Race Results for
Jason Gundel Wilmington Classic
Wilmington, DE
(Event Information)
View By:
Criterium on 06/03/2007

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Na - na

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Joshua Frick   Park City, UTna 135709  na Clean Currents p/b don Meyer
2 Kenneth Johnson   Ardmore , PAna 237498  na Battley Harley Davidson
3 Dave Fuentes   na  na Battley Harley Davidson
4 Brian Butts   Arlington, VAna 169492  na Clean Currents p/b Don Meyer Volvo
5 David Bozak   Hollidaysburg, PAna 155889  na Clean Currents p/b Don Meyer Volvo
6 Sean Barrie   Washington, DCna 198408  na Battley Harley Davidson
7 Nathan Coleman   Seattle, WAna 226439  na Immediate Mortgage/ Artemis
8 Evan Fader   Boulder, COna 194569  na Battley Harley Davidson
9 Ramon Benitez   Glenwood, MDna 3304  na Immediate Mortgage/ Artemis
10 Steve Lusby   na  na Kelly Benefit Strategies/ LSV
11 Mark Sommers   Washington, DCna 149858  na Clean Currents p/b Don Meyer Volvo
12 Jason Meidhof   Bethesda, MDna 143088  na NCVC/ Inova Health
13 Frederick Norton   Towson, MDna 53474  na Kelly Benefit Strategies/ LSV
14 Ryan McKinney   Reston, VAna 97634  na Clean Currents p/b Don Meyer Volvo
15 Fredrik Andersson   Falls Church, VAna 216108  na NCVC/ Inova Health
16 Gregory Abbott   Washington, DCna 151860  na NCVC/ Inova Health
17 Paul Mica   Alexandria, VAna 177291  na NCVC/ Inova Health

Men - Cat 3 - Na - na

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 George Opria   Manassas, VAna 210668  na VOS Racing
2 Stephen Koelbl   Fairfax Station, VAna 202086  na Warrington Racing
3 Joshua Kahney   Indian Head, MDna 221348  na n-iteractive/ bike Doctor
4 William Breslin   Chantilly, VAna 4772  na WWVC/ 3D Fitness & Health
5 Paul Lengermann   Washington, DCna 216293  na NCVC/ Inova Health
6 Michael Burrows   San Jose, CAna 223312  na World Cup Ski & Cycle
7 Michael Bradbury   Broadlands, VAna 187717  na Evolution
8 Steven Grant   Washington, DCna 204726  na NCVC/ Inova Health
9 Michael (Mike) Esmonde   Washington, DCna 182417  na Rt 1 Velo/ Capitol Hill
10 Zack Allison   Arlington Vana 211435  na NCVC/ Inova Health
11 Eric Krause   Middletown, MDna 214347  na All American
12 William Luecke   Falls Church, VAna 21779  na NCVC/ Inova Health
13 Geffrey Moy   Blacksburg, VAna 185961  na unattached
14 Ryan Bloom   Baltimore, MDna 240629  na Kelly Benefit Strategies/ LSV
15 Constantinos Tombras   Arlington, VAna 70009  na Squadra Coppi/ IM Saab
16 William Rowlette   Manassas, VAna 174638  na Evolution
17 Dale Waters   Hunt Valley, MDna 229456  na Kelly Benefit Strategies/ LSV
18 Charles Denton   Raleigh, NCna 92499  na Hunt Valley
19 Christopher Berbert   Washington, DCna 203786  na NCVC/ Inova Health
20 Russell Brown   Gaithersburg, MDna 222506  na Immediate Mortgage/ Artemis

Men - Cat 4 - Na - na

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Peter Custer   Hampton, VAna 162204  na WWVC/ 3D Fitness & Health
2 Nathaniel Wilson   Boulder, COna 207985  na NCVC/ Inova Health
3 Matthew Neugebauer   Wilmington, DEna 207830  na Christiana Care PT/ FSVS
4 Bruno Neto   Derwood, MDna 221645  na Kelly Benefit Strategies/ LSV
5 Todd Kreiger   na  na Team DRT/Deep Blue
6 Jason Hall   Falls Church, VAna 193504  na Squadra Coppi/ IM Saab
7 David Crouse   Fairfax Station, VAna 198282  na Bike Lane
8 Michael May   Bethesda, MDna 208027  na Immedaite Mortgage - Artemis
9 Richard Steele   West Chester, PAna 237198  na Iron Hill Brewery / West Chester
10 Ian Morrison   Frederick, MDna 225571  na Bike Doctor
11 Andrew Schmidt   Kennett Square, PAna 229457  na Bloomsburg university
12 John Hunter   Endicott, NYna 224432  na Temple University Cycling
13 Sean Ross   Arlington, VAna 256223  na Squadra Coppi/ IM Saab
14 Brian Geary   Rockville, MDna 221236  na All American
15 Christopher Newport   Philadelphia, PAna 157400  na NCVC/ Inova Health
16 Alexander Botterfield   na  na NCVC/ Inova Health
17 Matthew Berens   Columbia, MDna 232100  na All American

Men - Cat 5 - Na - na

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 William Kanteres   Alexandria, VAna 256269  na Rt 1 Velo/ Capitol Hill Bikes
2 James Drane   Washington, DCna 244299  na Immediate Mortgage- Artemis
3 John Spieker   Lewes, DEna 226033  na Shore Velocity
4 Andrew Welch   Arlington, VAna 263741  na unattached
5 Michael Morali   Cooksville, MDna 251023  na Charm City MD
6 john shea   Silver Spring, MDna 255118  na Immediate Mortgage- Artemis
7 Benjamin Anemone   Wilmington, DEna 156959  na Bucks County
8 Chris Grundner   Landenberg, PAna 238148  na Team DRT/Deep Blue
9 Nick DeAngelis   Lancaster, PAna 237850  na Iron Hill Brewery
10 colin kennard   Saint Petersburg, FLna 257601  na Kelly Benefit Strategies/ LSV
11 Mark Kline   West Chester, PAna 257973  na Iron Hill Brewery
12 Kyle Reed   Hamburg, PAna 254695  na University of Delaware Cycling
13 Kirby Tirk   West Chester, PAna 230927  na Iron Hill Brewery
14 Brian Windle   Wilmington, DEna 246362  na unattached
15 Edward Salas   Sun City, CAna 208364  na ABRT/ Latitude
16 Jackson Barr   Bethesda, MDna 246627  na Bicycle Place
17 Noan Letwin   na  na BBC
18 Jeff Lange   Gainesville, VAna 264214  na WWVC/ 3D Fitness &Health
19 Darryl Flaherty   na  na unattached
20 Michael Simmons   West Chester, PAna 249255  na West Chester Cycling

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Na - na

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jacquelyn Crowell   Alpharetta, GAna 185441  na Cycle Science
1 Jennifer Rasmusson   Ashburn, VAna 237733  na HPC/ List
2 Leslie Jennings   Washington, DCna 167524  na ABRT/ Latitude
2 Peg Fontello   Wilmington, DEna 193373  na Team DRT/ Deep Blue
3 Marjan Huizing   Kensington, MDna 149645  na Kenda Tire
3 Christine Wehlburg   Herndon, VAna 220922  na NCVC/ Inova Health
4 Jennifer Bodine   Torrance, CAna 195966  na ABRT/ Latitude
4 Sara Schewel   Ithaca, NYna 239906  na Human Zoom
5 Jacqueline Paull   Hackettstown, NJna 27456  na Watchung Wheelmen
5 Anna Kelso   Takoma Park, MDna 189154  na HPC/ List
6 Heidi Woolever   Brooklyn, NYna 120497  na ABRT/ Latitude
6 Mimi Newcastle   Fort Washington, MDna 200625  na HPC/ List
7 Arley Kemmerer   Palmerton, PAna 240239  na Boston Scientific
7 Sara Zeigler   Blacksburg, VAna 220748  na ABRT/ Latitude
8 Marni Harker   Washington, DCna 15086  na Kenda Tire
8 Sally Poliwoda   Philadelphia, PAna 203514  na Sturdy Girl Cycling
9 Susan Hefler   Herndon, VAna 15670  na Warrington Racing
10 Michelle Hart   Falls Church, VAna 221627  na Annapolis

Women - Cat 4 - Na - na

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Susanna Matsen   Baltimore, MDna 225452  na Kelly Benefit Strategies/ LSV
2 Lesley Golenor   Washington, DCna 258001  na HPC/ List
3 Jennifer Kraut   Wilmington, DEna 244272  na Team DRT/Deep Blue
4 Mary Fetrow   Mechanicsburg, PAna 235179  na World Cup Ski & Cycle
5 Kristin Walters   Wilmington, DEna 208589  na Team DRT/Deep Blue
6 Cynthia Anderson   Alexandria, VAna 232441  na AMVC/ DND Inc.
7 Eva DuGoff   Chevy Chase, MDna 237867  na Rt 1 Velo/ Capitol Hill bicycles
8 Erin Silliman   Richmond, VAna 260287  na Immediate Mortgage- Artemis
9 Jill Lewis   na  na Team DRT/Deep Blue
10 Naomi Takahashi   Philadelphia, PAna 224921  na Sturdy Girl Cycling
11 Linh Tran   Derwood, MDna 257788  na Immediate Mortgage- Artemis
12 Andrea Hogarth   Laurel, MDna 224356  na Immediate Mortgage- Artemis
13 Jody Twer   Hatboro, PAna 209826  na Sturdy Girl Cycling
14 Patricia Marzi   Kutztown, PAna 191454  na Fuji/ Salamander
15 Emily Moy   Morgantown, WVna 257853  na unattached
16 Leah Roberts   Philadelphia, PAna 258892  na Sturdy Girl Cycling
17 Jennifer Kulicki   Manheim, PAna 258712  na Boston Scientific
18 Dana Maglaris   na  na Immediate Mortgage- Artemis
19 Rebecca Letwin   Seattle, WAna 264200  na BBC
20 Michelle Young   Camp Hill, PAna 241822  na Yellow Breeches
21 Jane Stewart   Clayton, DEna 261874  na unattached
22 Margaret Beddall   Washington, DCna 255507  na NCVC/ Inova Health
23 Jo Johnson   Wilmington, DEna 207376  na Team DRT/Deep Blue
24 Theresa Figary   na  na Quaker City

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
CUOREBonk BreakerUSACDFSierra NevadaSpyOSMOShimano
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee