Race Results for
Phillips Dirtfighter Classic (2007 WORS #7)
Phillips, WI
(Event Information)
View By:
Cross Country on 06/17/2007

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - SP - Junior - 1-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Ryan Kann   1:27:21.0  1103 Adventures/Spectrum
2Chris Hurst   Lake Geneva, WI1:29:31.6 229172  1117 Skinnys/NDC/RRB
3Zachary Geyer   Green Bay1:33:18.9 230075  1013 Stadium Bike
4Cody Shaide   Rice Lake, WI1:34:03.8 229145  1102 Adventures/Spectrum
5Josh Gazdecki   1:37:39.8  1110 Alterra Coffee
6Nicholas Reese     2157 
7Ben Overeem     2195 
8John Kummer     2145 Fat Tire and Beer
9Ryan Voss     2130 GenX
10Austin Hook     2085 
11Joseph Maloney     2056 
12Samuel Geyer   Suamico, WI 258210  2034 Stadium Bike
13Caleb Lenss     2054 
14Rudy Konz     2225 Gear N up
15Myles Beach   Larsen, WI 208348  2003 Gear N up
16Alan Johnson     2059 Fattires N Beer
17Nate Hankes     2228 Gear N Up
DNFEvan Harris     2097 Team East

Men - SP - Senior - 19-24

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Dan Teaters   1:26:02.7  1120 Beans and Barley
2Cameron Wilcox   Washburn, WI1:29:01.6 228455  1033 Endeavour Cycling Team
3Matthew Muraski   1:30:52.1  1142 Momentum
4Bill Street   1:32:21.3  1064 PCW Cycling/ Fattires N Beer
5Andrew Wilcox   1:33:50.5  1092 Magnus
6Derek Hay   1:43:54.5  1093 Magnus
7Jason Shong   1:45:15.7  1909 Bike Doctor
8Alex Bird     2137 
9Ben Koenig     2202 
10Aaron Duchon     2526 
11Jake Begley     2515 
12Tim Jahn     2068 Mountain Outfitters
13Mike Sherven     2100 
14Taylor Bogdanske     2031 Fond du Lac/Oshkosh Cyclery
15Mat Folz     2163 
16Benjamin Hobson     2201 
17Adam Schumaker     2532 Log Eaters
18Andy Berg     9002 Bike Doctor
19Christpher Mohr     2159 
20Nick Sabel     2124 Fond du Lac/Oshkosh Cyclery
21Andy Borell     9054 
22Chad Glisch     2198 WORS
23Sebastian Corby     2531 Log Eaters
DNFCharlie Lukas     2232 
DNFAdam Larkee     2518 
DNFKyle Engelking     2530 

Men - SP - Senior - 25-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Landon Lueck   1:22:56.3  1055 Glyde Clothing/TREK
2Christian Brekke   Stoughton, WI1:29:02.6 244627  1026 
3Tony Pirolo   1:33:14.9  1065 Hayes
4Brett Ebben   Lakewood1:34:23.5 258629  1022 Fdl/Osh Cyclery
5Shawn Hoppe   1:35:32.1  1042 Fond du Lac Cyclery
6Jason Gosse   1:36:10.0  1085 Team WORS
7Justin Lund   Tomahawk, WI1:45:57.2 216962  1005 SPY / Intense / Osh Cyclery
8James Huber   1:46:13.8  1914 Muddy Cup
9Michael Verhagen   Allouez, WI 221776  2116 UW-Sheboygan cycling/PCW
10Nate Jasperson     2110 fdl/oshkosh cyclery-mtn dew
11Joshua North     2520 C.R.A.P
12Jeremy Vogels     2178 BELLIN HEALTH
13Eric Roche     2011 UW-Whitewater
14Brian Thompson     2521 Crank Daddy's
15Anthony Ferrara     2106 
16Spencer Strigel     2180 Team Polska FDL Cyclery
17Isaiah Schroeder     2153 Wors
18Timothy Clavette     8020 Monkey Bar Gym
19Benjamin Blair     9055 
20Tom Harris     2529 
21Brandon Kaminski     2133 Bellin Health
22Luke Utecht     2030 Bellin Health
23Mark Schindel     8002 Stadium Bike
24Matthew Byrge     2308 Team Cyclopath
DNFDavid Thomas     1126 UW-Whitewater
DNFErich Ponath     1904 Fattires-n-Beer.com
DNFAlan Schroeder     2047 
DNFGreg Parker     2090 
DNFJesse Shoemaker     2109 Bellin Health
DNFAndrew Stewart     2186 Unfunded Racing
DNFErnesto Ciccolini   Evanston, IL 254288  2517 
DNFPaul Kekstas     8014 Bellin Health

Men - SP - Master - 30-34

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Chris Solan   Antioch, IL1:25:48.2 204340  1191 Skinnys/NDC
2Doug Bailey   1:28:26.7  1081 AlterraRoasters
3Tim Scanley   1:31:24.9  1100 Alterra Coffee
4John Brown   1:33:16.7  1139 Point Pursuit
5Kerry Drake   1:34:56.9  1913 WORS
6Anthony DiPiazza     2233 
7Shawn Brehm     2173 
8Zack Blankenheim     2161 
9Jesse Turk     2149 Point Pursuit
10Ben Leach     2165 
11Jeff Steckbauer     8004 Fattires-n-beer.com
12Martin Zizka     2146 Endeavour Cycling
13Steve Kuchenberg   Green Bay, WI 208719  2158 Muddy Cup
14Wally Kunstman     2205 
15Gary Otkin     2343 Stadium
16Vince Purpero     8007 Team Cyclopath
17Chad Hendrickson     2207 Michael's Cycles
18Brian Smith   Janesville, WI 212540  8013 Michaels Cycles
19Ryan Manske     8025 
20Matthew Forst     8023 
21Ryan Fosnaugh   Woodstock, IL 206661  8016 Skinny's Racing
22Karl Tillman     2200 
DNFKarl Schult     1045 
DNFJoel Coon     1903 BKB/BelGioioso/Stadium
DNFPeter Cherchian     2002 Chainsmokers
DNFEric Luebke     2066 
DNFWade Gurski     2350 Athletes by Design
DNFMark Shepherdson     2516 
DNFJay Zielinski     2519 Team Cyclopath
DNFRyan Shiroma     9003 BKB/BelGioioso

Men - SP - Master - 35-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Daniel Holsen   1:27:35.3  1044 
2Jim Liesen   1:28:04.5  1902 Alterra Coffee
3Aaron Swanson   1:28:40.1  1136 Swanson Financial Services
4Norman Paternoster Jr   1:29:27.0  1308 
5jess kruchoski   Hartland, WI1:29:57.9 261579  1023 Team Extreme
6Mike Budd   1:31:17.7  1090 Wheel and Sprocket
7Matthew Nelson   1:32:01.0  1131 
8Dave Schulze   1:32:50.3  1307 
9Benjamin Griggs   Green Bay, WI1:33:25.4 229175  1908 Muddy Cup Racing
10Jeff Hammond   Oswego, IL1:33:49.8 261201  1062 Bosch/Norway Cycles
11Radek Vopalka     2148 Endeavour Cycling
12Michael Naughton   Crystal Lake, IL 256256  2038 Bosch / Norway
13Sean Miller     2247 Michaels Cycle
14Rob Fuchsteiner     2006 Moosejaw
15Brian Rummelhart   Kenosha, WI 253749  2121 KenoshaDriversClub.com
16Curt Demott     2214 Team Bellin Health
17Troy Olm     2118 chainsmokers/willys bike
18Steve Knaus     2096 
19Kevin Czaicki     2027 Team Cyclopath
20Shawn Hauser     8006 Stadium Bike/H.O.P.E
21Wade Flisram     2169 Team Extreme
22Eric Larsen     2524 Team Bike Swamp
23Chris Hoyme     2041 mountain outfitters
DNFDavid Compton   Belvidere, IL 259833  1035 Compton Bros. Racing
DNFShawn Meinke     1072 Fond du Lac Cyclery
DNFJason LaBella   Chicago, IL 219648  1111 Killjoy
DNFThomas Dvoratchek   South Elgin, IL 246726  1809 Spin Dr Cycleworks

Men - SP - Master - 40-44

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Roger Lundsten   1:27:34.5  1104 Muddy Cup
2John Miller   Madison, WI1:31:08.3 233978  1047 
3Jerome Daanen   Racine, WI1:31:36.4 164575  1910 Hayes Sun Ringle
4Robert Schlegel   1:32:25.4  1116 Michael's Cycles
5Steve Pribek   1:34:00.9  1077 
6Steve Miller   1:34:06.7  1046 skinny's
7Greg Jones   1:34:35.6  1200 Hayes
8Russell Jobs   Wauwatosa, WI1:37:11.2 92264  1803 Hayes/RPM Cycling
9Paul Rainey   Mount Prospect, IL1:39:32.2 244381  1068 Bosch/Norway Cycles
10Mark Bittner   1:41:11.1  1132 
11Steve Jeske   1:42:17.4  1028 Pedal Moraine
12Mike Meccia   1:42:40.6  1306 Something Massive
13Scott Sumner   1:52:10.4  1806 Fattires and Beer
14Tim Bates     9013 Bare Knuckle Brigade
15Daniel Backley   Germantown, WI 221070  2062 Alterra Mountain Bike Team
16Mark O'Neill     2534 S.O.B.
17Kurt Kargel     2046 Moosejaw/Wildside
18David Mennenoh     2188 
19Troy Sable     2044 
20Keith Wolf     8018 Extreme
21Bob Phelps     8029 Team Oarsmen
22Dan Getzen     2120 Skinny's Racingre Racing Team
23John Budzynski     2196 
24Rob Fredericks     2522 Moritz Tire
25Bob Schmitt     2040 Cyclopath
26Dave Geyer   Green Bay, WI 241228  2035 Stadium Bike
DNFRoss Lemke   Cedarburg, WI 210815  1015 Team Pedal Moraine
DNFTyrone Gonzalez   Milwaukee, WI 242243  1027 Alterra CoffeeMTB Team
DNFPat Dowling     1305 Penn Cycle
DNFTodd Bugnacki     2086 

Men - SP - Master - 45-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1John Shull   Libertyville, IL1:26:30.6 259398  1001 CLIF BAR
2Dennis Schueler   Hickory Hills, IL1:27:31.0 224373  1082 Bosch/Norway Cycles
3David Hoglund   1:30:32.8  1304 Loon State Cyclists
4Jeff Sympson   1:32:38.6  1063 RVO/ Kegel's Kegel's
5Ron Kay   Rice Lake, WI1:33:55.0 210985  1054 Hayes Disc Brakes
6Jon W Holcomb   2:14:55.4  1823 Fattires-n-beer.com
7Brian Kelley     2523 KCO
8James Harris     2528 Monkey Bar Gym
9Jim Washatka     2535 
10Don Freitag     2012 Big Ring Racing
11Don Fischer     2050 Big Ring Racing
12Bruce Leblanc     2150 Team WORS
13Dustin Vande Zande     2319 Point Pursuit
14John Senkerik     2017 Team Extreme
15Scot Wallace     2213 
16Steve Drecoll     2179 
17Daniel Begley     2513 
DNFTony Pacini   Winfield, IL 27022  1020 Gen X / Joe BikeLer Cycling
DNFArthur Spurlock     2117 Stadium Bike
DNFMichael Giesen     2135 stadium bike
DNFMike Hill     2512 
DNFMichael Orr     2525 
DNFJon Holcomb     8030 Fattires-n-beer.com

Men - SP - Master - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Larry Swanson   Loves Park, IL1:39:47.3 96326  1114 Kegels
2David Wellskopf   1:40:54.7  1122 Pedal Morane
3Gary Meader   1:41:55.2  1138 
4Steve Kapaun   Hudson, WI1:45:33.0 118725  1032 
5Larry Fish     2049 Moritz Tire/Bikes-N-Boards
6Wayne Fish     2045 Fish Nordices-N-Boards
7Keith Kaufman     2220 Overdrive Cycling
8James Sniadajewski     9011 Point Pursuit
9Mark Muraski     2230 Riverbrook
10Warren Fowler   Green Bay, WI 237504  2013 Stadium Bike
11Dave Horning     2164 Fond du Lac Cycle
12Ron Kubala     2026 
13Jerome Leair   Rubicon, WI 245158  2189 Brookstone Holmes
14William Peters     2067 STADIUM BIKE
15Rich Mennenoh   Mchenry, IL 258036  2052 Skinny's Racing
16Tom Moritz     2533 Moritz Tire
17Keith Westphal   Appleton, WI 218699  2102 Wheel & Sprocket/TREK
18Bob Ferrara     2107 
19Dale Lenss     2060 
20Brad Swenson     2219 Bad Ass CoffeeCo/Kegels Bikes
21Sterling Schmidt     2126 Wheel and Sprocket
22Peter Klein     2136 
23Jim Shong     9007 Bike Doctor
24Frank Lobello     2111 
25Steve Manthe     2095 Chainsmokers
26Gary Smits   Green Bay, WI 190487  2132 Team Bellin Health
DNFRandy Pallex     1053 Stadium Bike/BelGioioso
DNFSteve Ferguson     2154 
DNFWilliam Styer     2536 

Men - PR/SM/EX - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jesse LaLonde   Ely Mn1:31:39.5 203490  51 GF29 / BKB
2Brian Matter   Sheboygan, WI1:33:10.9 85929  PCW/TREK
3Mark LaLonde   Madison, WI1:33:11.9 226412  Gary Fisher/BKB
4Ronald Stawicki   Waukesha, WI1:36:53.8 212641  27 Hayes
5Thomas Bender   Salt Lake City, UT1:37:31.5 230273  24 Team Wheaton
6Phil Ott   Marquette, MI1:38:31.0 227380  31 Michaels Cycles Racing
7Ted Hanes   Fond Du Lac, WI1:39:34.3 247082  17 Fond du Lac Cyclery
8Carlos Haeckel   Waukesha, WI1:40:11.0 227622  14 Alterra CoffeeTeam
9A J Ettmayer Jr   1:46:40.5  Team Pedal Moraine
10nathan johnson   La Crosse, WI1:48:46.9 263266  43 Muddy Cup
11Mike Schroden   Saint Cloud, MN1:50:52.0 206703  144 Revolution Cycle
12Dallas Fowler   Green Bay, WI2:06:32.4 207074  71 Stadium Bike
13Luke Batchelor-Clark   Madison, WI2:06:40.9 93290  35 Magnus
DNFSam Wellskopf   Campbellsport, WI 242169  28 Team Pedal Moraine
DNFTristan Schouten   Plymouth, WI 145071  67 Trek / VW
DNFWilliam Schwalbe (EX)   Duluth, MN 143045  143 Team Ski Hut

Men - PR/SM/EX - Master - 30-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Tim Drankus   Sheboygan, WI1:37:32.2 151397  PCW/Spy Opticsndai
2Mike Bushey   Esko, MN1:38:24.0 82026  45 Ski-Hut
3Jeff Melcher   West Bend, WI1:38:32.6 166066  18 Team Pedal Moraine
4John Lirette   Menomonee Falls, WI1:41:09.0 259146  22 Hayes
5Ray Nelson   Woodstock, IL1:41:13.7 193027  100 Skinnys Club Tread
6Scott Cole   Stevens Point, WI1:42:40.1 7340  19 Specialized/ERGON
7Jan Rybar   Apple Valley, MN1:43:14.4 98534  41 
8Bill Nigh   West Bend, WI1:46:41.8 197745  30 Team Pedal Moraine
9William Livingston (1 - EX)   Janesville, WI1:46:44.5 241814  60 Michael's Cycles
10Jerrod Collier   Lindenhurst, IL1:48:39.6 194466  69 Muddy CupRacing
11Rodney Johnson   1:49:57.6  145 Free Wheel Bike
12Mark Walter   Rochester, MN1:50:35.9 203633  59 Muddy Cup Racing
13Douglas Pietz   Milwaukee, WI1:50:39.3 138646  21 Polska-Master Lock
14Maciej Nowak   Waukesha, WI1:59:51.5 182256  20 Team Polska FDLCyclery
15Bill Delaney   Madison, WI 210055  13 Chainsmokers

Men - BG - Junior - 1-9

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Alex Kay     6015 Riverbrook Momentum
2Shane Holcomb     6003 Fattires-n-beer.com
3Riley Kunstman     6097 

Men - BG - Junior - 10-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Phillip Anschutz   0:52:35.8  4029 Moritz Tire/Bikes-N-Boards
2Travis Johnson   1:01:26.8  4045 
3Adam Kay   1:03:48.7  4071 Riverbrok Momentum
4Max Rainey   1:05:09.6  4068 Bosch/Norway Cycles
5Tommy Fredericks   1:06:06.2  4421 Morite Tire
6Dylan Luebbe   1:20:32.1  4420 
7Ryan Kay     6014 Riverbrook Momentum
8Josey Weik     6089 Ski Hut
9Cameron Fredrick     6091 Moosejaw
10Aaron Hoyme     6009 Mountain Outfitters
11Dakota Smith     6016 Michaels Cycles
12Samuel Huang     6018 Hayes Disc Brakes
13Austin Sympson     6095 Kegel's
14Thomas Roberts     6096 
15Roman Kosarzycki     6021 
16Jon Hahn     6094 
17Jack Jones     6050 
DNFDominic Pacini     6001 Gen X / Joe BikeLer Cycling
DNFSamuel Jansen     6024 Mountain Outfitters Junior Tea

Men - BG - Junior - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Taylor Otto   0:54:38.0  4013 Recyclist
2Shawn Nelson   0:54:38.4  4101 Fond Du Lac Cyclery
3Chris Hinshaw   0:55:10.7  4084 
4Paul Hahn   0:55:25.0  4088 
5Ted Rand   0:56:53.2  4078 
6Cody Scott   0:59:15.0  4413 Minnesota Junior Cycle
7Johnny Chang   Green Bay, WI1:00:39.1 260380  4106 Bellin Health
8Jonathan Bidlake   Naperville, IL1:02:02.4 208104  4099 
9David Chapman - Orr   1:04:58.5  4423 
10Gordon Stewart   1:18:13.9  4403 
11Ian Delaney   1:25:46.2  4123 Chainsmokers

Men - BG - Junior - 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Brendon Coleman   0:56:36.8  4408 
2Adrian Deasy   0:57:32.3  4417 
3Adrian Icenogle   0:59:12.9  4124 
4Mike Kubala   1:03:14.6  4015 
5Reid Jackowick   1:05:55.5  4424 
6Adam Falteisek   1:25:18.5  4416 

Men - BG - Senior - 19-24

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Joe Paczkowski   0:54:49.2  4030 
2James Schwindt   0:56:50.6  4001 Fond du Lac Cyclery
3Ashton Brackett   0:57:04.6  4108 
4Chad Ament   0:57:46.0  4130 
5Robert Wiltzius   0:58:55.1  4040 Fat Tires and Beer
6Chad Hoppe   0:59:01.0  4073 Fond du Lac Cyclery
7Chad Strange   1:03:53.5  4109 
8Paul Westberg   1:06:43.0  7008 Stadium Bike
9Tony Leair   1:14:20.9  4415 
10Christopher Smith   1:19:35.0  7058 Fetish Cycles
11Ray Roberts   1:21:35.8  7015 Bike Doctor

Men - BG - Senior - 25-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Nicholas M. Desrochers   0:53:53.4  4122 
2Michael Ziegler   0:55:17.2  4034 
3Wesley Frame   0:55:33.7  4080 
4David Feuillerat   0:57:54.9  4104 Michael's Cycles
5Jamie Thiel   1:01:24.9  4098 
6Eric Fossell   1:02:17.6  4407 
7Ryan Theel   1:02:44.2  4037 
8Eric Steffen   1:04:29.3  7055 
9David Vanderloop   1:06:58.6  4048 Gen X/Joe Bikeler Cycling
10Timothy Wood   1:18:17.2  4107 
DNFEric Harrmann     4406 

Men - BG - Master - 30-34

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1David Effertz   0:59:22.7  4077 
2Tim Nass   0:59:50.3  7056 
3Kevin Schuster   1:04:12.1  4103 Gen X/Joe BikeLer
4Aaron McGinnis   1:04:17.9  4067 Gen X/Joe BikeLer Cycling
5Corey Hetzel   1:27:13.4  7059 

Men - BG - Master - 35-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Paul Berger   0:52:00.8  4050 
2Brian Zinda   1:00:26.8  4083 Fond du Lac Cycle
3Brian Hess   1:09:15.7  4044 
4Steven Strobel   1:10:25.0  4404 
5Jeffrey Jones   1:14:40.0  4150 
6Randy Johnson   1:15:06.4  4046 
7Joseph Rabensdorf   1:20:51.7  4411 
DNFJim Pekowsky     4020 Team Pedal Moraine
DNFJoseph Fischer     4086 
DNFRob Nieth     7057 

Men - BG - Master - 40-44

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Matt Luger   0:54:08.2  4011 Team Pedal Moraine
2Brian Gill   1:00:14.0  4090 TekBolt Titanium
3Gary Esko   1:00:20.9  7017 
4Michael Kaspar   1:02:08.8  4418 Team Fool
5Keith Polfuss   1:02:51.1  4399 
6Steve Beach   1:03:15.4  4023 
7Edward Piontek   1:06:37.0  4422 
8Kurt Otto   1:15:18.6  4405 Recyclist
9David Neupert   1:18:12.9  4410 
10Thom Brown   1:25:59.5  7006 
11Mark Voss   1:32:56.0  4419 

Men - BG - Master - 45-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Lane Brostrom   0:56:34.7  4414 
2Nick Christofalos   0:56:57.7  4039 
3Joseph Gitter   1:03:52.9  4089 
4Greg Spencer   1:04:37.6  4142 
5Matthew White   1:04:52.8  4063 
6Todd Thorn   1:08:22.0  7007 MooseJaw Brewpub
7John Devroy   1:10:46.3  4061 Stadium Bike
8Wally Sniadajewski   1:11:17.1  7003 Point Pursuit
9Christopher Voss   1:11:41.8  7018 Joe Bikelers
10Dennis Westberg   1:22:00.4  7002 Stadium Bike
DNFRonald Sanchez   Libertyville, IL 261294  4079 

Men - BG - Master - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Dan Schuster   0:57:29.4  4003 
2Mick Mohrlant   1:00:29.7  4141 Team Metric
3Jerry Manta Jr   1:01:13.8  4057 
4Brian Butkiewicz   1:01:52.0  4112 
5Bruce Parker   Edina, MN1:06:28.8 260693  4035 Freewheel BikeShop
6Glenn Aavang   1:08:24.3  4069 
7Chris Kemble   1:11:01.5  4401 
8Donald Hess   1:17:49.8  4409 
9Ted Batzer   1:20:16.2  4105 
10Richard G Finch   1:20:58.3  4009 
11Jay Hoppe   1:24:20.6  4052 Fond du Lac Cyclery
12Allen Sherven   1:27:18.6  4412 
13Bruce Wilber Jr   1:37:47.1  7025 

Women - SP - Junior - 1-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Megan Wolf     3021 Team Extreme
2Sarah Huang     3015 Hayes Disc Brakes

Women - SP - Senior - 19-24

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Amelia Barber     3036 Team WORS
2Jayme Christensen     3030 Pedal Moraine

Women - SP - Senior - 25-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Sonia Dubielzig     3033 Alterra Coffee
2Regina Livingston   Chicago 258314  3027 Michaels Cycles
3Terra Nicklas     3011 

Women - SP - Master - 30-34

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Claire Cannon     3018 WORS
2Lindsey Kriete     3035 PCW
3Karen Zielinski     9501 TEAM CYCLOPATH
DNFTiffani Walter     3031 Muddy Cup Racing

Women - SP - Master - 35-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Brittany Nigh   West Bend, WI 197744  3008 Team Pedal Moraine
2Tanya Schwartz     3106 
3Brenda Zimmermannthorp     3025 
DNFTammi Stunkel     3113 Alterra MTB Team

Women - SP - Master - 40-44

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Christine Czarnecki   Milwaukee, WI 212636  3003 Alterra CoffeeMTB Team
2Alyson Chapman     3108 
3Marnie Pearsall     3111 Alterra
4Janet Schlegel     3034 Michael's Cycles

Women - SP - Master - 45-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Valerie Foley     3110 Moritz Tires
2Colleen Westphal   Appleton, WI 218698  3007 Wheel & Sprocket/TREK
3Jackie Jadin     3112 Bellin Cycling
4Cheryl Post     3005 Point Pursuit
5Christine Parks     3107 
DNFWendy Burns     9502 Clif Bar

Women - SP - Master - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Deb Sniadajewski     3014 Point Pursuit
2Deb Joseph   Stitzer, WI 260690  3017 Mad FORCs

Women - PR/SM/EX - Junior - 1-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Sarah Lukas   Eagle River, WI1:53:15.0 218422  515 SpeedZone
2Jessica Martin   Spooner, WI2:03:05.1 260914  511 Riverbrook/Momentum

Women - PR/SM/EX - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Holly Liske (1 - PR)   Stanford, CA1:33:38.5 190109  503 Hayes Disc Brakes
2Abby Strigel (2 - PR)   Madison, WI1:35:16.5 202434  501 Team Polska - FDL Cyclery
3Jennifer Whitedog   1:43:09.4  507 Skinnys Racing
4Gabriela Baranova   Zion, IL1:46:31.1 223988  516 Skinny's
5Jamie Buske   Wauwatosa, WI1:53:27.2 218387  526 Team Extreme

Women - PR/SM/EX - Master - 30-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Anne Grabowski   Minneapolis, MN1:38:50.5 57292  525 Nature Valley /PENNCYCLE
2N/A   Colorado Springs, CO1:42:20.2 147306  543 Kenwood/OFS
3Cathrine Diamond   Milwaukee, WI2:07:34.9 263259  513 Alterra CoffeeMTB Team

Women - BG - Junior - 1-9

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Abby Brostrom     6093 

Women - BG - Junior - 10-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Elizabeth Shull   Libertyville, IL1:08:33.1 264453  5005 CLIF BAR
2Lizzy Sobotta   1:31:55.3  5035 MOUNTAIN OUTFITTERS
3Samantha Kosarzycki   1:43:04.5  5030 Alterra
4Maja Holcomb     6090 FattiresnBeer
5Emily Shull   Libertyville, IL 264455  6006 CLIF BAR
6Cailey Jeske     6010 Pedal Moraine
7Jenny Brostrom     6092 
DNFAlyson Davis     6012 Mountain Outfitters

Women - BG - Junior - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Arin Lemke   1:14:56.0  5015 Team Pedal Moraine
DNFSarah Henderson     5044 Hendu Rocket

Women - BG - Junior - 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1monica Leair   1:19:48.0  5096 

Women - BG - Senior - 19-24

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Mollie Baldwin   1:07:32.2  5037 Muddy Cup
2Heather Herzfeldt   1:18:10.1  5095 
3Katie Nolan   1:25:47.8  5045 Gen X/Joe Bikers

Women - BG - Senior - 25-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Aimee LaBlonde   1:05:48.1  5097 
2Sara Birdsall   1:10:08.1  5010 Bellin Heath
3Sheri Byrge   1:22:58.2  5003 Team Cyclopath

Women - BG - Master - 30-34

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Ann Holsen   1:04:11.1  5023 
2Elizabeth Legaspi   1:15:19.6  5028 Fattires-N-Beer

Women - BG - Master - 35-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Angela Huang   1:13:55.6  5029 
2Susan Lundsten   1:16:17.1  5098 Muddy Cup
3Lori Bauman   1:22:31.0  5043 
4Kerstin Henry   1:29:45.2  5046 Gen X/Joe BikeLer Cycling
DNFJodi Rummelhart     5099 Kenosha Drivers Club

Women - BG - Master - 40-44

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Renee Geyer   Green Bay, WI1:08:40.3 261111  5013 Stadium Bike
2Lynne Senkerik   1:09:27.4  5021 Team Extreme
3Ellen Brostrom   1:09:28.8  5094 
4Pam Wiese   1:11:22.4  5093 
5Barbara Daanen   1:35:24.2  5025 MARS

Women - BG - Master - 45-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Roxanne Rogers   1:12:48.6  5040 Big Ring Racing
2Amy Dykema   Evanston, IL1:18:27.1 10328  5050 Clif Bar Midwest

Women - BG - Master - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Rose Lenss   1:18:37.7  5012 
2Sue Blankenheim   1:20:08.0  5034 
3Diane Kuhn   1:28:25.8  5014 

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Bonk BreakerUSACDFShimanoSpySierra NevadaCUORE
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee