Race Results for
Wrenshall Time Trial
Wrenshall, MN
(Event Information)
View By:
Individual Time Trial on 05/26/2007

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - JR - 10-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jordan Cullen   Hudson, WI 229280   
2 Brian Gaines   Minneapolis, MN 244626   
3 Michael Gaines   Minneapolis, MN 244643   

Men - JR - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Colton Barrett   Indianapolis, IN 224589   
2 Alexander Meyer   Madison, WI 193722   
3 Raymond Warns-Ledesma   Saint Paul, MN 189720   

Men - MR - 35-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 James Cullen   Hudson, WI 107902   
2 Paul Rennert   Minnetonka, MN 83289   
3 Don Borgenheimer      
4 Stephen Cragle   Saint Cloud, MN 193342   
5 Matt Stein   Northfield, MN 221389   
6 Eric Piche   Golden Valley, MN 164416   
7 Greg Tischler      
8 Gary Krska   North Saint Paul, MN 127524   

Men - MR - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Brian Abery   Apple Valley, MN 181594   
2 David Herbert   Rochester, MN 173959   
3 Robert Mairs   Mendota Heights, MN 76189   
4 Richard Spielberg   No City, MN 48903   
5 David Ludwigson   Stillwater, MN 212903   
6 Steven Knowlton   Lakeville, MN 178814   
7 David Pramann   Burnsville, MN 28606   
8 John Stamm   Afton, MN 149093   
9 P Fred Storti   Stillwater, MN 59577   
10 Michael Lyner   Stillwater, MN 105204   
11 Dan Meyer   Lake Elmo, MN 117486   
12 Richard Weisbecker   Mendota Heights, MN 198869   
13 Bruce Harick   Minneapolis, MN 15080   
14 William Kosfeld   Saint Paul, MN 246891   
15 Chris Paidosh   Saint Anthony, MN 241169   
16 Bernard Graham   Maple Grove, MN 201858   

Men - Pro/Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Daniel Casper   Northfield, MN 214654   
2 Tim Mulrooney   Minneapolis, MN 49630   
3 Mike Johnson      
4 Tristen Bentzler      
5 Charles Jacobs   Saint Paul, MN 17542   
6 Rod Raymond      
7 Anthony Coughlin (1 - Cat1)   Duluth, MN 148252   
8 Andrew Kruse   Minneapolis, MN 160686   
9 Ryan Herbert      
10 Adam Hanson   Duluth, MN 108535   

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Matt McDonough   Minneapolis, MN 202076   
2 Nathan Hoffman   Annandale, MN 210564   
3 Rick Laliberte   Fargo, ND 210611   
4 Mark Mettler   Grandin Nd 196896   
5 Matthew Anderson   Duluth, MN 198033   
6 Patrick Horrigan   Omaha, NE 238002   
7 Joshua Haarer   Hugo, MN 166468   
8 Shawn Gort      
9 Tim Hayes   Gainesville, FL 208801   
10 Eric Carter      
11 Michael Lalla   Coon Rapids Mn, MN 201623   

Men - Cat 4/5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Joshua Riff   Edina, MN 263095   
2 Alan Arends      
3 Yorgos Arambadjis   Minneapolis, MN 221717   
4 Max Rhynes      
5 Johan Bakken      
6 David Bartol   Grand Marais, MN 192344   
7 Nathaniel Swanberg   Boulder, CO 224974   
8 Chris Schultz   Minneapolis, MN 253759   
9 Mark Byrnes   Minneapolis, MN 212373   
10 Thomas Bakken   St Paul, MN 230126   
11 Paul Schoeller   Oakdale, MN 219547   
12 Erik Blesener   Cloquet, MN 233144   
13 Nick Maciosek      

Men - Cat 4/5 - Master 30+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Chad Christenson   Cambridge, MN 100189   
2 Russell Loucks   Eagan, MN 182695   
3 Bryan Loecken   Richfield, MN 53328   
4 Dan Berhow   Cottage Grove, MN 242368   
5 Kevin Berger (1 - Cat4)   Minneapolis, MN 53836   
6 Joseph Pedersen      
7 Jeff Bauerly   St Cloud, MN 238527   
8 Steven Gray      

Women - JR - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Danielle Barrett   North Saint Paul, MN 228674   

Women - Pro/Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Linda Sone   Northfield, MN 224939   
2 Paula Plant   Chanhassen, MN 209376   
3 Cathryn Watson   San Antonio, TX 204807   

Women - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Sara Brokaw   Minneapolis, MN 197605   
2 Susan Swift   Eden Prairie, MN 188916   
3 Alexandra Kerl   Minneapolis, MN 240408   
4 Barbara Harick   Minneapolis, MN 53285   

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Laura Krueger   Saint Paul, MN 263277   
2 Julia Mairs   Mendota Heights, MN 257976   
3 Julee Taylor   Saint Paul, MN 245293   
4 Seana Giardini   Hugo, MN 179174   
5 Jackie Carlson      
6 Sascha Bentes      
7 Sarah Pitcher      

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
CUOREUSACDFSierra NevadaBonk BreakerOSMOSpyShimano
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee