Race Results for
Ascension Church Criterium
North Tonawanda, NY
(Event Information)
View By:
Criterium on 08/12/2007

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - JR - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Tyler Lee     119 St. Catharines Cycling Club
2 Brady Lee     118 St. Catharines Cycling Club
3 Brandon Klassen     121 St. Catharines Cycling Club
4 Mike McCrone     120 unattached

Men - JR - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Steven Zotter   Mendon, NY 228555  75 ROG presented by Towners
2 Kevin McCrone     76 unattached

Men - JR - 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ryan Nye   Westover, WV 236600  127 Preferred Care/QCC
2 Joseph Cooke   East Aurora, NY 260454  139 The Bike Shop
3 Lukas Curley   Churchville, NY 264142  138 

Men - MR - 35 -99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Nathan Chown     688 Cyclissimo
2 Dan Staffo   Farmington, NY 149684  685 JW Dundees
3 Gerald Yeates     689 Pedal Performance
4 Steve Heck     912 Sportswap
5 Brian Lee     73 Team R.A.C.E.
6 Christopher Tirone   East Aurora, NY 35645  682 BBC/NOCO Express
7 Mike Rennebaog     679 Silver Spokes
8 Christopher Cioccio   Erie, PA 177939  665 IRMC-GRB Law
9 Christopher Bushover   Kenmore, NY 56793  661 NOCO Express
10 Thomas Emrich   Henrietta, NY 85533  67 Trailblazers
11 Mark Hearn     687 DORNELLAS RACING TEAM
12 Brian Cardona   Fairport, NY 205429  686 Nalgene
13 Dan Lefebre     684 RACE
14 Terry Griswold   Hamburg, NY 180474  69 Job One Enterprise/Managed Care Network
15 Greg Cavanagh     683 Cyclepath
16 Steven Johnsen   Rochester, NY 18050  70 GVCC-CCY/Park Ave.
17 Tom Villano     911 Trek Store
18 Jeff Goodrich   West Henrietta, NY 235695  68 GVCC
19 Scott Dorfman   Getzville, NY 54628  681 Handlebars cycle co
20 Gregory Janssen   Rochester, NY 54237  690 Nalgene
21 Phill Vermette     72 Caboto Velo
22 Robert Dietrick   Farmington, NY 204710  666 JW Dundee's-Home Performance Cycling/GVC
23 James Costello   Buffalo, NY 57486  662 Preferred Care/QCC
24 Michael Bridges   Lockport, NY 4823  663 Shickluna
25 Scott Lytle     74 
DNP Todd Backes   Fredonia, NY 52360  664 Handlebars cycle co
DNP Marc Polsinelli     676 Invita Racing
DNP James Corcoran   Windsor, CT 71165  678 Mercy Cycles
DNP Garnett Abbey     680 DORNELLAS RACING TEAM
DNP Kirby Klassen     677 Rapid City Cycles
DNP Kevin Mahoney   East Aurora, NY 196446  71 JW Dundee's - Home Performance Cycling T

Men - MR - 45 -99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Marc Polsinelli     573 Invita Racing
2 Mike Rennebaog     580 Silver Spokes
3 Attilio Nicosia   Orchard Park, NY 50375  572 Job One Enterprise/Managed Care
4 Aubrey Bryce     563 D'Ornellas Racing
5 Bruce Camacho     564 D'ornellas/Delta Graphics
6 James Corcoran   Windsor, CT 71165  578 Mercy Cycles
7 Volodymyr Spantchak   Fairport, NY 224464  570 Full Moon Vista
8 Kirby Klassen     574 Rapid City Cycles
9 Fred Helkoop     577 Rapid City Cycles
10 Kevin Mahoney   East Aurora, NY 196446  569 JW Dundee's - Home Performance Cycling T
11 Thomas Emrich   Henrietta, NY 85533  565 Trailblazers
12 Frank Grillo   Orchard Park, NY 184119  566 Job One Enterprise/Managed Care Network
13 Daniel Youhess   Eden, NY 195967   Handlebars
14 Steven Toorongian   Holland, NY 99583  556 Red Door Ski & Bike
15 John Fabian   Amherst Ny 61734  561 Buffalo Bicycling Club
16 Frank Mesi   East Aurora, NYAG Edwards/Fortistar 220917  Frank 560
17 Paul Knerr   Fairport, NY 226610  567 Pedallers / GVCC
18 Stephen Forrestel   Akron, NY 245703  559 Job One Enterprise/Managed Care
19 Eddie Mas   Orchard Park, NY 238044  557 Job One Enterprise/Managed Care Network
20 Eric Rich   Henrietta, NY 67693  581 Towners
21 Garnett Abbey     562 DORNELLAS RACING TEAM
DNS Roger Hungerford      BBC
DNS Mark Subjeck     571 Tom's Pro Bike/BBC
DNP Jim Kuberka   Orchard Park, NY 212873  568 Job One Enterprise/Managed Care Network
DNP Daniel Youhess   Eden, NY 195967  558 Handlebars
DNP Harry Slocum   Buffalo, NY 210048  575 BBC
DNP Daniel Park   Buffalo, NY 160957  576 AG Edwards/Fortistar
DNP Jonathan Howard   Rochester, NY 72539  579 Nalgene

Men - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Todd Scheske   Rochester, NY 50510  919 Preferred Care/QCC
2 Jason Skalski   East Aurora, NY 98793  916 Preferred Care/QCC
3 Nathan Chown     923 Cyclissimo
4 Martin Lazarski     928 Ital Pasta
5 Benjamin Jamesson   Holland, NY 60360  900 Shickluna
6 Peter Morse     926 Jetfuel
7 Dan Lefebre     910 RACE
8 Adam Garlapow   Alden, NY 56587  922 Shickluna
9 Isaac Smith     920 Aquila /Racer Sport
10 Boyd Johnson   Greenville, SC 103689  901 Pla D'Adet
11 Keith Moore     921 Spin 12
12 John Roden   West Falls, NY 30280  914 JW Dundees
13 Kenneth Thomas   Orchard Park, NY 100887  915 AG Edwards Cycling
14 Jay Joslyn   Park City, UT 91777  918 Shickluna
15 Phil Vermette     924 Caboto Velo
16 Christopher Tirone   East Aurora, NY 35645  909 NOCO Express/BBC
DNP Christopher Bushover   Kenmore, NY 56793  925 NOCO Express/BBC
DNP Michael Bridges   Lockport, NY 4823  904 Shickluna
DNP Christopher Cioccio   Erie, PA 177939  906 IRMC-GRB Law
DNP Frank Grillo   Orchard Park, NY 184119  907 Job One Enterprise/Managed Care
DNP Michael Loranty   Falmouth, MA 177946  913 AG Edwards
DNP Michael Luther   North Collins, NY 99397  917 Preferred Care/QCC
DNP Alex Korten     927 St. Catharines Cycling Club
DNP Andrew Cummings   Orchard Park, NY 233688  929 AG Edwards/Fortistar
DNF James Costello (Cat2)   Buffalo, NY 57486  902 Preferred Care/QCC
DNF Ryan Nye   Westover, WV 236600  903 Preferred Care/QCC

Men - Cat 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Benjamin Willis   Amherst, NY 219290  812 AG Edwards/Fortistar Cycling Team
2 Ryan Nye   Westover, WV 236600  802 Preferred Care/QCC
3 Aubrey Bryce     803 D'Ornellas Racing
4 Greg Cavanagh     832 Cyclepath
5 David Kina   East Aurora, NY 153884  808 AG Edwards/Fortistar
6 Volodymyr Spantchak   Fairport, NY 224464  827 Full Moon Vista
7 Kirby Klassen     820 Rapid City Cycles
8 Bruce Camacho     804 D'ornellas/Delta Graphics
9 Kenneth Thomas   Orchard Park, NY 100887  800 AG Edwards Cycling
10 Thomas Emrich   Henrietta, NY 85533  828 Trailblazers
11 Andrew Cummings   Orchard Park, NY 233688  822 AG Edwards
12 Michael (Mick) Snyder   Penfield, NY 56965  817 JW Dundees
13 Michael Anthony   Park City, UT 235584  821 Noreast Cycling
14 Michael Loranty   Falmouth, MA 177946  825 AG Edwards
15 Steven Johnsen   Rochester, NY 18050  807 GVCC-CCY/Park Ave.
16 Matthew Howey   Exton, PA 16934  829 Velosportive
17 Jeff Lemon     810 St.Catharines Cycling Club
18 Brad Carbaugh   Orchard Park, NY 136575  823 Red Door Ski & Bike
19 Jacob Bolewski   Skaneateles, NY 248683  836 Velosportive
20 Frank Mesi   East Aurora, NY 220917  826 AG Edwards
21 Scott Farrell   Orchard Park, NY 102230  814 Red Door Ski & Bike
22 Paul Knerr   Fairport, NY 226610  809 Pedallers / GVCC
23 Scott Dorfman   Getzville, NY 54628  833 Handlebars cycle co
24 Steven Toorongian   Holland, NY 99583  824 Red Door Ski & Bike
25 John Garrett   Williamsville, NY 198316  818 Handlebars
26 Daniel Zotter   Schenectady, NY 228556  813 ROG presented by Towners
27 Patrick Merrick   Hamburg, NY 243076  816 AG Edwards/Fortistar Cycling Team
28 Aaron DiNoto   Rochester, NY 200543  805 ROG Presented by Towners
29 Jeff Goodrich   West Henrietta, NY 235695  806 GVCC
30 Attilio Nicosia   Orchard Park, NY 50375  815 Job One Enterprise/Managed Care
31 Gregg Griffo   Rochester, NY 249028  835 TEAM Rog
32 Robert Hanlon   Dryden, NY 144886  831 Velosportive
DNP Mike Steed     811 Pedal Performance
DNP Owen Wood   Rochester, NY 53673  834 TEAM Rog
DNP Johnnie Edghill     819 Dornellas

Men - Cat 4/5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Benjamin Willis   Amherst, NY 219290  728 AG Edwards/Fortistar Cycling Team
2 Aaron DiNoto   Rochester, NY 200543  713 ROG Presented by Towners
3 John Garrett   Williamsville, NY 198316  738 Handlebars
4 Daniel Zotter   Schenectady, NY 228556  730 ROG presented by Towners
5 Daniel Barney   Fairport, NY 230661  706 GVCC
6 Jeff Parrish (1 - Cat4)   Rochester, NY 179467  718 Team Pedallers
7 Brad Carbaugh   Orchard Park, NY 136575  703 Red Door Ski & Bike
8 Michael Anthony   Park City, UT 235584  739 Noreast Cycling
9 Mike Steed     723 Pedal Performance
10 Scott Farrell   Orchard Park, NY 102230  735 Red Door Ski & Bike
11 David VanHorn   Amherst, NY 265565  726 
12 Michael Kent   Corte Madera, CA 256831  717 U of Michigan Cycling
13 Jeffrey Poulsen     719 St. Catharines CC
14 Jose Rosario   Penfield, NY 213588  721 GVCC
15 Michael Bohn   Rochester, NY 263730  708 GVCC
16 Mark Blakley     707 
17 Scott Burgess     710 St. Catharines Cycling Club
18 ??? ???     761 
19 Chris Mckie     740 SCC
20 Joseph Cooke   East Aurora, NY 260454  700 The Bike Shop
21 Bryan Bonn   Amherst, NY 163567  705 Handlebars
22 Patrick Merrick   Hamburg, NY 243076  737 AG Edwards/Fortistar Cycling Team
23 David Hoffman   East Aurora, NY 80216  702 Red Door Ski & Bike
24 Norman Young     729 St. Catharines CC
25 Steven Zotter   Mendon, NY 228555  731 ROG presented by Towners
26 Timothy Bouchard   Buffalo, NY 257910  709 Tom's Pro Bike / Plan2Peak
27 Marcello Prattico   Dewitt, NY 238075  720 MaxPowerCycling.com / Onondaga Cycling C
28 Christopher Harris   Webster, NY 266780  716 Full Moon Vista
29 Brandon Tulloch     725 St Catharines CC
30 Jeff McCrone     736 
31 Sean Whitehurst   South Windsor, CT 257844  727 Cornell Cycling
DNS Brian Grant     715 
DNS Mark Subjeck     733 Tom's Pro Bike/BBC
DNP Eddie Mas   Orchard Park, NY 238044  701 Job One Enterprise/Managed Care Network
DNP Jonathan Rosen   Amherst 195275  704 Handlebars
DNP Shannon Case     711 CyclingForCancer.Org
DNP Shawn Conlon     712 St Catharines Cycling Club
DNP Ron Ferreira     714 Ind
DNP Rashid Sadki     722 
DNP Tyler Sweeting     724 Cycling for Cancer
DNP Rob Zych     732 Hamilton Cycling Club
DNP Keith Pellerin   West Seneca, NY 136574  741 BBC/AG Edwards/Fortistar

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
2 Mary D'Angelo   Le Roy, NY 167364  158 Handlebars
3 Janel Bedard   Westover, WV 179209  163 Handlebars
4 Kathleen Finnegan   Alden, NY 45327  159 QCC
5 Lucinda Griswold   Hamburg, NY 180473  155 Job One Enterprise/Managed Care
6 Deborah Matteliano   Buffalo, NY 257292  160 BBC/Job One
DNP Betsy Knerr   Fairport, NY 260988  156 GVCC
DNP Karuna Govind     161 Invita Racing
DNP Elizabeth Persons   Buffalo, NY 174159  162 BBC

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
CUORESpyShimanoOSMOBonk BreakerSierra NevadaUSACDF
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee