Race Results for
Jamestown Classic
Jamestown, RI
(Event Information)
View By:
CIRCUIT on 10/08/2007

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - PRO/CAT/1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Christopher JONES     4579 
2Jason Beerman   Allston, MA 204721  4473 Kenda/Raleigh Racing
3Wilson Vasquez   Piermont, NY 36516  4511 GS Mengoni USA
4William Elliston   Easton, PA 47232  4483 Rite Aid Pro Cycling Team
5Adam Branfman   Portland, OR 214352  4475 FAST/IF powered by Lionette's
6Edward King   Brentwood, NH 182602  4489 Priority Health p/b Bissell
7Jacob KEOUGH     4542 
8James Tosca   Osterville , MA 35793  4522 Corner Cycle
9Jacob Hacker   New Haven, CT 138607  4487 
10Amos BRUMBLE     4608 
11Stephen Gray   Middletown, CT 45397  4485 bethelcycle
12Jared BUNDE     4407 
13Raj SEEPENSAUD     4590 
14Martin LECHOWICZ     4614 
15Igor Misicki   Locust Valley, NY 183978  4497 Foundation/CRCA
16Joshua Bartlett (1 - Cat1)   Windham, NH 156797  4472 NorEast Cycling p/b Timberland
17Ciaran Mangan   Brighton, MA 218622  4493 CCB/Volkswagen
18Peter Shapiro   Lebanon, NH 246180  4504 AFD/Bikeman.com
19Eric Edlund   Princeton, NJ 236160  4482 MIT Cycling Presented by FXDD
20Nicholas Bruno   Hackensack, NJ 244321  4477 Westwood Velo
21Sal SCOTTODIVETTI     4406 
22Joshua Bardige   Laverock, PA 167776  4471 VeloEuropa-Cyfac
23Christopher Coutu   Upton, MA 220674  4481 Legal Sea Foods - Metlife - unlose.it
24Jermaine Burrowes   Brooklyn, NY 164040  4479 TEAM UNITED HOMES
25Samuel Silver   Waban, MA 164852  4506 NOW MS-Society
26Michael MCGINLEY     4469 
27John Broussard   Wilmington, MA 210801  4476 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dent
28David Sommerville   Brooklyn, NY 33464  4507 Anthem-CCCC
29Hunter Pronovost   Cheshire, CT 99523  4520 Anthem-CCCC
30Robert WING     4408 
31R Scott Snyder   Colonia, NJ 33397  4521 Champion System
32CRISTIAN VELASQUEZ     4523 TIGO - HONDURAS
33john MCGILL     4591 
34Dylan O'SULLIVAN     4404 
35George Suter   New York, NY 109196  4509 CRCA / The Princeton Review-Thi
36Adam Sullivan   North Kingstown, RI 199084  4508 Boston Scientific Elite Cycling
37Massimiliano Accaputo   Glastonbury, CT 103281  4512 Capital Velo Club/Vernon Cycle
38Bob GERMAN     4051 
39Austin McLenithan   Cambridge, NY 252794  4495 FARM TEAM CYCLING
40Ryan O'Hara   Ketchum, ID 194512  4500 VeloEuropa-Cyfac
41Mike Nadeau   Montgomery, MA 236879  4498 INTERNATIONAL BICYCLE CENTERS
42Mark Theeman   Lebanon, NH 242915  4510 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dent
43Vladimir Borovkov   Old Bridge, NJ 111890  4514 somerset wheelmen
44Corey Masson   Newmarket, NH 231692  4494 
45Horace Burrowes   Brooklyn, NY 149234  4478 TEAM UNITED HOMES
46Rebecca WELLONS     4544 
47Anthony Parent   Wallingford, CT 174437  4501 Anthem - CCCC
48Kenneth LUNDGREN     4543 
49Roger Friedman   Brooklyn, NY 193263  4484 CRCA/Princeton Review-ThinkRaci
50Sean O'ROURKE     4595 
51Peter Petrillo   Hamden, CT 163906  4519 Anthem-CCCC
52j Alain FERRY     4516 
53Brendan Hanrahan   Providence, RI 197467  4517 Refunds Now
54Anthony Lowe   Brooklyn, NY 193990  4492 CRCA/The Princeton Review-Think
55Eugene BORONOW     4594 
56Tyler JOHNSON     4601 
57Brett CLEAVER     4467 
58Doug Shepard   Mansfield, MA 188230  4505 Boston Scientific Cycling/Evera
59Paul Burrowes   Brooklyn, NY 194041  4480 TEAM UNITED HOMES
60William Elliston   Easton, PA 47232  4483 Rite Aid Pro Cycling Team

Men - MR - 35-44

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Ronald JACOBS   1:22:58.0  4598 
2Aaron DAVIS     4032 Arc en Ciel
3Leo Devellian   Topsfield, MA 151853  4047 CCB/Volkswagen
4John Morales   Norwalk, CT 158221  4036 Cafeteros cycling team
5Samuel Morse   Cohasset, MA 25187  4037 Bicycle Link/MBRC
6William Shattuck   Bridgewater, MA 167407  4041 bikebarnracing.com
7William Mark   Wakefield, RI 22520  4035 Gearworks/Spin Arts
8Mark Gunsalus   Dudley, MA 146710  4033 bikebarnracing.com
9Jayson Hurd   Highlands Ranch, CO 197001  4048 Arc-En-Ciel Racing Team
10Tom SCOTTO     4040 QuadCycles
11kenny SHARDLOW     4050 Bikebarnracing.com
12ANTHONY LASKARIS     4049 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dent
13oscar OSORIO     4038 cafeteros cycling club
14Todd Burns   Nantucket, MA 202406  4031 
15Jeff SCHWAB     4039 Arc en Ciel Racing
16Lee PARKINS     4619 
17Ricardo HERNANDEZ     4034 cafeteros cycling club

Men - MR - 45-54

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Todd Buckley   Richmond, RI1:16:03.0 48893  4060 Arc-en-Ciel Racing Team
2Paul Lynch   Marshfield, MA 118120  4086 bicyclelink/mbrc
3Brian Wolf   Ridgefield, CT 47710  4107 Bethel Cycle
4Wayne Kirk   Old Lyme, CT 184192  4274 
5Richard Rusk   Exeter, RI 48618  4097 Arc-En-Ciel Racing Team
6John Morgan   Madison, CT 54065  4089 CCC / Keltic Construction / Zan
7Ted Shanstrom   Wakefield, RI 144018  4101 Arc-En-Ciel Racing Team
8Ron Livingston     4084 Main Line Cycling - BiKyle
9John Raheb   Montvale, NJ 184269  4094 westwood velo
10Mark Luzio   Brooklyn, CT 83266  4085 bikebarnracing
11Steve Alger   Uncasville, CT 134091  4054 Mystic Velo
12Gene Garneau   Attleboro, MA 100624  4072 
13Bruce Townend   Windsor, MA 75172  4104 BCA/VOmax
14Chris DIMATTO     4599 
15Alvaro Betancur   White Plains, NY 74124  4057 Cafeteros Cycling Club
16Scott Hodder   Oceanport, NJ 46178  4078 CRCA/DKNY-Signature Cycles
17Wayne Santos   Barnstead, NH 59406  4099 BOB Cycling-Stonyfield Farm-Goo
18Frank JENNINGS     4589 
19Thomas COLEMAN     4607 
20Paul Anderson   Wyoming, RI 46261  4056 Arc En Ciel
21David UCHENICK     4611 
22Robert BISSON     4603 
23William GILBOE     4073 Prestige Cycling Club
24Steven Post   Mystic, CT 213186  4093 Cox Communications Cycling Team
25Robert DeGrace   Lunenburg, MA 9063  4069 
26Kurt Schnabel   Barrington, RI 194692  4100 BikeWorks/Hallamore/SVC
27Adam Brodsky   Scituate, MA 63798  4059 MBRC/ Bicycle Link
28Robert Meikle   Sayre, PA 211727  4088 Mystic Velo Club
29Joseph Santilli   Poughquag, NY 192047  4098 USI
31Gary Dalton   Wakefield Ri 50156  4068 Cox Communications Cycling Team
32Mark Dutka   Uncasville, CT 189103  4071 Mystic Velo
34Ronald Livingston   Paoli, PA 67286  4084 Main Line Cycling - BiKyle
35Michael POWERS     4618 
36Michael KEOUGH     4470 
37Jeffrey Hansen   West Haven, CT 48136  4077 ccc/keltic const./zanes cycles
38Michael Tacci   Downingtown, PA 50310  4103 Main Line Cycling - BiKyle
39James BOYD     4058 Cox Communications
40Colin Kernan   Hingham, MA 62529  4082 Missing Link Bicycle Club
42Will WOTTOWA     4108 
43Jorge Armando CASTRO     4064 Essex County Velo
44Rick HOLMES     4079 

Men - MR - 55-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Patrick Gellineau   Brooklyn, NY1:30:45.0 45371  4127 
2Douglas Adams   W Harwich, MA 158018  4118 MosaicSmalti.com
3Michael Miller   Middletown, RI 54821  4134 Masters Velo Club/MCRA
4William Connolly   Milton, MA 7582  4125 MBRC/Bicycle Link
5James Themig   Niantic, CT 91637  4138 Mystic Velo MCRA
6Kenneth GOEBEL     4600 
7Richard Martin   Attleboro, MA 50168  4132 Masters Velo
8Jeff Morin   Waterford, CT 239670  4142 Mystic Velo Club-MCRA
9Bruce McCowan   E Greenwich, RI 119169  4133 Arc En Ciel Racing Team / MCRA
10David Burnell   Jamestown, RI 51491  4122 cox communications cycling team
11Barry Boyce   Andover, MA 45110  4120 CCB/Volkswagen
12Michael Patterson   Old Lyme, CT 180955  4136 CogWildRacing
13David Kliger   Cottonwood Hgts., UT 61493  4129 Cafeteros
14Richard SEALEY     4137 Sunapee S&W
15Van FRONHOFER     4126 Cambridge Valley Cycling
16Freddy Cicerchia   Manchester, MA 229509  4124 ECV
17Richard Bradley   Mantoloking, NJ 116120  4140 Team Altantic
18David Holmander   Epsom, NH 240201  4128 NHCC/Team NH/MCRA
19Jeff BUCKLEY     4121 
20Bob Ludecke   Milldale, CT 215502  4131 laurel bike club
21Richard Bradley   Mantoloking, NJ 116120  4140 Team Altantic

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1David Fierro   Gales Ferry, CT 242328  4169 Exodus Road Racing/Pools etc/Br
2Ben FORBES     4114 
3Devon Burgess   Eastham, MA 251179  4154 Idle Times Bike Shop
4Stephen Lebovitz   Weston, MA 226580  4189 Weston Posse
5Charles d'Hemecourt   Newton, MA 235585  4161 Boston College Cycling
6Bryon Lewis   Monson, MA 256477  4191 
7Brian Campbell   Waltham, MA 210587  4155 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dent
8BEN REGAN     4213 Travis Cycle
9Robert Kelley   Patterson, NY 148571  4186 Pawling Cycle & Sport
10Steven Levine   New Milford, CT 177280  4190 pawling cycle and sport
11Steven Jurczak   Stamford, CT 107747  4236 Pure Food Nutrients/Halter's
12Randall Semagin   Mansfield Ctr, CT 202049  4219 Cyclonauts Racers
13Brian Kelley   Pawling, NY 133393  4185 Pawling Cycle and Sport
14Zachary Staszak   New Fairfield, CT 256522  4223 Pawling Cycle & Sport
15Robert Norigian   Cranston, RI 236938  4206 
16Thomas Luther   Durham, NH 171588  4193 NorEast Cycling
17Chad Demarest   Sagamore Beach, MA 242376  4287 Corner Cycle Cape Cod
18Benjamin Hughes   New York 204305  4181 CRCA/Merrill Lynch-Hincapie Spo
19Christian Rose   New Paltz, NY 241746  4214 Vassar College
20Joseph Barroso   Barrington, RI 189781  4235 Providence Velo/Refunds Now
21Graham ANDERSON     4147 Brown University Cycling
22Ari Shocket   Walpole, MA 228667  4220 Blue Hills Cycling Club
23Ben Miller   Breinigsville, PA 184956  4201 Penn State Cycling
24Guilherme FUJIWARA     4171 MIT Cycling
25Richard Willette   Peace Dale, RI 246457  4231 Cox Communications Cycling Team
26Morgan HILLER     4568 
27Roark Maynard   Pawcatuck, CT 171658  4197 
28Austin Moran   Redding, CT 120637  4202 Consolidated Fabrications
29Mark Greve   Providence, RI 14127  4173 Refunds Now
30Dave MacCutcheon   Holly Springs, NC 239956  4194 MBRC / Bicycle Link
31Lee DAVIS     4162 Pawling cycle & sport
32Kevin Hays   Newton, MA 204148  4178 Portland Velo Club
33Richard Barnwell   Mercer Island, WA 72682  4149 Minuteman Road Club
34 Moran Michael     4203 Boston Triathlon Team
35Keith Cardoza   Norton, MA 244301  4156 Northeastern University Cycling
36Andrew Kennedy   Somerville, MA 195867  4187 Boston Road Club
37Jireh Providencia   Trabuco Canyon, CA 262010  4212 Base 36/SMCC/Gorham Bike
38Christopher Woodward   Dover, MA 259890  4233 Boston Road Club
39Yonder Gillihan   Worcester, MA 260233  4172 Team Bicycle Alley
40Brian Stone   Barrington, RI 34266  4224 Hallamore/Bikeworks
41NATHAN TURILLO     4228 Refunds Now
42Kazuto Tanahashi   Paramus, NJ 185406  4226 GS Parkridge
43Michael Brier   Providence, RI 264873  4153 Refunds Now
44John Peterson   Milton, MA 187169  4208 Blue Hills Cycling Club
45Charles Dopfel   Wayland, MA 233595  4165 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dent
46Jeffery Hatch   Nantucket, MA 40753  4176 Cycle-Smart
47Joseph Azze   Sloatsburg, NY 222315  4148 Blue Ribbon-Translations.com
48Sebastian Dunn   Mars Hill, NC 191310  4167 CVC
49Geoffrey Williams   Riverside, RI 339  4232 Refunds Now / Providence Velo C
50Christopher Bouchard   New York, NY 189560  4151 Cyclonauts Racers
51Robert Grover   Brooklyn, NY 206511  4175 nyvelocity.com/CRCA
52Edward Zimmermann   Brooklyn, NY 242219  4234 The Princeton Review - Thinkrac
53jack hayden   Hampstead, NH 254777  4177 Essex County Velo
54Radu Jianu   Providence, RI 241100  4184 Refunds Now
55Al CURITS     4160 
56James Hoard   N.kingstown Ri 16347  4180 NBX/Narragasett Beer
57Clayton Dennis   Westport, MA 197955  4163 Scottee's Westport Bicycle
58peter FERNZILLI     4168 n/a
59Morgan Rueckert   West Hartford, CT 260859  4215 
60Bruce Schwartz   Armonk, NY 241442  4217 USI
61Lawrence Neumann   Shrewsbury, MA 203958  4205 Boston Scientific Cycling
62Robert Walker   Middlebury, CT 190810  4238 Bethel Cycle Sport Club
63John O'FALLON     4146 
64Antonio Silva   Providence, RI 220997  4221 Refunds Now/Providence velo clu
65Victor Cillis   Hyannis, MA 225167  4157 Cape Cod Cyclists
66Paul S Connor   Dedham, ME 249722  4158 Downeast Bike Club
67Paul Lombardi   Hillsboro, NH 131587  4192 NorEast Cycling/Fit Werx
68Carlos Flanagan   Tampa, FL 178019  4170 Fat Frogs
70Herman Storms   Annandale, NJ 64719  4225 
71Kevin Perron   Concord, NH 252587  4207 BSi
72Collin SAMPSON     4613 

Men - Cat 5 - 18-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Emilio Ranaldi   Lancaster, PA0:49:10.2 241999  4260 
2Elliot HAWKES   0:49:10.8  4330 
3Callum Ingram   Charlottesville, VA0:49:29.6 268349  4251 
4Kurt Swanson   Media, PA0:49:35.8 249141  4265 Propeller Racing
6Stephen Wall   Caribou, ME0:49:38.2 250371  4267 Boston University
8Austin GREGORY     4053 
9kevin MALLOY     4253 ccns/pedal power
10Philip HARWOOD   0:49:52.3  4250 
11Brendan MCENTEE   0:50:00.2  4255 
12Matthew PIERSON   0:50:24.3  4144 
13Christian Rynkiewicz   Worcester, MA0:50:53.0 257587  4263 Team Bicycle Alley
14Cameron ROWLAND   0:51:06.6  4262 
15Jeremy KATZ   0:51:44.3  4271 
16John EASH   0:51:54.9  4248 
17Christopher Rakovic   Dallas, TX0:52:08.5 258531  4259 Boston College Cycling
18arnold JOSEPH   0:52:25.3  4252 
19Scott UMBEL   0:52:45.9  4266 
20Tyler Scanlon   Boston, MA0:58:17.1 252759  4264 Northeastern University
21Chris Puleo   Warwick, RI1:00:09.3 276716  4258 North Providence Police
22Ian BREWER   1:01:05.3  4245 
23Brennan Downes   Stonington, CT1:06:49.1 264199  4270 
24Sam Dimond   Santa Monica, CA 224282  4269 NEBC/Cycle Loft

Men - Cat 5 - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Michael Monarch   Hingham, MA0:48:11.6 230110  4309 Rockland Cycles
2Jeffrey Kozlowski   East Lyme, CT0:48:11.8 217091  4026 
3Aleksey Urusov   Westfield0:48:13.0 247637  4323 Propeller Racing
4Adam PISAPIA   0:48:13.1  4314 Dartmouth Cycle
5Jason MORIARTY   0:48:14.0  4310 
6Todd Jakubek   Cambridge, MA0:48:16.2 226906  4301 Colavita Racing Inc.
7Mike Doody   Scituate, MA 264438  4328 
8esteban SEQUERA   0:48:17.2  4316 
9Norman MALBAURN   0:48:17.9  4308 Mystic Velo
10Robert Cruz   Weymouth, MA0:48:18.1 144424  4327 
11Graeme Street   Essex, CT0:48:18.3 206287  4321 Team Cyclo-CORE.com
12Michael Pajarillo     4329 Refunds Now
13David FITZGERALD   0:48:23.1  4400 
14Jake BERRY   0:48:23.7  4280 Blesso Consulting
15Francis Blesso   Melrose, MA0:48:23.9 183514  4282 Blesso Consulting
16Joel LAMENDOLA     4305 
17robert LEE   0:48:24.6  4306 team psycho
18Daniel DOUGLASS   0:48:25.1  4289 
19Stefan Wawersik   Westborough, MA0:48:25.6 210617  4324 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dent
20Paul SAUCIER   0:48:26.1  4315 
21Benjamin KJOLLER   0:48:26.3  4303 cape cod cyclist
22Stuart STREULI   0:48:27.0  4322 
23James Hall   Windham, NH0:48:27.6 120643  4298 NEBC/Cycle Loft
24Jon SAUERBREY   0:48:28.9  4242 
25Scott Bell   East Greenwich, RI0:48:29.2 247312  4279 Refunds Now
26David FLAGG   0:48:29.4  4291 
27Christopher Cosgrove   East Greenwich, RI0:48:31.5 255716  4284 Bikeworks/Hallamore
28Matt BUCKLEY   0:48:34.8  4080 
29John Trunik     4116 
30donald stevens   Charlestown, RI0:48:35.4 250796  4320 
31Kenneth ZOROVICH   0:48:46.1  4326 Propeller Racing
32Brian HADIX   0:48:47.2  4297 Nerac Earth Cycling
33Chris PARE   0:48:52.8  4313 
34David BINKLEY   0:49:55.4  4281 Amgen
35Douglas SNOW   0:49:57.3  4318 
36james shely   Hamilton, NJ0:54:42.2 256758  4317 
37Lucas Hubbard   Wolfeboro Falls, NH0:55:03.6 262473  4299 
38Tim ALTY   0:55:37.0  4276 Cape Cod Cyclist
39Tim CURLEY   0:56:56.0  4285 
40Michael DE GROEN   0:58:25.1  4286 
41Robert Cooney   1:00:45.3  4283 Jackrabbit Cycling
42William KIMERIA   1:02:51.7  4302 
43Michael GOIN   1:03:05.6  4293 
44Derrill GOLDIZEN   1:07:14.4  4294 

Men - Cat 5 - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Hans von der Luft   Hingham, MA0:50:13.0 245702  4391 MBRC/Bicycle Link
2Jay Trojan   Lincoln, RI0:50:13.0 265393  4389 
3Dennis WINE   0:50:13.1  4394 Team Vino Express
4Alan Blond   East Greenbush, NY0:50:13.9 228121  4340 
5Jesse Anderson   Guilford, CT 218039  4337 
6David Singleton   Noank, CT 209208  4382 Mystic Velo Club
7Andrew Fritsch   South Harwich, MA 257816  4352 Cape Cod Cyclist
9Gregory Wright   West Harwich, MA0:50:20.0 225211  4397 Corner Cycle Cape Cod
10William VanNieuwenhuyze   North Haven, CT0:50:21.6 247289  4390 Uattached
11Michael Charron   New Boston, NH0:50:21.7 189102  4342 Alternative Bike Shop
12andy BENDIGO   0:50:21.8  4399 
13Richard SALIT   0:50:25.7  4378 
14Chris BROWN   0:50:28.0  4341 
15Kevin PISACICH   0:50:28.2  4372 Slidin' in Solo
16James Gomez   Jamaica Plain, MA0:50:31.7 261079  4353 QuadCycles
17Peter RIZZO   0:50:32.3  4376 
18Steve Foley   Quincy, MA0:50:36.3 251954  4351 Mass Bay Road Club
19JIM HAINEY   0:50:37.5  4357 
20Cliff DUTTON   0:50:38.1  4348 
21John Weaver   Groton, CT0:50:39.0 239967  4392 Mystic Velo
22Marc Curtis   Bridgewater, MA0:50:42.8 148661  4345 bikebarnracing.com
23Tom WORSTER   0:50:44.2  4396 
24Andrew Lawson   Woodbridge, CT0:50:44.3 257864  4362 Laurel Bicycle Club
25Bob WESTON   0:50:45.1  4393 
26alfonso llanos   Stamford, CT0:50:45.3 250135  4363 the cafeteros
27Keith Hurley   Coventry, CT0:50:47.2 250654  4360 Blue Ocean Cycling
28Eric POLICARPIO   0:50:48.6  4373 Bikers edge
29Albert LYMEN   0:50:49.6  4028 
30Andrew STEINHOUSE   0:51:01.0  4383 Crack O' Dawn Riders
31Victor SHINSKY   0:51:03.8  4380 Cyclonauts Racers
32Mark GREENLEAF   0:51:29.1  4355 
33Dominik KOTLOW   0:51:38.1  4273 
34Kenneth Schneider   New York, NY0:52:30.4 238732  4379 
35larry gray   E Falmouth, MA0:52:48.3 261494  4354 Cape Cod Cyclist
36Mark LURIE   0:53:05.5  4364 
37Scott LORING   0:56:44.9  4468 
38Peter DRAKOPOULOS   0:56:46.8  4117 
39Don CULP   0:57:00.8  4344 
40David KERBER   0:59:45.1  4030 
41William Beglau   Groton, CT1:00:09.5 269188  4339 
42Doran ABEL     4335 
43Francisco GUTIERREZ   1:00:57.0  4356 
44Steve Massucci   Southington, CT 270091  4366 
45richard CLOUTIER   1:01:45.4  4343 
46Thomas Beattie   Warwick, RI1:07:02.4 253154  4338 
47Sam Strober   Yorktown Heights, NY 266877  4384 Crack O' Dawn Riders
48Marc GREICHEN   1:11:53.9  4025 
49William RIEDERS     4375 Parthenon Group
50Tom STEVENS     4593 

Men - Cat 5 - 50-64

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Paul Smith   Hanover, MA0:52:16.4 254663  4449 MBRC/Bicycle Link
2Brian Murphy   Quincy, MA0:52:18.4 229603  4438 MBRC/Bicycle Link
3bob LAMOTHE   0:52:18.5  4432 
4Joseph DICOLA   0:52:24.1  4244 
5Robert SWANSON   0:52:26.4  4052 
6Pat Bisesto   Carmel, NY0:52:26.7 3766  4457 Bethel Cycle Sport Club
7Kenneth JOHNSSON   0:52:26.7  4429 
8WILLIAM FILIPPO     4426 
9Steve SOTENDAHL   0:52:27.3  4027 
10Rick Bartlett   Cumberland, MD0:52:41.0 255347  4412 Western Maryland Wheelmen
11Gerry LOZZI   0:52:42.7  4434 
12Sumner BROWN   0:52:44.0  4458 QUAC CYCLES
13Paul Kalker   Commack, NY0:53:46.0 192326  4430 
14Mick COCHRAN   0:54:01.7  4418 
15Philip HOLLINGWORTH   0:54:49.2  4029 
16michael SANDFORT   0:54:51.5  4448 
17Keith MCCLENNING   0:54:52.5  4436 
18Ed GALLAGHER   0:55:25.6  4428 Kreb/EECT
19Fulvio PAGNOZZI   0:55:45.3  4444 
20Ray FASANO   0:55:59.4  4425 
21Charles O'Connell     4442 
22William Derosier   Rutland, MA0:56:02.6 251559  4422 Cyclonauts Racers
23Dale PARA   0:56:03.7  4445 Jackrabbit Cycling
24Peter Dane     4460 
25Rustem GODE   0:56:08.8  4461 QuadCycles
26Jim O'NEILL   0:56:09.9  4443 
27Malcolm STARR   0:56:10.3  4451 
28Dave CARRINGTON   0:56:10.5  4417 Hammerheads & Remoras
29David Bergeron     4415 
30Roland BOULANGER   0:56:15.8  4416 
31Lenny Szubowicz   Merrimack, NH0:56:36.1 228221  4452 NHCC
32Pierce GAFGEN   0:58:08.8  4427 
33Bobby MAC   0:58:24.7  4435 Quad Cycles
34JimBR SMITH   0:58:31.1  4462 Quad Cycles Arlington Bike Club
35Paul CASEY   0:59:51.7  4011 
36David CUNNINGHAM   0:59:59.0  4421 
37JOHN FARMER   1:00:00.3  4424 HARRIMAN_LODGE
38Stephen Allison   Braintree, MA1:03:02.3 201409  4456 
39Javier MARTINEZ   1:03:32.7  4115 
40MICHAEL STANZIANO   1:04:21.3  4450 
41Manfred RENNER   1:05:11.4  4447 
42Kenneth LAMANTIA   1:07:30.3  4431 
43Stephen Allison   Braintree, MA1:16:22.9 201409  4456 

Men - Cat 5 - 65 -69

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Stewart MORGAN   1:00:00.5  4466 
2Bob COURNOYER   1:00:04.6  4243 
3Bruce CLARK   1:00:22.2  4463 

Men - Junior - JR - 1-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Paul Lynch   Colchester, CT 211959  4003 Mystic Velo Club
2Kirk EVAN     4331 
3Ben WOLFE     4332 
4Leon LYAKOVETSKY     4612 
5Ian McFarland   Niantic, CT 205980  4006 Mystic Velo Club
6Matthew GILBERT     4002 cox / steadmans
7Gilchrist DAVID     4333 
8Nate Morse   Cohasset, MA 235572  4007 CLNoonan/Coast to Coast KAM
9Brian SUTO     4569 
10Jack MACCLARENCE     4004 FARM TEAM CYCLING
11Jack MACCLARENCE     4008 Farm Team Cycling
12Sean BOUTIN     4001 

Men - Junior - JR - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Ryan Storm   Mt Juliet, TN 230154  4020 
2Jordan Strober   Winston-salem, NC 229605  4021 Pawling Cycle and Sport
3Ricky GARGIULO     4014 Colavita Racing
4Kyle Foley   Wallingford, CT 174494  4024 Cuevas/ACT
5Matt Muney   Darien, CT 250265  4017 Connecticut Coast Cycling
6Anson Ross   Plainfield, CT 250715  4019 Yippee Racing/ Danielson Advent
7Reed McFarland   Niantic, CT 186823  4016 Mystic Velo Club
8Taylor HANSEN     4015 
9Daniel SUGAR     4022 
10Andrew TEFFT     4023 

Women - PRO/CAT/1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Silke Wunderwald   Hopkinton, RI 236023  4585 Anthem - CCCC
2Elizabeth Tyrell   Annandale, NJ 49047  4584 
3Valerie Hopkins   Manchester, MA 256232  4586 Connecticut Coast Cycling
4Nancy Ford   Greenwich, CT 189722  4581 Spin Ho's
5Sue Kuenstner   Greenwich, CT 190748  4606 Cafeteros
6Barbara Shweky   Long Branch, NJ 171858  4583 Team Somerset
7Bridget Petrillo   Branford, CT 240493  4587 Anthem - CCCC
8Kate Veronneau   Wayne, PA 264024  4588 
9Ivy Luhrs   Minot, ME 250112  4582 Velo Bella-Kona/MCC

Women - Cat 4 - 19-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Kristen GOHR     4616 
2Lydia MATHGER     4617 
3Abigail ANTHONY     4610 
4Kimberly SHATTUCK     4537 bikebarnracing.com
5Priscilla MOK     4541 Brown University Cycling
6LISA LAWLESS     4402 
7Kate Leppanen   Arlington, MA 226436  4532 Quad Cycles
8Juliana CALVO     4519 Empire/ Cuevas
9Dawn ZENCKA     4604 
10Lodrina Cherne   Somerville, MA 228611  4539 
11Amanda Feirstein   Chestnut Hill, MA 254839  4527 Boston College Cycling
12Gayle GALLETTA     4530 
13Christine FORT     4528 Back Bay Cycling Club
14Stephanie DUNCANSON     4540 Northeastern University
15Jaclyn Dalessandro     4526 
16Carrie Fraga     4529 CRW
17Dori ALTER     4403 
18Katie MUNGER     4534 
19Sonja NOLL     4535 

Women - Cat 4 - 40-54

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Amy DOHERTY     4551 Cape Cod Cyclist
2Helen MAO     4558 MBRC/The Bicycle Link
3madeline SHAW-MORAN     4561 boston triathlon team
4Candace Fuchs     4553 
5Cindy ZUROWSKI     4563 
6Joy AHEARN     4546 Quad Cycles
7Meg MACCLARENCE     4557 
8michelle HAINEY     4554 
9Gayle ZELANZY     4567 Pawling Cycle & Sport
10Karen Murano   Brookfield, CT 203761  4560 unattached
11Lynn Cooney     4549 Jackrabbit Cycling
12CHRISTINE FARMER     4552 HARRIMAN_LODGE
13Abigail HARRISON     4564 
14Sally HALPIN     4555 
15Deborah MCMILLAN     4559 

Women - Cat 4 - 55-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1June Froh   Mystic, CT 223204  4572 Mystic Velo Club
2Dawn WERNECK     4577 none
3Elena PATTERSON     4573 

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
USACDFSpyCUORESierra NevadaBonk BreakerShimano
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee