Race Results for
Commerce Bank Reading Classic-Criterium
Reading, PA
(Event Information)
View By:
Criterium on 06/07/2007

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 James Carney   Tucson, AZ 45167   Team Alliance Environmental
2 David Guttenplan   Washington, DC 177906   CRCA/Sakonnet Technology U25
3 Jason Snow   Tallahassee, FL 33370   Gotham Cyclists
4 Gerardo Castro      Team Nature's Path
5 William Short (1 - Cat1)   Frisco, TX 82814   Team Alliance Environmental
6 Thomas Soladay   Glendale, CA 220775   Lateral Stress Velo Inc.
7 Eric Schlidge      Human Zoom Cycling
8 Ryan Mele   Washington, PA 158772   Liberty Cycle
9 Rodney Santiago      Gotham Cyclists
10 Daniel Larson   Norman, OK 58572   Gotham Cyclists
11 John Durso   Morris Plains, NJ 53502   Liberty Cycle
12 Craig Dodson   Richmond, VA 122482   Team Nature's Path
13 Gavriel Epstein   Englewood, NJ 179451   CRCA/Sakonnet Technology U25
14 Brett Jacoby   Wind Gap, PA 200613   Gotham Cyclists
15 Shane Kline   Bally, PA 192584   Salamander Racing
16 Rich Uliana   Nazareth, PA 202030   Gotham Cyclists
17 Yogev Assaf      TARGETRAINING
18 Justin Lindale      TARGETRAINING
19 Taylor Brown   Fleetwood, PA 166664   Pennsylvania Lightning
20 Guy East   Chula Vista, CA 174108   CRCA/Sakonnet Technology U25
21 John Hayes (2 - Cat1)   Cleveland, TN 176666   CRCA/Sakonnet Technology U25
22 John (Jackie) Simes   Alburtis, PA 150549   Pennsylvania Lightning
23 Weston Shirey (1 - Cat2)   Banner Elk, NC 164818   Monstr Health Cycling
24 Clay Murfet      Team FUJI/Salamander
25 John DeLong   Blacksburg, VA 61583   Team Alliance Environmental
26 Tucker Brown (2 - Cat2)   Fleetwood, PA 166662   Pennsylvania Lightning
27 Frederick Norton   Towson, MD 53474   Lateral Stress Velo Inc.
28 Matthew Baldwin   Redding, CT 83283   TARGETRAINING
29 Colin Sandberg   Philadelphia, PA 119361   Meredith Group-GPOA-Cannondale
30 Theodore Inoue   New Hope, PA 52004   Liberty Cycle
31 Phillip Gaimon   North Hollywood, CA 211475   CRCA/Sakonnet Technology U25
32 Neal Stansbury   Orefield, PA 45968   Pennsylvania Lightning
33 Jed Shober      ERA Cycling
34 Louis Secreto   Philadelphia, PA 156847   Human Zoom Cycling
35 Turner Johnson   Oakland, CA 201349   Meredith Group-GPOA-Cannondale
36 Chris Hardee   Washington, DC 65012   Lateral Stress Velo Inc.
37 Joseph Whitman   State College, PA 177933   Team FUJI/Salamander
38 Richard Klosinski   Marlton, NJ 208134   Human Zoom Cycling
39 J Partland   New York, NY 27351   Watchung Wheelmen
40 Lee Rosenthal   Durango, CO 152244   TARGETRAINING
41 Chris Kuhl   Dillsburg, PA 175354   CRCA/Sakonnet Technology U25
42 Paul Ward   Virginia Beach, VA 166933   Team Nature's Path
43 Christopher Ruhl   State College, PA 132649   Team Alliance Environmental
44 Boyd Johnson   Greenville, SC 103689   Team Alliance Environmental
45 Michael Miller   Morgantown, PA 57947   
46 John Minturn   Philadelphia, PA 179015   Meredith Group-GPOA-Cannondale

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
OSMOCUOREUSACDFShimanoBonk BreakerSpySierra Nevada
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee