Race Results for
Chickasaw Bassackwards-TT & XC
Columbia, TN
(Event Information)
View By:
Cross Country on 06/10/2007

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - SP - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Clark Butcher   1:20:32  236 Memphis Motorworks
2Bill Moore   Columbia, TN1:20:35 225839  205 CCC
3TJ Gaines   1:21:33  224 Wood & Wave
4Richie Slagle   Columbia, TN1:24:18 260100  204 Moab
5Justin Harrison   Benton, KY1:26:18 261250  246 Wood & Wave
6John Trimble   1:33:57  238 Sewanee
7Landon Wilson   Benton, KY1:34:12 228029  247 Wood & Wave

Men - SP - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Tommy Clark   Memphis, TN1:19:50 251480  218 Moab
2Reed Lilley   Antioch, TN1:22:30 243724  233 Team NMB.com
3Bryan Frambach   Columbia, TN1:22:45 256100  212 CCC
4Jeremy Hall   Columbia, TN1:24:01 184261  227 CCC
5Derek Harrison   1:27:56  244 Wood & Wave
6Joseph Queen   Clarksville, TN1:27:57 259027  234 Team NMB.com
7Steven Myers   Buffalo Valley, TN1:29:01 237510  217 Moab
8Kevin Bohanon   Paducah, KY1:29:19 240198  243 Wood & Wave
9Mark Conkright   1:29:51  241 Wood & Wave
10Scott McConner   1:31:28  242 Team NMB.com
11Jeremy Wesson   Ridgeland, MS1:31:29 240145  202 Malt Racing
12Cory Harrison   1:31:30  240 Wood & Wave
13Keith Schaper   1:36:15  239 
14Aaron Evans   Spring Hill, TN1:42:14 237463  215 Team NMB.com
15Eric Manaska   1:47:14  216 Team NMB.com
16Jason Chandler   1:47:26  213 

Men - SP - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Joseph Sweeney   Kingston Springs, TN1:21:13 237093  206 Moab
2Francis Fessler   Brentwood, TN1:23:57 218743  200 CCC
3James Scelzi   Paducah, KY1:24:37 243809  213 Wood & Wave
4Jason Pate   Arlington, TN1:29:00 259722  222 Stanky Creek
5Robert White   Brentwood, TN1:30:33 120879  229 Harpeth
6Larry Dunn   Memphis, TN1:30:48 224112  221 Stanky Creek
7R Wallace   Germantown, TN1:31:47 227785  211 Stanky Creek
8Scott Grissom   Tullahoma, TN1:36:14 238363  219 Moab
9David Richardson   Nashville, TN1:39:13 84547  209 Moab

Men - SP - Master - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1J Kirk Strader   Greenville, KY1:25:15 179900  245 Wood & Wave
2Bill Buckingham   Scotts Hill, TN1:26:22 133305  210 CCC
3Stanley Wills   Brush Creek, TN1:28:00 179899  230 Moab
4Mike Mead   Nashville, TN1:28:04 168326  201 Moab
5Steve McAuley   Lancing, TN1:32:00 190451  232 Moab
6Donnie Crider   Atwood, TN1:37:08 159864  249 Jackson Spokes
7Robert Alt   Tullahoma, TN1:46:21 1479  214 CCC

Men - Single Speed

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1David Reed   Bath, MI1:20:09 170308  228 CCC
2Chris Ivory   1:21:29  154 Yazoo
3Troy Kirby   Lafayette, TN1:22:29 175215  150 Biker's Choice
4Trevor Giles   1:23:05  154 Moab
5Chad Moore   Nashville, TN1:24:00 166731  225 Moab
6Steven (Jeff) Scott   Pegram, TN1:25:30 209073  151 Moab
7Gary Cullins   1:27:43  152 Wood & Wave
8Eric Carlile   Cookeville, TN1:30:43 255506  158 Cookeville Bicycles
9James Natale   1:30:44  159 
10Jacob Stone   Thompson's Station, TN1:36:34 209108  157 Wood & Wave
11Mike Neumeyer   Nashville, TN1:42:33 243714  153 Team NMB.com

Men - PR/SM

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Dustin Greer   Cedar Hill, TN2:02:16 178240  310 Wood & Wave
2Travis Werts   2:13:51  319 

Men - EX - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jeremy Chambers   Murfreesboro, TN1:59:33 244154  316 Moab
2John Carr   1:59:57  313 CT
3Joshua Reed   Knoxville, TN2:00:12 169486  314 Knoxvelo
4Luke Whitaker   Madisonville, TN2:06:45 200674  304 Knoxvelo
5Cory Rimmer   Friendsville, TN2:08:03 235910  315 Knoxvelo

Men - EX - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Tom Spence   Columbia, TN2:00:36 113908  306 CCC
2Michael Biegulski   2:04:22  301 Knoxvelo
3William Morehead   Jackson, TN2:06:41 105869  312 Jackson Spokes
4James Johnson   2:22:30  318 Nashville Cyclist

Men - EX - Master - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Stephen Wilson   Benton, KY1:56:09 140437  311 Wood & Wave
2Kenneth Marshall   Columbia, TN1:56:20 22604  309 Yeti/CCC
3Jon Harrison   Smithville, TN1:59:08 239424  308 Moab
4Mark Poore   Cookeville, TN2:05:14 94493  302 Moab
5Butch Carter   Dickson, TN2:18:24 169443  317 Jackson Spokes

Men - Clydesdale

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Patrick Swanson   1:30:13  351 
2Daniel Spann   1:32:48  353 Team NMB.com
3Stephen Russell   1:45:19  356 
4Eddie Ladd   Paducah, KY1:54:04 259711  355 CCC/WoodNWave
5Thomas Faerber   Clarksville, TN2:13:41 181561  354 Moab

Men - BG - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Ross Lampert   0:42:28  113 Wood & Wave
2Chase Cary   0:45:17  116 Wood & Wave
3Philip Zimmerman   0:51:32  117 Team NMB.com
4Joe Walmoth   0:53:02  122 

Men - BG - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Joseph Swanson   Hernando, MS0:45:00 244316  114 Stanky Creek
2Jerry Kettles   0:53:13  123 

Men - BG - Master - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Terry Meyeres   0:47:39  125 Team NMB.com
2Todd Stanley   0:48:54  124 
3Tony Griffith   0:50:02  112 
4Eddie Graybeal   0:51:55  119 
5Steve Stenhouse   0:52:47  120 Team NMB.com
6Stephen Capps   0:56:01  111 Team NMB.com

Men - JR - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1John Scelzi   Paducah, KY0:39:17 244652  107 Wood & Wave
2Eric Scelzi   Paducah, KY0:42:18 244651  106 Wood & Wave
3Taylor Ladd   Paducah, KY0:44:48 246264  105 CCC

Women - SP - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jennifer Morehead   Jackson, TN1:41:27 209407  223 Velo Bella
2Rachel Whitaker   Madisonville, TN1:45:29 212645  208 Knoxvelo
3Alexandra Elliott   Auxvasse, MO1:50:30 242494  248 Wood & Wave

Women - SP - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Hannah Howard Reed   Knoxville, TN1:33:35 239215  231 Knoxvelo
2Grace Rayland   1:44:03  237 
3Susan Williams   Memphis, TN1:45:31 208569  220 Memphis Velo

Women - EX

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Kiersta Tucker   Custer, KY2:26:43 258820  300 Team NMB.com
2Julie Whitaker   Madisonville, TN2:33:52 174116  303 Knoxvelo
3Kayla Whitaker   Knoxville, TN2:45:52 200685  305 Knoxvelo

Women - BG - 1-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Corrie Whitaker   Madisonville, TN1:25:15 244696  104 Knoxvelo

Women - BG - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Maria Pino   0:53:02  118 Velo Bella
2Joanie Redman   0:55:01  109 Moab
3Hope Hayes   0:59:13  115 Wood & Wave
4Jeanie Neumeyer   1:03:23  121 Team NMB.com

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
USACDFShimanoSpySierra NevadaBonk BreakerCUORE
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee