Race Results for
Saturn Rochester Twilight Criterium
Rochester, NY
(Event Information)
View By:
Criterium on 06/24/2007

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - JR - 14-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Steven Zotter   Mendon, NY 228555  455 ROG presented by Towners
2 Curtis White   Delanson, NY 234696  454 Capital Bicycle Racing Club
3 Eli Robinson   Ithaca, NY 261543  452 NA
4 Adam SCHWARZWELLER     453 NA
DNF Jack MACCLARENCE     451 FARM TEAM CYCLING

Men - JR - 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ryan Nye   Westover, WV 236600  404 Preference
2 Austin McLenithan   Cambridge, NY 252794  402 FARM TEAM CYCLING
3 Kevin LANGDON     401 Yamaha Fiat
4 Lukas Curley   Churchville, NY 264142  400 LC Bikes
5 Aaron SAVELLA     403 MAC 5 Bikes/ McAllister Sign

Men - Pro/Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Hilton CLARKE     Navigators Insurance Cycling T
2 Cam EVANS     112 Symmetrics Cycling
3 Kyle Wamsley   Alburtis, PA 37157  Navigators Insurance Cycling T
4 Mark WALTERS     40 Kodak Gallery P/B Sierra Nevad
5 Dominique ROLLIN     35 Kodak Gallery P/B Sierra Nevad
6 Aidan Charles (1 - Pro)   Middletown, CT 164128  99 Nerac Pro Cycling
7 David OLOUGHLIN     Navigators Insurance Cycling T
8 Sergey LAGUTIN     Navigators Insurance Cycling T
9 Alessandro BAZZANA     61 Successful Living.com P/B Park
10 Brett AITKEN     114 Savings & Loans Cycling Team
11 Charles DIONNE     13 Colavita-Sutter Home presented
12 Gustavo ARTACHO     15 ColavitaOlive Oil- Sutter Home
13 Matthew White   Leeds, MA 179919  150 Fiordifrutta Elite Cycling Tea
13 Will ROUTLEY     107 Symmetrics Cycling
13 Frank TRAVIESO     86 AEG - TOSHIBA - JetNetwork
13 Oleg GRISHKIN     Navigators Insurance Cycling T
13 davide FRATTINI     10 Colavita Sutter Homes p/b Cook
13 Alejandro ACTON     11 Colavita-Sutter Home presented
13 Guy East   Chula Vista, CA 174108  20 CRCA/Sakonnet Technology U25
13 John HAYES     24 CRCA/Sakonnet Technology U25
13 Jesse Anthony   Newbury Park, CA 154883  37 Kodak Gallery P/B Sierra Nevad
13 Michael Dietrich (2 - Pro)   Tucson, AZ 156115  39 Kodak Gallery P/B Sierra Nevad
13 Darren HARRY     49 Preferred Care
13 Colby PEIRCE     57 Shickluna
13 Ricardo ESCUELA     64 Successful Living P/B Parkpre
13 Charles Coyle   Boulder, CO 102604  65 Successful Living P/B Parkpre
13 Bobby Lea   Mertztown, PA 65819  75 Toyota-United Pro Cycling
13 Jake RYTIEWSKI     92 Rite Aid Cycling Team
13 Ryan DEWALD     93 Rite Aid Pro Cycling
13 Michael Norton   Beloit, WI 74291  94 Rite Aid Pro Cycling
13 William Elliston   Easton, PA 47232  96 Rite Aid Pro Cycling
13 Stephan KINCAID     97 Rite Aid Pro Cycling
13 Adam HODGES MYERSON     98 Nerac Pro Cycling
13 Daniel Holt   Alpharetta , GA 63559  101 Nerac Pro Cycling
13 Zach BELL     111 Symmetrics Cycling
13 Matthew GUSE     123 Calyon-Litespeed Canada
13 Brooke BOOCOCK     128 Calyon-Litespeed Canada
13 Erik LYMAN     129 Calyon-Litespeed Canada
13 hayden BROOKS     146 Fiordifrutta Elite Cycling Tea
13 Ciaran POWERS     Navigators Insurance Cycling T
13 Alejandro BORRAJO     90 Rite Aid Pro Cycling
13 Peter MORSE     30 Jet Fuel Coffee
13 Dan Timmerman (3 - Pro)   Clay, NY 79102  38 Kodak Gallery P/B Sierra Nevad
13 R Curtis Gunn   Tucson, AZ 51219  59 Successful Living P/B Parkpre
13 Micheal Grabinger   Phoenix, AZ 231701  60 Successful Living P/B Parkpre
13 Christian VALENZUELA     62 Successful Living.com P/B Park
13 Alexander Hagman   Fort Collins, CO 173228  84 AEG-TOSHIBA-JetNetwork
13 Keith Norris   Athens, GA 145216  85 AEG-TOSHIBA-JetNetwork
13 sebastian ALEXANDRE     91 Rite Aid Cycling Team
13 David PELL     115 Savings & Loans Cycling Team
13 Craig MCCARTNEY     116 Savings & Loans Cycling Team
13 mathew BELL     130 CoachChris.ca/Ted Velikonja
13 James Driscoll   Park City, UT 163112  149 Fiordifrutta Elite Cycling Tea
13 Cody O'Reilly   Santa Barbara, CA 141922  34 Kodak Gallery P/B Sierra Nevad
13 Paul Ward   Virginia Beach, VA 166933  70 Team Nature's Path
56 Jacob ERKER     110 Symmetrics Cycling
57 Jose Manuel GARCIA     74 Toyota-United Pro Cycling
58 Stefano Barberi   Newbury Park, CA 136696  77 Toyota-United Pro Cycling
59 Burke SWINDLEHURST     78 Toyota-United Pro Cycling
60 Peter DAWSON     48 Preferred Care
61 Peter MUELLER     118 Savings & Loans Cycling Team
62 andrew RANDELL     109 Symmetrics Cycling
63 Brandon CRICHTON     113 Symmetrics Cycling
64 David Wiswell (4 - Pro)   New York, NY 97020  102 Nerac Pro Cycling
65 Phillip Gaimon   North Hollywood, CA 211475  22 CRCA/Sakonnet Technology U25
66 svein TUFT     106 Symmetrics Cycling
67 Jeff SHERSTOBITOFF     108 Symmetrics Cycling
68 Jason Skalski   East Aurora, NY 98793  46 Preferred Care
69 Daniel Ramsey   Los Angeles, CA 29107  58 Successful Living P/B Parkpre
70 Guido PALMA     95 Rite Aid Pro Cycling
71 Will DICKESON     117 Savings & Loans Cycling Team
72 Phillip CORTES     122 Calyon-Litespeed Canada
73 Eugene Boronow   Tucson, AZ 57369  142 GS Mengoni
74 Joshua Dillon   Stowe, VT 174590  148 Fiordifrutta Elite Cycling Tea
DNS Ryan Yee (Pro)   Ventura, CA 98357  63 Successful Living P/B Parkpre
DNS Gerardo CASTRO     66 Team Nature's Path
DNS Pete PENZELL     68 Team Nature's Path
DNS Ward Solar   Nashua, NH 63459  69 Team Nature's Path
DQ yosvany FALCON     82 AEG-TOSHIBA-JetNetwork
DNF Tyler Wren   Rensselaerville, NY 121621  12 Colavita-Sutter Home presented
DNF Mathew SHERWIN     18 CRCA/Sakonnet Technology U25
DNF Chris Kuhl   Dillsburg, PA 175354  23 CRCA/Sakonnet Technology U25
DNF Bryson BOWERS     26 Jet Fuel Coffee
DNF Zach MORRIS     27 Jet Fuel Coffee
DNF Kevin HAZZARD     28 Jet Fuel Coffee
DNF Daniele DEFRANCESCHI     29 Jet Fuel Coffee
DNF David CRAMER     31 Jet Fuel Coffee
DNF Dave BYER     32 Jet Fuel Coffee
DNF Todd Scheske   Rochester, NY 50510  42 Preferred Care
DNF Michael Luther   North Collins, NY 99397  44 Preferred Care
DNF Adam Garlapow   Alden, NY 56587  50 Shickluna
DNF Robert Klinshaw (Cat2)   Denver, CO 136580  51 Shickluna
DNF Jay Joslyn   Park City, UT 91777  52 Shickluna
DNF Benjamin Jamesson   Holland, NY 60360  54 Shickluna
DNF Ryan Mele   Washington, PA 158772  55 Shickluna
DNF Thorben WIEDITZ     56 Shickluna
DNF Ryan MILLER     76 Toyota-United Pro Cycling
DNF Todd Yezefski (Pro)   Medford, MA 104840  100 Nerac Pro Cycling
DNF jason VALENTI     132 CoachChris.ca /Ted Velikonja
DNF Criag BROWNE     133 CoachChris.ca/Ted Velikonja
DNF Chris SAUNDERS     134 Coachchris.ca /Ted Velikonja
DNF Jeffrey King (Cat1)   New York, NY 68214  138 GS Mengoni
DNF Martin Lechowicz (Cat2)   Locust Valley, NY 193405  139 GS Mengoni
DNF Roselvert MARTE QUEZADA     140 GS Mengoni
DNF Cory Burns   Watertown, NY 133640  147 Fiordifrutta Elite Cycling Tea
DNF Viktor RAPINSKI     Navigators Insurance Cycling T
DNF Gravriel EPSTEIN     21 CRCA/Sakonnet Technology U25
DNF Chris Riley   Rochester, NY 149808  43 Preferred Care
DNF Paul Komanecky   Skaneateles, NY 193709  45 Preferred Care
DNF Michael Mathis   Tucson, AZ 200845  47 Preferred Care
DNF Christopher Frederick (Pro)   Fort Lauderdale, FL 12319  83 AEG-TOSHIBA-JetNetwork
DNF Greg REAIN     127 Calyon-Litespeed Canada
DNF Vince DE JONG     131 CoachChris.ca/Ted Velikonja
DNF Amaurys PEREZ     141 GS Mengoni
DNF Craig Dodson   Richmond, VA 122482  67 Team Nature's Path

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Dan LEFEBVRE     529 Team RACE
3 Steven Roszko   Westhampton 56688  567 Bike Reg
4 Marc POLSINELLI     536 
5 Steven Burget   Buffalo, NY 150142  506 Fortistar/Handlebar
6 Gerard YEATES     572 Pedal Performance
7 Ed MASET     531 
8 Robert D'AMICO     510 
9 Christopher Tirone   East Aurora, NY 35645  566 NOCO
10 Jonathan Wirsing   Sandy Hook, VA 48398  547 Rite Aid Pro Cycling
11 John Roden   West Falls, NY 30280  538 JW Dundees-Home Performance
12 Rick MASET     500 Carloina Flyers Cycling
13 Volodymyr Spantchak   Fairport, NY 224464  541 Full Moon Vista
14 Bruno GROSSI     520 
15 Kevin Mahoney   East Aurora, NY 196446  530 JW Dundees-Home Performance Cy
16 Dan Staffo   Farmington, NY 149684  542 JW Dundee's/Home performance C
17 Erik Grimm   Pittsford, NY 167781  561 Full Moon Vista
18 N/A   Xxxxx, NY 178021  515 Westwood Velo / Trade Manage C
20 Brian Cardona   Fairport, NY 205429  508 Nalgene R3
21 Douglas Campbell   Salem, NY 233834  507 Cambridge
22 Mark Atwood (1 - Cat3)   Rush, NY 210660  502 JW Dundees - Home Performance
23 Robert Douglas   Honeoye Falls, NY 9902  514 GVCC
24 Andrew August   Pittsford, NY 2073  555 Park All Bike Shop
25 Thomas Emrich   Henrietta, NY 85533  517 Trailblazers
26 Edward Beamon   Denville, NJ 3010  554 Navigathors
27 Brent AQUINO     501 
28 Michael Bridges   Lockport, NY 4823  505 
29 Steven Toorongian   Holland, NY 99583  543 Red Door Cycling
31 Taylor Hogan   Pittsford, NY 208443  525 JW Dundee's/Home performance C
32 Michael Beaudrie   Rochester, NY 228842  556 Full MOon Vista/GVCC
33 Rick MELOFF     532 La Bicicletta/ J. Lindeberg
34 Robert Dietrick   Farmington, NY 204710  512 JW Dundee's-Home Performance C
35 Mike VIAL     545 
36 Gregory Janssen (1 - Cat2)   Rochester, NY 54237  528 Nalgene-R3
39 Peiro ZANETTI     549 
40 Brian ZOLPER     550 Independent
41 David Noakes   Flagstaff, AZ 84659  560 GVCC
42 Marcello Prattico   Dewitt, NY 238075  537 Maxpowercycling.com
43 Eric Rich   Henrietta, NY 67693  551 ROG Townery/GCVV
44 Charles Hasenauer   Rochester, NY 51623  522 ROG Presented by Towners
DNF Todd Backes   Fredonia, NY 52360  503 Fortistart/Handlebars
DNF Scott Bass   Rochester, NY 2825  504 Full Moon Vista
DNF Michael Corcimiglia   Webster, NY 238753  509 MAC5 Bikes/McAllister Sign
DNF Scott Dorfman   Getzville, NY 54628  513 Fortistar/Handlebars
DNF Bernie Gee (Cat3)   Rochester, NY 12997  518 University of Rochester Cyclin
DNF Scott Grimshaw   Greenville, SC 14219  519 MaxPowerCycling
DNF Trevor Harrison   Pittsford, NY 180445  521 Nalgene - R3
DNF David Hoffman   East Aurora, NY 80216  524 Red Door
DNF Frank Mesi   East Aurora, NY 220917  533 Unattached
DNF Michael Minerva   Rochester, NY 47688  534 Nalgene-R3
DNF Daniel Park   Buffalo, NY 160957  535 AGEdwards/Foristar cycling
DNF Dwight Roth   W.henrietta, NY 196416  539 JW Dundees/Home Performance Cy
DNF Todd Simonson   Rochester, NY 153303  540 gvcc
DNF Michael Traxler   Rush, NY 239795  544 Nalgene-R3
DNF Rob Walters   Skaneateles Falls, NYINC. 53609  546 COLAVITA RACING
DNF Bruce WOLCOTT     548 NA
DNF Thomas Eberlein   Fairview, PA 184358  558 Color Me Sade
DNF Stuart GREEN     559 Rapid City Cycles
DNF Attilo NICOSIA     564 Job One Enterprize
DNF Tommaso VILLIAN     569 Team Store
DNF Jim COSTELLO     571 Pedal Performance
DNF Malcolm EADE     516 D'Ornellas/Delta Graphics RT
DNF Mark HEARN     523 D'Ornellas
DNF Doug HOLT     526 D'Ornellas

Men - Cat 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Dan LEFEBVRE     656 Team RACE
3 Ed MASET     660 
4 Marc POLSINELLI     668 
5 Matt BERIDGE     698 LABrcidetta
6 James Cowle   West Seneca, NY 85160  620 A.G. Edwards/Fortistar Cycling
7 Michael Jenks   Highland Park, NJ 225537  648 Highland Park Hermes
8 Max Taam   Aspen, CO 145040  693 Hub of Aspen
9 Gavin Robertson   Pemberton, NJ 205328  669 major taylor iron riders
10 Kenneth Thomas   Orchard Park, NY 100887  675 A.G. Edwards/Fortistar Cycling
11 Cheyne Hoag   Dansville, NY 221557  644 JW Dundees- Home Performance
12 Justin Jones (1 - Cat4)   East Aurora, NY 100613  650 Shickluna
13 John Hunter   Endicott, NY 224432  647 Temple University/ Team Indepe
14 Steven Johnsen   Rochester, NY 18050  649 GVCC/CCY-Park Ave.
16 Michael (Mick) Snyder   Penfield, NY 56965  673 JW Dundees
17 Joseph Halter   West Seneca, NY 189195  641 Handlebars/QCC
18 Brian Cardona   Fairport, NY 205429  613 Nalgene R3
19 Douglas Campbell   Salem, NY 233834  612 Cambridge
21 Bruno GROSSI     639 
22 Wayne Bray   New Hartford, NY 230528  607 Velosportivo.com / Syracuse Bi
23 Christopher Cej   Marilla, NY 118775  614 AG Edwards/Fortistar
24 John Compton   Burdett, NY 7509  619 Velosportivo/Syracuse Bicycle
25 Seth Torrice   Cicero, NY 195741  676 Colavita - Spokepost.com
26 Michael Loranty   Falmouth, MA 177946  657 AG Edwards/Fortistar
27 Brent AQUINO     602 
29 Brett Mckay   Aurora, OH 205998  661 Hollyloft/Kwik-Fill
30 Damien Callahan   Burlington, VT 95709  611 Umass Amherst
31 Brian Hahn   Toledo, OH 104417  640 VeloSportivo.com/Syracuse Bicy
32 Mark HEARN     643 D'Ornellas
33 Benjamin Willis   Amherst, NY 219290  683 AG Edwards/Fortistar Cycling
34 Reese Collins   Erie, PA 247038  618 Hollyloft/Kwik-Fill
36 Andrew MACDONALD     658 InVita Racing
37 Peiro ZANETTI     684 
38 Rick MASET     600 Carloina Flyers Cycling
39 Bruce Hayward   Victor, NY 102529  642 CCY/Park Ave Bike
40 Paul Dolan   New Milford, CT 224149  628 Essex County Velo
42 Jason Dellilo   Baldwinsville, NY 144900  626 JAYBIRD RACIN
43 Mark Paris   Mendon, NY 71127  667 CCY/Park Ave Bike/GVCC
44 Dennis Packard   Edinboro, PA 228909  666 Countryside Cycling/Presque Is
45 Gregory Troyer   Waterford, PA 41134  678 Countryside Cycling/Lobo Loco
46 Scott KELLY     651 Freewheel Cycle
47 Tom Forte   Syracuse, NY 241564  634 velosportivo/syracuse bicycle
48 Jacob Bolewski   Skaneateles, NY 248683  606 Velosportivo.com / Syracuse Bi
49 Ryan Nye (1 - Cat3)   Westover, WV 236600  695 Preference
50 Scott Farrell   Orchard Park, NY 102230  632 Red Door
51 Michael Anthony   Park City, UT 235584  601 UNH /Towpath Bike/Noreast
53 Phillip Gardner   Lexington, KY 220483  635 Pedal The Planet
54 Mike VIAL     681 
55 Eric Truelson (2 - Cat4)   Rochester, NY 43218  679 CCY/Park Ave Bike/GVCC
DQ David Kina   East Aurora, NY 153884  653 AG Edwards/Fortistar
DQ Benjamin Cheetham   Santa Monica, CA 257524  617 Cornell Cycling
DQ Scott Dorfman   Getzville, NY 54628  629 Fortistar/Handlebars
DQ Brian Gee   Fairport, NY 239375  636 JW Dundees/Home Performance
DQ Edward Killeen   Buffalo, NY 215978  652 Shickluna
DQ Paul Knerr   Fairport, NY 226610  654 GVCC - Pedallers
DQ Michael Maring   Erie, PA 80684  659 Countryside Cycling Team
DQ Jason Urckfitz   Mendon, NY 206724  680 Full Moon Vista
DQ Daniel Zotter   Schenectady, NY 228556  685 ROG presented by Towners
DNF Geoffrey Bergmark   Hendersonville, NC 196889  604 VeloSportivo.com / Syracuse Bi
DNF David Bisenius   Cheektowaga, NY 220651  605 Handlebars Cycle Co.
DNF Michael Bridges   Lockport, NY 4823  608 
DNF Keith Buddendeck   Rochester, NY 243817  609 Full Moon Vista
DNF Ivan Daryl Chapman   Victor, NY 227665  615 GVCC - Unattached
DNF Gregory Charkoudian   Lexington, KY 238856  616 Pedal the Planet/CES
DNF Brad CROSBY     621 VeloSportivo/Syracuse Bicycle
DNF Andrew Cummings   Orchard Park, NY 233688  622 A.G. Edwards/Fortistar Cycling
DNF Robert Dahl   Jamestown, NY 193885  624 Hollyloft/Kwik-Fill
DNF Aaron DiNoto   Rochester, NY 200543  627 ROG presented by Towners
DNF Adam Farabaugh   Owego Ny 238217  631 Ruud Racing Team
DNF Mike Femia (Cat3)   Sherrill, NY 222860  633 NA
DNF Kyle Gheres   Port Matilda, PA 255477  637 Countryside Cycling
DNF Greg Gray   Rochester, NY 176098  638 NA
DNF Matthew Howey   Exton, PA 16934  646 VeloSportivo / Syracuse Bicycl
DNF Cliff McKay   Victor, NY 223386  662 GVCC
DNF Austin McLenithan   Cambridge, NY 252794  663 FARM TEAM CYCLING
DNF patrick MERRICK     664 a.g.edward./foristar
DNF Andrew Rose   Pittsburgh 213463  670 Lake Country Bike
DNF Doug Rusho   Fairport, NY 138625  671 NA
DNF Stan Skotnicki   Eden, NY 119758  672 Fortistar/Handlebars
DNF Vinicius Tavares   New York, NY 228243  674 NA
DNF Doug Wabnitz   Pittsford, NY 87977  682 GVCC
DNF Jeff Zygo   Scottsville, NY 232379  686 Preferred Care
DNF Jake Castor (Cat3)   Tucson, AZ 233485  687 RGO
DNF erwin ZOCPEN     689 Independent
DNF David Hoffman   East Aurora, NY 80216  690 Red Door
DNF Pierre ROUSSELL     694 UN of Rochester
DNF Timothy Finnegan   Dunkirk, NY 174315  697 Holloyloft
DNF Joseph Bailey   Cortland, NY 218034  603 FLCC/Swan's Cycles/Chris Cooki
DNF Christopher BURNS     610 Team Nature's Path/3Sports
DNF Robert D'AMICO     623 
DNF Malcolm EADE     630 D'Ornellas/Delta Graphics RT
DNF Doug HOLT     645 D'Ornellas
DNF Robert O'Malley   Clermont, FL 26458  665 Sunapee/S&W Racing Team

Men - Cat 5 - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Michael Kent   Corte Madera, CA 256831  262 U of Michigan Cycling
2 Daniel Barney   Fairport, NY 230661  250 NA
3 Andrew Dettman   Brooklyn, NY 196017  255 Park Ave Bike Shop
4 Ben FEIDNER     280 
5 Peter Miner   Dansville, NY 249393  267 NA
6 Robert Schuler   Webster, NY 262137  273 MAC 5 bikes/McAllister Sign
7 Brian Martina   Boulder, CO 161969  265 Towners/ROG
8 Paul JAROSZ     278 
9 Kyle Schaefer   Oswego, NY 294986  272 NA
10 Roger Hungerford   Middleport, NY 192853  259 NA
11 Christopher HARRIS     258 NA
12 Christopher Kassel   Macedon, NY 247141  260 NA
13 Bryan KENT     261 
14 Jason MARTIN     264 Mendon Cyclesmith
15 Matt POTTER     268 NA
16 Justin TETLOW     274 NA
17 Ilya RIVKIN     271 ROG presented by Towners
18 Chad DAY     282 
19 Thomas Blonkowski   Mt. Airy, MD 261419  251 Colgate U Cycling
20 John Valcore   Fremont, CA 266413  277 Bike Zone
21 Alex BUELL     252 NA
22 Sean Whitehurst   South Windsor, CT 257844  275 NA
23 Shane BARTHOF     276 
DNF sorin ciurea   New York, NY 255193  253 NA
DNF James DEAN     254 NA
DNF Steffen HAIDER     257 NA
DNF James MALM     263 
DNF Michael MIDDLETON     266 McDonalds of Alaska
DNF benjamin PRITCHARD     269 Park Ave Bike Shop
DNF James PURVIS     270 NA
DNF Michael JANCSY     276 

Men - Cat 5 - 30-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Peter Kocher   Brooklyn, NY 250640  230 Park Ave Bike
2 Jason Berry   Arlington, VA 151273  204 Gripped Films
3 Chris Atwood   Rush, NY 263385  200 PEDALLERS
4 Peter Hoag   Dansville, NY 194738  226 Independent
5 David Hoag   Dansville, NY 222502  225 GVCC
6 Craig Polston   East Aurora, NY 233887  240 The Bike Shop (East Aurora)
7 Matthew Panzarella   Charlottesville, VA 252654  238 MaxPowerCycling.com
8 Stephen Pasquarette   Honeoye Falls, NY 229708  239 Nalgene - R3
9 Michael Bohn   Rochester, NY 263730  209 NA
10 Mark MCFADDEN     236 NA
11 Tom Joynt   Pittsford, NY 222476  229 CCY
12 RONALD MATTISON   Lima, NY 250895  233 NA
13 Gregory Radak   Canandaigua, NY 184421  241 CCY Racing
14 Mark Thompson   Fairport, NY 249340  245 
15 Ronald Herreid   Rochester, NY 244104  224 GVCC
16 Theodor Schnaufer   Rochester, NY 262154  242 NA
17 Donald Davis   Farmington, NY 8776  215 Park Ave Bike
18 Jeff Goodrich   West Henrietta, NY 235695  218 NA
19 Eric Hansen   Pittsford, NY 238346  221 R3 Nalgene
20 David MACDOUGALL     231 
21 Jeffrey Swing   Rochester, NY 163566  244 
22 Bryan Blake   Brewerton, NY 214701  208 MaxPowercycling.com
23 Gordon Jones   Canandaigua, NY 256026  228 CCY Racing/Park Ave
24 Timothy Howland   Rochester, NY 242091  227 Fleet Feet Rochester
25 Alan Grossman   Rochester, NY 251148  220 Park Ave Bike
26 Trent Wellott   Rochester, NY 255159  248 NA
27 Craig Harrigan   Alpine, NY 264733  222 NA
28 Brian Grant   Rochester, NY 246231  219 NA
29 Gary Schwenck   Webster, NY 264133  243 NA
30 Steven TUFTS     246 NA
31 Brent Bivona   Macedon, NY 232827  207 GVCC
32 Mark Mcallister   Webster, NY 256254  235 MAC 5 Bikes/ McAllister Sign
33 Bruce GIANNINY     217 NA
34 Jason BIBLER     205 NA
DNF Rick BACH     201 NA
DNF Matthew BALCH     202 NA
DNF kevin BERL     203 NA
DNF Randy Bitts   League City, TX 220176  206 Bike Barn
DNF Bob Canino   Farmington, NY 242655  210 GVCC
DNF John CARICATI     211 NA
DNF Shannon CASE     212 CyclingForCancer.org
DNF CHRIS CHILDS     213 NA
DNF Michael Coyle   Rochester, NY 230641  214 Nalgene-R3
DNF Fernando Galiana   Rochester, NY 186716  216 Nalgene/R3
DNF Todd Heath   Boston, MA 264267  223 NA
DNF chris makowski   Webster, NY 255529  232 Mac5bikes/McAllister Sign
DNF Ronald MATTISON SR.     234 NA
DNF Michael Norton   Pittsford, NY 81462  237 Towpath Bikes
DNF Thomas Wahl   Churchville, NY 262220  247 Team Pedallers
DNF Dave Yost   Fairport, NY 256696  249 NA
DNF Carl Petruzelli   Fairport, NY 179671  281 Full Moon Vista

Women - Pro/Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jessie MACLEAN     309 Verducci/Breakaway Racing
2 Anna Lang   La Jolla, CA 167107  308 Karl Strauss/SDBC
3 Theresa Cliff-Ryan   Cedar Springs, MI 231296  302 Verducci/Breakaway
4 Merrill COLLINS     323 LaBicidetta
5 Cari Higgins   Boulder, CO 225441  326 America's Dairyland
6 Kacey Manderfield   Kutztown, PA 221431  310 Verducci/Breakaway Racing
7 Tiffany Pezzulo   Salt Lake City, UT 89443  313 Team Ivory Homes
8 Veronica MARTINEZ     316 JVR Sports
9 Nina Santiago   Breinigsville, PA 194414  315 Target Training
10 Ann Hansgate   Waltham , MA 202473  325 Terry
11 Megan Guarnier   Mountain View, CA 210981  322 Terry
12 Danielle Haulman   Davis, CA 181367  303 Hot TubesHot Tubes Development
13 Leeanne MANDERSON     311 Hub Racing
14 IREEN WIEDITZ     324 
15 Krystal JEFFS     304 Hub Racing
16 Rosemary Garlapow (1 - Cat1)   Alden, NY 143020  321 Terry
17 Kerry LITA     320 Terry
18 Michele Bote (2 - Cat1)   Lancaster, PA 68760  300 Hub Racing
19 Arley Kemmerer   Palmerton, PA 240239  306 Boston Scientific
20 Yvette LaBombard (1 - Cat2)   Rochester, NY 204106  317 Home Performance
21 Kathryne Carr   Salt Lake City , UT 219262  301 CL Noonan/Coast to Coast/KAM
22 Kate Scheider   Boulder, CO 206491  314 North Atlantic Velo
23 Rebeca JONES     305 Hub Racing
24 Sarah Krzysiak   Utica, NY 233739  307 Mission in Motion / TVC
25 Kathryn Roszko   Northampton, MA 115530  318 Bike reg
26 debbie mizikowski   Fairview, PA 243408  312 Holly Loft/ Kwik/ Fill

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Abbie Newell   Burlington, VT 255436  759 Terry Precision Cycling
2 Lucinda Griswold   Hamburg, NY 180473  752 Job One / Managed Care Network
3 Heather McLendon   Fairport, NY 242464  757 GVCC
4 Jenny Ives   Saratoga Springs, NY 245769  753 CBRC
5 Jennifer Rea   Rochester Hills, MI 238687  761 Nalgene-R3
6 Shana Lydon   Rochester, NY 259894   
7 angela schnuerch   Naples, NY 257086  762 Full Moon Vista
8 Charlsie Donnelly   Van Etten, NY 225684  767 Mission in Motion
9 Tamara Lewis   Afton, NY 248584  755 Mission in Motion/TVC
10 Maureen Mayer   East Aurora, NY 241798  768 AG Edwards/Forhstar
11 Jessica Snyder   Rochester, NY 259811  763 University of Rochester
12 michelle dulieu   Pittsford, NY 259786  750 Mac5bikes/McAllister Sign
13 Peg Mitchel   Colorado Springs, CO 236786   
14 Heather WOLFE     764 Vortex Racing
15 Jamie YOST     765 
16 Heather WANGER     766 
DNF Betsy Knerr   Fairport, NY 260988  754 GVCC
DNF Susan Packard   Edinboro, PA 244264  760 Countryside Cycling/Mind Body
DNF Maureen KELLY     769 

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
OSMOShimanoSpyUSACDFSierra NevadaBonk BreakerCUORE
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee