jody Gilligan   57.11   Bike America / Potter's Landscaping
8 Dennis Sutherlin   Winter Garden, FL57.24 138423   Orlando Road Club Inc
9 David Ayme   Bradenton, FL59.06 61532   Team Bradenton Sarasota CC
10 David Potter   Tiverton, RI59.09 132031   ASV - Gold's Gym Orlando
11 Tim Molyneaux   Clermont, FL59.13 53461   ASV - Gold's Gym Orlando
12 Sean Davis   1.00.09   Unattached
13 Corbett Brown   Mount Dora, FL1.01.58 84898   Team 19
14 Robert Gassmann   Palm Beach Gardens, FL1.01.59 202254   Cycle Science
15 Alain Troadec   Deerfield Beach, FL1.03.59 174937   Bike America / Potter's Landscaping
16 Jim Blaisdell   1.07.28   TeamGearLink

Men - MR - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Bryan Lofton   Orange Park, FL58.45 21461   Jacksonville Racing Club
2 James Wright   Orange Park, FL58.15 68129   Jacksonville Racing Club
3 John Salsbury   Jacksonville, FL57.35 69352   Jacksonville Racing Club
4 Kevin White   56.51   Unattached
5 Mike Hanson   Orlando, FL57.01 188198   ASV - Gold's Gym Orlando
6 Douglas Duschek   Stuart, FL57.35 139405   Cycle Science
7 Gary Blackall   Tallahassee, FL58.15 87959   Unattached
8 Charles Jerabek   Jacksonville, FL58.45 46930   Jacksonville Racing Club
9 Randy Smith   Pelham, AL1.00.52 138510   Unattached
10 Jeff Dietz   Jacksonville, FL1.00.59 213590   VeloBrew
11 Phillip Scandariato   1.01.02   Unattached
12 Michael Chiarella   1.01.04   Florida Velo
13 Michael Whitehurst   1.01.50   Racer's Edge
14 Tom Gillis   Tallahassee, FL1.01.56 77327   Atomic Race Team
15 Jeffrey Comfort   New Smyrna Beach, FL1.02.18 54833   ASV - Gold's Gym Orlando
16 James Denny   1.03.33   Atomic Race Team
17 David Richwine   1.05.38   Unattached
18 Mark Betourne   Palm Coast, FL1.06.51 230054   PC Bike
19 Bill King   1.07.25   Unattached
20 Patrick Schlager   1.14.52   Osceola Velo Club

Men - MR - 55-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 David Viney   26.59   Orlando Road Club Inc
2 Larry Leffert   Wilton Manors, FL28.51 56169   Broward Wheelmen Bicycle Club
3 Pascal Jugy   Clearwater, FL29.21 196983   TeamGearLink
4 David Benzel   29.24   Orlando Road Club Inc
5 Wayne Toliver   29.45   PC Bike
6 Joseph Branconi   Sarasota, FL29.48 195818   Ringling
7 John Wells   30.37   Village Bike/Toyota of Stuart
8 Michael McCollum   Largo, FL30.47 48126   Jacksonville Racing Club
9 Steve Schuler   Clearwater, FL30.54 206139   Jacksonville Racing Club
10 James Wadsworth   Ponte Vedra, FL30.54 185582   Colavita
12 Dennis Pevarski   Saint Petersburg, FL3.23 244290   Jacksonville Racing Club
13 Manuel Aguilera   Wellington, FL31.25 61905   Cycle Science
14 Terry Hayes   Jacksonville, FL31.23 75771   Unattached
15 Stephen Smith   31.25   Unattached
16 Keith Creeden   Longwood, FL32.30 210970   Orlando Road Club Inc
17 Steve Agronick   Villages, FL32.39 1209   Unattached
18 Darryl Troy   33.07   Cycle Science
19 Edward Bruen   33.07   Unattached
20 Robert Herbert   34.49   Unattached
21 Richard Sacilotto   35.18   PC Bike
22 Charles Kleim   36.07   Unattached
23 John Krehbiel Jr.   36.29   Unattached
24 Francis (Frank) Colaricci   Winter Park, FL36.30 176718   Orlando Road Club Inc
25 Tomasz Radzikowski   Dunnellon, FL42.32 199233   Unattached
26 James Phillips   48.33   Unattached

Men - MR - 65-69

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Sandy Scott   Seminole, FL31.00 253838   Unattached
2 Steve Agronick   Villages, FL32.39 1209   Unattached
3 Darryl Troy   33.07   Cycle Science
4 Edward Bruen   33.07   Unattached

Men - Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Grant Potter   Parkland, FL54.15 73508   Herba-Life
2 Joel Chavez   Tampa, FL54.55 177305   Preferred Alliance
3 Daniel Chavez   Spring Hill, FL54.57 185066   Preferred Alliance
4 Daniel Domingo   Jacksonville, FL55.17 109107   VeloBrew
5 Leonel Ramirez   55.18   Preferred Alliance
6 Nate Adler   North Palm Beach, FL55.27 203360   Fat Cat Bicycles
7 Mitchell Hall   Jacksonville, FL55.29 202605   Champion Cycling
8 Chris Keane (1 - Cat2)   Sw Ranches, FL55.34 210581   Preferred Alliance
9 Nelson Garcia   55.45   Preferred Alliance
10 Phillip Bailey   Gainesville, FL56.07 211446   Team Florida
11 Adam Baskin   Clermont, FL56.13 88669   Team 19
12 Leonardo Martinez   Los Angeles, CA56.19 185065   Preferred Alliance
13 Gustavo Rullo   Miami, FL56.31 206281   Preferred Alliance
14 Drew Miller   56.47   VeloBrew
15 Frank Lopez   Largo, FL57.00 21574   Preferred Alliance
16 Rudy Robaina   57.48   Cycle Science
17 Ryan Saylor   Gainesville, FL58.07 31413   Cycle Science
18 Yip Tsang   Davie, FL58.56 204595   Z Bikes
19 Beck Frydenborg   Gainesville, FL59.53 176886   Cycle Science

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Victor Lavinsky   Deerfield Beach, FL55.13 247860   B&J Bikes
2 Matthew Wukasch   Davie, FL55.17 233084   Z Bikes
3 Travis Gibbon   Neptune Beach, FL55.44 253574   Unattached
4 Ronaldo Tavares   Port Saint Lucie, FL56.20 235207   B&J Bikes
5 Joshua Servi   Longwood, FL56.44 239632   Team 19
6 Tim Walker   56.57   Village Bike/Toyota of Stuart
7 Nelson Trujillo   Hialeah, FL57.12 225900   Preferred Alliance
8 Clay Fawthorp   West Chester , PA58.48 183670   Village Bike/Toyota of Stuart
9 Brett Miller   Gainesville, FL59.02 220527   Naples Cyclery
10 Alan Badia   Tampa, FL1.00.11 218267   Neptune Cyclery
11 Miguel Luis   Hialeah, FL1.00.16 138708   Preferred Alliance
12 Grant Hansen   Pompano Beach, FL1.01.20 194759   B&J Bikes
13 Jim Best   1.03.10   TeamGearLink
14 Brent Lucas   Hollywood, FL1.05.08 172189   Toshiba/Big Wheel

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Steven Severance   Citrus Springs, FL59.18 186021   Unattached
2 Israel Vera   59.32   Preferred Alliance
3 Luke Walker   Jensen Beach, FL59.34 232480   Village Bike/Toyota of Stuart
4 Douglas Luedeke   New Smyrna, FL1.00.15 188511   Team 19
5 Felix Perez   Miami Lakes, FL1.01.00 209425   Preferred Alliance
6 Richard Benton   1.01.20   Orlando Road Club Inc
7 Roman Joa   1.01.35   Preferred Alliance
8 Raife Snover   Fort Lauderdale, FL1.01.42 246899   B&J Bikes
9 Walter Rentz   1.01.46   Orlando Road Club Inc
10 Mike Pallardy   Port Saint Lucie, FL1.01.47 228819   Village Bike/Toyota of Stuart
11 Jon Meyer   Deltona, FL1.02.09 248178   Orlando Road Club Inc
12 Michael Jaynes   Tallahassee, FL1.02.15 228344   Higher Ground
13 Masoud Rezuei   1.02.34   Unattached
14 Kevin Doris   Land O Lakes, FL1.02.57 225236   Best of the Bay Cyclist
15 Kasey Walker   Jensen Beach, FL1.04.47 232835   Village Bike/Toyota of Stuart
16 Matthew Lester   1.04.48   Unattached
17 Kurt Kahlson   1.07.34   Village Bike/Toyota of Stuart
18 James Penrod   1.08.32   Cycle Logic
19 Jacques Ethan Martinez   Deltona, FL1.17.18 182255   Preferred Alliance

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 David Palmer   58.16   Unattached
2 Greg Cousins   Pompano Beach, FL59.42 257512   Morgan Stanley Cycling Team
3 Jason Langston   59.43   Unattached
4 Steve Astley   1.00.29   Unattached
5 andrew skaggs   1.01.57   Higher Ground
6 Robert Reich   1.02.15   Unattached
7 Jeff Riley   1.02.37   Florida Velo
8 Kevin Porter   1.04.09   Unattached
9 James Arthur   1.04.35   Xtreme Cycles
10 Jake Scully   1.05.33   PC Bike
11 Jose Medina   1.06.38   Unattached
12 Grant Allen   1.06.43   VeloBrew
13 Kendall Frederick   1.06.47   Unattached
14 Brian Collie   1.08.38   Unattached
15 John Wells   1.09.31   Village Bike/Toyota of Stuart
16 James McConnell   1.11.08   Orlando Road Club Inc
17 kevin sigrist   1.11.57   Unattached
18 mike sigrist   Tallahassee, FL1.20.56 255720   Atomic Race Team

Women - JR - 10-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
2 Michelle Blake   Orlando, FL20.47 233167   Colavita - Central Florida

Women - JR - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
3 Ashlyn Gerber   Sanford, FL18.56 197753   Team Swift
5 Ali Brannigan   Maitland, FL21.11 237340   Colavita - Central Florida

Women - MR - 45-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Tere Camacho-Perez   Miami, FL31.58 158770   Unattached
2 Diana Correa   Tampa, FL34.00 65387   Team American Classic
3 Anne Dubois   Palm Coast, FL34.54 256543   PC Bike
4 Anne Bruen   34.37   Unattached

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Wendy Ewing   1.03.31   Unattached
2 Sheila Lopez   Pompano Beach, FL1.04.51 256789   Outspokin Largo
3 Lisa Schneider   Boca Raton, FL1.05.45 221768   B&J Bikes
4 Veronica Geist   1.07.16   Cycle Logic
5 Stacie Hernadez   1.07.42   Unattached
6 Tere Camacho-Perez   Miami, FL1.07.58 158770   Unattached
7 Tracy Moon   1.06.12   Unattached

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
OSMOSierra NevadaSpyUSACDFBonk BreakerCUOREShimano
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee