Race Results for
Mid Atlantic Cup (Maryland State Championships)
McHenry, MD
(Event Information)
View By:
Downhill on 07/15/2007

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - U-14 - Junior - 1-13

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Andrew Monger   03:02.25  32 Race Pace Bikes
2Sam Groner   03:22.47  67 
3Ryan McGiboney   Yorktown, VA03:28.60 262217  Team Fat Kids

Men - SP - Junior - 1-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Mike Monger   02:56.09  31 Race Pace Bikes
2Vinny Edwards   02:56.97  64 Lexington Bike Shop
3Cooper Thomas   02:58.18  10 Team Treeflake
4Will Pfahl   02:58.62  62 
5Brandon Nutt   Clifton, VA03:00.38 228284  65 
6Ben Warnick   03:05.04  85 
7Sam Degenhard   03:05.83  79 
8Michael Fields   03:20.41  71 Race Pace Bikes
9Jeff Simson   03:30.30  201 

Men - SP - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jason Rudy   Middletown, MD02:49.49 261692  
2Ian Barone   02:52.24  
3Jason Hartman   Prospect, PA03:02.13 260083  Denali Cycles
4Paul Lang   03:04.20  68 Race Pace Bikes
5Robert Liston   03:15.29  56 
6Matt Hofherr   03:21.30  20 Clemson \ Moorewood

Men - SP - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Mancil Gray   02:50.52  Team Elephantitus
2Delmar Dale   Alexandria, VA02:58.68 248727  35 661\Rogue\ODI\SDG
3Federico Rioz   03:00.12  73 
4Bill Kemp   03:02.89  63 
5Chip Gray   03:19.53  29 Trails End Cycling
6Silvio Guerrero   03:22.04  74 
7Ian Brown   Norfolk, VA03:30.05 247878  58 Team Fat Kids

Men - SP - Master - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jonathan Kranzel   03:04.66  27 Kranzel Bike
2Larry Rambo   Rochester, PA03:07.89 248081  18 Denali Cycles
3Timothy Hope   Martinsburg, WV03:10.71 262607  
4Kevin Groner   03:13.27  83 
5Gerald Rehm   Camphill, PA03:17.23 189594  66 World Cup Ski + Cycle Cycling
6Jeff Bober   04:32.65  36 

Men - PR/SM

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Joe Haley   China Grove, NC02:34.20 149796  11 Eastern Bikes \ Maxxis Tires
2Trevyn Newpher (1 - PR)   Steamboat Springs, CO02:38.32 189058  75 9.8/Snowshoe
3Tommy Tokaroyl   02:39.78  42 Jamis Factory Racing
4Bryan Byro   02:51.73  13 Eastern Bikes

Men - EX - Junior - 1-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Cody Gray   Harrisonburg, VA02:43.00 248085  52 Mole Hill Bikes
2Christopher Jarcy   Frederick, MD02:47.61 190327  21 Bike Fix
3Jonathan Kranzel   Mount Carmel, PA02:51.37 226078  24 Commencal Bikes

Men - EX - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Lance McGuire   Glen Burnie, MD02:38.92 245979  47 
2Justin Gregory   Ligonier, PA02:40.48 229600  28 Speedgoat
3Eric Posey   02:45.93  48 Germantown Cycles
4Wesley Boucher   Hamilton, VA02:51.86 248084  38 Trails End Cycling
5Paul Doty   Waynesboro Pa02:54.07 233867  69 Team Treeflake
6Eric Barger   Forest Hill, MD02:54.59 190962  51 Racers Edge
7Matthew Gerlins   Easton, PA02:55.98 213782  16 Reading Racing
8Andrew Farrell   Boston , MA02:57.16 243528  76 Germantown Cycles
9jeremy hartman   Birdsboro, PA02:58.10 260810  17 Transition Bikes \ 661 \ Spect
10Charlie Brand   Fairmont, WV03:03.13 265004  77 American Trailers
11Dustin Hansbrough   03:13.83  25 Germantown Cycles \ Avalon Cyc

Men - EX - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Robert Brien   Allentown, PA02:42.83 149323  61 Morewood
2Matthew Slater   Baltimore02:44.83 194103  45 Morewood\Monster
3Kyle Kutzler   Saylorsburg, PA02:47.38 162445  59 Azonic\RPR
4Michael Crnajarizh   02:48.34  
5Mike Hartlove   Freeland, MD02:54.61 15291  200 Racers Edge
6Michael Calfo   Frederick, MD02:58.23 265265  33 Racers Edge
7Taeo Haas   03:02.27  40 
8David Craig   03:10.12  81 

Men - EX - Master - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Henry Prantl Jr   Pittsburgh, PA03:00.90 200768  72 
2Donald Lilly   03:05.33  30 Trails End Cycling

Men - BG - Junior - 1-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Derek Kranzel   03:08.53  26 Kranzel Bike
2Malachi Artice   03:12.20  80 
3Mitch Rambo   03:14.36  19 Denali Cycles
4Jonathan Webster   03:19.79  84 
5Danny Waskiewicz   03:29.86  70 Race Pace Bikes

Men - BG - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Tim Darwick   State College, PA03:18.84 222366  78 Germantown Cycles
2Alan Tarwater   03:20.65  34 Germantown Bikes
3Josh Kaplan   03:23.07  43 
4Evan Strock   03:51.21  41 

Men - BG - Master - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Stephen Coleman   03:29.33  49 
2Gordon Slaton   03:40.81  53 

Women - SP/BG - Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Kristin Cousin   Hagerstown, MD03:14.56 246821  55 Team Fat Kids
2Karen Clymer   Allentown, PA03:35.54 172525  60 honey b
3Dana Tinkey   03:37.65  82 

Women - PR/EX

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Hillary Elgert   Frederick, MD03:03.94 118325  54 Fix\Racers Edge

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Bonk BreakerSpySierra NevadaShimanoUSACDF
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee