Race Results for
Hueston Wood
College Corner, OH
(Event Information)
View By:
Road Race on 03/25/2007

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ryan Gamm   Oxford, OH2:13:34.457 149656  36 Abercrombie & Fitch Pb Inferno
2 Joseph Kukolla   Indianapolis, IN2:13:39.035 187714  28 Nova/iscorp
3 John Puffer   Indianapolis, IN2:13:39.143 116272  22 
4 Oliver Beeson   Fishers, IN2:13:39.921 204060  54 Bacardi/nuvo
5 Brad Schaeffer   Indianapolis, IN2:13:40.253 206320  17 Anthem/bandwidth.com
6 Eric Knight   Cincinnati, OH2:13:40.371 61603  47 Revolution Fitness
7 John Gatch   Terrace Park, OH2:13:42.043 153866  Huntington Bank
8 Peter Bauer   Mason, OH2:16:00.866 186474  41 Huntington Bank
9 David Hall   Fort Thomas, KY2:21:56.807 126148  55 
10 John Murdock   Cincinnati, OH2:21:57.513 206894  42 Anthem/bandwidth.com
11 Andys Burns   Delaware, OH2:22:01.173 5573  46 Www.team-cobc.com
12 Jefferey McLane   Cincinnati, OH2:22:08.652 79505  44 Huntington Bank
13 Jerry Witham   Fort Wayne, IN2:22:42.259 70424  52 Chiropower
15 John Koury   Charlotte, NC2:22:42.424 109849  Montgomery Cyclery/cincinnati
16 William Bedwell   Morgantown, IN2:22:43.394 47083  39 Delta Faucet
17 Scott Schraff   Phoenix, AZ2:22:45.027 31778  48 Huntington Bank
18 Russell Reed   Seymour, IN2:22:46.716 237418  38 Scarlet Fire
19 J Anderson   Terrace Park, OH2:22:56.817 177918  49 Montgomery Cyclery/cincinnati Post
20 James Matson   Columbus, OH2:31:06.445 60978  19 Team-cobc.com
21 Richard Toler   Dayton, OH2:32:30.319 66088  53 Kreitler
22 Dale Eads   Loveland, OH2:32:31.582 142059  Cycle Dots
23 Daniel Skinner   Greenfield, IN2:32:39.740 48173  37 Delta Faucet
DNF Brian Nieport   San Diego, CA 168607  40 Anthem
DNF Christopher Durand   Cincinnati, OH 41404  51 Queen City Wheels
DNF Nathaniel Cornelius   Lexington, KY 123271  57 Subway Express
DNF Adam Fuson   Cincinnati, OH 118329  60 Uc/reser
DNF Phillip Noble (Cat1)   Xenia, OH 52520  355 Anthem/bandwith
DNF Timothy Beberniss   Dayton, OH 129613  45 One Call Now/troy Chiropractic

Men - Cat 3 - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Allen Morris   Cincinnati, OH2:00:05.091 239914  345 One Call Now
2 Ali Camara   Los Angeles, CA2:00:05.112 167680  351 Major Taylor
3 Gary Painter   Ft Wayne, IN2:00:06.427 49932  360 Team Koehlinger
4 Daniel Waite   Dayton, OH2:01:39.904 175584  305 Team Dayton
5 Matt Brannan   Waynesville, OH2:01:42.400 220511  344 Anthem
6 Adam Haile   Durham, NC2:01:42.475 224371  352 Duke Cycling
7 David Hutton   Chattanooga, TN2:01:42.924 234035  363 Project Velo Racing
8 Micheal Jernigan   Lexington, KY2:01:42.924 178469  358 Rudberg Law Cycling
9 David Rich   Cedarville, OH2:01:43.440 231392  35 Team Dayton
10 Doug McConaha   Galena, OH2:01:43.477 51774  320 Ghiasallo Cycling Team Inc.
11 Louis Johnson   Hamilton, OH2:01:43.632 155815  326 Huntington Bank
12 Nick Tinsler   Cincinnati, OH2:01:43.687 206244  304 Darkhorse - Smitty's Cyclery
13 James Turner   Dayton, OH2:01:43.985 189407  353 Team Ipro
14 David Lewis   Huntertown, IN2:01:44.050 200944  361 
15 Todd Frye   Fairfield, OH2:01:44.067 211810  341 Team Dayton
16 David Stewart   Milford, OH2:01:44.074 154445  324 Biowheels
17 Daniel Rhule   Delaware, OH2:01:44.123 111750  342 Breakaway Cycling Team
18 Paul Rouse   Lebanon, OH2:01:44.279 200047  347 Team Dayton
19 Rob Rhodes   2:01:44.500  348 Savage Hill Cycling
20 LeDoux Provosty   New Orleans, LA2:01:45.525 108696  335 Zephyr Wheel Sports
21 Alex Kerman   Louisville, KY2:01:46.079 224984  359 
22 Mitchell Tallan   Pickerington, OH2:01:46.509 69678  356 Torelli
23 Daniel Tille   Apo, 2:01:46.886 165701  313 I Pro
24 Chris Anderson   Westport, CT2:01:48.440 172505  303 Darkhorse-smitty's Cyclery
25 James Bottle   Cincinnati, OH2:01:49.469 79092  349 Revolution Fitness
26 Joshua Prater   Indianapolis, IN2:01:54.333 28616  325 Mob Squad
27 Scott Bond   Greenfield, IN2:01:55.264 190551  343 Speedway Wheelman
28 Rodney Sauser   Waynesville, OH2:02:05.458 141135  337 Team Dayton
DNF Joseph Bellante   Cincinnati, OH 199092  319 Biowheels Racing
DNF J Todd Lee   Gahanna, OH 53782  310 Indiana Masters Racing Team
DNF John Gagnet   Cincinnati, OH 141848  317 Zephyr Wheel Sports
DNF James Beers   Lexington, KY 3164  355 Commonwealth Eye Surgery
DNF Todd Turner   Yellow Springs, OH 59765  346 Team Ipro
DNF Corey Green   Mason, OH 150266  301 Anthem
DNF Tyler Dugar   Springboro, OH 78510  56 
DNF Ryan Vingris   Centerville 179029  362 Anthem/bandwidth.com
DNF Bryan Hellard   West Chester, OH 219427  302 One Call Now/troy Chiro
DNF Christopher Fisher   Lancaster, OH 122445  350 Savage Hill Cycling

Men - Cat 4 - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Chip Dobson   Cincinnnati, OH1:42:15.112 142763  808 Darkhorse-smitty's Cyclery
2 Alan Sabino   Springboro, OH1:42:15.413 189537  862 
3 William (Bill) Hoffman   Cincinnati, OH1:42:16.299 163165  839 Dark Horse - Smitty's Cyclery
4 Dan Loescher   Louisville, KY1:42:16.334 221383  838 Team Louisville
5 Douglas Green   Charlotte, NC1:42:16.697 231100  855 Olympus Homes Cycling Team
6 Matthew Graham   Grove City, OH1:42:16.763 222159  856 
7 Gregory Charkoudian   Lexington, KY1:42:16.801 238856  819 Pedal The Planet/ces
8 Stephen Grim   Kenmore, WA1:42:16.808 239283  852 Darkhorse-smitty's Cyclery
9 Aaron Hoffman   Cincinnati, OH1:42:16.995 179151  861 Queen City Wheels
10 Graham Dewart   Zionsville, IN1:42:17.201 241878  841 Ubuildit/mob Squad
11 Grant Gorham   Amelia, OH1:42:17.349 225588  842 Team Turner Logistics
12 Sam Murdock   Cincinnati, OH1:42:17.429 232874  843 Anthem/bandwidth.com
13 Dick Chartier   Hamilton, OH1:42:17.502 238296  815 Anthem
14 Nate Clark   Bellingham, WA1:42:17.555 238651  863 Morris Trucking Velo
15 Darrin Kert   Akron, OH1:42:17.609 237496  850 
16 Steve Fine   Fort Mitchell, KY1:42:17.802 239980  801 Midwest Flyers.org
17 Michael Goertemoeller   Cincinnati, OH1:42:17.936 223932  814 Midwest Flyers
18 Addison Smith   Columbs, OH1:42:17.953 224012  864 Sette Nove
19 James Humphreys   Nashville, TN1:42:18.317 243637  853 Gran Fondo/bianchi
20 Kyle Wingler   Alexandria, OH1:42:19.553 245279  849 
21 Cory St Clair   Cincinnati, OH1:42:19.698 238230  844 Team Turner Logistics
22 Greg Tankersley   Cincinnati, OH1:42:23.255 223780  813 Dark Horse-smitty's Cyclery
23 Daniel (Dan) Lach   Terrace Park, OH1:42:26.845 119674  803 Zephyr Wheel Sports
24 Michael Otting   Cincinnati, OH1:42:29.141 26933  860 Mercy Healthplex/7hills Racing
25 Michael Canestaro   Dayton, OH1:43:13.015 195585  856 Team Dayton Cycling
26 Matt Green   Indianapolis, IN1:55:02.831 242004  840 
27 Alex Hasse   Cincinnati, OH1:55:03.073 204273  809 Darkhorse-smitty's Cyclery
28 Brett Brevoort   Cincinnati, OH1:55:04.070 218557  804 Darkhorse-smitty's Cyclery
29 Lloyd Pfaff   Brookville, IN1:55:56.485 226300  807 Unattached
30 Stephen Brown   Cincinnati, OH1:55:57.160 107882  805 Darkhorse-smitty's Cyclery
31 Joshua Darfus   Bremen, OH1:56:00.811 242307  851 Savage Hill Cycling
32 Lawrence Brown   Cincinnati, OH1:56:07.819 107978  822 7 Hills Racing
33 Jack Crawford   Delaware, OH1:59:54.620 8093  846 Team-cobc.com
DNF Timothy Granger   Pickens, SC 236022  845 The Midwest Express
DNF Rick Lefever   Cincinnati, OH 243430  837 Seven Hills
DNF Donald Bill   Miamisburg, OH 203552  848 Team Dayton Cycling
DNF Glenn Talaska   Cincinnati, OH 216744  847 7 Hills
DNF William Tingler   Canal Winchester, OH 219639  859 Olympus Luxury Homes
DNF Tracy Segar   Cincinnati, OH 197625  825 Midwestflyers.org
DNF Jim Hontas   Villa Hills, KY 238444  802 Midwest Flyers
DNF Jason McCoy   Canal Winchester, OH 55711  854 
DNF Richard McCreary   Cincinnati, OH 139952  836 Team Dayton
DNF Fraser Cunningham   Cincinnati, OH 227743  858 
DNF Scott Murschel   Cincinnati, OH 202250  823 
DNF Kyle Lyman   Seattle, WA 250341  835 
DNF Austin Stone   Cincinnati, OH 215848  865 Hearts

Men - Cat 5 - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Dan Campbell   1:16:06.564  66 Wheelie Fun
2 Heath Boylan   Mount Vernon, OH1:16:49.957 253128  54 Miami University
3 Anthony Ritter   Scottsdale, AZ1:16:53.600 248286  68 Team Dayton
4 Michael Kennedy   Louisville, KY1:16:55.364 256322  57 Team Louisville
5 Brandon Jessop   Lakewood, CO1:17:35.982 259479  47 Bio-wheels
7 Kenneth Risher   Indianapolis, IN1:17:49.108 242038  59 \'\'
8 Steven Gers   Bellevue, KY1:18:04.630 239935  Biowheels
9 Brent Emoff   Oakland, CA1:18:04.653 259427  18 Midwest Flyers
10 Mark Dewart   Indianapolis, IN1:18:05.004 236401  43 Mob Squad
11 Tom Pich   Indianapolis, IN1:19:04.925 253463  Unattached
12 Tom Brane   Cincinnati, OH1:19:13.647 258997  13 
13 Michael Chewning   Cincinnati, OH1:19:13.759 259605  44 Midwest Flyers
14 Adam Balz   Cincinnati, OH1:19:16.928 225587  23 
15 Stan Huffman   Kettering, OH1:20:39.880 217938  46 
16 Brad Fischer   Columbus, OH1:20:45.998 255434  29 
17 michael pierce   Miamisburg, OH1:22:43.279 251798  60 
18 Jacob Beers   Fayetteville, AR1:25:28.124 259455  62 Promotions Cycling
20 David Emig   Carbondale, CO1:26:59.471 219169  45 
22 michael maher   Greenville, OH1:27:07.120 258422  51 None
23 C Ross Stambaugh   Dayton, OH1:27:08.285 252370  21 Dayton Dental Cannons
24 Bruce Eliason   Troy, OH1:28:04.020 196387  25 None
25 Grant Szabo   Cincinnati, OH1:28:08.470 259603  41 Mercy Health Plex (7 Hills)
26 Warren Church   Cincinnati, OH1:31:19.265 224916  49 Montgomery
27 David Rich   Cedarville, OH1:32:08.132 231394  61 Team Dayton
28 Dan Ramsey   Cincinnati, OH1:32:19.095 260179  42 
30 Christopher Kaiser   Park Hills, KY1:36:07.425 256689  15 Unattached
33 John Anast   Fairfield, OH1:36:44.298 237080  27 Midwest Flyers
35 Sanford Boylan   Mount Vernon, OH1:37:03.225 259669  52 
39 Keith Curran   1:44:16.793  35 
DNF Bryan Bell   Dayton, OH 173152  20 
DNF Baxter Burnworth   Bloomington, IN 258568  70 Non
DNF Frank Kolasa   Bolivar, OH 221614  56 Stark Velo
DNF Shaun Thobe   Trenton, OH 258398  63 
DNF Scott Tanner   Birmingham, AL 258042  69 Iu
DNF Joe Mikolajewski   Piqua, OH 257591  55 Calivita

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Michelle Morris   Cincinnati, OH1:34:39.993 236167  210 One Call Now
3 Wendy Smith   Cleveland, OH1:34:41.584 189377  206 Team-cobc.com
4 Rachel Bellante   Cincinnati, OH1:34:41.743 203359  204 Revolution Fitness
DNF Karen Wines   Dayton, OH 198598  201 One Call Now
DNF Angela Kirchner   Troy, OH 259582  211 Team Onecall Now

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Bonk BreakerUSACDFOSMOSpySierra NevadaCUOREShimano
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee