Race Results for
NYCMTB All-City XC MTB Race
Manhattan, NY
(Event Information)
View By:
Cross Country on 05/20/2007

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - SP - Junior - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Dillon Plunkett   Maplewood, NJ01:49:13 242325  201 Colavita Racing

Men - SP - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Christopher Forenbaher   01:23:18  210 
2Konrad Kulkowski   01:30:19  216 Fells Loop Racing
3Zachary Koop   Ridgefield Park, NJ01:33:24 246254  211 Team Campmor
4Scott Rausenberger   Newburgh, NY01:42:04 260148  212 Bryan's Bikes
5John Lee   01:46:00  214 
6Sean Drew   02:01:00  217 
7Joaquin Canizales   Little Falls, NJ02:07:33 249064  209 Team Marty's
DNFAlistair Siebert   DNF  213 NYCMTB
DNFThomas Buttner   Cornwall On Hudson, NYDNF 238152  215 Verge Sport

Men - SP - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Frank Armetta   Northampton, PA01:26:20 244956  230 Saucon Valley Bikes
2Vin Meloro   Red Bank, NJ01:37:41 253327  237 3D Racing
3Ben Dailey   01:38:33  242 Brooklyn Velo Force
4C Todd Lombardo   Somerville, MA01:39:15 201652  235 INTERNATIONAL BICYCLE CENTERS
5Michael Sternesky   01:44:27  247 
6Robert Dunn   Mahwah, NJ01:50:02 199355  231 
7Jeffrey Chen   Brooklyn, NY01:54:06 71466  234 CRCA / Miya Shoji
8Norman Marin   Kingwood, TX01:55:44 244895  236 CYCLE PALACE / WWW.BIKEMONT.CL
9Kurt Hoff   01:56:01  233 MegaMac
10Marco Mora   01:58:30  239 Sid's Bikes / Cannondale
11LAURENCE ETGEN   Lambertville, NJ02:10:43 259862  244 Christpunchers
12Sean O'Brien   East Windsor, NJ02:17:33 263922  241 3D Racing
13Morgan Woods   02:31:00  243 
DNFMatthew Williams   DNF  240 
DNFShinichiro Kishi   DNF  245 
DNFHenoch Getz   DNF  248 NY Sketches - CRCA
DNFLuis Sole   DNF  249 

Men - SP - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jan Wiejak   Wallkill, NY01:28:33 38152  291 Verge Sport
2Aaron Wolfe   Cold Spring, NY01:30:38 213638  282 Vicious Cycles
3Roger Billharz   Sleepy Hollow, NY01:37:29 199172  288 Hudson Valley Velo
4Cliff William   01:42:36  283 Town Cycle
5Paul Kolb   01:47:06  284 
6Steve Rosenthal   01:48:09  287 Sid's Bikes / Cannondale
7Phillip Esempio   Nazareth, PA02:29:00 139599  280 Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV Amateur Rac
8Raymond Mccarthy   02:33:00  281 
DNFBrett Schwartz   DNF  285 Sid's Bikes / Cannondale
DNFMark Daly   DNF  289 Sid's Bikes / Cannondale
DNFAndy Shen   DNF  290 CRCA / ML

Men - SP - Master - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Donald Snoop   Middleburgh, NY01:59:22 104325  320 

Men - Singlespeed

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Sean Cavanaugh   Danbury, CT02:03:00 173881  193 Bethel Cycle
2Tim Dougherty   Glenside, PA02:04:20 73274  174 Bear Naked / Cannondale
3Christopher Mamonski   02:12:00  176 Trophy Bikes / Team Shiftless
4Doug Jenne   West Hartford, CT02:16:35 192813  173 Vicious Cycles
5David Lyons   Branchville, NJ02:21:55 212759  172 Action Outfitters
6Ed Burgess   Newburgh, NY02:33:55 5491  168 Hammer Nutrition
7Carl Marin   02:51:20  126 Team Shiftless
DNFAlberto Solano   Hawthorne, NJDNF 203725  171 campmor/campmor.com
DNFJoseph Gratcofsky   Boulder, CODNF 244611  170 Action Outfitters

Men - PR/SM

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Harlan Price   Philadelphia, PA01:45:50 191176  108 Independent Fabrication
2Christian Favata   Rosendale , NY01:49:13 135665  109 Verge / Overlook
3Troy Wells   Durango, CO01:51:30 112599  111 Tokyo Joes / X-Fusion
4Edward Ceccolini   Pompton Lakes, NJ01:54:00 54209  197 Campmor/Schwalbe/American Classic/notube
5Maurice Gamanho   Lebanon, NJ01:58:08 218359  102 Cycle Craft / Yeti
6Michael Patrick   Milford, CT01:58:45 77698  110 Gary Fisher / G'
7Donald Snoop Jr   Beverly, MA02:03:00 82776  112 Verge Sport
8Brian Lariviere   Morristown, NJ02:07:45 93139  105 Team Bulldog/Campmor
9Robert Kelley   Patterson, NY02:10:25 148571  104 Pawling Cycle & Sport
10Thomas DiNunzio   Andover, NJ02:23:20 212722  106 Team Bulldog/Campmor
11Andrew Crooks (1 - PR)   New York, NY02:34:00 103441  101 NYC Velo
DNFGreg Gibson   Harrogate , TNDNF 111046  103 
DNFDan Hock   Northfield, VTDNF 194849  107 Team Bulldog / Campmor

Men - EX - Junior - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Ryan Sarka   Aspen, CO02:29:50 240495  116 Team Bulldog/Campmor
2Lukas Grob   Sherman, CT02:34:15 230384  117 Pawling Cycle & Sport

Men - EX - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Ryan Heerschap   Bloomfield, NJ02:24:55 252075  120 Team Bulldog/Campmor
2Geoffrey Lenat   Dover, NJ02:26:00 139224  121 Team Marty's
3Jonathan Favata   Mechanicville , NY02:27:20 184938  123 Verge / Overlook
DNFDave Trimble   New York, NYDNF 251855  125 Kissena
DNFKatriel Statman   Lexington, VADNF 239294  127 Team Overlook

Men - EX - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Greg Waggoner   New York, NY02:03:30 171792  140 Sid's-Cannondale
2Chris LeDonne   Caldwell, NJ02:09:01 152242  129 Cycle Craft
3Albert Pedemonte Pica   New York, NY02:10:05 256319  141 Kissena
4Danny Habig   Massapequa, NY02:12:35 259066  139 
5nate kraxberger   Brooklyn, NY02:14:15 254620  128 CRCA - NYC Velocity / Maxxis
6Jesse Epstein   Morristown, NJ02:17:20 77854  136 Team Marty's
7Steven Mancuso   North Haledon, NJ02:18:25 253675  130 
8Brian Kelley   Pawling, NY02:21:25 133393  137 Pawling Cycle & Sport
9Jeremy Swift   Woodstock, NY02:30:25 147166  138 Campmor
DNFNoah Meineke   Sparta, NJDNF 209399  132 Team Bulldog/Campmor
DNFJuston Manville   Richmond, VADNF 125938  131 Vicious Cycles
DNFAlexander Pearson   Ridgefield, CTDNF 262273  133 Yorktown Cycles
DNFRobert Wolff   Middle Island, NYDNF 92296  134 GBSC/Carl Hart Bicycles
DNFLuis Francisco   Mahopac, NYDNF 124782  135 Pawling Cycles

Men - EX - Master - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Timothy Haitz   Kingston, RI01:57:25 77034  177 Vicious Cycles
2Ben Williams   Stony Point, NY02:16:30 38300  149 Campmor
3Esteban Rodriguez   Woodside, NY02:19:45 153034  148 CRCA/Sid's-Cannondale Sid's Bike's NYC
4Gordon Davies   Vernon, NJ02:21:50 8727  147 NCVC / Inova Health System
5Arthur White   Hohokus, NJ02:33:00 37936  156 RVCC
DNFDavid Chomowicz   New York, NYDNF 67842  146 CRCA/Sid's-Cannondale
DNFThomas Buczkowski   DNF  150 

Men - Clydesdale

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1David Virgil   Westfield, NJ01:35:32 129580  276 Watchung Wheelmen
2Chris Byrnes   Pompton Plains, NJ01:46:25 224438  277 Town Cycle
3Jeffrey Zelek   Newington, CT01:47:00 124905  275 Scapes LLC
4Todd Seidel   02:06:01  278 
DNFMike Langan   DNF  279 

Men - BG - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Gerardo Cespedes   00:57:40  353 Metro Bikes
2Rodriso Laureano   01:07:03  355 
3Ludovic Deriano   01:07:50  377 
4Scott Brubaker   01:17:45  350 
5Edmund Kump   Deer Park Ny01:29:00 253051  351 
6Stephen Schafer   01:40:35  356 
DNFPaul Miranda   DNF  352 
DNFWilliam Young   DNF  354 

Men - BG - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Frank O'Reilly   00:58:19  379 
2Matt Hill   01:04:11  378 
3george shaw   Brookline, MA01:05:10 262494  370 
4Christoph Merdes   01:09:25  373 
5Aaron Taylor   01:11:25  375 
6Marc Seta   East Hartford, CT01:19:04 225172  369 Team PhyLogic
7David Molnar   01:19:50  367 Wmba.org
8Jason Gooley   01:21:34  366 
9Ray Velez   01:23:38  371 
10Michael Seltzer   01:26:39  376 
11James Delbagno   01:43:25  363 
DNFSteven Sekelsky   DNF  372 
DNFJose Pratts   DNF  374 
DNFJohn Dellman   DNF  190 

Men - BG - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Frank Dally   Bethel, CT00:54:49 207866  384 Bethel Cycle Club
2Sandro Correia   00:56:19  386 
3Peter Miller   00:57:34  387 
4James Marshall   01:06:50  383 
5tony accurso   White Plains, NY01:12:20 263617  385 
6Laurent Sauvanet   01:17:00  382 
7Gene Pandolas   01:36:06  381 

Men - BG - Master - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Charles Clark   01:15:00  395 
2Seth Glasser   01:25:50  396 

Women - SP - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Laura Winberry   Bend, OR01:52:40 244090  330 Campmor

Women - SP - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jessica Hoeverman   Toms River, NJ01:31:10 211404  335 Team Bulldog/Campmor
2Nahysa Tiarlinez   01:35:05  191 Fellsloop Racing
3Shasta Jensen   New York, NY01:38:27 248090  192 Sid's Bikes / Cannondale
4Natalie Modugno   01:58:54  336 
DNFCathy Wilson   Middle Island, NYDNF 163898  338 Carl Hart
DNFCynthia Bicshoff   DNF  339 

Women - SP - Master - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Audrey Kane   01:58:53  337 

Women - PR/SM

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jane Pearson (1 - PR)   Pound Ridge, NY02:29:50 212760  113 Maverick
2Mary Lynn Wikar   Vernon, CT02:35:50 150092  114 Team Michelin / Tolland

Women - First-timer - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Marija Begonja   01:19:00  195 
2Jennel Ortiz   01:37:00  196 

Women - EX - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Melissa Kern   Andover, NJ02:43:30 246791  163 TEAM CYCLEWORKS

Women - EX - Master - 30-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
DNFStacy Beneke   Kingston, NY02:51:20 24479  165 Old World Plaster

Women - BG - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Sarah Fabes   01:27:07  340 
2Lauren Mcenteer   01:31:30  341 
DNFAmy Garwood   DNF  342 

Women - BG - Master - 30-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Connie Bazos   01:21:30  180 
2Denise Mast   01:45:00  340 NYARA

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
ShimanoSpyBonk BreakerUSACDFSierra Nevada
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee