Race Results for
Boulevard Cup Cyclocross
Kansas City, KS
(Event Information)
View By:
Cyclo-cross on 10/28/2007

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Cameron Chambers     768 Unattached
2Nate Woodman   Lincoln, NE 136364  772 Unattached
3Kris Tilford   Topeka, KS 35597  770 Wheatland Cycling Team
4Joshua Stamper   Maplewood, MN 268855  767 KSU Cycling
5Corey Godfrey   Lincoln, NE 186403  773 Unattached
6Joel Dyke     765 Trekbicycleofkc/localcycling.com
7James Nelson   Ballwin, MO 207452  769 Big Shark Racing
8Jim Coggins   Kansas City, MO 194572  774 Bicycle Shack Racing
9Paul Hart   Kansas City, MO 169614  766 Trekbicycleofkc/localcycling.com
10Mark Girod     771 Unattached
11William Anderson   Lawrence, KS 194087  763 Team X Cycling

Men - Kids Race

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
DNPTyler O'Roark     Unattached
DNPBlane O'Roark     
DNPZack Lowden     Unattached

Men - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Stephen Tilford   Topeka, KS 35598  404 KCCX/Verge
2Shadd Smith   Overland Park, KS 138402  421 KCCX/Verge
3William Stolte   Topeka, KS 34257  415 HRRC/Trek Stores
4Adam Mills   Lewisville, TX 102467  408 HRRC/Trek Stores
5Joseph Schmalz   Lawrence, KS 197714  414 Team X Cycling
6Bill Marshall     425 KCCX/Verge
7Jeff Winkler   Boulder, CO 48568  407 Ridley Factory Team
8Thomas Price   Overland Park, KS 28705  409 Trekbicycleofkc/localcycling.com
9Troy Krause   Lincoln, NE 210684  405 Lincoln Plating/Lemond
10Cale McAninch   Ozark, MO 112498  427 Boston Mountain Cyclist
11Mark Studnicki   Walnut Creek, CA 34490  423 Trekbicycleofkc/localcycling.com
12Jesse Petersen   Lincoln, NE 113697  418 Cycleworks/Mooses Tooth
13Ethan Froese    12469  406 Columbia Bike Club Race Team
14David Hejduk   Overland Park, KS 68732  428 Team X Cycling
15Andrew Kruse   Minneapolis, MN 160686  413 Nature Valley/Penn Cycle
16Richard Hu   Leawood, KS 16964  426 SKC Racing
17Marc Walter   Lincoln, NE 59833  422 Powerade/Independent Fabrication
18Kenneth Harkin   Manhattan, KS 46741  420 Wheatland Cycling Team
19Corey Godfrey   Lincoln, NE 186403  417 Unattached
20Andrew Chocha   Shreveport, LA 78680  419 Team X Cycling
DNFAnthony Wilhelm   Fort Collins, CO 169417  411 Trek/VW Midwest
DNFNate Woodman   Lincoln, NE 136364  416 Unattached
DNFAaron Elwell   Topeka, KS 115327  429 

Men - Cat 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1David White   Overland Park, KS 161160  165 KCOI Boulevard
2Michael Palitto   Overland Park, KS 188256  163 Team X Cycling
3Stephen Songer   Overland Park, KS 150789  176 Team X Cycling
4Scott Dunsmuir   Springfield, MO 77746  146 Ridley Factory Team
5Brady Beckham     162 University of Missouri Cycling Club
6Kyle Bush   Kansas City, MO 236608  138 Ridley Factory Team
7Kelly Irwin   Sioux City, IA 95468  166 Northern Rockies Orthopaedic
8Jason Knight   Lawrence, KS 174449  175 Free State Racing
9Josh Taylor   Olathe, KS 201307  159 Trekbicycleofkc/localcycling.com
10Tyler Henson   Leawood, KS 178082  136 Trekbicycleofkc/localcycling.com
11Brendon Jenks   Prairie Village, KS 192641  140 Team X Cycling
12Nolan Froese   Columbia, MO 222865  169 Mesa Cycles Racing Team
13Jerred Brackett   Springfield, MO 156096  172 Unattached
14Ted Moore   Lenexa, KS 207337  160 Trekbicycleofkc/localcycling.com
15Matt Gilhousen     170 Free State Racing
16Matt Brown     171 Unattached
17Josh Patterson   Overland Park, KS 269398  157 Badger Cycles
18Michael Gaherty   Lees Summit, MO 138401  153 Free State Racing
19Jason Fife   New Prague, MN 198104  161 KCOI Boulevard
20Alex Edwards   Parkville, MO 208217  167 Team X Cycling
21Chris Hershey   Kansas City, MO 246148  168 Cycle City Racing
22Lawrence Simonson   Columbia, MO 194932  177 GP VeloTek
23Patrick Angell   Leawood, KS 179718  135 SKC Racing
24Donald Raskey   Lincoln, NE 199533  141 Trekbicycleofkc/localcycling.com
25Jason Feagans     180 
26Craig Harding   Lees Summit, MO 43901  139 Free State Racing
27Mark Schoonbeck   Kansas City, MO 150949  145 KCOI Boulevard
28Ryan McCormick   Springfield, MO 197435  173 Ozark Cycling Club
29Zachary Rogers   Haymarket, VA 219430  148 GP VeloTek
30Britton Kusiak   Prairie Village, KS 244502  134 KCOI Boulevard
31John Schlesselman (1 - Cat4)   Shawnee Mission, KS 254207  181 Wheel Cyclery
32Tracey Cheuvront (2 - Cat4)   Kansas City, KS 252458  137 Unattached
33Doug Stone     154 Bike Stop
34Tony Stanislav   Kansas City, MO 33814  174 Team X Cycling
35Tyler Schumacher   Overland Park, KS 199298  143 KCOI Boulevard
36Louis Reilly   Columbia, MO 202378  182 Dogfish Racing Team
37Karl Jackson   Leawood, KS 216607  149 FSR Development Team
DNPJeremy Pych   Blue Springs, MO 258476  151 Ridley Factory Team
DNPJustin Bowes   Chicago, IL 42053  155 SKC Racing
DNPBrian Bradley   Blue Springs, MO 4563  156 Ridley Factory Team
DNPAndrew Slater   Denver, CO 190716  164 Cycle City Racing
DNPNate Zubrod (Cat4)   Lincoln, NE 236430  178 Cycle Works
DNPJim Rank   Belton, MO 222978  150 Ridley Factory Team
DNPShane Jones     179 KSU Cycling
DNPJason Gaikowski   Apple Valley, MN 75232  142 Team X Cycling
DNPPatrick Houtakker   Kansas City, MO 179251  152 KCOI Boulevard
DNPBrandon Bundy   Midwest City, OK 254928  158 Cycle City Racing

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Matthew Baugher   St. Joseph, MO 226843  386 Sante Fe Trails Bicycle Racing
2Josh Patterson   Overland Park, KS 269398  390 Badger Cycles
3Mark Krause   Blue Springs, MO 205883  368 Ridley Factory Team
4Zachary Rogers   Haymarket, VA 219430  362 GP VeloTek
5Randall Crist   Omaha, NE 223634  388 Omaha Velo Club
6Kelly Ricke   Olathe, KS 247142  351 Trekbicycleofkc/localcycling.com
7John Shipman   Kansas City, MO 221200  382 GP VeloTek
8Michael Fooshee   Oklahoma City, OK 209505  357 University of Missouri Cycling Club
9Doug Stone     383 Bike Stop
10Jim Rank   Belton, MO 222978  367 Ridley Factory Team
11Brent Hankins     349 SKC Racing
12Rich Anderson   Lees Summit, MO 254117  379 Cow Town Cycling Team
13Kory Dillman   Lees Summit, MO 220294  376 Bicycle Shack Racing
14John Giles   Flagstaff, AZ 241341  389 Cycle City Racing
15David Romisch   Overland Park, KS 254416  372 GP VeloTek
16Chris Polonchek   Palo Alto, CA 252484  378 Free State Racing
17Tom Bondurant   Fort Collins, CO 229831  384 FSR Development Team
18Craig Schmidt   Lincoln, NE 66179  356 Lincoln Plating/Lemond
19Mathew Eastlack   Prairie Village, KS 242296  352 Unattached
20Craig Piburn   Kansas City, MO 252153  377 Unattached
21Cody Mathias   Olathe, KS 260819  459 KU Cycling
22Todd Fridley   Shawnee, KS 236446  355 KCOI Boulevard
23Brad Davis     461 Big Wheel Racing
24Mark Ramsden   Leavenworth, KS 236434  394 Sante Fe Trails Bicycle Racing
25Brian Bradley   Blue Springs, MO 4563  370 Ridley Factory Team
26Joel Hammontree   Shawnee Mission, KS 198150  398 Team X Cycling
27Mark Cole     454 Unattached
28Tracey Cheuvront   Kansas City, KS 252458  350 Unattached
29Sean Jackson   Overland Park, KS 158601  460 Team X Cycling
30Brandon Bundy   Midwest City, OK 254928  391 Cycle City Racing
31Matthew Culp   Kansas City, MO 268314  399 KCOI Boulevard
32Andrew Biggs     360 University of Missouri Cycling Club
33Graham Aldredge     392 GP VeloTek
35Karl Jackson   Leawood, KS 216607  363 FSR Development Team
36Ben Perkins     369 Unattached
37Rick Hasty   Joplin, MO 40142  464 Unattached
38Larry Jones   Kansas City, MO 240815  385 Cycle City Racing
39Telford Crisco   Lansing, KS 8151  455 Sante Fe Trails Bicycle Racing
40Britton Kusiak   Prairie Village, KS 244502  347 KCOI Boulevard
41Seth Stover     365 KSU Cycling
42Zeke Shepherd     397 Evil
43John Harter   Turney, MO 210811  393 Cow Town Cycling Team
44Kent Baker   Lees Summit, MO 2334  366 Bicycle Shack Racing
45Scott Schmidt   Lawrence, KS 252713  359 Washburn University
46Joseph Houston   Prairie Village, KS 259637  381 
47Brian Lang   Shawnee Mission, KS 252457  375 Unattached
48Brendan Sheehan   Leavenworth, KS 99504  465 Sante Fe Trails Bicycle Racing
49Todd Frederick     395 Sante Fe Trails Bicycle Racing
50Marty Johnson   Wichita, KS 166649  374 Oz Bicycle Club
51Shay Brown   Lawrence, KS 252450  380 E.C. Sunflower
52Warren Nussbaum     354 KCOI Boulevard
53Brian Chasm     466 Earthriders of Kansas City
54Matthew Carter   Kansas City, MO 251759  371 Cycle City Racing
55Thomas Huber     457 
56James Whalen   Shawnee, KS 202560  361 SKC Racing
58Mike Huffer     396 Unattached
59Chris Joseph   Leawood, KS 223145  458 SKC Racing
60Steve Burgess   North Canton, OH 246126  463 Unattached
61Eric Pacheco   Independence, MO 240965  345 GP VeloTek
62Daniel Jarman   Lenexa, KS 232479  353 Trekbicycleofkc/localcycling.com
63Jon Parker   Kansas City, MO 263611  348 VVA Cycling
DNPBrady Beckham     456 University of Missouri Cycling Club
DNFMonte May   Kansas City, MO 145991  346 KCOI Boulevard
DNFSteve Kerr     462 
DNFLouis Reilly   Columbia, MO 202378  358 Dogfish Racing Team
DNFJustin Bowes   Chicago, IL 42053  387 SKC Racing

Men - Master - MR - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Karl Kiester   Denver, CO 49398  34 Great Divide Racing Team
2Scott Dunsmuir   Springfield, MO 77746  40 Ridley Factory Team
3Douglas Plumer   Lenexa, KS 28305  45 Free State Racing
4Trey Harrison   El Dorado, KS 204900  41 KCOI Boulevard
5Nate Means     38 Unattached
6Darrell Bratton   Quincy, IL 55734  36 Team Mack Racing Assoc. LTD
7Jeffrey Unruh   Topeka, KS 200891  32 Trekbicycleofkc/localcycling.com
8Jason Gaikowski   Apple Valley, MN 75232  37 Team X Cycling
9Joel Dyke     43 Trekbicycleofkc/localcycling.com
10Mark Schoonbeck   Kansas City, MO 150949  39 KCOI Boulevard
11Scott Shulda   Morrison, CO 248145  42 Trekbicycleofkc/localcycling.com
12Keith Walberg   Bainbridge Island , WA 36934  44 KCOI Boulevard
13Tony Raboin   Olathe, KS 93962  33 Blue River Bicycle Club
14Mark Wiggans   Austin, TX 38177  35 Colonel's Bikes

Men - Master - MR - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Ethan Froese    12469  254 Columbia Bike Club Race Team
2Andy Lucas   Leawood, KS 148258  256 Team X Cycling
3R Brook Watts (1 - Cat2)   Longmont, CO 125080  247 Great Divide Racing Team
4Gary Ziegler   Tulsa, OK 16511  248 OKC Velo Club
5Dan Hansen (1 - Cat4)   Wichita, KS 190790  251 Trekbicycleofkc/localcycling.com
6Bruce Tanner   Olathe, KS 62854  255 Kansas City Bicycle Club
7Donald Raskey   Lincoln, NE 199533  250 Trekbicycleofkc/localcycling.com
8William Pitt   Leawood, KS 196186  257 Trekbicycleofkc/localcycling.com
9William Anderson   Lawrence, KS 194087  249 Team X Cycling
10Patrick Houtakker   Kansas City, MO 179251  261 KCOI Boulevard
11Brett Lewis   Wichita, KS 21058  260 River City Racing Club
12Mark Thomas   Shawnee, KS 35363  246 Trekbicycleofkc/localcycling.com
13Tim Bergman   Overland Park, KS 218315  262 Unattached
14Daniel Junick   Sandia Park, NM 229241  253 Unattached
15Michael Berning   Overland Park, KS 159028  244 KCOI Boulevard
16David Mathews   Prairie Village, KS 269603  252 Unattached
17Rafael Frontaura     259 Unattached
18Russ Pedersen     263 Billy Goat Midwest Summit Racing
DNFGregg Rupp   Paola, KS 159388  245 KCOI Boulevard
DNFStephen Songer   Overland Park, KS 150789  258 Team X Cycling

Men - Master - MR - 55-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Harold Parker   Lenexa, KS 27258  96 Team X Cycling
2Jim McDonald   Harrison, AR 23392  95 Columbia Bike Club Race Team
3D Douglas Long   Chillicothe, MO 90529  97 Unattached
4M Chris Thibodeau   Telferner, TX 59647  94 Violet Crown
5Erik Nordenson   Moab, UT 26234  93 Great Divide Racing Team
6Paul Weston   Kansas City, MO 266812  98 Unattached

Men - Junior - JR - 10-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Spencer Lowden   Diamond Mo 268347  87 SKC Racing
2Jessica Rieck   Kansas City, MO 222271  89 KCOI Boulevard
3Andrew Romisch   Shawnee Mission, KS 258799  88 GP VeloTek

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Sydney Brown   Lincoln, NE 250848  44 Badger Cycles
2Catherine Walberg   Bainbridge Island, WA 36933  43 Mesa Cycles Racing Team
3Jennifer Tilley (1 - Cat4)   Carbondale, CO 166006  40 Team Kenda Tire
4Jennifer Herrell   Kansas City, MO 243849  39 KCOI Boulevard
5Michelle Jensen   Lawrence, KS 180587  45 Mercy Cycling Team
6Glenda Taylor   Topeka, KS 59609  41 Wheatland Cycling Team
7Allison Baker   Overland Park, KS 175162  38 Bicycle Shack Racing
8Tammy Spray (1 - Cat3)   Lawrence, KS 176122  42 Trekbicycleofkc/localcycling.com
9Teresa Jarzemkoski   Shawnee, KS 155694  37 Trekbicycleofkc/localcycling.com

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Stacy Hallman   Roeland Park, KS 235289  294 Unattached
2Shannon Rogers   Haymarket, VA 253963  287 KCOI Boulevard
3Trudi Rebsaman     291 Wheatland Cycling Team
4Julie Stark   Kansas City, KS 252460  286 Unattached
5Sherri Hahn   Howard Kansas 221499  285 KCOI Boulevard
6Donna Stevens   Merriam, KS 266838  293 Unattached
7Valerie Hart     292 Unattached
8Melissa Dehner   Fairway, KS 269554  288 Defined Fitness Training
9Kathryn Mueller   Lees Summit, MO 269517  289 Unattached
10Monica Byrne   Overland Park, KS 243698  290 Defined Fitness Training

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Bonk BreakerSpyCUOREShimanoUSACDFSierra Nevada
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee