Race Results for
Tour de Winghaven
OFallon, MO
(Event Information)
View By:
Criterium on 06/10/2007

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - JR - 10-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Tyler Roberts   Wildwood, MO 243473  557 International Christian Cycling Club -
2Michael Noble   Saint Louis, MO 233629  556 St Louis Cyclones - Dent Wizard/Maplewoo
3Matthew Pirtle   Saint Louis, MO 226358  571 International Christian Cycling Club -
4Caroline Avery     555 Mesa
5Alexandra Cadenhead   Saint Louis, MO 261510  568 Mesa

Men - JR - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Logan Von Bokel   Fort Collins, CO 226879  569 St Louis Cyclones - Dent Wizard/Maplewoo
2Daniel Williams   Murphysboro, IL 227015  567 The Hub
3Zack Stein   Saint Charles, MO 232334  563 Big Shark Racing
4Matt Pence   Saint Charles, MO 262595  559 Mesa
5Joe Earsom   Saint Louis, MO 233630  566 Mesa
6Ian Murphy   Saint Louis, MO 262679  565 Mesa
7Nathan Larson   Wildwood, MO 261514  570 St Louis Cyclones - Dent Wizard/Maplewoo
8Justin Suvarna   Akron, OH 255653  564 Mesa
9Karl Faust     561 unattached

Men - Pro/Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Daniel Schmatz (1 - Pro)   Brighton, CO 31615  169 BMC
2Joshua Carter   Fairview Heights, IL 110443  135 ABD Cycle Club - ABD Cycling Team
3Hayden Godfrey    12151978  105 Colavita Sutter Home
4Daniel Holloway   Morgan Hill, CA 181725  107 VMG -
5Brian Jensen   Lawrence 185340  136 HRRC-Trek Stores
6Andrew Crater   Greenville , SC 70612  140 Team Wheel & Sprocket
7Jason Macom   Little Rock, AR 224712  159 Mercy Cycling Team -
8Steve Tilford   Topeka, KS 35598  121 HRRC-Trek Stores
9Mat Ankney   Tulsa, OK 145867  101 Mercy Cycling Team -
10Harry Clarke   New York, NY 65373  117 Texas Roadhouse
11Tim Tobbe   Hendersonville, NC 53594  174 Boston Mtn
12Jim Farasy   Springfield, MO 192024  173 Boston Mtn
13Kurt Fletcher   Saint Louis, MO 11844  161 Dent Wizard
14Sean Metz   Sanford, FL 146747  179 Turin
15Chris Hall   Fort Collins, CO 195207  106 Team X Cycling -
16Noah Singer   Rio Rancho, NM 17133  156 Mercy Cycling Team -
17Cole House   Oneida Wi 183112  145 Team Wheel & Sprocket
18Shad Smith   Overland Park, KS 138402  113 Heartland Road Racing Club - HRRC / Trek
19Derek Caan   Bloomington, IN 173347  118 Turin
20Erik Tomlinson   Genoa, IL 162381  178 Turin
21Jeffrey Hartman   Boulder, CO 15299  126 Big Shark Racing
22Jeffrey Schroetlin   Argenta, IL 66615  112 ABD Cycle Club - ABD Cycling Team
23Brian Dziewa (2 - Pro)   Saint Louis, MO 126190  148 Jelly Belly
24Josh England    10091986  103 A&F Pro Development Cycling Team
25Shane Braley   Stuart, FL 139426  141 Team Wheel & Sprocket
26Ethan Froese    12469  104 Labor Power -
27Austin Allison   Saint Louis, MO 224219  139 Dent Wizard
28Terrence Keenan   Page, AZ 43692  172 Dent Wizard
29Andrew O'Guin   Waterloo, IL 240660  134 Dent Wizard
30Steve Grife   Bentonville, AR 143663  177 Boston Mtn
31Adam Lang   Fort Collins, CO 196947  109 Team X Cycling -
32Nathan Rice   Durham, NC 29688  149 Big Shark Racing
33Douglas Davis   Defiance, MO 59024  137 Gateway
34Anthony Dust   Edwardsville, IL 189613  129 Dogfish
35Aaron Busche   Wauwatosa, WI 185455  124 V.C. Bikesport
36Derek Loudermilk   Bozeman, MT 180718  165 Big Shark Racing
37Mark Murawski   St Louis, MO 144636  171 Gateway
38Chris Harre   Webster Groves, MO 15149  168 Big Shark Racing
39Bill Marshall   Overland Park, KS 53358  111 Team X Cycling -
40Craig Cooper   St Louis, MO 210771  153 Big Shark Racing
41David Cummings   St Louis, MO 173579  170 Gateway
42Craig Wohlschlaeger   Montecito , CA 121452  160 Dent Wizard
43John Thrasher   Saint Charles, MO 78832  176 Ghisallo
44Michael Necessary   Normal, IL 189614  133 Team Mack
45Justin Maciekowicz   Overland, MO 199884  128 Big Shark Racing
46Oreste Pesselato   St Louis, MO 180691  138 Gateway
47Zach Garrett   Columbia 180662  108 US Air Force Academy Cycling Club -
48Jay Thomas   Lincoln, NE 35350  130 Heartland Road Racing Club - HRRC / Trek
49Johnny Merli   Kirkwood, MO 159712  152 Dogfish
50John Stevens   Cleveland, OH 17239  123 Barbasol
51Nicholas Coil   Prairie Village, KS 195267  150 Heartland Road Racing Club - HRRC / Trek
53Jay Marbarger   Olivette, MO 157639  163 Dent Wizard
54Josh Johnson   Columbia, MO 75343  164 Big Shark Racing
55Tom Luke   Kansas City, MO 57356  110 Free State Racing - Free State Racing
56Gregory Springborn   Pekin, IL 56370  146 Proctor Cycling
57Tracy Smith   Columbia, MO 74105  127 Mesa
58Andrew Lister   Springfield, IL 148168  147 Turin
59Michael Weiss   Lutherville, MD 97095  143 Big Shark Racing
60Tracy Thomeson   W Burlington, IA 35485  120 Atlas Core Cycling
61Jonathan Jacob   Indianapolis, IN 226733  142 Barbasol
62Daniel Depaemelaere   Lafayette, CO 76220  166 PM Racing Team
63Thomas Erlacker   Cape Girardeau, MO 211128  132 Mercy Cycling Team -
64Ryan Hermsmeyer    703571  180 Big Shark Racing
65Aaron Inch (1 - Cat1)   Valley Park, MO 142043  167 Big Shark Racing
66Kyle Chasteen   Eureka, MO 146269  116 Ghisallo
67Adam Mills   Lewisville, TX 102467  131 Heartland Road Racing Club - HRRC / Trek
68Christopher Martel   Saint Louis, MO 46212  157 Dent Wizard

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Nolan Froese   Columbia, MO 222865  307 Mesa Cycles Racing Team - US National Te
2Luke Pirtle   No State, MO 209945  321 St. Louis Cyclones
3Zach Hockett   Columbia, MO 216321  314 Mesa Cycles Racing Team
4Ben Cole   Springfield, IL 240362  342 Team Mack
5Sven Sprogue   Fenton, MO 54244  331 Dogfish Racing
6Jack Sells   Louisville, KY 79423  319 Barrasol
7Josh Mueller   Saint Louis, MO 223183  312 SLU
8Brian Bradley   Blue Springs, MO 4563  303 Bicycle Shack Racing - Bicycle Shack Rac
9Kevin Willbanks   Salt Lake City, UT 226315  315 Dogfish Racing
10Mike Best   Ashland, MO 180613  333 Gateway
11Alan Christanell   Kirkwood, MO 189610  332 Gateway
12Jim Vandeven   De Soto, MO 128064  337 Get a Grip
13Ben Beger   Ofallon, MO 103984  317 Momentum
14Ryan Heine   Omaha 174565  325 The Hub
15Chad Chenoweth   La Grange Park, IL 199992  341 Peoria Bicycle Club
16Chris Cleeland   St Louis, MO 189565  347 Big Shark Racing
17Jon Bell   Saint Louis, MO 215852  300 Dogfish Racing Team -
18Patrick Hawley   Clayton, MO 218688  322 Big Shark Racing
19Jan Bradford-Watts   Columbia, MO 226182  302 Mesa Cycles Racing Team - US National Te
20Mark Hunsaker   Defiance, MO 191671  330 Gateway
21Steven Maas   Lake St. Louis, MO 103595  334 Momentum
22Matthew Dawson   Glen Carbon, IL 180601  335 Dogfish Racing
23Josh Heihn   Phoenix, AZ 196945  313 Momentum
24Dominic Moraniec   Burlington, IA 25002  316 Atlas
25Brett Huering   St. Louis, MO 228479  339 Dogfish Racing
26Mike Flanigan   Eureka, MO 209630  326 Mesa Cycles Racing
27Matthew Laberta   Saint Louis, MO 195104  324 Dogfish Racing
28Logan VonBokel   Fort Collins, CO 226879  311 St. Louis Cyclones
29Wesley Biermann   Ballwin, MO 221886  301 Wesley Biermann
30Brett Johnson   Lees Summit, MO 67607  336 KCCC
31Dave Thackery   Saint Louis, MO 214631  323 The Hub
32Mark Gower   Kirkwood, MO 76018  318 Stl CC
33Timothy Bobbish   Saint Louis, MO 115798  340 Gateway
34Justin Allen   Santa Barbara, CA 195509  320 Stl CC
35Ryan Halloran   Kansas City, MO 62054  328 FSR
36Richard Bowes   Saint Louis, MO 239021  329 Gateway
37Joe Fuller   Prospect, KY 174113  327 Big Shark Racing
38Gregory Girouard   Ballwin, MO 46295  345 Manchester
39Marijn Braadbaart   Webster Groves, MO 206121  309 Dogfish Racing Team -
40David Nelson   Saint Louis, MO 229108  348 Big Shark Racing
41Rex Brewer   Wickford, RI 173758  344 Big Shark Racing

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Christopher Sprock   Peoria, IL 263424  428 Spin City
2Ron Bridal   Quincy, IL 237574  459 Team Mack Racing Assoc. LTD - Team Mack
3Daniel Fernandez   Eureka, MO 233741  450 The Hub Cycling League -
4David Burdick   Austin, TX 222111  455 Cyclewerx
5Kevin Bricknell   San Francisco, CA 253261  402 Columbia Bike Club Race Team -
6Eduardo Nieuwenhuyzen   Saint Louis, MO 232361  417 Big Shark Racing - Big Shark Racing Team
7Matthew Jones   Indianapolis, IN 239173  469 Turin Bike
8John Straub   St. Louis, MO 259691  429 Ghisallo Racing -
9Jim Rank   Belton, MO 222978  436 Bicycle Shack Racing - Bicycle Shack Rac
10Mike Heffernan   Tall Timbers, MD 253628  472 Dent Wizard
11Bernd Faust   O'fallon, MO 243823  407 Momentum Racing -
12Gabe Looker   Jacksonville, IL 220978  444 Team Mack Racing Assoc. LTD - Team Mack
13Steven Schmidt   O Fallon, IL 229759  424 Unattached -
14Dan Jordan   Liberty, MO 18265  409 Unattached -
15Geoff Birch   O Fallon, MO 238157  431 Ghisallo Racing -
16Trent Donat   Park City, UT 245308  446 Big Shark Racing
17Michael Hopson   Saint Louis, MO 259326  442 Dogfish Racing Team -
18Kyle Rackers   Wonder Lake, IL 257840  419 Big Shark Racing -
19Michael Braun   St. Louis, MO 197047  433 STLCC
20Brett Billings   Colorado Springs, CO 231843  448 SIU
21Glenn Faizal   Austin, TX 258427  457 Cyclewerx
22Darin Marlow   Ballwin, MO 228080  412 Big Shark Racing - Big Shark Racing Team
23Alex Edwards   Parkville, MO 208217  452 Team X
24David Smith   St Louis, MO 127932  425 Hub Bicycle Company - The Hub Cycling Te
25Wesley Trueblood   Columbia, MO 245306  454 Columbia Bike Club Race Team -
26Ken Mulligan   Carbondale, IL 243036  415 Team Mack Racing Assoc. LTD - Team Mack
27Jeremy Pych   Blue Springs, MO 258476  418 Bicycle Shack Racing - Bicycle Shack Rac
28Aaron Smith   Jefferson City, MO 241037  427 Columbia Bike Club Race Team -
29Chris Kelley   Bloomington, IL 227590  410 Peoria Bicycle Club - Proctor Cycling Te
30Dennis Koscielski   Saint Louis, MO 225142  411 Dogfish Racing Team -
31Nicholas Brummer   Effingham, IL 238146  440 Team Mack Racing Assoc. LTD - Team Mack
32Andrew Singleton   Manchester, MO 205729  453 Big Shark Racing
33Gregory Lyeki   Desoto, MO 195271  443 Manchester/Trek Racing
34Jason Rudroff   Cedarburg, WI 104595  422 Unattached -
35Jeff Pupillo   New York, NY 96780  467 Manchester/Trek Racing
36Anthony Borah   O Fallon, MO 230817  466 Ghisallo Racing -
37Gregory Cuddihee   Saint Louis, MO 247249  462 Dogfish Racing Team -
38Elliot Pennington   Columbia, MO 193866  445 Velo Force
39David McGinnis   O Fallon, MO 233793  432 Momentum Racing -
40Kevin Wayman   Darien, CT 230803  458 The Hub Cycling League -
41Matthew Smith   Tampa, FL 68480  426 Big Shark Racing - Big Shark Racing Team
42James Nelson   Ballwin, MO 207452  416 Big Shark Racing -
43William Howells   Webster Groves, MO 167246  408 Unattached -
44Eddy Sandheinrich   Saint Louis, MO 240748  423 The Hub Cycling League -
45Benjamin Sullivan   Houston, TX 238351  449 Unattached -
46Rick Krepps   Lees Summit, MO 225727  435 Bicycle Shack Racing - Bicycle Shack Rac
47Scott Allen   Council Grove, KS 208266  400 GP Velotek - GP Velotek
48Mike Briner   Chesterfield, MO 219460  403 Big Shark Racing - Big Shark Racing Team
49Christopher Holloway   Lees Summit, MO 247906  461 Big Shark Racing
50Dave McKay   Colorado Springs, CO 240950  464 Manchester/Trek Racing

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Robert Metz   High Ridge, MO 245964  530 Unattached -
2scott mortimer   Wildwood, MO 84792  533 DRJ Racing -
3Joshua Salcman   Saint Louis, MO 263903  535 Unattached -
4Frank Brummer   Teutopolis, IL 160252  505 Team Mack Racing Assoc. LTD - Team Mack
5Brady Jordan   Belleville, IL 267937  518 Metro East Cycling
6Greg Froehlich   Saint Louis, MO 211920  510 Dogfish Racing Team -
7Jason Wulff   Jefferson City, MO 260281  547 Columbia Bike Club Race Team -
8Matt Keevan   O'fallon, MO 258367  552 Dogfish Racing Team -
9Matt J Kessler   Saint Louis, MO 235357  517 Unattached -
10Sean Sortor     541 Ghisallo
11Jacob Meuth   Tucson, AZ 258948  531 Unattached -
12Matt Pence   Saint Charles, MO 262595  548 Mesa
13Jason Lind     528 
14Walker Deibel   St. Louis, MO 257629  506 Big Shark Racing - Big Shark Racing Team
15robert brokaw   Rochester, IL 255405  504 Team Mack Racing Assoc. LTD -
16Dean Meyer   Creve Coeur, MO 233420  532 Unattached -
17Scott Aalfs   Town And Country, MO 243449  500 Unattached -
18Kevin Ptasienski     534 Unattached
19mark shea   Springfield, IL 246467  537 Unattached -
20Brian Smith     539 Lake St Louis Fire Cycling
21Sergio Fernandez     509 
22Patrick Kirkes   Saint Louis, MO 259730  522 None
23Bryan Sauter   Fenton, MO 264089  536 Hub Bicycle Company - The Hub Cycling Te
24Alex Grman   Saint Louis, MO 261865  554 Hub Bicycle Company - The Hub Cycling Te
25Paul Leibrecht   Ballwin, MO 259705  525 Velo Force -
26Mike Bognar     502 
27Matt Langford     524 
28B.J. Keane   Ofallon, MO 271607  519 WimpleFun
29Patrick Koetting   Cape Girardeau, MO 258351  523 Cape Bicycle & Fitness -
30andrew whitehall     546 
31Andy baranovic   Murphysboro, IL 258355  501 Cape Bicycle & Fitness -
32Stephen Lloyd   Maryland Heights, MO 252346  529 Big Shark Racing - Big Shark Racing Team
33Mike King     521 
34chris dial   O Fallon, MO 112175  507 Momentum Racing -
35Lee Van Norman     545 Self
36David Henderson   Crestwood, MO 262029  514 Unattached -
37Sander Liebert     527 LSL Fire Cycling
38steve hennenhoefer   Phoenix, AZ 224764  515 Unattached -
39Matt Turner   O Fallon, MO 248307  544 Ghisallo Racing -
40Timothy Thompson   Columbia, SC 264764  543 Unattached -
41tom borich     503 
42Collin Sheridan     538 Cape Bicycle
43David Lewis     526 LSL Fire Cycling
44Jaime Garzon   Ofallon, MO 258114  511 Momentum Racing -
45Gordon Glaus   Cape Girardeau, MO 258354  512 Cape Bicycle & Fitness -
46Charles Rogers   Swansea, IL 231169  550 Dent Wizard
47Jeff Snyder     540 
48Mike Gorman     513 Ghisallo
49Chris Fay     508 LSL Fire Cycling

Men - Master - MR - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Robert Kron   Mount Prospect, IL 196375  268 Team Mack Racing Assoc. LTD -
2Clark Priebe   Eagle Grove, IA 50365  272 Team Mack Racing Assoc. LTD -
3John Thrasher   Saint Charles, MO 78832  275 Ghisallo Racing -
4Russell Murphy   Kirkwood, MO 25515  278 Mesa Cycles Racing Team -
6Gary Doering   Springfield, IL 56657  241 Team Mack Racing Assoc. LTD -
7Darrell Bratton   Quincy, IL 55734  270 Team Mack Racing Assoc. LTD -
8Gary Dyer   Eureka, MO 50908  281 St Louis Cycling Club -
9Curn Shelmon   Smithville, MO 90961  274 KCOI
10Darren Sherkat   Carbondale, IL 164144  262 Team Mack Racing Assoc. LTD -
12Scott Shaw   Edwardsville, IL 182683  264 St Louis Cycling Club -
13Joe Walsh   Chesterfield, MO 37090  258 Big Shark Racing
14Jeff Chattin   Austin, TX 6688  282 Labor Power
17Kurt Russell   St. Louis, MO 196824  259 Velo Force
18Robert Isaacs (1 - Cat2)   Normal, IL 130544  265 Proctor
20Edward Weiss   Webster Groves, MO 56474  276 Velo Force
23Mark Shea   Springfield, IL 246467  244 Team Mack Racing Assoc. LTD -
25Tom Rister     273 St Louis Cycling Club -
27Alfonso Reyes   Normal, IL 70519  266 Proctor

Men - Master - MR - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
5Richard George   Webster Groves, MO 13062  256 Mesa Cycles Racing Team -
11Michael Ludwig   St Peters, MO 58316  247 
15Ron Sapp   Columbia, MO 237821  279 Columbia Bike
16Mark Gowler   Saint Charles, MO 46533  261 St Louis Cycling Club -
19John Fleckenstein   Pewaukee, WI 125362  260 Ghisallo Racing -
21james murray   Godfrey, IL 45723  248 St Louis Cycling Club -
22Chris Black   San Luis Obispo, CA 3814  245 Morgan Stanley Cycling Team - Morgan Sta
24Craig Farrell   Saint Louis, MO 46489  269 Velo Force
26Kenneth Norton   Springfield, MO 67431  249 Ozark Cycling Club -
28Jim McDonald   Harrison, AR 23392  257 Labor Power
29Glenn Bullard   Saint Louis, MO 5409  263 Big Shark Racing

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4/5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jillian Petersen   Saint Louis, MO 265561  202 Unattached
2Angela Coggan   Ballwin, MO 130236  210 Unattached
3Trish Bell   San Luis Obispo, CA 72039  200 Morgan Stanley Cycling Team - Morgan Sta
4Catherine Walberg   Bainbridge Island, WA 36933  214 Mesa Cycles
5Carrie Cash   Saint Louis, MO 163561  201 Team Revolution Xplane
6Michelle Jensen   Lawrence, KS 180587  206 Mercy
7Jean Schneider   Denver, CO 236184  216 Lindsey Wilson College
8Samantha Schneider   Milwaukee, WI 170980  211 Mesa Cycles
9Amanda Miller   Fort Collins, CO 228513  212 Atlas Core Cycling
10Briana Kovac   Carmel, IN 200504  208 Texas Road House
11Emilie Duchow   Eureka, MO 214541  215 Mesa Cycles
12Molly Vetter-Smith   Columbia, MO 210545  207 Mesa Cycles
13Amy Strahan   St. Louis, MO 183476  204 Big Shark Racing
14Shari Woiwood   Lees Summit, MO 199253  205 Free State
15Steph Jansing   Saint Louis, MO 244804  213 Team Revolution Xplane

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Steph Jansing   Saint Louis, MO 244804  586 Team Revolution Xplane
2Krystal Giltner   Edwardsville, IL 258180  583 St Louis Cycling Club -
3Gina Richards   St. Louis, MO 264804  588 Big Shark Racing
4Margie Martens     591 Momentum
5Anna Harris   Edwardsville, IL 265691  584 St Louis Cycling Club -
6Susan Kloha     590 Unattached -

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Sierra NevadaShimanoSpyUSACDFBonk Breaker
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee