Race Results for
Wheaton Criterium
Wheaton, IL
(Event Information)
View By:
Criterium on 06/10/2007

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - JR - 10-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Konrad Witt   Wood Dale, IL 247336   
2MJ Redlich   Wheaton, IL 257025   
3Joshua Crane   Elgin, IL 236208   

Men - JR - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Scott Rosenfield   Lake Forest, IL 246114   
2Evan Hartig   Dubuque, IA 219225   
3Brandon Feehery   Homewood, IL 193035   
4Jacob Fraser      
5David Peuryre Hissong      

Men - MR - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jeffrey Whiteman   Chicago, IL 181146   
1Jason Wagner   Brookfield, IL 56785   
3chris gola   Chicago, IL 251363   
3Edward Anthony      
5Warner (Trey) McClure   Aurora, IL 95255   
5Christopher Karsten   Naperville, IL 232785   
7Jason Klein   Palatine, IL 41160   
7Pat Kelley      
9Marc Oshea   Plainfield, IL 57830   
11Scott Van Maldegiam   Bartlett, IL 231742   
13Brian Morrissey   Chicago, IL 261760   
15Josh Green   Chicago, IL 152474   
17Michael Kirby   Chicago, IL 235975   
19James Jacobs      
21Mases Molisessian      

Men - MR - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Ricardo Otero   Park Ridge, IL 26910   
1David Schaer   Wilmette, IL 60868   
3Billy Dwyer   Chicago, IL 79963   
5Stephen Feehery   Homewood, IL 11378   
5Henry Saha   Mt Prospect, IL 157234   
7William Waters   New Lenox, IL 37346   
7Pete Kolewicz      
9Ralph Schroeder   Chicago, IL 60200   
9Bob Williams      
11Jim Lewandowski   Edgewater, MD 226720   
11Dan Ruarud      
13James Sneddon   Schaumburg, IL 218848   
13Pedro Ramirez   Glen Ellyn, IL 156473   
15Andrew Kerr   Saint Charles, IL 66761   
15Gary Ducovich      
17James Lund      
17Jim Vene      
19Paul Zelewsky   Wheaton, IL 226522   
21Michael Drabulich      
23Richard Ortowski      

Men - Pro/Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Robert White   Brown Deer, WI 197162   
2John Meyers   Chicago, IL 219373   
3Scott Peterson      
4Ryan White   Grafton, WI 201290   
5Mike Sharer      
6Ken Delo      
7Cesar Carreo      
8Christopher Mosora   Lisle, IL 199219   
9Chris Richter   Fishers, IN 82244   
10Adam Leswiakowski      
11Oliver Becson      
12Daniel Lang   Washington, IL 158406   
13Michael Heagney   Libertyville, IL 15584   
14David Sachs   Boulder 156958   

Men - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
2Edward Anderson   Chicago, IL 200528   
2Michael Jones   Chicago, IL 58254   
4Frank Rowley   Channahon, IL 178739   
4Timothy Denusa      
6Jason Meshberg   Lyons, IL 166565   
6Eugene Lenzi   Wilmette, IL 20908   
8Rich Smott   Westchester, IL 41631   
8Don Lowe   Rockford, IL 218745   
10Andrew Rizzo   Lisle, IL 41693   
10Thomas Rees   Evanston, IL 149922   
12Andy Tchampa      
14June Veshan      
16Curt Hechi      

Men - Cat 3 - Elite

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Richard Adamczek      
2John Tomlinson   Chicago, IL 239266   
3Mark Serafin   Norridge, IL 228948   
4James Holton   Crested Butte, CO 193060   
5Lee Heaton   Plainfield, IL 171869   
6Warner (Trey) McClure   Aurora, IL 95255   
7Delfino Parra   Libertyville, IL 109946   
8Kevin Stephens      
9Jason Schisler   Madison, WI 227730   
10Eric Wecek      
11Michael Jones   Chicago, IL 58254   
12Ryan Edwards Bertrand   Bloomington, IL 193735   
13Jonathan Tenney   Ithaca, NY 210037   
14Jason Mindeman   Crown Point, IN 208254   
15Svetlin Radev   Wheeling, IL 176905   
16Alan Ziolkowski   Milwaukee, WI 203666   
17Nathan Mookhouse      
18Pete Hill   Wheaton, IL 203699   
19Lance Maylath   Plainfield, IL 189252   Club/Team Project 5
20Pat Ahlberg   Bloomington, IN 223226   
21Luke Piskozub   Chicago, IL 178654   
22Chris Lozyniak   Denver, CO 112786   
23Andy Powell   Chicago, IL 56700   
24Uwe Krueger   Chicago, IL 190463   
25Zbigniew Demel   Chicago, IL 162419   
26Andrew Tschampa   Glen Ellyn, IL 89323   
27Frank Ronley      
28Michael Redlich   Wheaton, IL 201825   
29Daniel Verner   Island Lake, IL 51737   
30Rich Delgado   Hoffman Estates, IL 51887   
31Jonathan Gray   Chicago, IL 215055   
32Adam Maloney      
33Matt Navar      
34Kevin Lantz   Washington, IL 46529   
35Jason Klein   Palatine, IL 41160   
36Tim Hayes   Gainesville, FL 208801   
37Michael Lalke      

Men - Cat 4 - Elite

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jeffrey Wat   Chicago, IL 244829   
1Michael Kirby   Chicago, IL 235975   
2Ricardo Otero   Park Ridge, IL 26910   
3Joe Ebenroth   Scottsdale, AZ 246607   
4Robert Danneker   Minneapolis, MN 241592   
5Jeffrey Whiteman   Chicago, IL 181146   
6James Pradun   Kirkwood, MO 254851   
7Joel Crouch   Chicago, IL 244599   
8Matthew Meran      
9Gary Chieda      
10Tom McNulty      
11Nathan Mookhouse      
13Tim Keeley   Glen Ellyn, IL 259953   
14Jason Addante   Naperville, IL 251883   
15John Westerguard      
16Benjamin DeMong   Glen Ellyn, IL 230392   
17John Vinicky   Brookfield , IL 235933   
18Luke Taggart   Champaign, IL 234205   
19Brandon Feehery   Homewood, IL 193035   
20Albeiro Pineda   Bloomingdale, IL 230918   
21Craig Hanson      
22Brian Stokmaster      
23Nicholas Gierman   Pingree Grove, IL 241184   
24Gary Dugouich      
25Matthew Eitelbery      
26Anthony Cacchicco      
27Brian McCarthy   Lockport, IL 211084   
28Bob Williams      
29Anthony Carfang   Boulder, CO 243657   
30Pat Kelley      

Men - Cat 4/5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
2Joe Ebenroth   Scottsdale, AZ 246607   
2Voytek Glinkowski   Buffalo Grove, IL 250244   
4Jason Addante   Naperville, IL 251883   
4Duane Higgs   Itasca, IL 16137   
6Risi Tusic      
6J Schlicher      
7Paul Miner   Bartlett, IL 251388   
8Christian Sheridan   Crozet, VA 167388   
8Brian McCarthy      
10Greg Gottman      
10Gary Chiodo      
12David Hartig   Dubuque, IA 214348   
12Luke Taggart      
14Eugene O'Shea   Naperville, IL 154430   
14Reed Cliff      
16Andrew Joyce   Green Oaks, IL 251051   
16Scott Lively (1 - Cat4)   Bartlett, IL 237230   
18Sam Kubelka      
18Rick Widen      
20Mitch Piekos   Darien, IL 246523   
20Cliff Golz      
22Richard Bolesita      

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Bryan McVey   Arlington Heights, IL 264045   
2Mark Riniker      
3Gregory Kick   Chicago, IL 239775   
4Joel Landhier      
5Waylon Janowiak   Michigan City, IN 258509   
6Jonathan Flick      
7Jeffrey Schwab   Wheaton, IL 228710   
8Brian Morrissey   Chicago, IL 261760   
9Steven Spiewak   Grand Junction, CO 218308   
10Elliot Tobin      
11William Nedza   Chicago, IL 231146   
12Tim Gehr      
13Jason Dedy      
14Kenneth Buddell   Lewis Center, OH 244758   
15Thomas Briney      
16J Schlicher      
17Andrew Joyce      
18Paul Hart      
19Brian Sielski      
20Eric Blankinship   Chicago, IL 265147   
21Ross Dungo      
22Jason Zajiak      
23Anthony Pompa   Carpentersville, IL 263410   
24George Vargas   Chicago, IL 249888   
25Greg Marsh      
26Arun Ramachandran   Chicago, IL 258871   
27Mases Mousenssian      
28Jeff Swallow      
29David Dollo      
30Tom Aanlon      

Women - MR - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Irene Pang   Newport News, VA 40484   
2Kate Morales      

Women - MR - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Anne Barnes   Chicago, IL 53860   
2Mary Roe   Villa Park, IL 245710   

Women - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jessica Prinner   South Elgin, IL 225342   
2Susan Peithman   Portland, OR 224114   
3Melanie Wong   Avon, CO 236945   
4Karen Drennan   Park Ridge, IL 59297   
5Irene Dang      

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Sue Semaszczuk   Lincolnwood, IL 240476   
2Nicole Williamson   Highland Park, IL 214204   

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
ShimanoSierra NevadaCUORESpyUSACDFBonk Breaker
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee