Race Results for
Mount St. Mary's Criterium
Emmitsburg, MD
(Event Information)
View By:
Criterium on 05/12/2007

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Masters 30-99 - 30-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 David Crouse   Fairfax Station, VA 198282  208 The Bike Lane
2 Stephen Wahl   Churchton, MD 228826  233 AVC/Team Hagerstown-Washington Co
3 Bruce Buckley   Reston, VA 239616  203 The Bike Lane
4 Jose Nunez   Dumfries, VA 259800  221 Unattached
5 Alexander Meller   Annapolis, MD 253692  219 ABRT/Latitude
6 James Palo   Bethesda, MD 254877  224 Bicycle Place Velo Club (BPVC)
7 Roger St Paul   College Park, MD 164901  230 Dream Racing
8 William Kanteres   Alexandria, VA 256269  213 Capitol Hill Bikes
9 Alex Mata Abdelnour   Reston, VA 259517  217 Evolution Cycling Club
10 Paul Plowright   York, PA 242123  225 Team Cycle Works
11 Michael Capasso   The Woodlands, TX 201080  205 Evolution Cycling Club
12 Steve Owens   Friendship, MD 222509  223 ABRT/Latitude
13 Joe Mazza   Sterling, VA 221022  218 Whole Wheel Velo Club
14 Mark Monnett   Hagerstown, MD 68742  239 AVC/Team Hagerstown-Washington Co
15 Dennis Crockett   Keymar, MD 264085  207 Unattached
16 David Blodgett   Ellicott City, MD 3969  201 Unattached
17 James Brannan (1 - Cat4)   Gaithersburg, MD 137648  202 Unattached
18 Seth Witman   York, PA 238084  236 Team Cycle Works
19 john shea   Silver Spring, MD 255118  227 IMMEDIATE MORTGAGE - ARTEMIS ELITE

Men - 60-99 - MR

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Barry Free   Lebanon, PA 12333  598 ERA Cycling
2 Ronald Sutherland   Mathias, WV 143595  595 National Capital Velo Club/Inova Health
3 John Cox   Parkville, MD 45210  599 Chesapeake Wheelmen
4 James Wagner   Milton, DE 116012  594 Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer Volvo
5 Robert Phillips   Baltimore, MD 45795  597 ABRT/Latitude

Men - 50-59 - MR

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Randy Thrasher   Germantown, MD 60673  541 Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer Volvo
2 Paul Mittelstadt   Bethesda, MD 45693  544 Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer Volvo
3 John Olinski   New Market, MD 235755  534 AVC/Team Hagerstown-Washington Co
4 Kevin Lee   Glenn Dale, MD 20729  546 Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team
5 Keith Mitchell   Somewhere,  62379  543 Suburban Health Sports
6 John Ver Brycke   Annapolis, MD 232394  540 ABRT/Latitude
7 Michael Blye   Winchester, VA 208859  527 Evolution Cycling Club
8 Bob Walters   Severna Park, MD 151055  536 ABRT/Latitude
9 Stephen Schultze   Potomac, MD 111199  539 Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer Volvo
10 Terrence Harrigan   Eldersburg, MD 220032  530 King Pawn/CW
11 Franklin Waters   Frederick, MD 179662  542 National Capital Velo Club/Inova Health
12 Gregory Werth   Washington, DC 189336  538 Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer Volvo
13 Timothy Lung   Hagerstown, MD 45621  532 AVC/Team Hagerstown-Washington Co
14 Andrew Hepburn   Alexandria, VA 60614  545 AVC/Team Hagerstown-Washington Co
15 Jack Gardner   Upper Marlboro, MD 148083  529 AVC/Team Hagerstown-Washington Co
16 Michael Fitzsimmons   Sykesville, MD 50363  528 King Pawn/CW

Men - 40-99 - MR

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 William Breslin   Chantilly, VA 4772  349 Whole Wheel Velo Club
2 Michael Price   Woodbridge, VA 92452  370 Team Hall Nissan
3 Shawn Downing   Baltimore, MD 45276  354 King Pawn/CW
4 Ramon Benitez   Glenwood, MD 3304  391 IMMEDIATE MORTGAGE - ARTEMIS ELITE
5 Marc Frazer   Baltimore, MD 128378  385 Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
6 Timothy Yost   Mechanicsburg, PA 56754  379 Monstr Health Cycling
7 David Wilson   Annandale, VA 166526  377 Squadra Coppi/IM SAAB
8 Andreas Gutzeit   Washington, DC 215952  357 National Capital Velo Club/Inova Health
9 Spencer Beckett   Elkton, MD 199532  348 Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team
10 Curtis Southern   Frederick, MD 52033  375 National Capital Velo Club/Inova Health
11 William Luecke   Falls Church, VA 21779  386 National Capital Velo Club/Inova Health
12 Ray Clark   Frederick, MD 90927  351 AVC/Team Hagerstown-Washington Co
13 Denny Boyle   Eldersburg, MD 47323  388 All American Bicycle Center
14 Thomas Meyer   Baltimore, MD 132969  365 Velo Club of Baltimore
15 David Scharff   Baltimore, MD 53940  373 Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
16 Alexander Meller   Annapolis, MD 253692  364 ABRT/Latitude
17 Don Feinberg   Adamstown, MD 241802  356 Antietam Velo Club Inc
18 Frank Ramos   Lexington Park, MD 107776  383 Team n-tieractive/Bike Doctor-Waldorf
19 Guy Perotti   Great Falls, VA 27767  387 Team Hall Nissan
20 Douglas Milliken   Frederick, MD 24504  366 ABRT/Latitude
21 Robert Leach   Charles Town, WV 166361  361 Evolution Cycling Club
22 Steve Owens   Friendship, MD 222509  368 ABRT/Latitude
23 Benjamin Basham   Fairfax, VA 47218  347 IMMEDIATE MORTGAGE - ARTEMIS ELITE
24 Pedro Silva   Fairfax, VA 209781  390 Artemis

Men - 30-99 - MR

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Pete Cannell   Mebane, NC 6004  460 IMMEDIATE MORTGAGE - ARTEMIS ELITE
2 Paul Basler   Manassas, VA 70997  457 Team Hall Nissan
3 Michael Carney   Mechanicsburg, PA 159716  481 Faulkner Honda Racing
4 Nima Ebrahimnejad   Purcellville, VA 10417  485 Evolution Cycling Club
5 Bo Lee   Annandale, VA 20700  465 IMMEDIATE MORTGAGE - ARTEMIS ELITE
6 Daniel Underwood   Ashburn, VA 63111  473 Team Hall Nissan
7 William Breslin   Chantilly, VA 4772  459 Whole Wheel Velo Club
8 Andrew Hong   Gaithersburg, MD 73067  462 Red Lantern Racing
9 Ronald Barry   Gaithersburg, MD 228297  455 All American Bicycle Center
10 Aaron Small   Morrison, CO 32963  469 Gettysburg Bicycle & Fitness
11 Bryan Butts   St. Paul, MN 200975  483 ABRT/Latitude
12 Russell Williford   Haughton, LA 229467  475 Whole Wheel Velo Club
13 Curtis Southern   Frederick, MD 52033  471 National Capital Velo Club/Inova Health
14 Eric Williams   Washington, DC 38339  480 Team n-tieractive/Bike Doctor-Waldorf
15 Patrick Hankins   Newville, PA 245569  484 South Mountain Velo Club
16 Christopher McGill   Brentwood, MD 23467  466 Evolution Cycling Club

Men - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Joshua Frick   Park City, UT 135709  233 Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer Volvo
2 Ryan McKinney   Reston, VA 97634  245 Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer Volvo
3 Jason Meidhof   Bethesda, MD 143088  246 National Capital Velo Club/Inova Health
4 Brian Butts   Arlington, VA 169492  288 Battley Harley-Davidson
5 Kenneth Young   Jacksonville, NC 233138  277 Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer Volvo
6 Ramon Benitez   Glenwood, MD 3304  278 IMMEDIATE MORTGAGE - ARTEMIS ELITE
7 Thomas Soladay   Glendale, CA 220775  275 Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
8 David Osborne   Silver Spring, MD 47971  285 IMMEDIATE MORTGAGE - ARTEMIS ELITE
9 Adam Fung (1 - Cat1)   Mountlake Terrace, WA 186926  234 Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer Volvo
10 Peter Whitlock   Bethesda, MD 222833  282 Seigler / Axley Cycling Team
11 Brian Fouche   Hagerstown, MD 198127  232 AVC/Team Hagerstown-Washington Co
12 Brian Trdina   Frederick, MD 56798  276 ERA Cycling
13 Steven Bickling   Baltimore, MD 71021  229 Team Hall Nissan
14 Pete Cannell   Mebane, NC 6004  231 IMMEDIATE MORTGAGE - ARTEMIS ELITE
15 Paul Tower   Birmingham , AL 160975  286 Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
16 Bo Lee   Annandale, VA 20700  243 IMMEDIATE MORTGAGE - ARTEMIS ELITE
17 Mark Sommers   Washington, DC 149858  273 Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer Volvo
18 Paul Mica   Alexandria, VA 177291  247 National Capital Velo Club/Inova Health
19 David Duke   Bentonville, VA 221384  287 All American Bicycle Club Inc.
20 Andrew Shaw   Alexandria, VA 116102  248 US Armed Forces
21 Michael Carney   Mechanicsburg, PA 159716  279 Faulkner Honda Racing
22 Ben Landers (1 - Cat2)   Silver Spring, MD 20262  242 Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer Volvo
23 Gregory Abbott   Washington, DC 151860  226 National Capital Velo Club/Inova Health
24 John Minturn   Philadelphia, PA 179015  283 Meredith Group-GPOA-Cannondale
25 Nima Ebrahimnejad   Purcellville, VA 10417  290 Evolution Cycling Club

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 John Raley   Rockville, MD 76412  276 Artemis
2 Michael (Mike) Esmonde   Washington, DC 182417  264 Capitol Hill Bikes
3 Chip Hoover   El Paso, TX 215690  268 All American Bicycle Club Inc.
4 Zack Allison   Arlington Va 211435  260 National Capital Velo Club/Inova Health
5 Constantinos Tombras   Arlington, VA 70009  293 Squadra Coppi/IM SAAB
6 Dale Waters   Hunt Valley, MD 229456  282 Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
7 Jose Escobar   Washington, DC 236162  285 ETS-Silver Cycles
8 Paul Beyer   Burke, VA 233617  261 Whole Wheel Velo Club
9 Michael Bradbury   Broadlands, VA 187717  262 Evolution Cycling Club
10 Justin Koelbl   Fairfax Station, VA 202085  289 Haymarket Bicycles
11 Morgan Gerlak   Baltimore, MD 194574  287 Charm City Cycling LLC
12 Steven Grant   Washington, DC 204726  266 National Capital Velo Club/Inova Health
13 Andy McKeegan   Harrisonburg, VA 230319  274 Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
14 Matthew Stutts   Takoma Park, MD 196427  280 National Capital Velo Club/Inova Health
15 Eric Krause   Middletown, MD 214347  272 All American Bicycle Center
16 Paul Lengermann   Washington, DC 216293  273 National Capital Velo Club/Inova Health
17 Stephen Koelbl   Fairfax Station, VA 202086  290 Haymarket Bicycles
18 Nathan Goates   Shippensburg, PA 114686  291 Faulkner Honda Racing
19 Clifton Chamberlin   Adelphi, MD 193301  263 G.S. Silver
20 Steve Fife   Herndon, VA 159286  265 ETS-Silver Cycles
21 Jay Cummins   Glen Allen, VA 63852  283 AVC/Team Hagerstown-Washington Co
22 Jeffrey Sanders   Crownsville, MD 140914  278 AVC/Team Hagerstown-Washington Co
23 Robert Kelly   Washington, DC 185671  271 National Capital Velo Club/Inova Health
24 Victor Siegfried   Reston, VA 185280  279 Evolution Cycling Club

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Richard Distad   Crofton, MD 239630  114 Unattached
2 Alexander Butterfield   Minneapolis 242987  109 National Capital Velo Club/Inova Health
3 Kyle Jones   Crofton, MD 111649  131 Evolution Cycling Club
4 Bryan Vaughan   Burke, VA 129811  162 Unattached
5 Elliott Craddock   Virginia Beach, VA 239002  170 Fat Frogs Racing
6 Nat Thompson   Middletown, MD 227840  160 ABRT/Latitude
7 Chris Parrish   Syracuse, NY 77867  147 National Capital Velo Club/Inova Health
8 Clark Vandergrift   Reisterstown, MD 224659  161 VCB/Race Pace
9 Mike Hefner   Fulton, MD 220981  128 Aaron's/L5 Flyers
10 Bryan Billington   Falls Church, VA 239412  108 Racing Union
11 Lucas Harville   Banner Elk, NC 232312  171 Fat Frogs Racing
12 Roger St Paul   College Park, MD 164901  157 Dream Racing
13 Karl Anderson   Arlington, VA 222647  101 National Capital Velo Club/Inova Health
14 David Whiting   Ashburn, VA 221750  165 Artemis
15 Christopher Newport   Philadelphia, PA 157400  144 National Capital Velo Club/Inova Health
16 Roderick Moore   Ruther Glen, VA 227893  143 Richmond Ciclismo
17 Ronald Barry   Gaithersburg, MD 228297  104 All American Bicycle Center
18 Tony Goncalves   Rockville, MD 168623  121 All American Bicycle Center
19 Matthew Berens   Columbia, MD 232100  106 All American Bicycle Center
20 William Stiles   West Friendship 222620  158 Chesapeake Wheelmen
21 Raymond Plewacki   Fairfax, VA 222263  148 Evolution Cycling Club
22 Dana Mellerio   Alexandria, VA 112999  141 ABRT/Latitude
23 Philip Falconer   Lovettsville, VA 192247  115 Evolution Cycling Club
24 David Kemp   Welcome, MD 254861  133 Team n-tieractive/Bike Doctor-Waldorf
25 Chris Huhn   Leesburg, VA 195989  130 Evolution Cycling Club
26 Jeffrey Schnur   Alexandria, VA 223954  154 IMMEDIATE MORTGAGE - ARTEMIS ELITE
27 John Nusbaum   Amissville, VA 221949  145 Warrenton Cycling Race Team
28 Peter Kreishman   College Park, MD 19818  134 Capitol Hill Bikes
29 Brandon Witte   Arnold, MD 239984  168 ABRT/Latitude
30 John Conway   Lansdowne, VA 173662  110 Evolution Cycling Club
31 Clifton Gray   Washington, DC 192720  123 Route 1 Velo
32 Allan Wallace   Lutherville, MD 222347  163 Unattached
33 Mark Kantner   Richmond, VA 59469  132 Team Nature's Path/3 Sports

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Peter Jensen   Saint Louis, MO 162736  463 Unattached
2 Stephen Wahl   Churchton, MD 228826  485 AVC/Team Hagerstown-Washington Co
3 Tim Rude   Salt Lake City, UT 252966  476 Team BBC
4 Alex D'Hoore   Bethesda, MD 236391  455 National Capital Velo Club/Inova Health
5 Todd Bickling   Edgewater, MD 257925  450 Team n-tieractive/Bike Doctor-Waldorf
6 Matthew Klise   Rockville, MD 243540  466 National Capital Velo Club/Inova Health
7 Mark Vichich   Washington, DC 256660  484 IMMEDIATE MORTGAGE - ARTEMIS ELITE
8 Curtis Bullock   Silver Spring, MD 241285  451 Unattached
9 Jose Nunez   Dumfries, VA 259800  470 Unattached
10 Jonathan Mack   Beltsville, MD 258224  468 Artemis
11 William Kanteres   Alexandria, VA 256269  464 Capitol Hill Bikes
12 john shea   Silver Spring, MD 255118  478 IMMEDIATE MORTGAGE - ARTEMIS ELITE
13 Dennis Crockett   Keymar, MD 264085  454 Unattached
14 Fabrizio Roman   Germantown, MD 261448  475 Unattached
15 David Blodgett   Ellicott City, MD 3969  492 Unattached
16 Sean Reed   Bowie, MD 260156  473 Unattached
17 Eric Sloman   Ashburn, VA 123134  489 National Capital Velo Club/Inova Health
18 Ryan Gnecco   Oceanside, CA 248022  461 Prince William Elite Racing (PoWER)

Women - MR

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
6 Evelyn Egizi   Silver Spring, MD 129625  593 IMMEDIATE MORTGAGE - ARTEMIS ELITE

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Heidi Woolever (1 - Cat1)   Brooklyn, NY 120497  231 ABRT/Latitude
2 Lorena Candrian   Mclean, VA 218098  220 HPC/LIST
3 Leslie Jennings   Washington, DC 167524  235 ABRT/Latitude
4 Marjan Huizing   Kensington, MD 149645  236 Team Kenda Tire
5 Christine Kelley   Middletown, MD 166665  227 Team Kenda Tire
6 Jennifer Cheng   Arlington, VA 223002  221 National Capital Velo Club/Inova Health
7 Michelle Hart   Falls Church, VA 221627  224 ABRT/Latitude
8 Janelle Hubbard   Centreville, VA 148558  226 Team Kenda Tire
9 Marni Harker   Washington, DC 15086  237 Team Kenda Tire
10 Andrea Hogarth   Laurel, MD 224356  225 Artemis
11 Robyn Dalzen   Washington, DC 224511  222 Artemis
12 Cheryl Osborne   Silver Spring, MD 127831  238 Artemis
13 Wendy Ulmer   Arlington Va 204785  230 ABRT/Latitude
14 Mimi Newcastle   Fort Washington, MD 200625  229 HPC/LIST
15 Doron Petersan   Washington, DC 210703  234 National Capital Velo Club/Inova Health
16 Nikki Anderson (1 - Cat4)   Washington, DC 210289  219 IMMEDIATE MORTGAGE - ARTEMIS ELITE
17 Erika Proctor   Odenton, MD 172336  233 King Pawn/CW
18 Beth Gunter (2 - Cat4)   Abingdon, MD 14430  232 Chesapeake Wheelmen

Women - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Heidi von Teitenberg   Baltimore, MD 207086  247 ABRT/Latitude
2 Christine Wehlburg   Herndon, VA 220922  246 National Capital Velo Club/Inova Health
3 Robin Zimmerly   Bethesda, MD 235429  245 Capitol Hill Bikes
4 Laura Gabanski   Kensington, MD 219704  248 ABRT/Latitude
5 Evelyn Egizi   Silver Spring, MD 129625  249 IMMEDIATE MORTGAGE - ARTEMIS ELITE

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
CUORESierra NevadaShimanoOSMOUSACDFBonk BreakerSpy
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee