Race Results for
Florida State Criterium Championships
Lakeland, FL
(Event Information)
View By:
Criterium on 05/20/2007

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Junior 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 David Espinosa     81 Herba-Life
2 Juan Torres   Miami, FL 225733  62 Laser-es
3 Matthew Peterson     73 Maroone Chevy of Pembroke Pines
4 Alexander Montoya     60 Orlando Road Club Inc
5 Michael Midlarsky     67 B&J Bikes
6 Sean Lynch     63 Orlando Road Club Inc
7 Michael Robinson   Gainesville, FL 221917  80 Team Florida
8 Andres Cano   Miami, FL 234452  59 Laser-es
9 Cody Johnson     72 Atomic Race Team
10 Robert Jones   Tallahassee, FL 256772  82 Atomic Race Team
11 Andrew Buttitta     58 Colavita - Central Florida
12 Brad Andringa   Saint Petersburg, FL 204651  70 Best of the Bay Cyclist
13 Carlos Lopez   Miami, FL 238241  75 Laser-es
14 Cody Vance     74 Colavita - Central Florida

Men - Junior 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Phillip Njisane     66 Unattached
2 Marcos Rodriguez     52 Laser-es
3 Kevin McGuire   Miami, FL 239823  50 Laser-es
4 Pavel Stuchlik     54 Team American Classic
5 Brandon Upson     440 Orlando Road Club Inc
6 Amir Merali   Miami, FL 234586  51 Laser-es
7 Hernan Ramirez   Delray, FL 209704  77 Laser-es
8 Jacques Ethan Martinez   Deltona, FL 182255  69 Orlando Road Club Inc
9 Ryan Ellner   Jupiter, FL 207235  79 Cycle Science
10 Craig Creeden   Longwood, FL 211913  64 Orlando Road Club Inc
11 Steven Rusnak   Seminole, FL 230108  78 TeamGearLink
12 Arturo Bencosme   Madeira Beach, FL 238204  47 Laser-es
13 Alexander Spook     53 Atomic Race Team
14 Eric Topole   Village Of Palmetto Bay, FL 246973   Laser-es
15 Henry Willis   Orlando, FL 187343  65 Colavita - Central Florida
17 Alex Lopez     76 Laser-es

Men - Junior 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Amir Merali   Miami, FL 234586  235 Laser-es
2 Neal Shepherd   Palm Coast, FL 244277  236 Orlando Road Club Inc
3 Alejandro Villabona   Weston, FL 246928  237 Laser-es
5 Stefan Rivero   Aventura, FL 234730  238 Laser-es
6 Cirilo Bencosme   St Petersburg, FL 238203  232 Laser-es
7 Jacob Hill   Saint Petersburg, FL 235209  244 Ford Cycling Team/Orlando Velo
9 Graham Gillis     234 Atomic Race Team

Men - Junior 10-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
2 Jay Major     227 J..A.R.
3 Justin Pfaff     43 Cycle Logic
4 Giancarlo Lluhi     226 Laser-es
5 Anselm Teather     228 Treasure Coast Cycling Association
6 Christian Teather     229 Treasure Coast Cycling Association
9 Jonathan Lindemann     242 Unattached

Men - 30-34

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Allison Anjos   Boca Raton, FL 153443  68 Herba-Life
2 Curtis Long   Atlantic Beach, FL 108976  79 American Bicycle Racing Team
3 Adam Baskin   Clermont, FL 88669  77 Team 19
4 Pedro Medina     73 ASV - Gold's Gym Orlando
5 Leandro Contreras     91 Lake Worth Bicycles
6 Lionel Rodriguez     343 ASV - Gold's Gym Orlando
7 Kevin Parker     80 Polk Bicycle Sport Inc
8 N/A    ,  372  78 Olympus Bikes

Men - MR - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 James Sweeney   Jacksonville, FL 82284  262 American Bicycle Racing Team
2 Brian Lancaster   Winter Garden, FL 20254  211 Team 19
3 Dennis Sutherlin   Winter Garden, FL 138423  231 Orlando Road Club Inc
4 Willy Gonzales     248 Top Pro
5 David Potter   Tiverton, RI 132031  249 ASV - Gold's Gym Orlando
6 Steven Mlujeak   Pembroke Pines, FL 24653  275 Herba-Life
7 Chad Spicer   Orlando, FL 64976  272 Ford Cycling Team/Orlando Velo
8 Lee Farmer   Ft Lauderdale, FL 202336  207 VMG Racing Bahamas
9 Todd Hancock   Indianapolis, IN 63342  274 Herba-Life
10 Mark Yeager   St Petersburg, FL 46311  233 Neptune Cyclery
11 Gary Stern   Indialantic, FL 153379  230 ASV - Gold's Gym Orlando
12 Juan Valera     232 ASV - Gold's Gym Orlando
13 Rodney Riley   Park City, UT 216802  219 Team 19
14 Edixon Rodriguez     255 Big Wheel
15 Mark Proffer   Celebration, FL 215288  257 ASV - Gold's Gym Orlando
16 Pablo A Santa Cruz     228 ASV - Gold's Gym Orlando
17 Ken Helms     263 Bike America / Potter's Landscaping
18 Vance James   Lakeland, FL 47935  208 Team 19
19 Curtis Juteram   Minneola, FL 63944  267 AEG- TOSHIBA-JetNetwork
20 Grant Hansen   Pompano Beach, FL 194759  250 B&J Bikes
21 Ray Reinders   Trinity, FL 248260  266 TeamGearLink
22 Steve Bent   Lakeland, FL 45076  139 Unattached
23 Lambert Vaes     341 Unattached
24 Lee Fox   Deerfield Bch, FL 107436  271 Herba-Life
25 Tim Molyneaux   Clermont, FL 53461  213 ASV - Gold's Gym Orlando

Men - MR - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 James Wright   Orange Park, FL 68129  10 Jacksonville Racing Club
2 Jeff Fleming   Fort Lauderdale, FL 11814  42 B&J Bikes
3 Charles Jerabek   Jacksonville, FL 46930  118 Jacksonville Racing Club
4 John Faulk   Jacksonville, FL 115188  119 Colavita - Central Florida
5 Wally Martinez     113 Unattached
6 Todd Sanders   West Palm Beach, FL 47280  145 Herba-Life
7 Gary Anger   Maitland, FL 62480  140 ASV - Gold's Gym Orlando
8 Jose Valdivia   Miami, FL 152596  125 JC Investors Racing Team
9 Mark McGarry   St Petersburg, FL 23456  141 Neptune Cyclery
10 John Salsbury   Jacksonville, FL 69352  130 Jacksonville Racing Club
11 Steve Bent   Lakeland, FL 45076  139 Unattached
12 Dan Linnehan   Orlando, FL 192731  132 ASV - Gold's Gym Orlando
13 Jim Zimmer   St. Petersburg, FL 57623  138 Neptune Cyclery
14 Douglas Duschek   Stuart, FL 139405  128 Cycle Science
15 Will Larson   Dunedin, FL 196529  122 TeamGearLink
16 Michael Chiarella     124 Florida Velo
17 Michael Rhoades   Tarpon Springs, FL 202152   ASV - Gold's Gym Orlando
18 Lance Brannigan   Maitland, FL 233229  109 Colavita - Central Florida
19 Mark Stein   Tarpon Springs, FL 33966  129 ASV - Gold's Gym Orlando
20 Jeffrey Comfort   New Smyrna Beach, FL 54833   ASV - Gold's Gym Orlando
21 Ken Janata   Windermere, FL 179100  121 Orlando Road Club Inc
22 Michael Rigby   Apopka, FL 29871  114 ASV - Gold's Gym Orlando

Men - MR - 55-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 David Viney     66 Orlando Road Club Inc
2 Robert Tyler     67 Orlando Road Club Inc
3 Michael McCollum   Largo, FL 48126  64 Jacksonville Racing Club
4 Pascal Jugy   Clearwater, FL 196983  63 TeamGearLink
5 Manuel Aguilera   Wellington, FL 61905  71 Cycle Science
6 Keith Creeden   Longwood, FL 210970  68 Orlando Road Club Inc
7 Steve Schuler   Clearwater, FL 206139  65 Jacksonville Racing Club
8 David Butcher   Lake Mary, FL 141566  72 Ford Cycling Team/Orlando Velo
9 Felipe Perez     73 Preferred Alliance
10 Keith Norris SR     69 Unattached

Men - Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Christopher Frederick     73 AEG- TOSHIBA-JetNetwork
2 John Durango     39 JC Investors Racing Team
3 Rudy Robaina     80 Cycle Science
4 Daniel Chavez   Spring Hill, FL 185066  Preferred Alliance
5 Ramiro Gil     28 Preferred Alliance
6 Frank Lopez   Largo, FL 21574  31 Preferred Alliance
7 Todd Hancock   Indianapolis, IN 63342  49 Herba-Life
8 Daniel Holt   Alpharetta , GA 63559  56 NERAC/Outdoorlights.Com
9 Chad Burdzilauskas   Indianapolis, IN 122674  85 Cycle Science
10 Leonardo Martinez   Los Angeles, CA 185065  32 Preferred Alliance
11 Jason Snow   Tallahassee, FL 33370  70 Cycle Science
12 samuels o'neil     69 Unattached
13 James Sweeney   Jacksonville, FL 82284  45 American Bicycle Racing Team
14 Victor Herrera     38 Z Bikes
15 Nelson Garcia     27 Preferred Alliance
16 Joel Chavez   Tampa, FL 177305  Preferred Alliance
17 Prebon Jepposen     72 Santos
18 Leandro Contreras     59 Lake Worth Bicycles
19 Todd Sanders   West Palm Beach, FL 47280  43 Herba-Life
20 Yip Tsang   Davie, FL 204595  76 Z Bikes
21 Lambert Vaes      Unattached
22 Andrew Mills   Orlando, FL 159112  63 American Bicycle Racing Team
23 Chris Keane (1 - Cat2)   Sw Ranches, FL 210581  30 Preferred Alliance
24 Lambert Vaes      Unattached
25 Drew Miller     64 VeloBrew
26 Robert Sweeting   Asheville, NC 205722  74 AEG- TOSHIBA-JetNetwork
27 Adam Baskin   Clermont, FL 88669  86 Team 19

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Vinnie Tamburello   Pompano, FL 131982  367 B&J Bikes
2 Diego Ramirez   Gastonia, NC 214941  340 Laser-es
3 Victor Lavinsky   Deerfield Beach, FL 247860  358 B&J Bikes
4 Clay Fawthorp   West Chester , PA 183670  326 Village Bike/Toyota of Stuart
5 Jonet Hernandez     354 B&J Bikes
6 Joshua Servi   Longwood, FL 239632  337 Team 19
7 Luke Rozanski     376 FSU
8 Pedro Medina     342 ASV - Gold's Gym Orlando
9 Michael Viertel   Chattanooga, TN 144596  366 FSU
10 Juan Torres   Miami, FL 225733  368 Laser-es
11 Garrett White     375` FCC Lee's Cyclery
12 Sean Lynch     338 Orlando Road Club Inc
13 Doug Ewing   Weston, FL 212506  363 Z Bikes
14 David Patino     365 Z Bikes
15 Ryan Ellner   Jupiter, FL 207235  345 Cycle Science
16 Miguel Luis   Hialeah, FL 138708  330 Preferred Alliance
17 Hilter Jarama   West Palm Beach, FL 71369   Village Bike/Toyota of Stuart
18 Andrew Holland   Naples, FL 228841  350 Naples Cyclery
19 Kevin McGuire   Miami, FL 239823  374 Laser-es
20 Jesus David Rodriguez     332 Preferred Alliance
21 Jean P Morales     349 Laser-es
22 Tim Walker     336 Village Bike/Toyota of Stuart
23 Michael Rhoades   Tarpon Springs, FL 202152  364 ASV - Gold's Gym Orlando
24 Chris Burrowes   Port St. Lucie, FL 179310  323 Village Bike/Toyota of Stuart
24 Cody Vance     347 Colavita - Central Florida
25 Jim Best     359 TeamGearLink
26 Drew Edsall   Denver, CO 225238  378 Naples Cyclery
27 Anthony Vasilas     335 SPBC
28 Grant Hansen   Pompano Beach, FL 194759  370 B&J Bikes
29 Phillip Njisane     352 Unattached
30 Nelson Trujillo   Hialeah, FL 225900  334 Preferred Alliance
31 Michael Visacki   Boca Raton, FL 233412  355 B&J Bikes
32 Craig Creeden   Longwood, FL 211913  339 Orlando Road Club Inc
33 Michael Midlarsky     351 B&J Bikes
34 David Munoz     341 ASV - Gold's Gym Orlando
35 Brad Andringa   Saint Petersburg, FL 204651  356 Best of the Bay Cyclist

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Alexander Montoya     429 Orlando Road Club Inc
2 John Dascomb   Tallahassee, FL 199036  461 Atomic Race Team
3 Christopher Wright   Miami, FL 226496  456 Unattached
4 Pavel Stuchlik     444 Team American Classic
5 Steven Deroche     474 Cycle Logic
6 Hernan Ramirez   Delray, FL 209704  480 Laser-es
7 matt straub     470 Team Louisville
8 Richard Benton     421 Orlando Road Club Inc
9 David Alexandrou   Lutz, FL 122403  419 Compliance Depot
10 Karl Pellitier     432 VeloBrew
11 Humberto Pages     430 Preferred Alliance
12 Michael Robinson   Asheville, NC 214947  460 Naples Cyclery
13 Stephen Spielman   Orlando, FL 256956  469 Unattached
14 Amir Merali   Miami, FL 234586  451 Laser-es
15 Pedro Guevara     454 A & E Investors
16 Brandon Upson     440 Orlando Road Club Inc
17 Tim Hutton     483 Compliance Depot
18 Luke Walker   Jensen Beach, FL 232480  443 Village Bike/Toyota of Stuart
19 Cesar Sosa     476 Unattached
20 Norberto Olivera   Lake Worth, FL 193933  449 Unattached
21 Paul Harris   Apopka, FL 215188  475 Team 19
22 Chris Spath     439 Village Bike/Toyota of Stuart
23 Diego Henao   Tampa, FL 247861  467 Team American Classic
24 Felix Perez   Miami Lakes, FL 209425  433 Preferred Alliance
25 Dana Johnson   Cary, NC 71747  458 Atomic Race Team
26 David Perry     482 Team 19
27 Kevin Parker     446 Polk Bicycle Sport Inc
28 Shane Semprebon     455 Naples Cyclery
29 james bender     420 Unattached
30 alex siegel     463 Unattached
31 Mike Pallardy   Port Saint Lucie, FL 228819  431 Village Bike/Toyota of Stuart
32 Lambert Vaes      Unattached

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Cesar Sosa     531 Unattached
2 Brian Burns     541 Unattached
3 Konner Sawicki     514 Unattached
4 Daniel Londono     540 Unattached
5 Anthony Hutton     530 Cycle Logic
6 Julius Berith      Ringling
7 Amir Wexler      Unattached
8 Greg Cousins     522 Morgan Stanley Cycling Team
9 Felipe Carpio     521 Unattached
10 David Schlageter     538 Florida Velo
11 Lambert Vaes     82 Unattached
12 Graham Gillis     518 Atomic Race Team
13 Neal Shepherd   Palm Coast, FL 244277  515 Orlando Road Club Inc
14 Lambert Vaes      Unattached
15 Grady Gosselin   Lithia, FL 218024  529 Team American Classic
16 John Katzman     534 Unattached
17 Jimmy Page     511 Unattached
18 Andre Raveling     532 Oliver's Cycle Sports
19 Alexander Spook     516 Atomic Race Team
20 Michael Keenan     527 VeloBrew
21 Michael Hall     508 Polk Bicycle Sport Inc
22 Jim Marshall     519 Unattached

Women - Junior 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
16 Jacqueline Kurth   Palm City, FL 182253  68 Athletes by Design Racing Team

Women - Junior 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
4 Ashlyn Gerber   Sanford, FL 197753  241 Team Swift
8 Ali Brannigan   Maitland, FL 237340  231 Colavita - Central Florida
10 Megan Glanz   Murfreesboro, TN 237581  240 Orlando Road Club Inc

Women - Junior 10-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Michelle Blake   Orlando, FL 233167  230 Colavita - Central Florida
7 Ciara Hopkins     225 Orlando Road Club Inc
8 Tiffany Glanz   Deltona, FL 255651  239 Orlando Road Club Inc

Women - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kristin Sanders   Hobe Sound, FL 193955  466 Aarons Furnishings
2 Julie Walker-Bishop     477 Unattached
3 Jacquelyn Crowell   Alpharetta, GA 185441  473 Cycle Science
4 Trish Cohen   Tampa, FL 218675  474 Neptune Cyclery
5 Jacqueline Kurth   Palm City, FL 182253  464 Athletes by Design Racing Team
6 Robin Kavan   Tampa, FL 51174  470 Neptune Cyclery
7 Elizabeth Morse Hill   Saint Petersburg, FL 126302  476 Ford Cycling Team/Orlando Velo
8 Sheena Johnson     472 Kenda Tire
9 Debbie Veitch   Stuart, FL 204547  475 Cycle Science
10 Karina Kroll     471 Z Bikes
11 Cherie Disque     469 Laser-es
12 Alane Ballweg (1 - Cat3)   Charlottesville, VA 123316  468 Cycle Science
13 Ashlyn Gerber   Sanford, FL 197753  465 Team Swift

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Lori Castellano     133 Sweetbay Supermarkets
2 April Sheely     132 Ringling
3 heather davie     130 Team Florida
4 Sheila Lopez   Pompano Beach, FL 256789  127 Outspokin Largo
5 Amanda Tosh   Longwood, FL 256495  131 Team Florida
6 Ali Brannigan   Maitland, FL 237340  123 Colavita - Central Florida
7 Michelle Blake   Orlando, FL 233167  128 Colavita - Central Florida

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
OSMOBonk BreakerSierra NevadaShimanoUSACDFSpyCUORE
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee